Back to race calendar - Senior results

Orton Junior Fell Races, Penrith, Cumbria

26th September 2015

PosNumNameCatSchool/ClubTime
Under 8s Male
162Theo RobinsonMU8Howgill Harriers07:42
227Harry DearMU8Orton08:30
361Corey TallentireMU8Howgill Harriers08:35
451James VerityMU8Howgill Harriers08:35
522Nathan MawsonMU8Orton09:28
67Finn MounseyMU8Orton09:31
744Thomas LowisMU8Tebay09:47
828Lucas HoyleMU8Orton10:28
937James KenningMU8Northern Fells11:06
1023Franky DunningMU8Orton13:15
     :
Under 8s Female
167Esme WalkinshawFU8Eden Runners07:21
232Alana CoatesFU8Ambleside07:50
329Cristina Jenkin-GallegoFU8Orton08:10
445Katie LowisFU8Tebay08:40
564Amy AtkinsonFU8Penrith08:51
636Anna KenningFU8Northern Fells09:16
749Rosa HendersonFU8Renwick10:00
842Freya HoughtonFU8Howgill Harriers10:00
955Tilly StewartFU8Dufton10:03
1026Isla Cotton-DewFU8Orton10:28
1166Sadie WalkinshawFU8Eden Runners10:33
1257Emily SimpsonFU8Orton10:51
1343Pip RobinsonFU8Orton11:05
1468Fraya OwenFU8Orton13:17
     :
Under 12s Male
119James BowenMU12Ambleside05:27
218Harry BowenMU12Ambleside05:32
33James ThornleyMU12Ambleside05:45
430Cameron CoatesMU12Ambleside06:10
517Alex JacksonMU12Ambleside06:12
62William DurkinM U12Ambleside06:17
753Cal McVeyMU12Ambleside06:19
839Tom NicholsonMU12Ambleside06:22
911Freddie DixonMU12Ambleside06:33
1047Campbell DonnellyMU12Arrogan06:34
1131Theo CoatesMU12Ambleside06:43
1263Issac RobinsonMU12Howgill Harriers06:44
1325Lochlann Cotton-DewMU12Orton06:45
1450Rio EgnerMU12Settle Harriers06:53
155Sam ThornleyMU12Ambleside06:54
1652Rowan DeyMU12Orton07:03
1746Dylan MorrisMU12Lancs07:18
1824Charlie WoodmassMU12Orton07:28
1954Alex LaidlawMU12Orton07:29
2015Rory KnowlesMU12Ambleside07:29
2140Alexander WilsonMU12Ambleside07:41
2241Tom HoughtonMU12Howgill Harriers07:50
2321Jacob ChappellMU12Orton08:29
2435Alistair DunkinsonMU12Orton08:39
2558Callum SimpsonMU12Orton09:40
2620George ChappellMU12Orton09:43
2710Oliver CornthwaiteMU12Orton10:23
     :
Under 12s Female
113Sophie RylanceFU12Ambleside06:29
216Bethan RowleyFU12Ambleside06:33
360Mira TallentireFU12Howgill Harriers06:40
414Giselle MeschinoFU12Ambleside06:54
538Hannah MiddletonFU12Ambleside07:38
68Anna MawsonFU12Orton08:01
765Katie WiasaraFU12Penrith08:06
81Pheobe PickersgillFU12Orton08:38
96Jenny MounseyFU12Orton08:59
1056Poppy StewartFU12Dufton09:34
1159Eilidh ArkleFU12Orton10:29
1248Penny HendersonFU12Renwick10:49
     :
Under 14/16s Male
14Matthew ThornleyMU14Ambleside19:41
212Charlie DixonMU14Ambleside22:15
39Thomas MawsonMU14Orton23:54
     :
Under 14/16s Female
134Maisie GoughFU14Howgill Harriers20:33
233CJ MiddletonFU14Howgill Harriers21:05
Back to race calendar - Top of page