Back to race calendar

Offerton 10k, Stockport, Cheshire

1st July 2015

Results courtesy of Anthony Ward
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1297MATT BONDMSENSALE HARRIERS00:34:01
2177ANDREW LAMONTMV40MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:36:37
3221PETER SPEAKEMSENWILMSLOW00:36:54
4133STEPHEN CROOKMSENSTOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:38:01
5113PAUL BROOKSMV40STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:38:34
6263JAMES CORDONMV40STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:38:59
7300JAMES MOLESMV40MANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS00:39:02
8159BARRY HIRSTMV50EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS & TAMESIDE AC00:39:02
9105CHARLIE BATHOMV45STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:39:26
10181BEN LIGHTMSENBUXTON & DISTRICT00:39:30
11144ADRIAN FULLERMV40ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT AC00:39:40
12118PHIL BURNSMSENSTOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:39:48
13194DIANE MCVEYFV35WILMSLOW00:40:07
14282MARK WHITTINGTONMV40SWINTON00:40:37
15202PAUL NUTTERMV40STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:40:43
16224CHRISTOPHER SWIREMV45EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS & TAMESIDE AC00:41:15
17247ALAN DAKINMV45U/A00:41:54
18274MIKE DIXONMSENSTOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:42:13
19214MATTHEW SLACKMSENU/A00:42:20
20169SIMON JACKSONMV40SALE HARRIERS00:42:50
21249LEE BARRATTMV45STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:42:59
22107PAUL BECKETTMV50BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:43:32
23201IAN MULLIGANMV45STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:43:48
24299STEVE HATTONMSENMANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS00:43:55
25306ROB KEDIANMSENMANCHESTER YMCA00:44:13
26310OLIVER LINTONMSENU/A00:44:16
27253DAVID CHAMBERSMSENMANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS00:44:16
28264ANDY FOWLERMV45STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:44:33
29288JASON ALLENMSENU/A00:44:45
30179GEORGE LEWISMJUNEAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS & TAMESIDE AC00:44:59
31132JAMES COULSONMJUNSTOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:45:04
32131PAUL CORNERMV45STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:45:08
33206PAUL PLUMMERMV40STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:45:10
34248FRANCIS DAYMV60EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS00:45:21
35259MATTHEW RABONEMSENU/A00:45:47
36229MARK WARBURTONMSENU/A00:45:52
37234PAUL WHETTONMV50U/A00:45:56
38250GRAHAM TRACEYMV40VEGETARIAN C & AC00:46:05
39277DANIEL WHITWORTHMSENU/A00:46:08
40257STEWART NUNNMSENU/A00:46:28
41213STEPHEN SHARROCKSMV50STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:46:41
42109THOMAS BLACKBURNMSENMANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS00:47:05
43289LOUISE BARRATTFV35JOHN LEWIS RC00:47:17
44120PAUL CARRINGTONMV45U/A00:47:20
45270DEREK HUGHESMV50EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS00:47:30
46192DANIEL MCDERMOTTMV40HYDE STRIDERS00:47:33
47119GRAEME CAIRNSMSENU/A00:47:34
48223GARETH SWIFTMSENSTOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:47:49
49291PHILLIP WHITTLEMSENU/A00:47:52
50167CHRIS HUNTMSENU/A00:47:57
51125DAVID CHRYSTIE-LOWEMV55STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:47:59
52267LESLEY SINCLAIRFV50STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:47:59
53175ROBERT KNEESHAWMSENU/A00:48:08
54266JILL TAVINIFV45STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:48:11
55235JEREMY WOODHAMMV40STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:48:19
56158TONY HILLIERMV65EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS & TAMESIDE AC00:48:20
57298JORDAN MILLARMSENMANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS00:48:24
58141LUCY ETCHELLSFSENMANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS00:48:27
59135NEIL CURRYMV40STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:48:28
60116STEPHEN BROWNMV45STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:48:33
61244PHIL NIXONMSENSTOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:48:46
62198ANDY MELVINMV45STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:48:52
63290CLAIRE BATESFV35U/A00:48:58
64252MATTHEW GIVENMSENSTOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:49:07
65137COLIN DAVIESMV65ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT AC00:49:15
66301NEIL HAMILTONMSENU/A00:49:25
67160LINDON HISCOCKFV40STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:49:29
68237JOHN RICHARDSMSENSTOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:49:30
69227RACHAEL TURNERFV35U/A00:49:32
70187LAUREN MARSDENFV40SWINTON RC00:49:41
71308ALAN MELVINMV40U/A00:49:42
72205TONY PARKMV50STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:49:43
73305GARY YATESMV45U/A00:49:44
74199DESMOND MILESMV50U/A00:49:46
75268BARRY CHADWICKMV45STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:50:05
76191MICHAEL MCCARTHYMSENU/A00:50:09
77172PAUL KAINMV40CHORLTON RUNNERS00:50:23
78295TONY PHILLIPSMV50U/A00:50:24
79294PHIL HEAWARDMSENBRAMHALL RUNNERS00:50:33
80218MARK SMITHMV40STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:50:36
81190BERNARD MCCARRONMV50WILMSLOW00:51:17
82170ALAN JENKINSONMV65STYAL AC00:51:23
83204MATT OWENSMSENU/A00:51:38
84103DANIEL BARRATTMSENMANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS00:51:38
85233GEOFF WELLSMV50STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:51:45
86260AERONWY PREECE-TOWEYFSENBRAMHALL RUNNERS00:52:05
87243JONATHAN MORTONMV40U/A00:52:06
88202MARTIN GERRYMV40U/A00:52:07
89196CATHERINE MELLORFV35U/A00:52:10
90178MARTIN LEWISMV45EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS & TAMESIDE AC00:52:14
91209KIRSTY READFV40HYDE STRIDERS00:52:16
92215ANNIE SMEDLEYFV40U/A00:52:17
93143HELEN FRASERFV50STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:52:20
94174ANDREW KINDERMSENDRAGONS RUNNING CLUB (SALE)00:52:26
95246JAMES HALLMSENBRAMHALL RUNNERS00:52:28
96185GARETH MAHERMSENBRAMHALL RUNNERS00:53:09
97154NIGEL HARRISONMV50STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:53:46
98100MARK ACTONMV40U/A00:53:56
99102CAROLE BARNESFV40STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:54:12
100138DAMIAN DUFFYMSENU/A00:54:13
101254DAVE SPENCEMSENU/A00:54:14
102163STACEY HOLTFV35HYDE STRIDERS00:54:23
103108DEE BECKETTFV35BRAMHALL RUNNERS00:54:40
104151PAUL HAINESMV40STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:54:44
105285JAMIE FARRELLYMSENU/A00:54:47
106220GRAHAM SPARROWMV40U/A00:54:50
107225HELEN TODDFV60STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:54:53
108271PHILIP HALLMV45HYDE VALLEY STRIDERS00:55:03
109236ANDREW WRIGHTMSENU/A00:55:05
110296DARREN NELSON-HALLMSENU/A00:55:07
111210RICHARD RILEYMV55U/A00:55:09
112309CLIFF LOMASMV65U/A00:55:10
113165MOIRA HUNTFV55GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS00:55:19
114287KARL EVANSMSENU/A00:55:39
115164AMELIA HUNTFSENGOYT VALLEY STRIDERS00:56:10
116286SIMON HUGHESMSENU/A00:56:31
117275ROY MARSDENMV55U/A00:56:36
118156DAVID HEWITTMV60STEEL CITY STRIDERS00:56:41
119104AMY BARTERFSENSTOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:56:47
120112CATH BRADYFV45U/A00:56:48
121155ADRIAN HAZELHURSTMSENU/A00:57:07
122241ROB HEELEYMV60HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS00:57:13
123258HOLLY RABONE-KENTFSENU/A00:57:21
124278MIKE EASTWOODMV55CHESHIRE TALLY HO00:57:27
125238STEVE MURRAYMV50CHESHIRE TALLY HO00:57:28
126184DAVID LOWEMSENU/A00:57:37
127136DONOVAN DAVEYMSENU/A00:57:41
128292NICOLA PATERSONFSENU/A00:57:44
129231DAVID WATERHOUSEMV55U/A00:57:47
130265NATALIA TAVINIFSENSTOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:57:50
131195SALLY MEATSFV40STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:58:08
132251REBECCA BRIMAGEFV35U/A00:58:12
133166PAUL HUNTMV50GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS00:58:27
134284SIMON RUSHTONMV50U/A00:58:37
135272JENNY MCCARTHYFV40U/A00:58:37
136161JOSIE HODGETTFV40U/A00:58:46
137219PAULA SMITHFV45U/A00:58:46
138189DAVID MARSHALLMV50U/A00:59:00
139176MARK LAMBEMV40U/A00:59:01
140106IAN BATTERSBYMSENU/A00:59:16
141128AMY CLIFFFSENPENNINE FELL RUNNERS00:59:24
142127MARK CLIFFMV40PENNINE FELL RUNNERS00:59:25
143134CATHARINE CROSSLEYFSENMACCLESFIELD HARRIERS00:59:34
144307ROSS KENNEDYMSENU/A00:59:41
145230SUE WARINGFV50STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC00:59:42
146157ROB HEYWOODMV50U/A00:59:44
147261CALLUM MILLINGTONMJUNU/A01:00:02
148139REBECCA DUKEFSENSTOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC01:00:33
149212BRIAN SAYERSMV50U/A01:00:34
150273DAVID LEIGHMV55U/A01:00:55
151245ALEXIS DINSMORFV65+STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC01:01:02
152117SARAH BULMANFV45U/A01:01:16
153293JONATHAN MATHERMV40U/A01:01:19
154203JANINE ORTONFV35U/A01:01:19
155228DEBBIE WALDRONFV50U/A01:01:20
156279JOHN WISEMANMV50BRAMHALL RUNNERS01:01:24
157242PAUL TAYLORMV60OLDHAM & ROYTON HARRIERS01:02:33
158188JANE MARSHALLFV45U/A01:03:04
159281KIM MIDDLETONFSENU/A01:03:38
160197PAUL MELLOWMV45U/A01:04:24
161304DANIEL MAYOMSENU/A01:04:39
162150DOMINIC HAIGHMSENU/A01:04:40
163226ANDY TURNERMV45BRAMHALL RUNNERS01:04:58
164280JON CLARKEMV40U/A01:05:23
165269BARNEY GILLIGANMV60STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC01:05:45
166276JANE WHITWORTHFV40U/A01:05:52
167200CHARLOTTE MORGANFV35U/A01:05:53
168145LISA GAFFEYFV40U/A01:06:12
169262REBECCA STYLESFV40BRAMHALL RUNNERS01:06:18
170110SAM BLACOWFSENSTOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC01:07:24
171140DAVID DUKEMSENSTOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC01:07:41
172255REBECCA HARTFSENU/A01:08:32
173303CLAIRE RAYNERFSENBRAMHALL RUNNERS01:11:22
174208ROBERT RATCLIFFEMV40U/A01:12:32
175256PAUL MALONEMSENU/A01:14:00
176152INGRID HALLSFV65+BRAMHALL RUNNERS01:16:21
177239RIA BRIGHTFV45WEST CHESHIRE AC01:40:03
Back to year index - Top of page