Back to race calendar - 10k results

Raby Castle 5k, Staindrop, County Durham

17th May 2015

Results courtesy of Teesdale AC.
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatTeamTime
1620Ben LambertM15to19Teesdale AC18:59
2706Cameron StainsbyM15to19Durham City Harriers & AC19:37
3665Christopher PerkinsM1to14Birtlay AC20:28
4563Cameron AllanM15to19Durham City Harriers & AC21:44
5677Jasmine KentF1to14Loftus and Whitby AC22:04
6557Erin Kegler-ClarkeF1to14Durham City Harriers & AC22:22
7611William WoodM1to14Unattached22:37
8613Alfie MadgwickM1to14Teesdale AC22:39
9608Oliver SayerM1to14Unattached22:53
10676Nathan MawerM1to14Teesdale AC23:01
11675Nigel MawerM45to49Unattached23:02
12697Harry PotterM1to14Unattached23:15
13672Cain MasonM1to14Unattached23:16
14720Chloe FaircloghF1to14Gateshead Harriers & AC23:25
15671Graham ParkM50to54Quakers Running Club23:26
16698Mark GardhamM40to44Unattached23:28
17632Thomas HearmonM1to14Unattached24:00
18590Sophie RobsonF1to14Jarrow & Hebburn AC24:09
19700Frankie Chatt-RamseyM1to14Unattached24:13
20553Scarlett NewbyF1to14Chester-Le-Street & District AC24:15
21606Emily ChongF1to14Chester-Le-Street & District AC24:48
22633Lucy WalkerF1to14Durham City Harriers & AC25:14
23586Harriet RogersF1to14Unattached25:42
24601Shona HastonF15to19Teesdale AC26:01
25573William BarninghamM1to14Unattached26:15
26574Mandy JardineF40to44Unattached26:24
27687Johnny RobinsonM1to14Teesdale AC26:51
28673Ryan JohnsonM1to14Teesdale AC27:35
29709Martin ScottM20to34Unattached27:38
30614Freddie MadgwickM1to14Unattached27:42
31612Ellie WhiteF15to19Unattached27:43
32701William PottsM1to14Teesdale AC27:44
33649Imogen CoxonF1to14Durham City Harriers & AC27:45
34688Neil HarringtonM55to59Quakers Running Club27:52
35610Arran BrownM1to14Durham City Harriers & AC27:55
36670Sue NewF45to49Quakers Running Club28:05
37580David WoodhallM40to44Unattached28:22
38702Matthew PottsM1to14Teesdale AC28:45
39674Matthew LauderM15to19Hunwick Harriers28:49
40705Sarah WilsonF45to49Unattached28:51
41711Fiona LovattF40to44Unattached29:12
42592Louie BirkettM1to14New Marske Harriers Club29:25
43623Evie CompsonF1to14Sunderland Harriers & AC29:39
44696Lewis BoshierM15to19Quakers Running Club29:49
45695Michelle BoshieF40to44Quakers Running Club29:49
46660Matthew HawcroftM35to39Teesdale AC30:19
47570Leanne WalkerF15to19Unattached30:19
48712Sarah MayerF40to44Unattached30:22
49552Sophia HallF1to14Unattached30:23
50659Jayden HawcroftF1to14Teesdale AC30:24
51650Cheryl MillerF35to39Teesdale AC30:29
52699Oliver WilsonM35to39Teesdale AC30:29
53644Steven JacksonM35to39Unattached30:31
54719William PickworthM20to34Unattached30:33
55717Richard PickworthM55to59Unattached30:44
56607Rachel DentF1to14Teesdale AC30:46
57579Karen GarfieldF45to49Unattached30:55
58625Ellie LowersonF1to14Teesdale AC31:17
59626Lee LowersonM35to39Unattached31:18
60638Alison BlainF35to39Unattached31:21
61617Richard BythewayM40to44Unattached31:29
62605William CarterM1to14Unattached31:34
63603Andrew CarterM35to39Unattached31:34
64704Sophie PointonF1to14Unattached31:39
65604Alicia CarterF40to44Unattached31:46
66685Eleanor SouthworthF1to14Unattached32:00
67692Hollie WilkinsonF1to14Teesdale AC32:05
68691Emma WilkinsonF35to39Teesdale AC32:06
69722George CawkwellM20to34Crook & Dist Sports AC32:09
70710Isaac ArmstrongM15to19Unattached32:10
71321(10k entrant)M0to 32:10
72628James HuntingtonM40to44Teesdale AC32:11
73689Paul AshleyM20to34Unattached32:11
74594Laura McQuillanF35to39Unattached32:21
75587Emma ThompsonF40to44Unattached32:23
76703Michael PointonM45to49Unattached32:29
77588Georgia MogieF1to14Unattached32:32
78653Patricia AtkinsonF50to54Unattached32:40
79682Thomas HeywoodM1to14Unattached32:42
80646Chloe MortonF1to14Teesdale AC32:46
81593Sally HorsleyF40to44Unattached33:06
82599Caroline LitsterF35to39Quakers Running Club33:18
83634David CookM40to44Unattached33:19
84679Ben SmithM1to14Teesdale AC33:22
85678Jonathan SmithM40to44Unattached33:33
86666Joanne PorterF40to44Elvet Striders33:34
87556Joanne RichardsonF40to44Elvet Striders33:40
88585Viv FerrierF60to64Unattached33:41
89584Ian FerrierM65to69Unattached33:50
90683Amanda HeywoodF35to39Aycliffe Running Club34:02
91598Helen LloydF45to49Unattached34:09
92647Joanne SowerbyF35to39Unattached34:12
93564D'Artagnan NauschutzM1to14Durham City Harriers & AC34:30
94600Nichola JordanF45to49Quakers Running Club34:42
95681Jack HeywoodM1to14Unattached34:42
96664Michelle SimpsonF40to44Unattached35:03
97648Diane GourlayF45to49Unattached35:04
98721Hayley WaltonF20to34Unattached35:06
99609Jane BrownF45to49Unattached35:12
100558Amy FosterF15to19Teesdale AC35:37
101680Femice NauschutzF45to49Unattached35:38
102618Gillian Bytheway RawlingsF40to44Unattached35:38
103715Julie JohnsonF45to49Unattached35:42
104716Lisa HollidayF20to34Unattached35:44
105560Lorna CosgraveF15to19Unattached35:55
106559Kevin CosgraveM40to44Unattached35:56
107645Alison SimmsF40to44Elvet Striders36:04
108627Trudy LaytonF45to49Teesdale AC36:07
109554Freya DoranF1to14Sunderland Harriers & AC36:19
110155(10k entrant)M0to 36:20
111568Anna GreigF1to14Unattached36:24
112571Caitlin RenderF1to14Unattached36:24
113651Donna ShannF35to39Teesdale AC36:27
114652Abigail CarterF20to34Unattached36:30
115684Robert SouthworthM1to14Unattached36:41
116686Angela SouthworthF35to39Unattached36:42
117578Nikki DoddsF35to39Unattached37:00
118589Abigale CurryF35to39Unattached37:00
119567Hayley AshF40to44Unattached37:00
120565Elizabeth FosterF20to34Unattached37:01
121602Katherine BartlettF45to49Elvet Striders37:01
122566Joanne SpoorsF20to34Unattached37:13
123718Ruth PickworthF20to34Unattached37:19
124654Paul TilleyM45to49Unattached37:20
125629Amanda PettittF45to49Teesdale AC37:20
126639Monica CoatesF55to59Rother Valley Swallows37:32
127658Esme BrienF1to14Unattached37:32
128657Kirsty BrienF40to44Unattached37:33
129582Kathryn MclaughlinF40to44Unattached37:33
130581Helen ChappellF45to49Unattached37:34
131562Martin BoysM50to54Unattached37:34
132577Eleanor ClulowF1to14Teesdale AC37:40
133619Shelagh BartonF60to64Elvet Striders37:40
134597Luke HarrisM15to19Unattached37:55
135555Madalen DoranF40to44Unattached38:04
136637Bev WalkerF50to54Elvet Striders38:08
137595Darren HendersonM20to34Unattached38:15
138693Ellie HendersonF1to14Teesdale AC38:23
139569Kate GreigF1to14Unattached38:34
140616Amy GallileeF15to19Unattached38:50
141615Tony GallileeM50to54North East Veterans AC39:17
142694Ben WilkinsonM15to19Unattached39:17
143641Neil JenningsM45to49Elvet Striders39:34
144642Elaine JenningsF50to54Elvet Striders40:39
145661Clara WainF1to14Unattached40:39
146640Jennifer RollF20to34Unattached40:40
147643Lisa HallF20to34Elvet Striders40:45
148708Brandon DowsonM1to14Unattached40:45
149707Joanna DowsonF35to39Unattached40:52
150583Sarah BaylesF40to44Unattached41:14
151714Joanne CrookF40to44Unattached41:21
152713Rachael LeechF40to44Unattached42:12
153572Linda HarringtonF45to49Quakers Running Club42:13
154591Ronald DoddsM65to69Unattached43:13
155631Janet StablesF45to49Teesdale AC44:47
156669Kerry PattersonF45to49Unattached46:53
157662Chris WainM45to49Unattached53:01
158663Lydia WainF1to14Unattached53:01
Back to year index - Top of page