Back to race calendar - 5k results

Raby Castle 10k, Staindrop, County Durham

17th May 2015

Results courtesy of Teesdale AC.
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatTeam/ClubTime
1256Drew InglisM20-34Darlington H & AC35:22
255Robert DobsonM35-39Gateshead Harriers & AC35:45
3294Paul DaltonM40-44Quakers Running Club35:56
4350James OldfieldM20-34Sedgefield Harriers36:10
5226David BestM35-39Crook & Dist Sports AC36:25
6340Dez FeildenM40-44Aycliffe Running Club36:59
7252Simon BennettM20-34Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers37:07
8170Martin MurrayM45-49New Marske Harriers Club37:12
930Luke DuffyM15-19Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC37:35
1047Colin TaylorM40-44Darlington H & AC37:40
11147Michael MasonM40-44Unattached38:01
1252Rob EversonM20-34Unattached38:02
13196Paul WilsonM35-39Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers38:05
14236Wayne PearsonM45-49Crook & Dist Sports AC38:16
1588Chris NeilM20-34Barrow Runners38:24
16106Gareth PritchardM35-39Elvet Striders38:39
1772Alan HodgsonM40-44Tyne Bridge Harriers38:46
18157Rob WilliamsonM50-54Loftus and Whitby AC38:51
19134Andrew HopkinsM40-44Unattached38:53
20211John SurteesM20-34Aycliffe Running Club38:56
2198Simon RogersM45-49Darlington H & AC39:14
22251Ian YoungM40-44Blackhill Bounders39:19
23349Alistair HannaM20-34Howgill Harriers39:28
2497Richard HodgsonM50-54Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers39:35
25348Heidi DentF20-34Howgill Harriers39:36
2621Benedict MooreM20-34Unattached39:46
2787Trevor SampsonM20-34Unattached39:53
28341Jack WaltonM15-19Howgill Harriers39:59
29308Lance HarlandM40-44Loftus and Whitby AC40:06
30353Graham LancasterM40-44Sunderland Harriers & AC40:30
3180Richard WilkinsonM35-39Unattached40:34
32201Nicola KentF40-44Loftus and Whitby AC40:37
33224Graham MarshallM20-34Derwentside AC40:58
34176Nick MasonM45-49Quakers Running Club40:59
35197Ben WilsonM40-44Unattached41:01
36118Martin RandallM45-49Swaledale Runners41:12
37177Alan SmithemanM40-44Loftus and Whitby AC41:13
3889Emma NeilF20-34Barrow Runners41:19
39200Nathan HemingbroughM20-34Darlington H & AC41:27
40314Mark PotterM40-44North York Moors AC41:33
41319Peter GillM40-44Birtlay AC41:37
42301Chris EllisM55-59Loftus and Whitby AC41:47
43260Ben TaylorM20-34Unattached42:00
44351Angharad OwenF20-34Loftus and Whitby AC42:00
45291Michael ThompsonM40-44Quakers Running Club42:07
46178Peter ArmstrongM20-34Darlington H & AC42:09
47284William CrossleyM35-39Wallsend Harriers & AC42:12
48306Ian ReadmanM40-44Quakers Running Club42:14
4911Tony AllinsonM40-44Sunderland Harriers & AC42:17
50273Gary HutchinsonM55-59Unattached42:21
51171Andrew FaheyM45-49Unattached42:29
52179Graeme WhartonM40-44Unattached42:38
53168Philip PeggsM20-34Loftus and Whitby AC42:39
54345David MckennaM45-49Darlington H & AC42:41
55125James JohnsonM35-39Sunderland Harriers & AC42:42
56151Andrew VernonM20-34Quakers Running Club42:45
5710Geoff HewitsonM55-59Crook & Dist Sports AC42:50
58288Matthew BowmanM15-19Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC43:13
5977Lisa ShortF40-44Birtlay AC43:13
6023Martin GaughanM55-59Blackhill Bounders43:20
61312Matthew CrowM20-34Hunwick Harriers43:25
62357Dawn RichardsonF40-44Quakers Running Club43:27
63283Conrad WhiteM55-59Elvet Striders43:41
64361Colin WildM50-54Shildon Running & AC43:43
65263Joe ThorntonM35-39Unattached43:54
66327Louise JohnsonF35-39Heaton Harriers & AC43:59
67333David ReayM45-49Derwentside AC44:01
68186Michelle O'ConnorF20-34Unattached44:04
6914Dean PhillipsM45-49Sunderland Harriers & AC44:06
708David ScrimgeourM40-44Unattached44:12
71143Mark WilsonM45-49Birtlay AC44:15
72158Emma ThompsonF35-39Durham City Harriers & AC44:22
73213Dave BlewittM45-49Aycliffe Running Club44:26
74229Eddie PeatM55-59Durham Fell Runners44:28
7561Jonathan MooreM20-34Unattached44:32
76212Tracey SurteesF20-34Aycliffe Running Club44:34
77104Dominic ColleyM20-34Darlington H & AC44:40
78148Stephen GreenM45-49Unattached44:48
79208Paul KeedyM45-49Darlington H & AC44:49
8060Geoff MooreM55-59Unattached44:58
81339Elizabeth WoodF20-34Crook & Dist Sports AC45:05
82114Philip HindmarshM45-49Stocksfield Striders45:09
8379Chris KentM20-34Unattached45:11
84259Phil ClarkeM60-64Quakers Running Club45:13
8520David GoodfellowM40-44Crook & Dist Sports AC45:14
86192Michael GosneyM45-49Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC45:21
87250Stephen PowellM45-49Unattached45:23
883Jamie GardnerM35-39Unattached45:25
8928Helene PrattF40-44Crook & Dist Sports AC45:29
9076Dave HynesM55-59Crowborough Runners45:54
91222David AlbinsonM35-39Loftus and Whitby AC46:10
9285Keith WestM55-59Unattached46:11
93309Paul DawsonM35-39Hunwick Harriers46:18
9422John StattonM20-34Unattached46:22
95190Mark RobinsonM20-34Unattached46:24
96279David SmithM40-44Unattached46:25
97107Anthony MurphyM50-54Shildon Running & AC46:28
9866Douglas JardineM35-39Unattached46:30
99290Gerry HehirM55-59Crook & Dist Sports AC46:33
100109James AtkinsonM20-34Teesdale AC46:36
1011Sim HallM45-49Unattached46:38
10290Ian TaylorM20-34Evenwood Road Runners46:39
103187Brett JohnsonF45-49Unattached46:41
10412David JonesM40-44Unattached46:42
10593Michael GreenM35-39Unattached46:48
106156Stephen MillsM40-44Crook & Dist Sports AC46:54
107253Alison WalkerF45-49Durham City Harriers & AC46:56
10853John BarnesM45-49Unattached46:57
109363Gary McLeanM20-34Hunwick Harriers46:59
11018Phil RutterM45-49Quakers Running Club47:01
111270Adam KingM20-34Unattached47:06
112332David WrightM60-64Heaton Harriers & AC47:07
113129Louise WarnerF35-39Elvet Striders47:10
11443Barry MarleeM45-49Sunderland Harriers & AC47:11
11548John HutchinsonM55-59Elvet Striders47:12
116269Craig WoodM40-44Unattached47:15
117209Zara NobleF20-34Unattached47:22
118287David CoxonM40-44Durham City Harriers & AC47:28
119172Dan BoatrightM20-34Unattached47:35
120221Keith WilsonM60-64North York Moors AC47:35
121110Julia Atkinson-TaitF45-49Sedgefield Harriers47:37
12292Sandra CollinsF50-54Aycliffe Running Club47:51
123175Mark HymerM35-39Unattached47:53
12415Stuart MatthewsM20-34Unattached47:54
125189James HareM20-34Teesdale AC47:56
126272Sarah DaviesF45-49Elvet Striders47:58
127342Trevor WaltonM55-59Howgill Harriers47:59
128320Emily BacksF40-44Unattached48:01
129255David LawsonM40-44Unattached48:04
130154Paula GregoryF20-34Unattached48:05
131358James O'BrienM50-54Loftus and Whitby AC48:08
132254Michael DuftonM40-44Crook & Dist Sports AC48:11
133310Matthew SmithM40-44Unattached48:15
134223Charlie AlbinsonM20-34Loftus and Whitby AC48:18
135183Karen GarwoodF45-49Unattached48:23
136238David LambertM20-34Unattached48:23
137215Stephen SmithM20-34Aycliffe Running Club48:26
138240Michael RossM40-44Elvet Striders48:28
139169Perey ParkinM70-74Crook & Dist Sports AC48:29
140237Darren WrightM20-34Quakers Running Club48:34
141303Andrew WalkerM50-54Quakers Running Club48:35
142102Ian BrownM50-54Unattached48:45
143300Peter DodsM55-59Quakers Running Club48:56
144343Eric MooreM45-49Crook & Dist Sports AC48:57
145295Malcolm SkygroveM45-49Elvet Striders49:01
146145Robert CraigM50-54Unattached49:03
147289Adrian GoodingM40-44Unattached49:14
14829Shannel CurtisF35-39Birtlay AC49:17
14982Sharon GayterF50-54North York Moors AC49:24
150356Mike KenyonM45-49Durham City Harriers & AC49:31
151265Graham LaverickM55-59Crook & Dist Sports AC49:32
152337Neil WalmsleyM45-49Unattached49:33
153248Richard KeenlysideM40-44North York Moors AC49:36
154307John HeywoodM40-44Aycliffe Running Club49:38
155225Jonathan SimpsonM35-39Unattached49:43
156146Dominic FowlerM35-39Unattached49:44
157123Martin VolpeM55-59Unattached49:47
158103Pauline BrownF50-54Unattached49:47
159261Leanne VoddenF20-34Unattached49:49
160136Marylou LonsdaleF40-44Crook & Dist Sports AC49:52
16175Jonathon ArcherM40-44Unattached49:57
162217Natalie MulhollandF40-44Crook & Dist Sports AC50:01
163210Andrew GlencrossM45-49Darlington H & AC50:07
164149Richard HarrisM45-49Unattached50:19
165198Laura CheethamF20-34Jesmond Joggers50:20
166116Nigel ShawM50-54Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers50:23
16795Philip ParkerM50-54Unattached50:25
16835David LangburnM35-39Unattached50:39
169191Annah FarragherF20-34Unattached50:40
17054Simon RekM45-49Quakers Running Club50:44
17199Peter FouldsM35-39Unattached50:45
172152Sarah WatsonF20-34Quakers Running Club50:46
17313Barry FosterM35-39Unattached50:58
174338David GrahamM45-49Derwentside AC51:04
175167Malcolm PeggsM60-64Loftus and Whitby AC51:09
176244Austin DonoghueM35-39Aycliffe Running Club51:12
177347Stephen McAllisterM45-49Quakers Running Club51:15
178293Lee HuntleyM40-44Unattached51:17
179112Paul AppletonM50-54Quakers Running Club51:22
18096Carron McDonnellF50-54Unattached51:26
181159Pauline WhittakerF45-49Richmond & Zetland Harriers51:27
182150Anna HarrisF50-54Unattached51:35
183181Trish KayF50-54Aycliffe Running Club51:38
184199Charlotte KnowlesF20-34Darlington H & AC51:39
18584Lesley MillerF45-49Darlington H & AC51:42
186162Anthony WilkinsonM20-34Unattached51:44
187185Peter BrownM50-54Unattached51:44
188315Gary MinnsM50-54Aycliffe Running Club51:58
18940Marita Le Vaul-GrimwoodF40-44Elvet Striders52:00
190161Hilary GreavesF50-54Chester-Le-Street & District AC52:01
191153Claire JossF35-39Unattached52:01
192140Heather CarterF40-44Unattached52:02
19316James WinwoodM50-54Unattached52:09
194336Terrie WalmsleyF40-44Unattached52:11
19545Jeremy DemeyreM35-39Unattached52:13
1966Sara ApplebyF40-44Unattached52:15
197113John ThompsonM40-44Unattached52:18
198324Richard PayneM60-64Quakers Running Club52:25
199328Rachel MarchF20-34Crook & Dist Sports AC52:27
20033Louise CroomF35-39Unattached52:32
201344Nichola CollinsonF20-34Unattached52:34
20262Kathryn MooreF20-34Unattached52:36
203138Victoria DykesF35-39Unattached52:41
204216Mac StephensonM70-74South Shields Harriers & AC52:49
205119Claire WoodheadF35-39Unattached52:57
206228Sarah CollingsF40-44Unattached53:09
207122Rebecca BowesF40-44Quakers Running Club53:18
208231Jillian BlakemanF45-49Unattached53:26
20973Ian StephensonM40-44Unattached53:34
210318Allison RolfeF45-49Esk Valley Fell Club53:43
211230Barbara IngmanF50-54North Shields Polytechnic Club53:45
212362Jane AscroftF40-44Teesdale AC53:47
213232Ian HutchinsonM45-49Unattached53:52
214271Alex ScottM35-39Unattached54:05
215323Anna SeeleyF20-34Elvet Striders54:06
216297Gemma HammondF20-34Unattached54:12
217281Shane HarrisM40-44Unattached54:20
218128Sue GrahamF35-39Unattached54:25
219234Sue WoodcockF45-49Quakers Running Club54:37
220202Geoff WinterM55-59Blackhill Bounders54:42
221330Andrew DickensM45-49Unattached54:43
222120David MogieM50-54Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC54:49
22364Douglas BarninghamM40-44Unattached54:50
224331John EdwardsM65-69Unattached55:02
225131David NewmanM50-54Unattached55:07
226326Michael RobinsonM50-54Unattached55:18
227218Jacqueline MorphewF35-39Swaledale Runners55:30
228115Maria HindmarshF45-49Stocksfield Striders55:34
22944Paul ReidM35-39Unattached55:37
230322Nichola BlackettF40-44Unattached55:42
231354Louisa HutchinsonF35-39Unattached55:48
232277Denyse HolmanF45-49Unattached55:49
23359Colin SmithM55-59Quakers Running Club55:55
23483Anne HutchinsonF45-49Darlington H & AC56:01
235346Clive GreenM50-54Darlington H & AC56:02
236302Shirley GibsonF65-69Darlington H & AC56:21
237282Ian ScottM50-54Unattached56:25
238304Andrew CorfieldM45-49Sedgefield Harriers56:29
23956Toby EllisM20-34Unattached56:29
240219Wendy AdamsF35-39Unattached56:39
24186Kevin RichardsonM35-39Unattached56:46
242299Ian YoungM60-64Quakers Running Club56:55
243264Ian CoatesM50-54Rother Valley Swallows57:15
244316Paul RobinsonM35-39Unattached57:35
245206Sarah WhittinghamF20-34Unattached57:36
246298Mark HammondM20-34Unattached57:40
24738Helen ClydeF40-44Unattached57:41
24834James WoodheadM20-34Unattached57:55
249207Jolene PollardF15-19Unattached58:08
250205Julia TweddleF55-59Unattached58:11
2517Pamela BarrassF45-49Quakers Running Club58:18
252257Ian BlainM35-39Unattached58:28
253286Kirstin GallowayF35-39Unattached58:29
25458Shelley WoodwardF35-39Unattached58:33
25557Sid RuddM65-69Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC58:42
256233Arthur PotterM70-74South Shields Harriers & AC59:00
25774Lucy StephensonF35-39Unattached59:13
258276Lucia EllmanF50-54Tynedale Harriers & AC59:19
25991Pauline RansonF50-54Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers59:21
260195Paul RyanM40-44Quakers Running Club59:23
26178Kelly DickinsonF20-34Unattached59:24
26242Becky MakepeaceF20-34Unattached59:46
263135Deborah BirkettF40-44Unattached59:48
264133Davina TunstallF40-44Unattached59:50
265220Hilary O'SheaF65-69Unattached59:56
266160Janey DolbyF45-49Unattached59:56
26719Charlotte OrrF20-34Unattached60:07
268239Alec CinamonM60-64Quakers Running Club60:20
269267Carla MortonF20-34Aycliffe Running Club61:03
270313Alison WilkinsonF45-49Hunwick Harriers61:13
271305Gillian GreenF45-49Elvet Striders61:30
272142Vicki BarrattF20-34Unattached61:32
273141Rachel GedyeF40-44Teesdale AC61:33
274126David WallmanM50-54Unattached61:51
275325Linda OwensF40-44Hunwick Harriers62:04
276188Lisa WhartonF40-44Unattached62:13
277241Charlie JohnsonF20-34Unattached62:18
27827Colin EversonM60-64Crook & Dist Sports AC62:19
27917Barbara AdamsF50-54Unattached62:21
280275Jaynie DavisonF35-39Unattached62:37
281262Liz SwainstonF50-54Unattached62:38
282166Ruth KaiserF20-34Steel City Striders62:46
2834Beth SwinbankF20-34Unattached63:02
284329Nicola DorricottF50-54Unattached63:04
285124Richard CabbyM20-34Unattached63:09
286243Angus HearmonM60-64Sedgefield Harriers63:43
287227Rob MarquissM35-39Quakers Running Club64:09
288194Sally SingletonF55-59Quakers Running Club64:10
289359Morag BurtonF35-39Teesdale AC64:12
290360Owain DaviesM20-34Unattached64:12
291352Rebecca HaynesF20-34Unattached64:13
29271Helen HallF45-49Elvet Striders64:22
293311Patricia ChaplinF60-64Hunwick Harriers64:24
294258Susan ClarkF60-64Aycliffe Running Club64:58
2952Elaine HallF35-39Unattached65:11
296280Paula WearF35-39Durham City Harriers & AC65:21
297296Vicky CoxonF35-39Durham City Harriers & AC65:21
298245Joanne ParkinsonF40-44Elvet Striders65:28
299235Karen DobsonF20-34Unattached65:29
300285John CowenM40-44Derwentside AC65:31
301355Terry WelshM60-64Unattached65:37
302317Andrew ChaytorM45-49Hunwick Harriers66:00
303144Joan FoulosF55-59Unattached66:02
30425John MulliganM75-79Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC66:10
305249Barry MurrayM50-54Birtlay AC66:24
30651Erica EniszF70-74Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC66:33
307214Yvonne WilliamsF45-49Aycliffe Running Club66:43
30867Patrick KellyM45-49Birtlay AC67:46
309335Davina MannF35-39Unattached68:06
310334MArtin MannM20-34Unattached68:06
311274Paul JenkinsM50-54Unattached68:23
312139Alison MartinF40-44Unattached69:43
31365Janette SavageF45-49Sedgefield Harriers69:43
314101Dot CarrF65-69Unattached71:58
31526Kate TalbotF20-34Elvet Striders75:32
316246Corinna RussellF40-44Swaledale Runners76:24
317247Niall CheyneM45-49Swaledale Runners76:24
31894Alistair HowesM45-49Unattached77:07
319108Julie TrotterF40-44Unattached78:22
320193Rebecca Royds-GosneyF40-44Unattached83:53
Back to year index - Top of page