Back to race calendar - Main results

Podium Junior 3k Race, Barrowford, Lancashire

15th August 2015

   1 32   Alfie Simons         M   (001/009) [Unattached]              00:12:39
   2 11   Harley Treitl        M   (002/009) Barlick Fell Runners      00:13:11
   3 25   Ben Stratton         M   (003/009) Trawden AC                00:13:17
   4 28   Callum Osborne       M   (004/009) Trawden AC                00:13:17
   5 17   Helena White         F   (001/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:14:08
   6 22   Luke Shacklock       M   (005/009) [Unattached]              00:14:30
   7 36   Mollie Smith         F   (002/008) Wharfedale Harriers       00:14:37
   8 34   Joshua McKay         M   (006/009) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:14:44
   9 16   Kady Thompson        F   (003/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:14:46
  10 31   Archie Simons        M   (007/009) [Unattached]              00:15:27
  11 15   Felix Thompson       M   (008/009) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:15:34
  12 53   Jordan Namba         M   (009/009) [Unattached]              00:17:01
  13 18   Tillie Ferguson      F   (004/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:17:02
  14 41   Millie Hesketh       F   (005/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:18:00
  15 39   Eleanor Rosthorn     F   (006/008) Trawden AC                00:18:02
  16 21   Eva McIntosh         F   (007/008) Trawden AC                00:19:07
  17 20   Annie Fort           F   (008/008) [Unattached]              00:20:10

Junior 5k

   1 12   Lewis Wilkes         M   (001/007) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:18:09
   2 49   Briony Holt          F   (001/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:19:48
   3 14   Dexta Thompson       M   (002/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:20:13
   4 27   C Rowlands-Whiteoak  M   (003/007) Trawden AC                00:20:22
   5 48   Sophie Ashworth      F   (002/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:22:00
   6 10   Jenson Bentham       M   (004/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:22:11
   7 13   Liberty Thompson     F   (003/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:22:53
   8 24   Sophie Stanworth     F   (004/008) Trawden AC                00:22:59
   9 26   W. Rowlands Whiteoak M   (005/007) Trawden AC                00:24:00
  10 44   Daniel Bradley       M   (006/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:24:02
  11 19   Imogen Ferguson      F   (005/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:25:38
  12 55   Rebecca Kerman       F   (006/008) Wharfedale Harriers       00:25:54
  13 37   Joe Sims             M   (007/007) Trawden AC                00:28:11
  14 56   Alicia Kerman        F   (007/008) Wharfedale Harriers       00:29:04
  15 38   Harriett Rosthorn    F   (008/008) Trawden AC                00:31:10

Senior "A" 5k Race

   1 89   C. Farrell           M   (001/018) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:14:58
   2 63   Chris Steele         M   (002/018) Westbury Harriers         00:15:01
   3 100  Ben Fish             M   (003/018) Blackburn Harriers        00:15:03
   4 96   Ben Riddell          M   (004/018) Salford Harriers + AC     00:15:07
   5 90   M. Cayton            M   (005/018) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:15:08
   6 78   Phil Williams        M   (006/018) Rochdale Harriers         00:15:35
   7 80   Simon Bruton         M   (007/018) Salford Harriers + AC     00:15:42
   8 54   Jacob Boyle          M   (008/018) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:15:46
   9 101  Andy Benson          M   (009/018) Preston Harriers          00:15:53
  10 102  Tim Raynes           M   (010/018) Blackburn Harriers        00:15:57
  11 99   Chris Williams       M   (011/018) Queensbury Running Club   00:16:00
  12 97   Aidan Johnson        M   (012/018) Rotherham Harriers        00:16:01
  13 98   Kyle Craig           M   (013/018) Rotherham Harriers        00:16:02
  14 93   Steve Snape          M   (014/018) [Unattached]              00:16:17
  15 92   Emma Clayton         F   (001/001) Leeds City AC             00:16:23
  16 91   Jonathan Johnson     M   (015/018) Harrogate Harriers        00:16:23
  17 87   Nick Gaskell         M40 (001/001) Trawden AC                00:16:40
  18 84   Dan Balshaw          M   (016/018) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:16:43
  19 62   Paul Bradshaw        M   (017/018) Blackburn Harriers        00:16:44
  20 88   Luke Massey          M   (018/018) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:17:17
  21 77   Mark Havenhand       M45 (001/001) Kingstone Runners         00:17:19

Senior "B" 5k Race

   1 33   Paul Simons          M50 (001/003) Salford Harriers + AC     00:17:00
   2 47   Ashley Crawford      M   (001/014) [Unattached]              00:17:14
   3 61   Julian Rose          M50 (002/003) Holmfirth Harriers        00:17:25
   4 60   Andrew Chew          M   (002/014) Barlick Fell Runners      00:18:01
   5 52   Sam Smith            MJ  (001/004) Wharfedale Harriers       00:18:05
   6 23   Ben Shacklock        M35 (001/002) Harrogate Harriers        00:18:14
   7 64   Mark Hanson          M   (003/014) Burnley AC                00:18:26
   8 51   Jackson McKay        MJ  (002/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:18:28
   9 65   Neil McGraw          M40 (001/002) Glossopdale Harriers      00:18:32
  10 85   Lucy Collins         F   (001/002) [Unattached]              00:18:35
  11 75   Kevin Salter         M   (004/014) Trawden AC                00:18:39
  12 42   Laura Hesketh        F   (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:18:41
  13 76   Jamie Penswick       M   (005/014) Trawden AC                00:19:22
  14 58   Ryan Clarke          MJ  (003/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:19:24
  15 67   Michael Wrigley      M   (006/014) Trawden AC                00:19:30
  16 30   Jamie Osborne        M   (007/014) Trawden AC                00:19:33
  17 74   Michael Toman        M   (008/014) Rossendale Harriers       00:19:35
  18 69   Mark A. Fawcett      M40 (002/002) Trawden AC                00:19:41
  19 71   Sue Becconsall       F55 (001/002) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:19:49
  20 45   Andy Bradley         M   (009/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:19:52
  21 81   David Howard         M55 (001/001) Trawden AC                00:19:54
  22 72   Alan Metcalf         M   (010/014) Preston Harriers          00:19:57
  23 46   Tom Bradley          M   (011/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:20:07
  24 35   Robert Kay           M45 (001/002) [Unattached]              00:20:22
  25 79   Kristian Robinson    M45 (002/002) Rochdale Harriers         00:20:27
  26 66   Sally Malir          F50 (001/001) Ilkley Harriers           00:20:35
  27 50   Curtis Holt          MJ  (004/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:20:45
  28 83   Neil Smith           M   (012/014) [Unattached]              00:20:50
  29 82   Stephen Bowden       M   (013/014) Warrington Road Runners   00:21:02
  30 68   John McDonald        M50 (003/003) Trawden AC                00:21:04
  31 70   David Lee            M35 (002/002) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:21:13
  32 95   Don Johnson          M60 (001/001) Baildon Runners           00:21:52
  33 94   Denise Johnson       F55 (002/002) Baildon Runners           00:23:59
  34 57   Andrea Kerman        F40 (001/001) Wharfedale Harriers       00:25:39
  35 73   Daryl Dewhurst       M   (014/014) Ribble Valley Tri Club    00:32:33
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited