Back to race calendar - Main results

Terry Nortley 10 Mile, Radcliffe

22nd February 2015

   1 157  Tom Carson           M   (001/050) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:58:08
   2 177  Gareth Briggs        M40 (001/026) Dark Peak Fell Runners    01:01:11
   3 185  Shay Walker          M40 (002/026) Bolton United Harriers    01:02:56
   4 168  John Knowles         M40 (003/026) Northern Vets AC          01:04:28
   5 3    Anthony Aimon        M   (002/050) Hyde Park Harriers        01:04:55
   6 54   Robert Jackson       M45 (001/009) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:05:07
   7 66   Alan Lundberg-Bury   M50 (001/010) Rossendale Harriers       01:05:14
   8 162  Christopher Merchant M40 (004/026) Rochdale Harriers         01:05:19
   9 132  John Broom           M40 (005/026) Barnsley AC               01:06:41
  10 8    Ben Barker           M   (003/050) [Unattached]              01:07:12
  11 2    Meshal Abushal       M   (004/050) [Unattached]              01:07:46
  12 180  Thornton Taylor      M55 (001/011) Rossendale Harriers       01:08:19
  13 170  Sean McMyler         M50 (002/010) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:08:22
  14 84   John Naylor          M   (005/050) Prestwich AC              01:08:23
  15 197  Neil Hughes          M   (006/050) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:08:44
  16 159  Jeff Holden          M   (007/050) Rossendale Harriers       01:08:50
  17 25   Dan Cottle           M   (008/050) Prestwich AC              01:09:03
  18 146  Matt Huxford         M   (009/050) Chorlton Runners          01:09:21
  19 143  James Burbidge       M   (010/050) [Unattached]              01:09:42
  20 30   Cole Drews           M   (011/050) [Unattached]              01:10:18
  21 11   Paul Board           M   (012/050) [Unattached]              01:10:28
  22 100  Scott Rennie         M   (013/050) Rochdale Tri Club         01:10:44
  23 1    Robert Abushal       M   (014/050) [Unattached]              01:10:57
  24 49   Nigel Holmes         M40 (006/026) Prestwich AC              01:11:17
  25 130  Marcin Ziomek        M   (015/050) [Unattached]              01:11:24
  26 62   Benjamin Leach       M   (016/050) [Unattached]              01:11:41
  27 93   Chris Pickford       M40 (007/026) Bolton United Harriers    01:11:54
  28 139  David Murphy         M45 (002/009) Rossendale Harriers       01:11:58
  29 32   Jake Heap            M   (017/050) Prestwich AC              01:12:19
  30 199  Les Smalley          M45 (003/009) Bury AC                   01:12:41
  31 133  Adam Worsley         M   (018/050) [Unattached]              01:12:48
  32 173  Peter Jones          M45 (004/009) [Unattached]              01:12:58
  33 76   Ingrid Storm         F   (001/026) Chorlton Runners          01:13:45
  34 155  Keith Walmsley       M   (019/050) Rossendale Harriers       01:13:46
  35 191  Ian Saddington       M   (020/050) [Unattached]              01:13:56
  36 179  Ken Taylor           M65 (001/005) Rossendale Harriers       01:14:31
  37 82   Ross Murdoch         M   (021/050) Chorlton Runners          01:14:33
  38 16   Paul Burke           M   (022/050) [Unattached]              01:14:44
  39 128  Paul Wolstenhulme    M   (023/050) Rochdale Harriers         01:14:46
  40 72   Trevor Mayren        M55 (002/011) [Unattached]              01:15:00
  41 104  Jackson Shaw         M   (024/050) [Unattached]              01:15:03
  42 187  Chris Griele         M   (025/050) Swinton Running Club      01:15:08
  43 83   Stephen Myers        M50 (003/010) Prestwich AC              01:15:52
  44 196  Andrew Duffy         M50 (004/010) Burnden Road Runners      01:15:56
  45 144  Wayne Daly           M   (026/050) [Unattached]              01:16:15
  46 152  Paul Plummer         M40 (008/026) Stockport Harriers        01:16:16
  47 123  Jean Webster         F35 (001/010) Chorlton Runners          01:16:29
  48 55   Christopher Jackson  M55 (003/011) [Unattached]              01:16:34
  49 10   Stephen Biscomb      M60 (001/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:16:35
  50 113  Jason Stott          M40 (009/026) Belle Vue Racers          01:16:37
  51 176  David Barnes         M50 (005/010) Darwen Dashers            01:16:48
  52 111  Vicky Smith          F   (002/026) Belle Vue Racers          01:16:53
  53 108  Duncan Shuttleworth  M55 (004/011) [Unattached]              01:16:53
  54 154  Andrew Spencer       M   (027/050) Rossendale Harriers       01:17:08
  55 110  David Simmons        M40 (010/026) Prestwich AC              01:17:12
  56 121  Phoebe Wallbank      F   (003/026) Belle Vue Racers          01:17:14
  57 60   Thomas Lau           M   (028/050) [Unattached]              01:17:15
  58 46   Tony Hart            M45 (005/009) Oldham + Royton Harriers  01:17:20
  59 115  Andrew Taylor        M   (029/050) [Unattached]              01:17:30
  60 201  Robert Mills         M   (030/050) [Unattached]              01:17:34
  61 103  Drew Savage          M40 (011/026) Chorlton Runners          01:17:34
  62 167  Tim Blackwell        M40 (012/026) Chorlton Runners          01:17:43
  63 131  Dawn Broom           F50 (001/004) Barnsley AC               01:17:48
  64 19   David Chrystie-Lowe  M55 (005/011) Stockport Harriers        01:18:08
  65 117  Chris Topping        M   (031/050) Bolton United Harriers    01:18:08
  66 81   Andrew Mudd          M50 (006/010) Prestwich AC              01:19:01
  67 171  Glyn Williams        M45 (006/009) Salford Harriers + AC     01:19:03
  68 24   Fiona Cosgrove       F45 (001/013) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:19:29
  69 156  Marcus Chester       M40 (013/026) Bolton United Harriers    01:19:41
  70 153  Paul Wildgoose       M40 (014/026) Rossendale Harriers       01:19:59
  71 77   Steven Melling       M55 (006/011) Rossendale Harriers       01:20:09
  72 99   Chris Reddy          M   (032/050) [Unattached]              01:20:15
  73 43   Raquel GutierrezAbad F   (004/026) Valley Striders           01:20:16
  74 75   John McDonald        M50 (007/010) Trawden AC                01:20:21
  75 141  Lesley Fisher        F55 (001/002) Burnden Road Runners      01:20:25
  76 63   Hayley Lloyd-Henry   F   (005/026) Prestwich AC              01:20:29
  77 134  Craig Norman         M   (033/050) [Unattached]              01:20:35
  78 50   Christian Hook       M40 (015/026) Wilmslow RC               01:20:50
  79 59   Nina Kuypers         F40 (001/015) [Unattached]              01:20:53
  80 116  Abi Thompson         F   (006/026) Rossendale Harriers       01:21:44
  81 29   Jenny Discombe       F40 (002/015) Chorlton Runners          01:21:45
  82 71   Clair Martin         F35 (002/010) Prestwich AC              01:21:46
  83 102  Paul Richardson      M   (034/050) [Unattached]              01:21:48
  84 172  Paul Fallon          M50 (008/010) Prestwich AC              01:21:52
  85 190  Kath Hoewill         F40 (003/015) Belle Vue Racers          01:21:53
  86 137  Paul Taylor          M45 (007/009) Middleton Harriers        01:21:54
  87 138  Natalie Murphy       F45 (002/013) Rossendale Harriers       01:21:57
  88 129  Andy Wood            M50 (009/010) [Unattached]              01:22:05
  89 14   Margaret Bullock     F50 (002/004) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:22:13
  90 105  David Shearer        M   (035/050) [Unattached]              01:22:16
  91 174  Neil Ryan            M   (036/050) [Unattached]              01:22:20
  92 166  Steven Brady         M   (037/050) [Unattached]              01:22:28
  93 95   Pete Potter          M   (038/050) [Unattached]              01:22:38
  94 18   Jonathan Channell    M40 (016/026) Prestwich AC              01:22:46
  95 161  David Barnes         M55 (007/011) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:22:59
  96 198  Lucy Hodson          F   (007/026) Bury AC                   01:23:15
  97 22   Julian Collins       M40 (017/026) Prestwich AC              01:23:37
  98 101  Emma Rettig          F35 (003/010) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:23:43
  99 53   Pete Jackson         M40 (018/026) [Unattached]              01:23:55
 100 204  Tom Gleaves          M   (039/050) [Unattached]              01:24:36
 101 73   Rachel McCurrie      F   (008/026) [Unattached]              01:24:44
 102 125  Gareth Whiteley      M   (040/050) Prestwich AC              01:24:52
 103 78   Des Miles            M50 (010/010) [Unattached]              01:24:55
 104 6    Alison Allerton      F40 (004/015) Prestwich AC              01:25:11
 105 140  Ali Aisaadi          M40 (019/026) Belle Vue Racers          01:25:16
 106 69   Rob Marsden          M   (041/050) [Unattached]              01:25:28
 107 160  Tony Rowe            M55 (008/011) Prestwich AC              01:25:48
 108 7    Daniel Ayres         M40 (020/026) [Unattached]              01:25:51
 109 58   Roisin Kavanagh      F35 (004/010) Prestwich AC              01:26:33
 110 192  Jane Blackburn       F40 (005/015) [Unattached]              01:26:34
 111 15   Ken Burgess          M70 (001/001) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:26:45
 112 67   Gemma Lysycia        F   (009/026) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:26:49
 113 164  Helen Bury           F   (010/026) [Unattached]              01:26:58
 114 12   Mike Bowden          M40 (021/026) [Unattached]              01:26:59
 115 98   Steve Quinn          M   (042/050) [Unattached]              01:27:10
 116 118  Ruth Travis          F40 (006/015) Manchester Frontrunners   01:27:15
 117 92   David Perry          M   (043/050) [Unattached]              01:27:20
 118 165  George Critchley     M55 (009/011) Holcombe Harriers         01:27:25
 119 142  Davina Raidy         F45 (003/013) Rossendale Harriers       01:27:31
 120 169  Simon Cope           M45 (008/009) [Unattached]              01:27:49
 121 47   Jennifer Helm        F35 (005/010) Prestwich AC              01:27:59
 122 178  Joanne Hackett       F45 (004/013) Staffs Moorlands AC       01:28:48
 123 112  Michael Smith        M   (044/050) [Unattached]              01:29:07
 124 114  Martyn Symes         M   (045/050) [Unattached]              01:29:26
 125 52   Etienne Humphries    M   (046/050) Chorlton Runners          01:29:28
 126 151  Lauren Williams      F   (011/026) [Unattached]              01:29:39
 127 150  Mick Bull            M65 (002/005) Middleton Harriers        01:29:39
 128 45   Angie Hart           F40 (007/015) Oldham + Royton Harriers  01:29:43
 129 158  Michael Hatton       M55 (010/011) [Unattached]              01:29:52
 130 182  Guy Whitfield        M40 (022/026) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:29:57
 131 88   Andy O'Sullivan      M60 (002/003) Rochdale Harriers         01:30:00
 132 64   Linzi Lloyd-Henry    F50 (003/004) Prestwich AC              01:31:03
 133 31   Catherine Elliott    F40 (008/015) Chorlton Runners          01:31:09
 134 163  Tom Marler           M   (047/050) Chorlton Runners          01:31:19
 135 89   Ruud Palmer          M   (048/050) Chorlton Runners          01:31:45
 136 200  Mary Jeal            F50 (004/004) Denbigh Harriers          01:32:03
 137 28   Sophie Cunningham    F   (012/026) Chorlton Runners          01:32:04
 138 148  Sharon McGuire       F45 (005/013) Rossendale Harriers       01:32:06
 139 184  Barbara Dickinson    F45 (006/013) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:32:16
 140 65   Sissel Lundberg-Bury F45 (007/013) Rossendale Harriers       01:32:24
 141 74   Robert McCurrie      M40 (023/026) [Unattached]              01:32:46
 142 195  Frank Rogers         M40 (024/026) Belle Vue Racers          01:33:00
 143 135  Photis Kanellis      M45 (009/009) [Unattached]              01:33:12
 144 87   Gail O'Brien         F45 (008/013) Atherton Running Club     01:33:45
 145 13   Toni Bradley         F35 (006/010) [Unattached]              01:33:56
 146 181  Richard Wlodarczyk   M55 (011/011) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:34:27
 147 57   Chris Johnson        M65 (003/005) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:34:56
 148 183  Andrea Maidment      F45 (009/013) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:35:02
 149 109  Lee Siddall          M40 (025/026) [Unattached]              01:35:10
 150 33   Victoria Fergusson   F   (013/026) Chorlton Runners          01:36:05
 151 127  Elizabeth Wilson     F   (014/026) [Unattached]              01:36:07
 152 44   Angela Hanily        F45 (010/013) Prestwich AC              01:36:09
 153 189  Catherine McKenna    M40 (026/026) Belle Vue Racers          01:36:21
 154 17   John Cassells        M65 (004/005) Stowmarket Striders       01:37:42
 155 106  Julie Sherwood       F45 (011/013) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:39:03
 156 147  Janine McNeill       F45 (012/013) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:39:03
 157 9    Dan Bird             M   (049/050) [Unattached]              01:39:49
 158 119  Helen Veitch         F55 (002/002) [Unattached]              01:40:27
 159 41   Suzanne Gregory      F35 (007/010) [Unattached]              01:40:28
 160 37   Louise Fox           F40 (009/015) [Unattached]              01:40:47
 161 97   Helen Price          F40 (010/015) [Unattached]              01:40:58
 162 21   Alan Cokayne         M   (050/050) [Unattached]              01:41:05
 163 120  Emma Walker          F40 (011/015) [Unattached]              01:41:09
 164 85   Miranda Newey        F   (015/026) Warrington Road Runners   01:41:22
 165 122  Kirsty Walls         F40 (012/015) [Unattached]              01:41:33
 166 51   Gemma Houldsworth    F   (016/026) [Unattached]              01:42:13
 167 188  Julia Foy            F45 (013/013) Belle Vue Racers          01:42:22
 168 194  Elaine Blades-Jordan F35 (008/010) Middleton Harriers        01:42:32
 169 48   Fiona Hill           F40 (013/015) [Unattached]              01:42:45
 170 145  Sarah Stephenson     F   (017/026) Chorlton Runners          01:44:00
 171 193  Harvey Wiseglass     M65 (005/005) Bury AC                   01:44:39
 172 149  Emma Smith           F   (018/026) Rossendale Harriers       01:44:41
 173 175  Lynn Thornton        F   (019/026) [Unattached]              01:45:31
 174 203  Emma Hilton          F   (020/026) [Unattached]              01:46:49
 175 202  Julia Greenwood      F40 (014/015) [Unattached]              01:46:49
 176 186  Linda Wilson         F   (021/026) Swinton Running Club      01:46:51
 177 107  Malcolm Sherwood     M60 (003/003) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:48:06
 178 20   Gaynor Clarke        F   (022/026) Swinton Running Club      01:48:18
 179 136  Tina Hicks           F35 (009/010) Belle Vue Racers          01:48:49
 180 5    Marta Aleu           F40 (015/015) [Unattached]              01:49:42
 181 23   Alba Con Iglesias    F   (023/026) Valley Striders           01:49:42
 182 42   Tessa Gunson         F   (024/026) Adderbury                 01:50:03
 183 39   Elisabeth Graham     F35 (010/010) [Unattached]              01:53:14
 184 35   Filipa Ferreira      F   (025/026) [Unattached]              02:02:00
 185 27   Janine Crossey       F   (026/026) [Unattached]              02:03:17
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited