Back to race calendar - Full results

Radcliffe AC 10k, Manchester

12th April 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
18Mark SwannellBolton United Harriers36.34
212Tim CampbellAstley & Tyldesley RC37.10
313Shay WalkerBolton United Harriers37.46
415Paul BrindleDarwen Dashers38.04
519Chris PoveyBolton United Harriers38.26
622Simon FordAstley & Tyldesley RC39.14
734Jeremy BygraveWilmslow RC40.17
838Lee WhiteBurnden Road Runners40.37
948Matthew TaylorWilmslow RC41.52
1050Paul WilsonSwinton Running Club42.01
1151Phil IddonChorley AC & Tri Club42.03
1253Pete KearneyBolton United Harriers42.15
1355Ainsley MurphyChorley AC & Tri Club42.25
1477Richard LawsonWilmslow RC43.46
1579Ian PudgeBurnden Road Runners43.54
1688Steven YatesBurnden Road Runners44.12
1791Laurence KeighleyBurnden Road Runners44.20
1898Harvey WhittingtonWigan Phoenix44.51
19103Simon BondSwinton Running Club45.12
20104Gareth TrimbleWilmslow RC45.18
21108Paul SeddonWigan Phoenix45.38
22113Jason StottBelle Vue Racers45.51
23114Iain Macfarlane[Unattached]45.58
24116Christian HookWilmslow RC46.03
25127Mike McFarland[Unattached]46.45
26134Craig PhilpotBurnden Road Runners47.04
27141Matthew PemrickBolton United Harriers47.34
28149Craig BradburyAstley & Tyldesley RC48.02
29151Marcus ChesterBolton United Harriers48.03
30177Craig Deakin[Unattached]49.29
31242Tim Dempsey[Unattached]55.17
32246David MorrisonBolton United Harriers55.44
33299Mike Harvey-Ascroft[Unattached]1-07.08
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
110David JacksonHorwich RMI Harriers36.43
217Andrew WhittinghamWilmslow RC38.17
318Simon DallyBolton United Harriers38.20
421Andrew J. DoyleBolton United Harriers39.00
531Paul BirkettSalford Harriers & AC39.52
632Martin ConroyLeigh Harriers & AC39.59
737Gareth SimpsonEastCheshHarrier&Tameside40.35
846Ian DaleSteel City Striders41.34
947Garry DuttonLeigh Harriers & AC41.36
1049Mark RossBelle Vue Racers41.53
1154Giles BennettBury AC42.20
1258Scott Christey[Unattached]42.33
1359Nick KellyHorwich RMI Harriers42.34
1463Andrew Milhench[Unattached]42.51
1564Sean McCaffreyHolmfirth Harriers42.57
1666Jarrod HomerWilmslow RC43.01
1768Michael TomanRossendale Harriers43.06
1881Bill BeckettChorley AC & Tri Club43.58
1982Gary HeyworthRiversway Road Runners44.02
2087Peter WalkerBolton United Harriers44.08
21110Richard Hoskins[Unattached]45.44
22118Richard WaringSwinton Running Club46.20
23129Phillip D'NettoBelle Vue Racers46.54
24131Brian Speake[Unattached]46.59
25133Oliver JohnstoneWilmslow RC47.03
26136Matthew BarkerBurnden Road Runners47.17
27144Chris GreenallBurnden Road Runners47.42
28146John O'ConnorHolcombe Harriers47.48
29147Rory O'ConnorHolcombe Harriers47.53
30157Robert KellettRoyton Road Runners48.24
31168Jonathan HarperWilmslow RC48.53
32174Paul BasnettAstley & Tyldesley RC49.13
33188Martin Harrison[Unattached]50.27
34199Stephen SymonsManchester YMCA Harriers50.57
35202Michael PearsonSwinton Running Club51.12
36205Berin JonesHolcombe Harriers51.30
37213Phil LambBurnden Road Runners52.30
38219David WilliamsonSwinton Running Club53.30
39225Lawrence PinnellHorwich RMI Harriers53.36
40229Martin Bullock[Unattached]53.59
41245Paolo DaleSwinton Running Club55.29
42258Richard Lord[Unattached]57.13
43283Gerard TuckerBolton United Harriers1-01.15
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
124James CookeLeigh Harriers & AC39.21
227Mark RichesAstley & Tyldesley RC39.36
328Sean McMylerHorwich RMI Harriers39.41
435Steven DoxeySwinton Running Club40.25
557Ed AshtonBurnden Road Runners42.25
665Nigel SedmanBelle Vue Racers42.58
771Andy LandSwinton Running Club43.18
876Andrew DuffyBurnden Road Runners43.45
978Paul RutherfordSwinton Running Club43.48
1080Ian SmallwoodWilmslow RC43.55
1185Nick HowarthBolton United Harriers44.07
1289Paul GarnettWilmslow RC44.18
1396Gary JonesBolton United Harriers44.42
1499John AppleryHolcombe Harriers44.54
15124Tim BillingtonWilmslow RC46.43
16145Mark ButlerBurnden Road Runners47.44
17148Desmond Miles[Unattached]48.01
18158Bernard McCarronWilmslow RC48.25
19161Andy WoodBelle Vue Racers48.39
20169Gary Redford[Unattached]49.00
21171Wayne Richards[Unattached]49.06
22200Simon TownsendChorley AC & Tri Club50.58
23264Alec CottrillBurnden Road Runners57.57
24268John WisemanBramhall Runners58.15
25278Themis KokolakakisBelle Vue Racers1-00.20
26281Robert Cooley[Unattached]1-01.00
27284Rodger Howarth[Unattached]1-01.20
28288Paul JacksonLeigh Harriers & AC1-01.36
29308George OgdenBurnden Road Runners1-13.06
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
114Steve NolanBurnden Road Runners38.01
236Keith ThomasBurnden Road Runners40.29
345Alan SmithLeigh Harriers & AC41.30
483Tony WallBurnden Road Runners44.03
5102Simon MarlandBurnden Road Runners45.11
6105David Chrystie-LoweStockport Harriers45.24
7106Ian NewcombeAstley & Tyldesley RC45.27
8111Kevin FoxRochdale Harriers45.46
9123Garry BainesLeigh Harriers & AC46.39
10128Stewart JonesBurnden Road Runners46.48
11130Steven MellingRossendale Harriers46.55
12143Chris CannonWilmslow RC47.38
13178David BarnesHorwich RMI Harriers49.41
14189David Smith[Unattached]50.28
15196David NewmanBurnden Road Runners50.48
16203Don NicholBurnden Road Runners51.18
17228Jeffrey PendleburyBurnden Road Runners53.54
18237Steve HartSwinton Running Club54.42
19256Don BulloughWilmslow RC57.08
20270Alan Graham[Unattached]58.47
21276John Evans[Unattached]59.51
22301Rory Cliffe[Unattached]1-11.20
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
174Ken FowlerBolton United Harriers43.37
275Peter ButterworthClayton le Moors Harriers43.42
397Jeffrey PickupClayton le Moors Harriers44.46
4101John AppletonSt Helens & Sutton45.06
5107Paul ChristieBurnden Road Runners45.33
6187John PorteousWilmslow RC50.22
7208Barry GuyBelle Vue Racers51.44
8244Dave PearsonBurnden Road Runners55.27
9293Melvyn BurtonCrossgates Harriers1-04.19
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
190Eric RanicarBolton United Harriers44.19
2204Ian AshcroftWilmslow RC51.24
3262Peter EhrhardtTodmorden Harriers57.45
4286Steve Higham[Unattached]1-01.32
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1226Simon FentonWilmslow RC53.37
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
130Diane McVeyWilmslow RC39.49
244Catherine O'DwyerBolton United Harriers41.25
3125Susan FletcherAstley & Tyldesley RC46.44
4184Jane GraneySwinton Running Club50.08
5185Helen NationSwinton Running Club50.11
6217Julie HamiltonSwinton Running Club52.51
7221Julianne Downham[Unattached]53.31
8230Sara GreenBolton United Harriers54.08
9239Ruth Dempsey[Unattached]54.49
10241Vanessa ThomsonAstley & Tyldesley RC55.16
11257Abbie EckersleyAstley & Tyldesley RC57.10
12296Diane DenneyLeigh Harriers & AC1-05.52
13298Ruth AminBelle Vue Racers1-07.04
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
140Sharon JohnstoneWilmslow RC41.01
284Charlotte FinchWigan Phoenix44.05
386Paula PillingBurnden Road Runners44.07
4117Suzanne GregoryAstley & Tyldesley RC46.04
5139Zoe EyreWilmslow RC47.22
6155Katy ThompsonBurnden Road Runners48.17
7165Gail HillWilmslow RC48.48
8172Julie Senior[Unattached]49.10
9195Donna CooperBolton United Harriers50.40
10197Julie LomaxBolton United Harriers50.56
11198Adrienne FisherBolton United Harriers50.56
12201Julie HoldenSwinton Running Club51.06
13214Miranda ClarkeManchester YMCA Harriers52.34
14216Jackie OakesBurnden Road Runners52.48
15231Lynne DavisSwinton Running Club54.21
16232Lisa DonnellyBelle Vue Racers54.22
17234Mandie Almond[Unattached]54.35
18235Nicola ScottAstley & Tyldesley RC54.36
19243Louise Fox[Unattached]55.26
20248Rachel Gosling[Unattached]55.57
21252Emma Walker[Unattached]56.48
22253Lisa AlexanderLeigh Harriers & AC56.50
23261Bev TickleAstley & Tyldesley RC57.40
24266Catherine McKennaBelle Vue Racers58.03
25282Jakki BairdBelle Vue Racers1-01.07
26310Maria Harvey-AscroftBelle Vue Racers1-19.46
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
169Kirsty NormantonBurnden Road Runners43.11
2137Lyndsay DarbyshireBurnden Road Runners47.19
3138Gina SeniorWigan Phoenix47.21
4153Sandra KellyHorwich RMI Harriers48.07
5215Carolyn BarkerBurnden Road Runners52.42
6218Barb WhiteAstley & Tyldesley RC53.09
7227Elma Ikin[Unattached]53.51
8247Gail O'BrienAtherton Running Club55.45
9251Kim O'NeillAstley & Tyldesley RC56.42
10267Janet WylesWilmslow RC58.13
11269Maria ParkinsonBurnden Road Runners58.21
12271Julie TomanClayton le Moors Harriers58.52
13275Julia FoyBelle Vue Racers59.44
14280Tracy LoughreyAstley & Tyldesley RC1-00.26
15285Joanne DarbyBurnden Road Runners1-01.26
16290Debra Hennessey[Unattached]1-03.31
17291Belinda CarpWilmslow RC1-03.49
18300Sally CottrillBurnden Road Runners1-08.39
19306Jackie CairnsBurnden Road Runners1-12.21
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1112Cathy FlitcroftBolton United Harriers45.48
2121Sally GilliverWilmslow RC46.32
3179Clare HawkesWilmslow RC49.46
4190Kate SuttonWilmslow RC50.29
5238Catherine JonesBolton United Harriers54.46
6249Julie LucasWilmslow RC56.29
7254Sheila ChristieBurnden Road Runners57.00
8279Lynn BoylinAstley & Tyldesley RC1-00.26
9295Jane LimBolton United Harriers1-05.20
10297Louise WallBurnden Road Runners1-05.52
11304Christine PendleburyBurnden Road Runners1-12.20
12305Christine HoldenBurnden Road Runners1-12.20
13309Sue BlackmanBurnden Road Runners1-13.17
14311Amanda OgdenBurnden Road Runners1-20.30
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1100Gwen KinlochBurnden Road Runners44.58
2119Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners46.22
3132Joan JacksonNorthern Vets AC47.02
4152Nicky MowatWilmslow RC48.03
5154Annie HirschBelle Vue Racers48.09
6181Anne FergusonBurnden Road Runners49.51
7192Cecilia WoodsBolton United Harriers50.37
8236Anne WebsterBelle Vue Racers54.37
9250Helen Veitch[Unattached]56.39
10302Angela Smithis[Unattached]1-11.55
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1255Paulette StoreySwinton Running Club57.04
2312Lynn WalkerLancashire Race Walking1-21.32
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1303Andrea LennonLancashire Race Walking1-12.00
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 24 pts - Positions: 2, 5, 8, 9
 Karl DarcyDeclan ToomeyMark Swannell
 Tommy Harrison
2Leigh Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 34 pts - Positions: 3, 4, 7, 20
 Phillip WilliamsDavid SmithSam Wardle
 Richard Smith
3Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 64 pts - Positions: 1, 10, 25, 28
 Thomas CarsonDavid JacksonTom Lucas
 Sean McMyler
4Bolton United Harriers 'B'Total = 71 pts - Positions: 13, 18, 19, 21
 Shay WalkerSimon DallyChris Povey
 Andrew J. Doyle
5Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 90 pts - Positions: 6, 14, 34, 36
 Philip EcclestonSteve NolanKeith Thomas
 Lee White
6Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 100 pts - Positions: 12, 22, 27, 39
 Tim CampbellSimon FordMark Riches
 David Sloan
7Wilmslow RC 'A'Total = 119 pts - Positions: 17, 26, 32, 44
 Andrew WhittinghamAllan McCormickJeremy Bygrave
 Matthew Taylor
8Leigh Harriers & AC 'B'Total = 138 pts - Positions: 24, 30, 41, 43
 James CookeMartin ConroyAlan Smith
 Garry Dutton
9Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 159 pts - Positions: 23, 33, 46, 57
 David ParkinSteven DoxeyPaul Wilson
 David Kerrigan
10Bolton United Harriers 'C'Total = 199 pts - Positions: 40, 49, 52, 58
 Tony WarhamPete KearneyIan Gregory
 Shaun O'Dwyer
11Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 246 pts - Positions: 38, 45, 61, 102
 Vic WalshMark RossNigel Sedman
 Jason Stott
12Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 273 pts - Positions: 53, 70, 73, 77
 Ed AshtonAndrew DuffyIan Pudge
 Tony Wall
13Astley & Tyldesley RC 'B'Total = 285 pts - Positions: 56, 66, 67, 96
 Chris BennettBrendan LoughreyStuart Jones
 Ian Newcombe
14Wilmslow RC 'B'Total = 288 pts - Positions: 62, 71, 74, 81
 Jarrod HomerRichard LawsonIan Smallwood
 Paul Garnett
15Bolton United Harriers 'D'Total = 289 pts - Positions: 64, 68, 78, 79
 Paul GeraghtyKen FowlerNick Howarth
 Peter Walker
16Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 328 pts - Positions: 47, 51, 75, 155
 Phil IddonAinsley MurphyBill Beckett
 Simon Townsend
17Swinton Running Club 'B'Total = 336 pts - Positions: 65, 72, 93, 106
 Andy LandPaul RutherfordSimon Bond
 Richard Waring
18Burnden Road Runners 'C'Total = 352 pts - Positions: 80, 83, 92, 97
 Steven YatesLaurence KeighleySimon Marland
 Paul Christie
19Bolton United Harriers 'E'Total = 372 pts - Positions: 82, 84, 87, 119
 Eric RanicarChris ToppingGary Jones
 Matthew Pemrick
20Wilmslow RC 'C'Total = 392 pts - Positions: 85, 94, 105, 108
 Phil MatthewsGareth TrimbleChristian Hook
 Tim Billington
21Burnden Road Runners 'D'Total = 464 pts - Positions: 110, 115, 117, 122
 Stewart JonesCraig PhilpotMatthew Barker
 Chris Greenall
22Holcombe Harriers 'A'Total = 498 pts - Positions: 90, 124, 125, 159
 John AppleryJohn O'ConnorRory O'Connor
 Berin Jones
23Wilmslow RC 'D'Total = 504 pts - Positions: 114, 121, 131, 138
 Oliver JohnstoneChris CannonBernard McCarron
 Jonathan Harper
24Astley & Tyldesley RC 'C'Total = 533 pts - Positions: 104, 127, 142, 160
 Scott PriestleyCraig BradburyPaul Basnett
 Ian Hamilton
25Belle Vue Racers 'B'Total = 543 pts - Positions: 111, 134, 136, 162
 Phillip D'NettoAndy WoodJames Corrigan
 Barry Guy
26Burnden Road Runners 'E'Total = 600 pts - Positions: 123, 153, 157, 167
 Mark ButlerDavid NewmanDon Nichol
 Phil Lamb
27Swinton Running Club 'C'Total = 617 pts - Positions: 118, 156, 168, 175
 Mike GraneyMichael PearsonDavid Williamson
 Steve Hart
28Bolton United Harriers 'F'Total = 627 pts - Positions: 128, 129, 179, 191
 Paul RankinMarcus ChesterDavid Morrison
 Gerard Tucker
29Wilmslow RC 'E'Total = 657 pts - Positions: 148, 158, 171, 180
 John PorteousIan AshcroftSimon Fenton
 Don Bullough
30Burnden Road Runners 'F'Total = 733 pts - Positions: 172, 177, 185, 199
 Jeffrey PendleburyDave PearsonAlec Cottrill
 George Ogden

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Wilmslow RC 'A'Total = 19 pts - Positions: 2, 3, 14
 Diane McVeySharon JohnstoneSally Gilliver
2Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 23 pts - Positions: 6, 8, 9
 Kirsty NormantonPaula PillingGwen Kinloch
3Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 32 pts - Positions: 5, 11, 16
 Josie MaleySuzanne GregorySusan Fletcher
4Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 44 pts - Positions: 4, 10, 30
 Catherine O'DwyerCathy FlitcroftZoe Gibson
5Wigan Phoenix 'A'Total = 44 pts - Positions: 7, 17, 20
 Charlotte FinchEmma Louise WeallGina Senior
6Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 56 pts - Positions: 12, 19, 25
 Lesley FisherLyndsay DarbyshireKaty Thompson
7Wilmslow RC 'B'Total = 70 pts - Positions: 21, 22, 27
 Zoe EyreNicky MowatAmy Longmore
8Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 90 pts - Positions: 13, 24, 53
 Vicky SmithAnnie HirschLeah Evans
9Wilmslow RC 'C'Total = 97 pts - Positions: 28, 33, 36
 Gail HillClare HawkesRachael Peers
10Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 104 pts - Positions: 29, 37, 38
 Rebecca MillsJane GraneyHelen Nation
11Bolton United Harriers 'B'Total = 115 pts - Positions: 34, 40, 41
 Olivia KearneyCecilia WoodsLaura Crawley
12Bolton United Harriers 'C'Total = 129 pts - Positions: 42, 43, 44
 Donna CooperJulie LomaxAdrienne Fisher
13Burnden Road Runners 'C'Total = 130 pts - Positions: 35, 47, 48
 Anne FergusonCarolyn BarkerJackie Oakes
14Swinton Running Club 'B'Total = 151 pts - Positions: 45, 49, 57
 Julie HoldenJulie HamiltonLynne Davis
15Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 163 pts - Positions: 26, 54, 83
 Sarah AngeloneLeanne CottamJulie Toman
16Bolton United Harriers 'D'Total = 170 pts - Positions: 52, 56, 62
 Katie OakleySara GreenCatherine Jones
17Astley & Tyldesley RC 'B'Total = 175 pts - Positions: 50, 60, 65
 Barb WhiteNicola ScottVanessa Thomson
18Wilmslow RC 'D'Total = 186 pts - Positions: 39, 69, 78
 Kate SuttonJulie LucasNina Birch
19Belle Vue Racers 'B'Total = 199 pts - Positions: 58, 61, 80
 Lisa DonnellyAnne WebsterCatherine McKenna
20Astley & Tyldesley RC 'C'Total = 224 pts - Positions: 71, 76, 77
 Kim O'NeillAbbie EckersleyBev Tickle
21Burnden Road Runners 'D'Total = 248 pts - Positions: 74, 82, 92
 Sheila ChristieMaria ParkinsonJoanne Darby
22Astley & Tyldesley RC 'D'Total = 264 pts - Positions: 85, 89, 90
 Jennifer WesternLynn BoylinTracy Loughrey
23Swinton Running Club 'C'Total = 266 pts - Positions: 75, 94, 97
 Paulette StoreyLeanne McGregorGaynor Clarke
24Bolton United Harriers 'E'Total = 270 pts - Positions: 84, 88, 98
 Deborah FlitcroftMegan RobinsonJane Lim
25Belle Vue Racers 'C'Total = 279 pts - Positions: 87, 91, 101
 Julia FoyJakki BairdRuth Amin
26Burnden Road Runners 'E'Total = 307 pts - Positions: 100, 102, 105
 Louise WallSally CottrillChristine Pendlebury
27Burnden Road Runners 'F'Total = 322 pts - Positions: 106, 107, 109
 Christine HoldenJackie CairnsSue Blackman

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 349
 
Unattached entrants : 73Male : 55Female : 18
Attached entrants : 276Male : 171Female : 105
 
Total finishers : 312 - [Unknown finishers: 1]
 
Unattached finishers : 59Male : 45Female : 14
Attached finishers : 252Male : 154Female : 98
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 66Senior female - 25
 M40 - 36M45 - 49M50 - 30M55 - 22F35 - 13F40 - 27F45 - 23F50 - 16F55 - 11
M60 - 12M65 - 5M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 0F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 5FJ - 5
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 1]
 
Senior male - 54Senior female - 22
 M40 - 33M45 - 43M50 - 29M55 - 22F35 - 13F40 - 26F45 - 19F50 - 14F55 - 10
M60 - 9M65 - 4M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 0F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 4FJ - 5
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page