Back to race calendar - Main results

VLA Events Radcliffe 5 Mile Trail Race

11th July 2015

   1 306  Mark Whittington     M40 (001/008) Swinton Running Club      00:30:21
   2 322  Rob Jackson          M45 (001/010) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:30:56
   3 292  Ashley Holt          M40 (002/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:31:10
   4 44   Steve Nolan          M55 (001/011) Burnden Road Runners      00:31:19
   5 314  Paul Brindle         M40 (003/008) Darwen Dashers            00:32:17
   6 30   Stuart Tucker        M   (001/013) Swinton Running Club      00:32:20
   7 4    Darren Bradshaw      M   (002/013) [Unattached]              00:32:42
   8 313  Joanne Nelson        F40 (001/003) Darwen Dashers            00:32:48
   9 50   Matt Dunn            M40 (004/008) Holcombe Harriers         00:33:16
  10 127  Carmen Byrne         F35 (001/005) Holcombe Harriers         00:33:52
  11 120  Thorton Taylor       M55 (002/011) Rossendale Harriers       00:33:59
  12 319  Neil Brock           M50 (001/008) Royton Road Runners       00:34:00
  13 22   Christian Pickford   M40 (005/008) Bolton United Harriers    00:34:11
  14 39   Brian James Morris   M50 (002/008) Darwen Dashers            00:34:26
  15 11   Alex Frost           M45 (002/010) Rochdale Harriers         00:34:29
  16 117  Ronnie Turner        M55 (003/011) Rossendale Harriers       00:34:31
  17 3    Tim Boland           M40 (006/008) Holcombe Harriers         00:34:43
  18 38   Richard Butterwick   M45 (003/010) Todmorden Harriers        00:34:46
  19 239  Rob Andrew           M   (003/013) Rossendale Harriers       00:34:50
  20 52   Keith Thomas         M55 (004/011) Burnden Road Runners      00:34:54
  21 302  Lee White            M   (004/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:35:12
  22 300  Ken Fowler           M60 (001/003) Bolton United Harriers    00:35:20
  23 43   Mark Walker          M45 (004/010) Rochdale Harriers         00:35:33
  24 309  Sue Becconsall       F55 (001/004) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:35:38
  25 315  Ed Ashton            M50 (003/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:35:41
  26 303  Kirsty Normanton     F45 (001/005) Burnden Road Runners      00:35:51
  27 34   Ken Taylor           M65 (001/005) Rossendale Harriers       00:36:03
  28 323  John Appleby         M   (005/013) Holcombe Harriers         00:36:14
  29 8    Andy Duffy           M50 (004/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:36:24
  30 32   Paul Griffiths       M   (006/013) Formula One CC            00:36:32
  31 316  John Mayall          M50 (005/008) Rochdale Harriers         00:36:54
  32 191  Martyn Pollitt       M50 (006/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:37:07
  33 307  Hope Rodgers         F   (001/003) Winston Runners           00:37:12
  34 14   Tony Hesketh         M65 (002/005) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:37:44
  35 1    Garry Baines         M55 (005/011) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:38:09
  36 207  Lesley Fisher        F55 (002/004) Burnden Road Runners      00:38:17
  37 5    Dave Carroll         M45 (005/010) Bury AC                   00:38:19
  38 6    Graham Connell       M   (007/013) Swinton Running Club      00:38:24
  39 37   Don Nichol           M60 (002/003) Burnden Road Runners      00:38:39
  40 16   Isaline Kneale       F45 (002/005) Burnden Road Runners      00:38:52
  41 41   Martin Coward        M50 (007/008) [Unattached]              00:38:55
  42 47   Mark Catherall       M60 (003/003) Rochdale Harriers         00:39:03
  43 35   Duncan Forrest       M40 (007/008) Bury AC                   00:39:04
  44 49   Colm O'Brien         M55 (006/011) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:05
  45 2    Matthew Barker       M45 (006/010) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:06
  46 9    Calvin Ferguson      M   (008/013) Darwen Dashers            00:39:31
  47 7    Bradley Davies       M   (009/013) [Unattached]              00:39:53
  48 308  Shirley Staveley     F50 (001/003) Burnden Road Runners      00:40:10
  49 305  Philip Stones        M55 (007/011) [Unattached]              00:40:14
  50 21   David Perry          M   (010/013) [Unattached]              00:40:16
  51 321  David Hailwood       M50 (008/008) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:40:44
  52 301  Charlie Barlow       M55 (008/011) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:40:46
  53 10   Anne Ferguson        F55 (003/004) Burnden Road Runners      00:40:53
  54 33   David Barnes         M55 (009/011) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:17
  55 312  Peter Heneghan       M70 (001/001) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:36
  56 12   David Halliday       M   (011/013) Swinton Running Club      00:41:47
  57 19   Michael Pearson      M45 (007/010) Bury AC                   00:41:56
  58 320  David Aulton         M55 (010/011) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:59
  59 29   Katy Thompson        F40 (002/003) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:59
  60 28   Craig Sutherland     M55 (011/011) Middleton Harriers        00:42:37
  61 13   Julie Hamilton       F35 (002/005) Swinton Running Club      00:43:05
  62 15   Ya Jeal              F45 (003/005) Swinton Running Club      00:43:23
  63 46   Pamela Moriarty      F40 (003/003) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:29
  64 48   Jane Forrest         F50 (002/003) Burnden Road Runners      00:43:35
  65 325  Greg Oulton          M45 (008/010) Lytham St Annes RR        00:43:41
  66 45   Simon Moriarty       M40 (008/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:54
  67 268  Joanna Borecka       F   (002/003) Swinton Running Club      00:44:40
  68 40   Lisa Parkinson       F35 (003/005) Rossendale Harriers       00:45:40
  69 42   Phil Roberts         M65 (003/005) Rochdale Harriers         00:45:48
  70 25   Paul Smith           M   (012/013) Rossendale Harriers       00:46:31
  71 324  Rachael Stoney       F35 (004/005) Radcliffe AC              00:46:41
  72 17   Sissel Lundberg-Bury F45 (004/005) Rossendale Harriers       00:47:19
  73 36   Hilary Farren        F50 (003/003) Rossendale Harriers       00:47:38
  74 51   Peter Ehrhardt       M65 (004/005) Todmorden Harriers        00:48:19
  75 327  Julie Newton         F45 (005/005) Burnden Road Runners      00:48:49
  76 31   Tony Foster          M65 (005/005) Burnden Road Runners      00:49:29
  77 24   Emma Smith           F   (003/003) Rossendale Harriers       00:49:44
  78 311  Wayne Holden         M   (013/013) [Unattached]              00:50:49
  79 326  Craig Wellens        M45 (009/010) [Unattached]              00:51:33
  80 20   Alan Pepper          M45 (010/010) Northern Vets AC          00:52:02
  81 317  Myra Wells           F55 (004/004) Todmorden Harriers        00:53:36
  82 310  Brenda Robinson      F70 (001/001) Rochdale Harriers         00:53:53
  83 318  Lorna Taylor         F35 (005/005) Rossendale Harriers       00:53:53
  84 304  Anne Hewitt          F65 (001/001) Spectrum Striders         00:59:36
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited