Back to race calendar - Junior results

Orton Fell Race, Penrith, Cumbria

26th September 2015

Results courtesy of Simon Mounsey
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Gender: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
158Morgan DonnellyMV40Borrowdale40:29
225Sam SteadMSKewsick42:14
323Bill StewartMV40Borrowdale43:10
42Ion RylanceMV40Ambleside43:28
531Sam WareMSKeswick44:27
659Derek HurtonMV40Eden45:00
748Alistair HannaMSHowgill45:28
874Heidi DentFSHowgill45:56
970Dave ProsserMV50Kewsick46:08
1015Mike EgnerMV50Settle46:15
1172James ByrneMSAmbleside46:21
1237Craig BurrowMV40Helm Hill46:28
1366Brian PenningtonMSHowgill47:01
1430Stuart StoddartMV40Eden47:07
1551Lee KnightMSHelm Hill47:09
1654Andrew SlatteryMV40Keswick47:14
1728Rory AddisonMSUnattached47:38
1882David McCabeMV40Trawden48:01
1965James ChristmasMSKewsick48:09
2038Matthew RookeMSBlack Combe48:50
2180Ross ButlerMSKeswick49:20
2269George KingMSHowgill49:25
2319Sean RobinsonMSHowgill49:50
2460Michael SmithMV40Dallam50:21
2564Simon TobinMV50Southport & W50:23
266Paul KnowlesMV40Ambleside50:37
2757Rob WynneMV50Kewsick51:00
2856Shaun AddisonMV50Helm Hill51:58
2916Michael WalshMV60Kendal52:16
3078Alistair McDonnellMSRugby53:13
3141Michael TomanMV50Rossendale53:35
3222Douglas NewburyMSHowgill53:57
3310Robert KenningMSNorthern Fells54:01
3426Annabel HolmesFV40Kewsick54:11
3563Matthew TobinMU18Southport & W54:23
3642Gary JacksonMSEden54:23
3718Davd BurtonMV50Keswick54:42
3829Berhard KivlehanMV50NFR54:45
3962Martin SuttonMV40Southport & W54:47
4035Carrie GibsonFV40Helm Hill55:00
4185Damian KimminsMV40Kewsick55:13
4224Nina WalkingshawFSHowgill55:26
4345Michael WilliamsMSUnattached55:34
4488James Renwick SmithMSHowgill55:57
4550David SykesMV40Lonsdale56:06
4614Brian DaveyMV50Southport56:27
4749Les HillMV50Dumfries56:30
4827Mike AddisonMV50Unattached56:47
499Tod CoatesMV40Ambleside57:19
5017Adam BairdMV40Ambleside57:21
5186Jon TombsMV40Eden57:39
5236Amanda BurrowFV40Helm Hill57:39
5334Marie RobsonFV40Helm Hill57:40
548Philip StonesMV50Unattached57:48
5584Matt DavisMSHowgill57:50
5687Ewan EstillMV40Eden57:58
5743Ed WeightmanMSUnattached58:01
5861Robert CosgroveMV50Southport & W58:09
5913Stephen LowisMSUnattached58:21
6075Wendy DoddsFV60Clayton58:35
6146Caroline HoldenFV40Helm Hill59:18
6211Georgia HoughtonFSHowgill59:33
6339Rebecca RookeFSBlack Combe59:51
6473Debs GreavesFV40Howgill60:17
6544Alistair HewittMSUnattached61:06
6632John WoolridgeMV60Border Harriers62:33
675Eleanor KnowlesFV40Ambleside62:49
6855Rachel SlatteryFV40Helm Hill63:23
6921Nicky ButlerFV50Keswick63:32
7053Siobhan BrewerFV40Kewsick64:54
7147Rod SmithMV60Bentham B65:07
7212Kimi ClarkFV50Keswick65:15
7381Annabelle InnerdaleFV40Unattached65:43
743Niki RylanceFV40Ambleside66:04
757Kate ArnoldFV50Unattached66:15
7679Derek CoopMV50Leigh H66:59
7752Lesley MalarkeyFV60Kewsick68:03
7820Zoe RingerFSHowgill68:17
7977Andrew HewitsonMV40Lonsdale69:32
8071Adrian VerityMV40Howgill69:36
8133Steve HarwoodMV60Keswick70:55
8283Robin HaywoodMV40Howgill74:51
8340Peter TaylorMV60Northern Vets75:54
841Menna LewisFV50Howgill76:40
8568Elaine SuttonFV40Southport & w78:27
8667Darren BakerMV40FRA78:29
8776Christine AtkinsonFV50Unattached79:23
Back to race calendar - Top of page