Back to race calendar

Penistone 10k Road Race, nr. Sheffield, S. Yorkshire

28th June 2015

Results courtesy of Martyn Cartwright for Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
132Daniel ChanMBarnsley AC35-31
261Shaun DimelowMV45Penistone FR & AC36-10
3134Martin PeckMRoberttown Road Runners37-15
4185Chris WellsMKingstone Runners Barnsley 37-28
5122Terry MidgleyMV40St Theresas AC37-37
6195Andrew HeppenstallMPenistone FR & AC38-04
754Fiona DaviesFV40Kingstone Runners Barnsley38-26
8226Robin CloughMV45Penistone FR & AC38-28
9202Martin HallMV50Spenborough38-57
1038John ComrieMV50Rotherham Harriers39-24
11177James ThompsonMKingstone Runners Barnsley 39-28
12142Ian PollardMUnattached39-31
1347Steve CrossmanMV45Glossopdale Harriers39-48
146Martin BallMV40Penistone FR & AC39-59
15174Steve SteadMPenistone FR & AC40-05
16220Paul DoddMBarnsley Harriers40-07
1749Neil CrummackMBarnsley AC40-09
18141Simon PikeMPenistone FR & AC40-18
19201Adam BrownMUnattached40-19
20234Richard HeppenstallMV40Penistone FR & AC40-23
2121Tim BrookeMV40Penistone FR & AC40-24
227Chris BartleMKippax Harriers40-32
23119Neil McGrawMV40Glossopdale Harriers40-52
24157Matthew RobinsonMV45Penistone FR & AC40-56
25161Stephen RussellMUnattached40-59
2697Kirsty JohnsonFGlossopdale Harriers41-01
27113Sarah LoweryFSheffield Running Club41-18
28172Gareth SpeightMUnattached41-25
2912Martin BoothMV50Penistone FR & AC41-58
30221Bryan HarrodMV40Barnsley Harriers42-01
3195Chris JohnsonMSheffield RC42-05
32203Julian WilliamsMV45Penistone FR & AC42-23
33246Michael GrainMBarnsley Harriers42-30
3492Tom JaggerMUnattached42-35
35259Chris BartonMBarnsley Harriers42-39
36243Gary DeanMV40Penistone FR & AC42-43
37125James MusgraveMV40Unattached42-45
38210Tom SweeneyMKingstone Runners Barnsley42-46
39235Simon HaywoodMShenley Striders43-04
4087Adrian HolyheadMV50Kimberworth Striders43-07
41262James TomlinsonMUnattached43-12
4279Jonathan HallMV45Unattached43-13
43109Andrew LewisMV45Handsworth43-14
444Dave AllembyMV55Barnsley AC 43-24
45115Beth MasseyFV40Barnsley AC43-31
4643Ged CorkillMNorth Derbyshire RC43-37
4757Christopher DeaconMV50Penistone FR & AC43-46
4819Gary BriscoeMPenistone FR & AC43-50
49219John HowshamMV50Penistone FR & AC44-02
5071Guy GoodMV40Skyrac AC44-05
51105Alan KnoxMV60Penistone FR & AC44-07
52255Jason SteeleMPenistone FR & AC44-29
5362Richard DockerMV50Unattached44-30
54260Tim WebsterMV40Penistone FR & AC44-37
55154Jonathan RistMV45Unattached44-40
56140Shaun PickersgillMKingstone Runners Barnsley 44-48
57102David KleemanMV55Unattached44-50
5830Ian CartwrightMWakefield Triathlon Club44-53
5974Sarah GoughFV40Barnsley Harriers45-17
6075Matt GouldingMPenistone FR & AC45-39
6181Roy HartMV60Barnsley AC45-43
62139Lesley PickersgillFV45Kingstone Runners Barnsley 45-51
6337Jeff ClarkMV45Barnsley Harriers45-52
64200Wayne ParkinsonMV50Penistone FR & AC45-53
65155Katie RobertsFBarnsley Harriers45-56
6656Robert DaviesMV50Kingstone Runners Barnsley 46-01
6734Christopher CharlesworthMV40Penistone FR & AC46-13
68253Tim MorganMV45Unattached46-15
69188Roger WildeMV50Sheffield Triathlon Club46-15
70114Edward MackenzieMV60Barnsley AC46-22
7193Dan JarvisMV40Barnsley Harriers46-38
72254Craig SmithMV45Unattached46-52
73207Hayden PlattsMV50Unattached46-58
74237James LodgeMUnattached47-08
7582Rachel HayesFSheffield RC47-10
76138Seb PerryMV40Northampton Road Runners47-14
77197Andy VirginMV40Handsworth Road Hogs47-27
78169Sally SmithFPenistone FR & AC47-27
79184Samuel WatkinsMUnattached47-31
8073Adrian GoughMV40Barnsley Harriers47-34
81123Jason MillerMUnattached47-40
823Dean AllcroftMV45Penistone FR & AC47-45
8363John DowningMV65Kingstone Runners Barnsley47-47
84165Katie ShawFBarnsley AC47-47
8540Sharon CooperFV45Kingstone Runners Barnsley47-58
86136Joanna PellyFKippax Harriers48-09
8718Damien BriscoeMPenistone FR & AC48-31
88248David LeeMV40Kingstone Runners Barnsley48-41
89163Ian SargentMV45Denby Dale Travellers48-54
90257Rowan RicharsonMUnattached48-59
91212Brett BarrocloughMV45Penistone FR & AC49-17
9265Stacy DysonFBarnsley Harriers49-22
93238Glen GouldingMV55Unattached49-23
94107Gavin LeonardMUnattached49-28
95133Chris PattisonMV50Derbyshire Dynamos49-29
96117Peter McEvoyMV60Denby Dale Travellers49-34
97215Jon PalmerMUnattached49-38
98216Adam SimpsonMV40Unattached49-40
99128Alison NockelsFV50Penistone FR & AC49-46
100129Daren NockelsMV45Penistone FR & AC49-47
101176Lee SweetMUnattached49-47
102209Julie DarigalaFV45Penistone FR & AC49-57
103179Michael ThorpeMV40Unattached50-12
104166Frazer SidebottomMTeam activ50-17
10585Joanne HillmanFV45Unattached50-18
106186Nick WhittinghamMV60Penistone FR & AC50-21
107211Scott BowskillMUnattached50-23
108198Carwen JonesMUnattached50-26
10983David HewittMV60Steel City Striders50-28
11029Clara CarrFDenby Dale Travellers50-36
111213Richard TaylorMV60Barnsley Harriers50-37
11215Alex BradleyMUnattached50-43
113189Faye WilliamsFV40Penistone FR & AC50-51
114227John BrownMV65Unattached51-03
115120Neville McGrawMV65Glossopdale Harriers51-07
11669Paul FryersMV45Penistone FR & AC51-07
11784John HewittMV70Barnsley Harriers51-09
11898Seuranie JohnstoneFUnattached51-12
119233Philip BuckleyMV55Penistone FR & AC51-15
12077Ian GriffinMV50Unattached51-16
121150Nicola ReesFChapel Allerton Runners51-16
122256Lizzie ArthurFUnattached51-23
12346Mary CraigFV60Steel City Striders51-38
124194Valentina WrightFV45Penistone FR & AC51-47
125182Kate WaddicorFV60Sheffield Running Club51-53
126231Jo BirkinshawFV45Barnsley Harriers52-02
127126Dave NeedhamMV65Penistone FR & AC52-04
128180David TownendMV60Denby Dale Travellers52-06
129143Hannah Purdom FUnattached52-07
130145Michael Purdom MV45Unattached52-07
131251Lee HillmanMUnattached52-13
132244Michael WaringMV45Handsworth Road Hogs52-14
133121John MessengerMV65Kippax Harriers52-25
134147Peter RamsdenMV60Denby Dale Travellers52-33
135196Robert InnesMV60Penistone FR & AC52-42
136106Nicola LancasterFUnattached52-49
13745Jack CowlishawMV75Unattached52-54
138171Trevor SmithMV45Unattached53-12
139164John SellersMV50Kingstone Runners Barnsley53-13
14010Emma BeeverFUnattached53-14
141249Colin AndersonMV50Unattached53-14
142156Andrew RobertsonMV50Unattached53-14
143214Christopher BaldwinMUnattached53-24
144239Sarah HalsteadFV45Penistone FR & AC53-24
145217Dave FosterMV60Penistone FR & AC53-41
146162John SandersonMUnattached53-49
147206Graham GuestMV40Denby Dale Travellers53-53
14827Matthew CaldwellMPenistone FR & AC53-56
149167Karl SlaterMV45Unattached53-57
150135Valerie PellFV55Kippax harriers54-04
151232Steve WoodcockMV50Unattached54-17
152252Cheryl BaldingFUnattached54-24
153101Janie KitchingFV55Barnsley Harriers54-39
1549Andrew BeeverMV55Unattached54-55
155191Samara WoodFDenby Dale Travellers55-10
15689Laura-Jayne HudsonFUnattached55-12
157149Charles ReadyMV45Penistone FR & AC55-14
15822Malcolm BrownMV50Glossopdale Harriers55-15
159261Gavin BeardshallMKingstone Runners Barnsley55-16
160108Virginia LewinFV60Halifax Harriers55-19
161192Alan WooffindinMV50Kingstone Runners Barnsley55-25
16236Bev ClarkMV45Barnsley Harriers55-28
163168Colin SmithMV55Unattached55-29
164199Keith BinneyMV65Barnsley AC55-50
165110Annie LightowlerFV40Penistone FR & AC55-56
16626Raymond ByrneMV40Unattached56-07
16778Barbara HaighFV65Penistone FR & AC56-08
168137Katherine PenroseFV60Kippax & District Harriers56-11
169111Daniel LimbMPenistone FR & AC56-15
170151Malcolm RhodesMV65Rotherham Harriers56-17
171112Keith LongfellowMV55Unattached56-33
17228Jill CarltonFUnattached56-44
17372Amie GoodyearFTeam activ56-57
174124Cecile MorrisFV40Unattached57-06
175100Veronica KingFKippax & District Harriers57-10
176181Jeffrey TownendMV50Unattached57-25
177116Jude MatthewsFPenistone FR & AC58-01
178153Stephen RidleyMV40Unattached58-12
179170Stuart SmithMV55Penistone FR & AC58-16
180218Jackie ArmitageLV50Penistone FR & AC58-26
18166Claire EdsonFKippax Harriers58-30
18276Dawn GrangeFUnattached58-36
183158Mandy RoebuckFV45Unattached58-36
184250Rob SirajMUnattached58-41
18525Sarah BurkeFV40Unattached58-58
18631Nicola CartwrightFPudsey Pacers59-08
18711Sue BeeversFV55Penistone FR & AC59-15
188258Alex WebbMBarnsley Harriers59-42
189245Gillian Robinson-SmithMV50Handsworth Road Hogs59-46
19088Susan HopeFN50Dewsbury RR59-51
19152Paul DachtlerMUnattached59-52
19251Emily DachtlerFUnattached59-57
19335Ian ChristopherMV65Barnsley Harriers59-59
194240Andrea WoodsideFDewsbury RR59-59
19559Sian DickinsonFSheffield Running Club60-00
196132Michelle Parmenter-WilliamsFV45Unattached60-23
197228Raymond ArcherMV50Barnsley AC60-27
19899Rik KaradiaMUnattached60-28
199127Alison NobleFV40Barnsley AC60-29
20042James CopleyMKippax Harriers60-59
20141Clare CopleyFKippax Harriers60-59
202208Claire PlattsFV50Unattached61-17
20348Becca CrowtherFUnattached61-24
204187James WhittingtonMV45Unattached61-59
205205Emma HughesFBarnsley Harriers62-18
206204Andrew HughesMV40Unattached62-18
207236Rebekah TomlinsonFUnattached62-21
208144Jayne Purdom FV45Unattached62-22
20964Georgina DoyleFUnattached62-44
210146Jane RamsdenFV55Dewsbury Road Runners62-52
211241Bev McClureFV45Dewsbury RR62-57
21217Charlotte BridgerFV40Unattached63-01
213263Abbie DaggFDenby Dale Travellers63-21
214247Claire WattsFV45Unattached64-16
21567Zak ErskineMUnattached64-39
216152Kirstie Rickerby FPenistone FR & AC65-26
217222Jane MartinFV40Barnsley Harriers65-43
21886Johanne HolladayFV45Unattached66-19
21950Katrina D'NettoFV50Barnsley Harriers66-28
22091Lisa IsamFV40Barnsley Harriers66-32
22190Brian IsamMV75Unattached66-54
222131David Parmenter-WilliamsMV40Unattached66-58
22355Rachel DaviesFV40Unattached66-59
224229Nicky HannayFV40Unattached68-07
225230Tim DeveyMV45Unattached68-08
226223Lyndsey BallFUnattached68-10
227224Michael CritchlowMV40Unattached68-11
228225Susan TaylorFV50Barnsley Harriers68-58
229242Denise PozorskiFV50Penistone FR & AC69-56
23068Catherine FergussonFV40Unattached70-07
23120Catherine BroadleyFV40Unattached70-08
232264Rachel GibbonsFV40Unattached70-35
233103Chris HinchliffeMUnattached71-03
234190Jess WomersleyFPenistone FR & AC71-43
235175Anisha SukhaFUnattached71-45
23639Charlotte CooperFBarnsley Harriers72-17
2372Helen AinsleyFUnattached72-56
23860Simon DickinsonMV45Unattached73-01
23944Helen CorkillFUnattached75-02
24023Alan BrowneMV65North Derbyshire RC75-37
  178 DQ headphones.   
Back to year index - Top of page