Back to race calendar

Penistone Hill Race, nr. Sheffield, S. Yorkshire

27th September 2015

Results courtesy of Annie Lightowler for Sporting Penistone
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Joe FowlerM40Sheffield Running Club43-26
2Paul JohnsonMBarnsley Harriers44-59
3Austin FrostM40Dark Peak Fell Runners45-11
4Alex CollingsM35Sheffield Running Club45-23
5David PalmerM40Steel City Striders46-03
6Andrew LakeM40Esk Valley Fell Club46-18
7James ThompsonMKingstone Runners46-27
8Daniel HagueMPenistone Footpath Runners47-36
9Kevin BartholomewM35Sheffield Running Club47-41
10Tim RutterM35Dark Peak Fell Runners48-08
11Robin CloughM45Penistone Footpath Runners48-37
12Matt RobinsonM45Penistone Footpath Runners48-57
13Stephen MulliganMWakefield Tri49-12
14Andrew DaviesM45Steel City Striders49-24
15Paul DoddM35Barnsley Harriers49-30
16Richard Spooner & BenbenMBarnsley Harriers49-37
17Mark LawM50Holmfirth Harriers49-40
18Steve SandersM40Penistone Footpath Runners49-48
19Oliver PikeM35Penistone Footpath Runners50-08
20Andy BudderyMSheffield Running Club50-24
21Martin BallM40Penistone Footpath Runners50-32
22Brendon WainMWakefield Tri50-40
23Robert NicholasM40Activ 8 Tri50-43
24Richard SingletonM35Barnsley Harriers51-20
25Lewis PayneM40Wakefield Tri51-33
26Howard DarwinM45Rotherham Harriers51-34
27Helen WhitbyF35Northern Vets AC51-41
28Stuart HutchinsonM35Saddleworth Runners52-28
29Jim BellM50Penistone Footpath Runners52-36
30Simon HaywoodM35Unattached52-43
31Stephen WhiteleyM50Barnsley Harriers52-52
32Jason SteeleMPenistone Footpath Runners52-58
33Nicky SpinksF45Penistone Footpath Runners53-02
34Chris BuckMWakefield Tri53-20
35Sam BrookMUnattached53-30
36Christopher DeaconM50Penistone Footpath Runners53-32
37Martin BoothM50Penistone Footpath Runners53-38
38Kate MorrisF50Unattached53-39
39Barrie WainM45Wakefield Tri53-51
40Andrew ChalkleyM45Kingstone Runners54-04
41Lesley LatchemF40Penistone Footpath Runners54-10
42Craig AllenMBarnsley Harriers55-04
43Alan KnoxM60Penistone Footpath Runners55-13
44Mike DouglasM35Warrington Tri Club55-36
45Wayne ParkinsonM55Penistone Footpath Runners55-48
46Scott DawsonM35Unattached55-54
47Richard LodgeM35Unattached56-00
47Anthony BissellM35Barnsley Harriers56-00
49Neil FoxMBarnsley Harriers56-05
50Mark YatesM40Kingstone Runners56-12
51Colin PinkM40Wakefield Tri56-28
52Gary BriscoeMPenistone Footpath Runners56-30
53Jeffrey NormanM70Altrincham & Dristrict AC56-36
54Gary DeanM45Penistone Footpath Runners56-44
55Chris CharlesworthM40Penistone Footpath Runners57-00
56Victoria ChicoF40Unattached57-23
57Kenny TurnerM55 Dark Peak Fell Runners57-26
58Steve DickinsonM50Penistone Footpath Runners57-34
59Phil HowsonM45Steel City Striders57-55
60Julia JohnsonF50Penistone Footpath Runners58-09
61Brent LindsayM55Penistone Footpath Runners58-20
62Rachel FoxFPenistone Footpath Runners58-26
63Sarah Jones-MorrisF40Penistone Footpath Runners58-53
64Guy LeechM45Ackworth Road Runners59-39
65Mark BrayM40Kingstone Runners59-48
66Shaun SwallowM45Barnsley Harriers59-50
67Katie RobertsFBarnsley Harriers59-51
67Robert DaviesM50Kingstone Runners59-51
69Eric FeekM45Unattached59-53
70Craig SmithM45Unattached59-54
71Charlotte JenkinsonFUnattached60-00
72Helen AuchterlonieFWakefield Tri60-01
73Heather ParkinF40Penistone Footpath Runners60-12
74Graham HagueM60Steel City Striders60-30
75Kelvin BowskillM60Penistone Footpath Runners60-48
76Sharon CooperF45Kingstone Runners61-23
77Lizzie SteeleFUnattached61-37
78Jo BissellF35Barnsley Harriers61-42
79Bryan HagueM55Penistone Footpath Runners62-05
80Sally CampbellF40Denby Dale Travellers62-11
81Nick WhittinghamM60Penistone Footpath Runners62-47
82Laura GillFPenistone Footpath Runners62-55
83David LeeM40Kingstone Runners63-25
84Lucie WainwrightF40Unattached64-18
85Keith GordonM65Penistone Footpath Runners64-41
86John SellersM50Penistone Footpath Runners65-07
87Anthony AudsleyM60Dewsbury Road Runners65-11
88James WatsonM35Unattached65-56
89Matthew ColdwellM40Penistone Footpath Runners66-02
90John HewittM70Barnsley Harriers66-03
91Alan SchofieldM50Barnsley Harriers66-13
92Stuart WoodheadM60Penistone Footpath Runners66-21
93Richard TaylorM60Barnsley Harriers66-35
94Dave FosterM60Penistone Footpath Runners66-59
95Malcolm ColesM70Valley Striders67-18
96Geoff DimelowM60Penistone Footpath Runners67-59
97Richard KnowlesM40Totley AC68-28
98Gavin BeardshallMKingstone Runners68-39
99Sarah PlummerF45Penistone Footpath Runners68-43
100Sarah WalchF35Penistone Footpath Runners68-44
101Caroline LloydF35Unattached68-57
101Michael LloydMUnattached68-57
103Martin SwiftM40Kingstone Runners69-08
104Barbara HaighF65Penistone Footpath Runners69-40
105Matthew HaywoodM35Unattached69-49
106Raymond BrownM75Penistone Footpath Runners70-13
107Jane CockertonF50Penistone Footpath Runners70-44
108Ruth HutchinsonF40Saddleworth Runners70-54
109Peter KiddM55Wakefield Tri71-16
110Daniel LimbMPenistone Footpath Runners72-04
111Stu SmithM60Penistone Footpath Runners72-43
112Nicola GarrityF40Barnsley Harriers73-17
113Emma MoorhouseFBarnsley Harriers76-48
113Janie KitchingF55Barnsley Harriers76-48
115Sue HighamF65Penistone Footpath Runners79-06
116Martyn HousdenM50Unattached79-25
117John SpencerM60Penistone Footpath Runners83-07
118Sally YatesF40Kingstone Runners83-08
119Annie LightowlerF40Penistone Footpath Runners84-32
120Teresa WallF55Penistone Footpath Runners86-31
121Denise PozorskiF55Penistone Footpath Runners89-00
122Jan PozorskiM70Penistone Footpath Runners89-08
123Amie Ledger & BeanoFUnattached175-00
Back to year index - Top of page