Back to race calendar - 10k results

Pendle Family Running Festival - Physioroon.com Half Marathon, Barley, Lancashire

18th July 2015

Results courtesy of Molly Ralphson
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosMFNameCatClubTime
11 Paul BrownM40Trawden A.C.01:32:48
22 Paul CalverleyM45Accrington R.R.01:36:18
33 James HynesM45 01:36:32
44 Frazer DurrisMTrawden A.C.01:37:40
55 Dave PotterM40Trawden A.C.01:38:29
6 1Christina SingletonF35Trawden A.C.01:38:29
76 Richard ButterwickM45Todmorden Harriers01:39:55
87 Andrew ArmstrongM45Clayton-Le-Moors01:40:27
98 Adam HowardMTrawden A.C.01:43:31
109 John McDonaldM50Trawden A.C.01:44:05
1110 Simon RossM40 01:45:29
1211 Andrew BraithwaiteM40Trawden A.C.01:45:35
1312 Iain ShawM40Black Mountains01:47:06
1413 Stewart PickupM 01:47:23
1514 Derek WalkdenM45Barlick Fell Runners01:47:27
1615 Andy BradleyM45Clayton-Le-Moors01:48:16
1716 Simon StrachanM40 01:48:33
1817 Adrian BlackledgeM40Trawden A.C.01:49:05
19 2Nicola NuttallF45Trawden A.C.01:49:23
2018 Graham TraceyM40Vegetarian C & AC01:49:35
2119 Neil AldermanM50Trawden A.C.01:49:50
2220 Steven MellingM50Rossendale01:50:41
2321 Martin FindlayM 01:51:37
24 3Olivia KempseyFClapham Chasers01:52:12
2522 Mark McConvilleMTrawden A.C.01:52:26
26 4Tanya BunkhamFTrawden A.C.01:52:52
2723 Christopher WhittleM45 01:53:21
2824 Thomas RootM40 01:53:29
2925 Matthew BarkerM45Burnden R.R.01:53:45
30 5Amy LomaxF 01:54:07
31 6Liz CavenF45Baildon01:54:47
32 7Bev ThompsonF50Trawden A.C.01:54:55
3326 Martin BradyM50Clayton-Le-Moors01:55:17
3427 Dave KilcoyneM 01:55:39
3528 Andrew HollasM45Accrington R.R.01:56:33
3629 Edward MitchellM50 01:57:17
3730 Andrew RobinsonM 01:57:32
3831 Jamie MasonM 01:59:36
39 8Katharine GregsonF35Accrington R.R.02:01:00
4032 Neil WilcocksM40 02:01:27
41 9Nicola WhiteFTrawden A.C.02:02:05
4233 Stephen WhiteM60Clayton-Le-Moors02:02:06
4334 Rob MatherM40Red Rose02:03:22
44 10Natalie GodfreyFStafford02:03:40
45 11Lucy AldermanU21Trawden A.C.02:07:04
4635 Brian WildmanM45Clayton-Le-Moors02:07:15
47 12Dawn DentonF40Wharfedale Harriers02:07:54
4836 Ken WylesM50 02:08:21
4937 Paul CatlowM55Trawden A.C.02:08:41
5038 Andrew McEvoyM50Fetcheveryone R.C.02:09:25
5139 David WilkinsonM55Lancaster & Morecambe02:10:00
5240 Keith BurrowsM50Red Rose02:10:20
53 13Karen WoodF45Trawden A.C.02:12:11
54 14Steph BolshawF55Trawden A.C.02:12:11
55 15Fiona PudgeF45Trawden A.C.02:13:37
56 16Carole WilkinsonF55Lancaster & Morecambe02:15:46
57 17Jill MaxfieldF35Trawden A.C.02:21:02
58 18Vanessa FordF40Skipton02:27:38
59 19Susan OdaiF50 02:27:38
6041 Paul BedfordM50 02:28:44
6142 Kenneth DaviesM50 02:30:55
62 20Andrea KermanF40Wharfedale Harriers02:31:11
63 21Sharon NewboldF50Wharfedale Harriers02:32:10
64 22Sophie ClarkeF 02:41:34

Back to year index - Top of page