Back to race calendar - Main results

45th Parbold Hill Race, Lancashire

14th February 2015

   1 2    Daniel Miller        M   (001/132) TheEnduranceStore.com     00:42:16
   2 114  Gareth Briggs        M40 (001/055) Midland Masters           00:42:41
   3 88   James Ashworth       M   (002/132) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:43:09
   4 167  Matt Cullen          M   (003/132) TheEnduranceStore.com     00:43:16
   5 284  John Hunt            M45 (001/053) Wirral AC                 00:43:53
   6 421  Charlie Sharpe       M   (004/132) Spectrum Striders         00:44:09
   7 268  Neil Bullock         M   (005/132) Penny Lane Striders       00:44:52
   8 438  Alan Smithson        M   (006/132) Mersey Tri                00:44:59
   9 360  Chris. Millington    M40 (002/055) Spectrum Striders         00:45:15
  10 195  Phil Ellison         M   (007/132) [Unattached]              00:45:20
  11 24   Lawrence Eccles      M   (008/132) Penny Lane Striders       00:45:30
  12 222  Mike Goulbourne      M40 (003/055) [Unattached]              00:45:41
  13 328  Bryan Lomas          M45 (002/053) Congleton Harriers        00:45:51
  14 116  Lindsey Brindle      F   (001/034) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:45:57
  15 68   John McMaster        M   (009/132) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:46:12
  16 230  William Griffiths    M   (010/132) [Unattached]              00:46:21
  17 412  Simon Roberts        M40 (004/055) Buckley Runners           00:46:33
  18 264  Dale Higham          M   (011/132) Penny Lane Striders       00:47:07
  19 436  Richard Smith        M   (012/132) [Unattached]              00:47:09
  20 3    Steve Snape          M   (013/132) TheEnduranceStore.com     00:47:18
  21 203  Paul Martin          M   (014/132) Mersey Tri                00:47:19
  22 151  Tom Clowes           M   (015/132) [Unattached]              00:47:19
  23 4    Richard Bardon       M40 (005/055) TheEnduranceStore.com     00:47:33
  24 307  Neil Kelly           M40 (006/055) Penny Lane Striders       00:47:41
  25 10   Karl Tuzio           M50 (001/038) Newburgh Nomads           00:47:45
  26 20   Steve Foley          M45 (003/053) Newburgh Nomads           00:47:49
  27 93   Guy Illingworth      M45 (004/053) [Unattached]              00:48:00
  28 16   Joe Quirk            M   (016/132) [Unattached]              00:48:12
  29 255  Matt Harmon          M   (017/132) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:48:45
  30 112  Kevin Brennan        M45 (005/053) St Helens Striders        00:48:46
  31 128  Martin Conroy        M45 (006/053) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:48:48
  32 467  Alex Waddelove       M   (018/132) Southport Waterloo        00:48:51
  33 131  Greg Callaghan       M50 (002/038) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:48:51
  34 74   Paul Marshall        M40 (007/055) Wigan Phoenix             00:48:56
  35 177  Martin Dearden       M40 (008/055) Staffs Moorlands AC       00:49:05
  36 157  John Connolly        M40 (009/055) Penny Lane Striders       00:49:14
  37 107  Patrick Boyle        M   (019/132) Liverpool Running Club    00:49:20
  38 219  Mike Gall            M   (020/132) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:50:08
  39 329  Kirsty Longley       F35 (001/027) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:50:17
  40 52   Kevin Walker         M   (021/132) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:50:20
  41 139  John Chaplin         M55 (001/029) Blackburn Harriers        00:50:23
  42 63   Andy Huxley          M40 (010/055) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:50:24
  43 198  Tom Fair             M   (022/132) Univ. Cape Town Athletics 00:50:28
  44 470  Victoria Walls       F   (002/034) Spectrum Striders         00:50:29
  45 396  Daniel Peers         M   (023/132) [Unattached]              00:50:30
  46 250  Paul Harrison        M   (024/132) Liverpool Harriers        00:50:31
  47 259  Craig Hewitt         M   (025/132) Congleton Harriers        00:50:37
  48 394  Chris Pedder         M55 (002/029) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:50:49
  49 274  Catherine Howard     F   (003/034) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:50:56
  50 370  David Mulholland     M   (026/132) Billingham Marsh House H. 00:50:59
  51 36   John Richards        M   (027/132) [Unattached]              00:51:06
  52 299  Ian Joslin           M40 (011/055) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:51:21
  53 291  Tony Jackson         M55 (003/029) Newburgh Nomads           00:51:23
  54 11   Simone CapponI       M   (028/132) Penny Lane Striders       00:51:25
  55 364  Andy Morris          M   (029/132) [Unattached]              00:51:34
  56 35   Martin Carr          M50 (003/038) [Unattached]              00:51:35
  57 363  Warren Moorfield     M45 (007/053) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:51:46
  58 153  Ian Hepburn          M   (030/132) [Unattached]              00:51:50
  59 447  Alan Sullivan        M   (031/132) [Unattached]              00:51:52
  60 454  Will Taylor          M   (032/132) [Unattached]              00:51:52
  61 452  Mark Taylor          M40 (012/055) Royton Road Runners       00:51:56
  62 287  Stephen Huyton       M   (033/132) [Unattached]              00:51:57
  63 428  Paul Skipper         M   (034/132) Mersey Tri                00:51:58
  64 443  Gary Stevens         M   (035/132) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:52:02
  65 302  Andrew Keeley        M50 (004/038) Penny Lane Striders       00:52:02
  66 492  Rob Williams         M   (036/132) Kirkby Milers             00:52:03
  67 76   Neil Adair           M   (037/132) Spectrum Striders         00:52:04
  68 279  Chris Hannaway       M40 (013/055) [Unattached]              00:52:07
  69 344  James McInerney      M   (038/132) [Unattached]              00:52:21
  70 450  Paul Swift           M   (039/132) [Unattached]              00:52:31
  71 103  Richard Bolton       M40 (014/055) Pennine Fell Runners      00:52:36
  72 163  Patrick Corrigan     M50 (005/038) Birkenhead AC             00:52:38
  73 220  Andy Gaskell         M45 (008/053) Spectrum Striders         00:52:41
  74 404  Kevin Polhill        M   (040/132) [Unattached]              00:52:41
  75 108  Mark Jenkins         M   (041/132) ABC Runners               00:52:54
  76 152  Peter Coates         M   (042/132) [Unattached]              00:52:59
  77 377  David Ralphs         M50 (006/038) Newburgh Nomads           00:53:04
  78 369  Gareth Motley        M40 (015/055) [Unattached]              00:53:09
  79 455  Amelie Thickitt      F   (004/034) [Unattached]              00:53:11
  80 56   Robbie Wood          M55 (004/029) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:53:12
  81 463  Chris Usher          M40 (016/055) [Unattached]              00:53:14
  82 341  Michael McCann       M   (043/132) [Unattached]              00:53:21
  83 34   Ian Russell          M50 (007/038) Penny Lane Striders       00:53:22
  84 372  Daryl Mullen         M50 (008/038) Newburgh Nomads           00:53:29
  85 461  Jeff Underwood       M   (044/132) [Unattached]              00:53:32
  86 156  Paul Collins         M50 (009/038) Wirral AC                 00:53:35
  87 13   Bobby Riddaway       M40 (017/055) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:53:35
  88 94   Daniel Baron         M   (045/132) [Unattached]              00:53:41
  89 246  Roger Harper         M40 (018/055) Skipton AC                00:53:42
  90 409  Dave Reynolds        M45 (009/053) [Unattached]              00:53:45
  91 498  Harry Woods          M   (046/132) [Unattached]              00:53:45
  92 415  Stuart Russell       M40 (019/055) Liverpool Running Club    00:53:55
  93 473  James Warburton      M   (047/132) Kirkby Milers             00:53:57
  94 462  Richard Underwood    M   (048/132) [Unattached]              00:54:04
  95 308  Peter Kelly          M50 (010/038) [Unattached]              00:54:05
  96 202  Rachael Fairclough   F   (005/034) St Helens Striders        00:54:12
  97 286  Christopher Hutton   M   (049/132) [Unattached]              00:54:16
  98 62   Honor Thompson       F35 (002/027) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:54:24
  99 170  Greg Carr            M   (050/132) [Unattached]              00:54:29
 100 306  Maria Kelly          F35 (003/027) Penny Lane Striders       00:54:33
 101 141  Jonathan Chapman     M   (051/132) Spectrum Striders         00:54:37
 102 33   Paul Cliff           M45 (010/053) [Unattached]              00:54:42
 103 340  Mike McCabe          M45 (011/053) Newburgh Nomads           00:54:48
 104 435  Michael Smith        M50 (011/038) [Unattached]              00:54:54
 105 358  William Merritt      M50 (012/038) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:55:01
 106 41   Paula Gaterall       F40 (001/021) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:55:02
 107 311  Thomas King          M   (052/132) Penny Lane Striders       00:55:03
 108 270  Mike Hitchmough      M45 (012/053) [Unattached]              00:55:07
 109 46   Matthew Nelson       M55 (005/029) Southport Waterloo        00:55:08
 110 389  Steve Owen           M50 (013/038) Spectrum Striders         00:55:10
 111 451  Paul Swindles        M   (053/132) [Unattached]              00:55:12
 112 267  John Hillman         M45 (013/053) [Unattached]              00:55:24
 113 466  Dave Vaughan         M   (054/132) [Unattached]              00:55:31
 114 489  Paul Whittle         M45 (014/053) [Unattached]              00:55:33
 115 72   Simon Phillips       M50 (014/038) South Cheshire Harriers   00:55:34
 116 411  Phillip Roberts      M   (055/132) Helsby Running Club       00:55:35
 117 60   Neil Taylor          M45 (015/053) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:55:37
 118 235  Matt Gush            M   (056/132) [Unattached]              00:55:44
 119 406  Steven Prescott      M45 (016/053) [Unattached]              00:55:50
 120 464  Antony Valentine     M40 (020/055) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:55:55
 121 424  Lee Shipley          M   (057/132) [Unattached]              00:56:08
 122 376  Rob Newsham          M   (058/132) Mersey Tri                00:56:10
 123 233  Janet Grint          F35 (004/027) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:56:13
 124 393  Jude Peck            F40 (002/021) Spectrum Striders         00:56:16
 125 465  David Vann           M45 (017/053) [Unattached]              00:56:20
 126 301  Alan Joyce           M60 (001/011) [Unattached]              00:56:20
 127 298  Simon Jones          M   (059/132) [Unattached]              00:56:24
 128 173  Simon Davenport      M50 (015/038) [Unattached]              00:56:33
 129 368  Kevin Moss           M40 (021/055) [Unattached]              00:56:35
 130 425  Neil Silcock         M45 (018/053) Southport Waterloo        00:56:48
 131 321  Adrian Leigh         M55 (006/029) Bentham Beagles           00:56:58
 132 73   Damian O'Shaughnessy M45 (019/053) Lancashire Fire + Rescue  00:57:08
 133 430  John Slavin          M   (060/132) [Unattached]              00:57:11
 134 422  Paul Shaw            M40 (022/055) [Unattached]              00:57:13
 135 161  Paul Hilton          M45 (020/053) [Unattached]              00:57:14
 136 232  Martin Grimshaw      M   (061/132) [Unattached]              00:57:16
 137 109  Mike Brady           M45 (021/053) Spectrum Striders         00:57:21
 138 469  Phoebe Wallbank      F   (006/034) [Unattached]              00:57:28
 139 269  Eddie Hirst          M   (062/132) [Unattached]              00:57:36
 140 37   Yvonne Wyke          F45 (001/025) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:57:38
 141 100  Jonathan Blake       M   (063/132) [Unattached]              00:57:48
 142 276  Olly Howarth         M   (064/132) [Unattached]              00:57:50
 143 164  Matt Crompton        M   (065/132) Stockport Harriers        00:57:53
 144 342  John McDonald        M50 (016/038) Trawden AC                00:57:54
 145 402  Paul Plested         M50 (017/038) Ellesmere Port RC         00:57:56
 146 400  George Pierce        M45 (022/053) Liverpool Running Club    00:58:01
 147 221  Emma Gerrard         F   (007/034) [Unattached]              00:58:04
 148 205  Paul Farrington      M   (066/132) [Unattached]              00:58:05
 149 159  Maria Cook           F40 (003/021) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:58:24
 150 352  Ian McNeil           M55 (007/029) Birkenhead AC             00:58:26
 151 241  Geoff Hand           M55 (008/029) Spectrum Striders         00:58:27
 152 361  Michael Minhull      M40 (023/055) [Unattached]              00:58:30
 153 407  Cristina Puccini     F45 (002/025) Penny Lane Striders       00:58:36
 154 332  Martyn Maguire       M   (067/132) [Unattached]              00:58:39
 155 281  Derek Hughes         M45 (023/053) [Unattached]              00:58:43
 156 297  Martyn Jones         M   (068/132) [Unattached]              00:58:45
 157 148  Andrew Clark         M   (069/132) [Unattached]              00:58:46
 158 488  Liz Whitfield        F35 (005/027) Spectrum Striders         00:58:47
 159 248  Richard Harris       M50 (018/038) Newburgh Nomads           00:58:48
 160 124  Keith Brown          M50 (019/038) Warrington Road Runners   00:58:57
 161 331  Rob Lyon             M   (070/132) [Unattached]              00:59:11
 162 31   Bridget Collier      F40 (004/021) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:59:17
 163 64   David Miller         M60 (002/011) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:59:26
 164 256  Derek Henry          M55 (009/029) Wigan Phoenix             00:59:38
 165 226  James Gresty         M   (071/132) [Unattached]              00:59:41
 166 30   Mark Glaister        M50 (020/038) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:59:47
 167 485  Jon Webster          M45 (024/053) [Unattached]              00:59:50
 168 43   Tom Kelly            M50 (021/038) [Unattached]              00:59:51
 169 67   Steve Hollis         M55 (010/029) Road Runners Club GB      00:59:56
 170 106  Mal Boyes            M50 (022/038) Mossley Hill AC           00:59:59
 171 500  David Wordsworth     M45 (025/053) [Unattached]              01:00:00
 172 39   Stephen Graham       M60 (003/011) [Unattached]              01:00:02
 173 385  Ritchie Okeefe       M40 (024/055) [Unattached]              01:00:10
 174 51   Alan Thornton        M45 (026/053) [Unattached]              01:00:10
 175 80   Helen Alexander      F   (008/034) Mersey Tri                01:00:17
 176 225  Gary Spriggs         M40 (025/055) St Helens Striders        01:00:17
 177 379  Juliette Norman      F   (009/034) [Unattached]              01:00:17
 178 354  Steve McVey          M55 (011/029) [Unattached]              01:00:18
 179 123  Darren Brown         M40 (026/055) [Unattached]              01:00:22
 180 417  Graham Schofield     M60 (004/011) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:00:29
 181 481  Lucy Wathan          F   (010/034) [Unattached]              01:00:38
 182 460  Jamie Underwood      M   (072/132) [Unattached]              01:00:39
 183 38   Kayleigh Ralphs      F   (011/034) Newburgh Nomads           01:00:40
 184 229  Vanessa Griffiths    F50 (001/016) Helsby Running Club       01:00:42
 185 19   James Howard         M   (073/132) [Unattached]              01:00:53
 186 243  Rob Hardwick         M40 (027/055) Penny Lane Striders       01:00:54
 187 71   Neil Goulding        M   (074/132) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:01:03
 188 216  John Foulds          M55 (012/029) Fell Runners Association  01:01:04
 189 397  Stephen Pemberton    M55 (013/029) Penny Lane Striders       01:01:10
 190 351  Gordon McLeod        M55 (014/029) Sunlight Runners          01:01:10
 191 420  Karen Schofield      F   (012/034) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  01:01:11
 192 78   Simon Piran          M   (075/132) [Unattached]              01:01:16
 193 496  Ian Wolfendale       M50 (023/038) Pennine Fell Runners      01:01:50
 194 209  Paul Finnegan        M   (076/132) [Unattached]              01:02:00
 195 260  Chris Heyes          M   (077/132) [Unattached]              01:02:03
 196 327  Michael Lisle        M60 (005/011) Mersey Tri                01:02:05
 197 401  Paul Pierce          M   (078/132) [Unattached]              01:02:06
 198 247  Brian Harris         M   (079/132) [Unattached]              01:02:07
 199 253  Duncan Headley       M45 (027/053) [Unattached]              01:02:08
 200 337  Clair Martin         F35 (006/027) Prestwich AC              01:02:11
 201 115  Brendan Walsh        M   (080/132) [Unattached]              01:02:13
 202 429  Christopher Slavin   M70 (001/004) [Unattached]              01:02:13
 203 338  Michelle Matthews    F35 (007/027) Congleton Harriers        01:02:14
 204 293  Oonagh Jaquest       F35 (008/027) Penny Lane Striders       01:02:18
 205 213  Ben Flanagan         M   (081/132) [Unattached]              01:02:22
 206 136  Mike Carter          M   (082/132) [Unattached]              01:02:53
 207 32   Paul Doyle           M50 (024/038) Penny Lane Striders       01:03:02
 208 15   Carole Quirk         F55 (001/007) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:03:05
 209 85   Lee Anderton         M   (083/132) [Unattached]              01:03:06
 210 7    Jamie Richardson     M   (084/132) [Unattached]              01:03:07
 211 8    Paul Richardson      M55 (015/029) [Unattached]              01:03:09
 212 207  Benjamin Fenton      M   (085/132) [Unattached]              01:03:12
 213 477  Steve Ward           M40 (028/055) [Unattached]              01:03:16
 214 17   Laura Quirk          F   (013/034) [Unattached]              01:03:19
 215 295  Fiona Johnston       F45 (003/025) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:03:19
 216 366  Terry Morris         M45 (028/053) Bentham Beagles           01:03:30
 217 423  Simon Sherrington    M   (086/132) [Unattached]              01:03:34
 218 174  Sarah Dawson         F50 (002/016) [Unattached]              01:03:35
 219 403  Sharon Plested       F50 (003/016) Ellesmere Port RC         01:03:36
 220 144  John Ladanowski      M60 (006/011) Ford Halewood AC          01:03:37
 221 261  Will Heywood         M   (087/132) [Unattached]              01:03:40
 222 453  Tim Taylor           M50 (025/038) Burnden Road Runners      01:03:46
 223 82   Ali Alsaadi          M   (088/132) Belle Vue Racers          01:03:53
 224 434  Ian Smith            M   (089/132) [Unattached]              01:03:58
 225 28   Sandra Connell       F55 (002/007) Picton RC                 01:04:05
 226 21   Tanya Foley          F45 (004/025) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:04:08
 227 84   Robert Anderson      M50 (026/038) [Unattached]              01:04:12
 228 91   John Bampton         M40 (029/055) Penny Lane Striders       01:04:17
 229 65   Brian Kennedy        M65 (001/006) Newburgh Nomads           01:04:18
 230 129  Janine Bush          F35 (009/027) Cheadle RC                01:04:19
 231 176  Stuart Day           M40 (030/055) Cheadle RC                01:04:19
 232 44   Jasper Kelly         M   (090/132) [Unattached]              01:04:22
 233 89   Steph Illingworth    F45 (005/025) [Unattached]              01:04:27
 234 476  Jason Ward           M40 (031/055) [Unattached]              01:04:36
 235 310  Roy Kenyon           M40 (032/055) [Unattached]              01:04:46
 236 343  Matthew McGavock     M   (091/132) [Unattached]              01:04:48
 237 150  Austin Burrows       M   (092/132) [Unattached]              01:04:55
 238 244  Billy Hargreaves     M65 (002/006) Southport Waterloo        01:04:57
 239 61   Jim Webster          M45 (029/053) [Unattached]              01:05:10
 240 145  P. O'keefe           F55 (003/007) Ford Halewood AC          01:05:14
 241 166  Stephen Cruickshank  M45 (030/053) [Unattached]              01:05:21
 242 5    Andrew Hillesdon     M45 (031/053) [Unattached]              01:05:23
 243 134  Kieron Carr          M40 (033/055) [Unattached]              01:05:24
 244 292  Tony Jackson         M55 (016/029) Glossopdale Harriers      01:05:27
 245 172  Joshua Davenport     M   (093/132) [Unattached]              01:05:32
 246 333  Antony Malone        M   (094/132) [Unattached]              01:05:33
 247 158  Andrew Conway        M45 (032/053) Mossley Hill AC           01:05:36
 248 142  Mark Chapman         M   (095/132) [Unattached]              01:05:39
 249 275  Geoff Howarth        M   (096/132) [Unattached]              01:05:39
 250 188  Philip Dutton        M60 (007/011) [Unattached]              01:05:43
 251 367  Carole Morrision     F50 (004/016) Pensby Runners            01:05:58
 252 348  Daniel McLaren       M   (097/132) [Unattached]              01:05:59
 253 87   Nicholas Armstrong   M   (098/132) Bentham Beagles           01:06:13
 254 448  Kevin Surplice       M40 (034/055) [Unattached]              01:06:16
 255 471  David Walsh          M45 (033/053) [Unattached]              01:06:16
 256 431  Andy Smith           M50 (027/038) Helsby Running Club       01:06:20
 257 440  Alan Spencer         M50 (028/038) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:06:23
 258 211  Jeanette Fisher      F40 (005/021) [Unattached]              01:06:24
 259 257  Kevin Hesketh        M40 (035/055) [Unattached]              01:06:25
 260 143  Simon Chapman        M   (099/132) [Unattached]              01:06:28
 261 313  Kate Lakeland        F   (014/034) Preston Harriers          01:06:29
 262 165  Tom Bright           M   (100/132) [Unattached]              01:06:29
 263 47   Karen Dalby          F50 (005/016) Mersey Tri                01:06:31
 264 320  Michael Leese        M   (101/132) [Unattached]              01:06:35
 265 105  Ross Boyd            M   (102/132) [Unattached]              01:06:37
 266 171  Sharon Wright        F40 (006/021) Kirkby Milers             01:06:40
 267 212  Paul Fisher          M   (103/132) [Unattached]              01:06:46
 268 414  Nigel Rooney         M45 (034/053) [Unattached]              01:06:50
 269 191  Alan Edwards         M60 (008/011) Mersey Tri                01:06:53
 270 252  Roger Haslett        M45 (035/053) St Helens Striders        01:06:59
 271 387  Ian Orr-campbell     M45 (036/053) [Unattached]              01:07:05
 272 189  Jane Eardley         F35 (010/027) Penny Lane Striders       01:07:06
 273 119  Mark Bromwell        M   (104/132) [Unattached]              01:07:07
 274 280  Mark Hudson          M55 (017/029) [Unattached]              01:07:09
 275 42   Mark Tamlin          M40 (036/055) Team Pie                  01:07:16
 276 390  Tim Palmer           M45 (037/053) Red Herrings AC           01:07:26
 277 98   Stephen Bennett      M   (105/132) [Unattached]              01:07:27
 278 294  Nicola Johnson       F35 (011/027) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:07:33
 279 127  Jack Gleeson         M   (106/132) [Unattached]              01:07:39
 280 484  Andrew Webster       M   (107/132) [Unattached]              01:07:51
 281 179  Tony Dickinson       M40 (037/055) [Unattached]              01:07:52
 282 289  Noel Irwin           M50 (029/038) City of Sheffield AC      01:08:06
 283 418  James Schofield      M   (108/132) [Unattached]              01:08:12
 284 419  Joanne Schofield     F   (015/034) [Unattached]              01:08:12
 285 217  Wayne Franklin       M   (109/132) [Unattached]              01:08:14
 286 81   Thomas Allerton      M40 (038/055) [Unattached]              01:08:16
 287 149  Craig Clayton        M   (110/132) [Unattached]              01:08:27
 288 96   David Bateson        M40 (039/055) [Unattached]              01:08:39
 289 117  Ian Broadhurst       M45 (038/053) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:08:44
 290 472  Nicola Walsh         F40 (007/021) [Unattached]              01:08:49
 291 146  Sarah Cheshire Shaw  F40 (008/021) [Unattached]              01:09:13
 292 239  Peter Hamlett        M45 (039/053) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:09:19
 293 12   David Capener        M55 (018/029) [Unattached]              01:09:20
 294 362  Shona Moore          F   (016/034) Mersey Tri                01:09:22
 295 309  Mick Kenan           M   (111/132) [Unattached]              01:09:22
 296 185  Damian Duffy         M   (112/132) [Unattached]              01:09:25
 297 83   Mike Anderson        M55 (019/029) [Unattached]              01:09:30
 298 132  Glen Carden          M40 (040/055) [Unattached]              01:09:30
 299 192  Darren Ellis         M40 (041/055) [Unattached]              01:09:42
 300 391  David Parker         M   (113/132) [Unattached]              01:09:42
 301 357  Mike Merriman        M40 (042/055) [Unattached]              01:09:50
 302 288  Graham Ibbetson      M45 (040/053) [Unattached]              01:09:51
 303 277  Steve Howe           M55 (020/029) [Unattached]              01:09:53
 304 57   Neil Barnwell        M55 (021/029) [Unattached]              01:10:03
 305 18   Mark Atkinson        M45 (041/053) [Unattached]              01:10:15
 306 278  Gareth Howell        M   (114/132) [Unattached]              01:10:15
 307 323  Paul Lewis           M   (115/132) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:10:34
 308 316  Mark Lawson          M40 (043/055) [Unattached]              01:10:35
 309 304  Graham Kelly         M55 (022/029) [Unattached]              01:10:42
 310 118  Michael Brocklebank  M   (116/132) [Unattached]              01:10:55
 311 140  Andrew Chapman       M   (117/132) [Unattached]              01:10:58
 312 388  Gary O'Toole         M40 (044/055) [Unattached]              01:11:01
 313 55   Edward Roberts       M60 (009/011) Helsby Running Club       01:11:01
 314 237  Keith Halligan       M50 (030/038) Hyde Village Striders     01:11:01
 315 432  Deborah Anne Smith   F45 (006/025) Hyde Village Striders     01:11:01
 316 180  Sean Donafee         M45 (042/053) [Unattached]              01:11:02
 317 126  Sue Buck             F45 (007/025) Spectrum Striders         01:11:20
 318 110  Julie Brake          F45 (008/025) Mossley Hill AC           01:11:24
 319 77   Sally Adams          F45 (009/025) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:11:26
 320 215  Caroline Ford        F   (017/034) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:11:26
 321 1    Louise Ball          F35 (012/027) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:11:33
 322 502  Emma Wright          F35 (013/027) [Unattached]              01:11:40
 323 437  Gill Collen          F55 (004/007) Warrington Road Runners   01:11:40
 324 104  David Bottomley      M55 (023/029) [Unattached]              01:11:40
 325 272  Darren Hoolin        M45 (043/053) [Unattached]              01:11:41
 326 50   Kate Allen           F45 (010/025) [Unattached]              01:11:44
 327 490  Emma Williams        F   (018/034) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:11:44
 328 398  Alan Pepper          M45 (044/053) [Unattached]              01:11:46
 329 263  Ben Higginson        M60 (010/011) Preston Harriers          01:11:51
 330 283  Tom Towey            M65 (003/006) St Helens Striders        01:11:53
 331 79   Tony Agnew           M40 (045/055) [Unattached]              01:11:59
 332 54   Heidi Atkins         F45 (011/025) Tri Preston               01:12:03
 333 456  Richard Thomas       M   (118/132) [Unattached]              01:12:04
 334 478  Sue Waring           F50 (006/016) Stockport Harriers        01:12:06
 335 439  Tom Solomon          M45 (045/053) [Unattached]              01:12:07
 336 499  James Woods          M45 (046/053) [Unattached]              01:12:09
 337 227  Neville Griffiths    M65 (004/006) Spectrum Striders         01:12:10
 338 446  Stella Stilwell      F50 (007/016) Sandbach Striders         01:12:14
 339 14   Gary Wintersgill     M40 (046/055) [Unattached]              01:12:23
 340 27   Kate Lewis           F50 (008/016) Picton RC                 01:12:36
 341 266  Joanne Hill          F35 (014/027) [Unattached]              01:12:39
 342 493  Julie Williamson     F45 (012/025) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:12:44
 343 113  Paul Bridge          M45 (047/053) [Unattached]              01:12:48
 344 121  Gill Brookwell       F50 (009/016) [Unattached]              01:13:14
 345 380  Andrew Oatley        M40 (047/055) [Unattached]              01:13:20
 346 381  Ian Oatley           M   (119/132) [Unattached]              01:13:20
 347 86   Alan Appleton        M55 (024/029) [Unattached]              01:13:37
 348 182  Lyndsey Dore         F35 (015/027) [Unattached]              01:13:37
 349 130  David Kenney         M55 (025/029) [Unattached]              01:14:11
 350 53   Janet Walker         F35 (016/027) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:14:12
 351 160  Michael Cook         M   (120/132) [Unattached]              01:14:29
 352 314  Phil Lakeland        M55 (026/029) Preston Harriers          01:14:32
 353 223  Francis Green        M65 (005/006) Liverpool Running Club    01:14:41
 354 178  Marie Dewhurst       F50 (010/016) Lostock AC                01:14:45
 355 491  Rob Williams         M40 (048/055) [Unattached]              01:14:49
 356 296  James Jolley         M40 (049/055) [Unattached]              01:14:55
 357 25   Peter Roach          M50 (031/038) [Unattached]              01:15:06
 358 169  Derek Cunni Gham     M45 (048/053) [Unattached]              01:15:32
 359 240  Carl Hampson         M50 (032/038) [Unattached]              01:15:34
 360 353  Marios Spindler      M   (121/132) Nike Run Club Manchester  01:15:35
 361 137  Nicola Carter        F   (019/034) [Unattached]              01:15:51
 362 410  Sarah Rhodes         F   (020/034) [Unattached]              01:15:53
 363 190  David J Edmunds      M50 (033/038) [Unattached]              01:16:01
 364 479  Jane Warner          F50 (011/016) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:16:31
 365 22   Jacqueline Crowther  F50 (012/016) Hyde Village Striders     01:16:33
 366 373  Jan Mullen           F45 (013/025) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:16:34
 367 122  Bernard Brown        M50 (034/038) [Unattached]              01:16:35
 368 282  Gary Hughes          M   (122/132) [Unattached]              01:16:42
 369 135  Tracey Carr          F50 (013/016) [Unattached]              01:16:51
 370 231  Jeanette Grimes      F55 (005/007) Picton RC                 01:16:56
 371 494  Joe Wilson           M   (123/132) [Unattached]              01:16:56
 372 486  Lucy Westwell        F   (021/034) [Unattached]              01:16:56
 373 199  Dawn Fairclough      F35 (017/027) [Unattached]              01:16:57
 374 201  Hayley Fairclough    F   (022/034) [Unattached]              01:16:59
 375 359  Alexandra Metcalfe   F   (023/034) [Unattached]              01:16:59
 376 218  Oz Fry               M40 (050/055) [Unattached]              01:17:02
 377 99   Dan Bentley          M   (124/132) [Unattached]              01:17:03
 378 350  Sally McLaren        F45 (014/025) [Unattached]              01:17:04
 379 214  Mark Flanagan        M50 (035/038) Sunlight Runners          01:17:05
 380 245  Anthony Harper       M55 (027/029) Southport Waterloo        01:17:06
 381 335  Dave Mangan          M55 (028/029) Penny Lane Striders       01:17:08
 382 346  Paul McKay           M50 (036/038) [Unattached]              01:17:14
 383 49   Sue Stewart          F65 (001/004) Southport Waterloo        01:17:26
 384 405  Mark Pollitt         M40 (051/055) [Unattached]              01:17:28
 385 154  Philip Coffey        M50 (037/038) [Unattached]              01:17:33
 386 290  Joanne Jackson       F40 (009/021) St Helens Striders        01:17:39
 387 228  Jan Atkins           F65 (002/004) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:17:44
 388 273  Joanne Houghton      F45 (015/025) Prestwich AC              01:17:54
 389 347  Nikki McKevitt       F45 (016/025) [Unattached]              01:18:05
 390 186  Joanne Duncan        F50 (014/016) [Unattached]              01:18:24
 391 181  Jayne Dore           F40 (010/021) [Unattached]              01:18:32
 392 413  Jo-anna Robson       F40 (011/021) [Unattached]              01:18:35
 393 138  Talia Caspi          F   (024/034) [Unattached]              01:18:52
 394 382  Mick Obrien          M45 (049/053) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:18:53
 395 324  Jane Lightfoot       F   (025/034) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:18:53
 396 210  Andy Fisher          M40 (052/055) [Unattached]              01:19:08
 397 468  Martin Walker        M   (125/132) [Unattached]              01:19:16
 398 187  Tina Dunne           F35 (018/027) [Unattached]              01:19:16
 399 475  Gary Ward            M   (126/132) St Helens Striders        01:19:31
 400 474  Charlotte Ward       F35 (019/027) St Helens Striders        01:19:32
 401 97   Gina Bellhouse       F45 (017/025) Southport Waterloo        01:19:33
 402 444  Hannah Stevens       F   (026/034) [Unattached]              01:19:45
 403 271  Amanda Holman        F40 (012/021) [Unattached]              01:20:03
 404 319  Chris Leese          M60 (011/011) [Unattached]              01:20:08
 405 40   Nicola Reid          F35 (020/027) [Unattached]              01:20:22
 406 458  Adam Tracy           M   (127/132) [Unattached]              01:20:24
 407 183  Keith Dowling        M40 (053/055) [Unattached]              01:20:37
 408 111  Richard Brake        M45 (050/053) [Unattached]              01:20:37
 409 315  Denise Lavery        F40 (013/021) Ellesmere Port RC         01:21:05
 410 162  Ian Cooper           M50 (038/038) Ellesmere Port RC         01:21:05
 411 445  Ian Stewart          M40 (054/055) [Unattached]              01:21:11
 412 6    Michael Hillesdon    M   (128/132) [Unattached]              01:21:27
 413 155  Ian Collins          M45 (051/053) [Unattached]              01:21:29
 414 197  Jeanne Evans         F45 (018/025) [Unattached]              01:21:38
 415 375  Lisa Naughton        F35 (021/027) [Unattached]              01:21:41
 416 95   Alison Barrett       F45 (019/025) [Unattached]              01:21:48
 417 184  Amanda Duffy         F40 (014/021) [Unattached]              01:21:51
 418 392  Maria Parkinson      F45 (020/025) Burnden Road Runners      01:21:55
 419 345  Helen McIntyre       F   (027/034) [Unattached]              01:22:09
 420 312  Niki Lace            F40 (015/021) [Unattached]              01:22:17
 421 102  Helen Boylett Smith  F50 (015/016) [Unattached]              01:22:21
 422 66   Graham Jones         M45 (052/053) [Unattached]              01:22:22
 423 101  Paul Smith           M45 (053/053) [Unattached]              01:22:25
 424 395  Alan Peers           M70 (002/004) Spectrum Striders         01:22:28
 425 378  Eunice Nopondo       F50 (016/016) Penny Lane Striders       01:22:35
 426 168  Denis Culloty        M55 (029/029) Sandbach Striders         01:22:39
 427 133  Janet Monaghan       F55 (006/007) Bentham Beagles           01:22:45
 428 45   George Arnold        M75 (001/001) Preston Harriers          01:22:49
 429 459  Ian Trencher         M   (129/132) [Unattached]              01:22:53
 430 147  Helen Cheston        F40 (016/021) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:22:54
 431 355  Indira Medina        F   (028/034) [Unattached]              01:23:05
 432 334  Sinead Malone        F   (029/034) Chester Triathlon Club    01:23:07
 433 90   Les Bamford          M80 (001/001) Red Herrings AC           01:23:24
 434 285  Jane Hurn            F35 (022/027) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:23:43
 435 234  Jennifer Guest       F   (030/034) [Unattached]              01:23:55
 436 300  Hannah Jowett        F35 (023/027) Hyde Park Harriers        01:24:11
 437 322  Jeanette Lewis       F35 (024/027) [Unattached]              01:25:05
 438 200  Gail Fairclough      F55 (007/007) [Unattached]              01:25:23
 439 92   Lauren Barlow        F   (031/034) [Unattached]              01:25:29
 440 482  Karla Webb           F40 (017/021) Sunlight Runners          01:25:30
 441 303  Victoria Kehoe       F40 (018/021) St Helens Striders        01:25:54
 442 254  Paul Heaney          M65 (006/006) [Unattached]              01:26:10
 443 238  John Hamby           M70 (003/004) [Unattached]              01:26:20
 444 193  Rachel Butler        F   (032/034) [Unattached]              01:26:41
 445 497  Nick Wong            M   (130/132) [Unattached]              01:26:48
 446 325  Laura Lindley        F35 (025/027) [Unattached]              01:26:53
 447 457  Lee Thompson         M   (131/132) [Unattached]              01:26:53
 448 326  Paul Lindley         M   (132/132) [Unattached]              01:26:53
 449 206  Carol Fell           F65 (003/004) Warrington Wonderwomen    01:27:17
 450 236  Polly Hadziabdic     F45 (021/025) [Unattached]              01:28:33
 451 29   John Francis         M70 (004/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:29:40
 452 265  Deborah Hill         F40 (019/021) St Helens Striders        01:29:44
 453 371  Nichola Mulholland   F35 (026/027) [Unattached]              01:31:52
 454 365  Lynda Morris         F45 (022/025) Bentham Beagles           01:31:52
 455 339  Cathy McCabe         F45 (023/025) [Unattached]              01:31:54
 456 305  Justine Kelly        F45 (024/025) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:33:13
 457 317  Janet Lea            F40 (020/021) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:33:13
 458 75   Nicola Abella        F   (033/034) [Unattached]              01:33:13
 459 251  Caroline Harris-Paya F35 (027/027) [Unattached]              01:33:20
 460 426  Rachel Simm          F   (034/034) St Helens Striders        01:33:21
 461 125  Michael Brunt        M40 (055/055) St Helens Striders        01:33:22
 462 416  Jennifer Saunders    F45 (025/025) [Unattached]              01:35:42
 463 175  Rachel Day           F40 (021/021) [Unattached]              01:35:45
 464 258  Anne Hewitt          F65 (004/004) Spectrum Striders         01:36:18
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited