Back to race calendar - Full results

Terry Nortley 10 Mile, Radcliffe

22nd February 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
12Gareth BriggsDark Peak Fell Runners1-01.11
23Shay WalkerBolton United Harriers1-02.56
34John KnowlesNorthern Vets AC1-04.28
48Christopher MerchantRochdale Harriers1-05.19
59John BroomBarnsley AC1-06.41
624Nigel HolmesPrestwich AC1-11.17
727Chris PickfordBolton United Harriers1-11.54
846Paul PlummerStockport Harriers1-16.16
950Jason StottBelle Vue Racers1-16.37
1055David SimmonsPrestwich AC1-17.12
1161Drew SavageChorlton Runners1-17.34
1262Tim BlackwellChorlton Runners1-17.43
1369Marcus ChesterBolton United Harriers1-19.41
1470Paul WildgooseRossendale Harriers1-19.59
1578Christian HookWilmslow RC1-20.50
1694Jonathan ChannellPrestwich AC1-22.46
1797Julian CollinsPrestwich AC1-23.37
1899Pete Jackson[Unattached]1-23.55
19105Ali AisaadiBelle Vue Racers1-25.16
20108Daniel Ayres[Unattached]1-25.51
21114Mike Bowden[Unattached]1-26.59
22130Guy WhitfieldEastCheshHarrier&Tameside1-29.57
23141Robert McCurrie[Unattached]1-32.46
24142Frank RogersBelle Vue Racers1-33.00
25149Lee Siddall[Unattached]1-35.10
26153Catherine McKennaBelle Vue Racers1-36.21
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
16Robert JacksonHorwich RMI Harriers1-05.07
228David MurphyRossendale Harriers1-11.58
330Les SmalleyBury AC1-12.41
432Peter Jones[Unattached]1-12.58
558Tony HartOldham & Royton Harriers1-17.20
667Glyn WilliamsSalford Harriers & AC1-19.03
786Paul TaylorMiddleton Harriers1-21.54
8120Simon Cope[Unattached]1-27.49
9143Photis Kanellis[Unattached]1-33.12
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
17Alan Lundberg-BuryRossendale Harriers1-05.14
213Sean McMylerHorwich RMI Harriers1-08.22
343Stephen MyersPrestwich AC1-15.52
444Andrew DuffyBurnden Road Runners1-15.56
551David BarnesDarwen Dashers1-16.48
666Andrew MuddPrestwich AC1-19.01
774John McDonaldTrawden AC1-20.21
884Paul FallonPrestwich AC1-21.52
988Andy Wood[Unattached]1-22.05
10103Des Miles[Unattached]1-24.55
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
112Thornton TaylorRossendale Harriers1-08.19
240Trevor Mayren[Unattached]1-15.00
348Christopher Jackson[Unattached]1-16.34
453Duncan Shuttleworth[Unattached]1-16.53
564David Chrystie-LoweStockport Harriers1-18.08
671Steven MellingRossendale Harriers1-20.09
795David BarnesHorwich RMI Harriers1-22.59
8107Tony RowePrestwich AC1-25.48
9118George CritchleyHolcombe Harriers1-27.25
10129Michael Hatton[Unattached]1-29.52
11146Richard WlodarczykEastCheshHarrier&Tameside1-34.27
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
149Stephen BiscombClayton le Moors Harriers1-16.35
2131Andy O'SullivanRochdale Harriers1-30.00
3177Malcolm SherwoodThornton Cleveleys RC1-48.06
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
136Ken TaylorRossendale Harriers1-14.31
2127Mick BullMiddleton Harriers1-29.39
3147Chris JohnsonEastCheshHarrier&Tameside1-34.56
4154John CassellsStowmarket Striders1-37.42
5171Harvey WiseglassBury AC1-44.39
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1111Ken BurgessAltrincham & Dist. AC1-26.45
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
147Jean WebsterChorlton Runners1-16.29
282Clair MartinPrestwich AC1-21.46
398Emma RettigManchester YMCA Harriers1-23.43
4109Roisin KavanaghPrestwich AC1-26.33
5121Jennifer HelmPrestwich AC1-27.59
6145Toni Bradley[Unattached]1-33.56
7159Suzanne Gregory[Unattached]1-40.28
8168Elaine Blades-JordanMiddleton Harriers1-42.32
9179Tina HicksBelle Vue Racers1-48.49
10183Elisabeth Graham[Unattached]1-53.14
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
179Nina Kuypers[Unattached]1-20.53
281Jenny DiscombeChorlton Runners1-21.45
385Kath HoewillBelle Vue Racers1-21.53
4104Alison AllertonPrestwich AC1-25.11
5110Jane Blackburn[Unattached]1-26.34
6116Ruth TravisManchester Frontrunners1-27.15
7128Angie HartOldham & Royton Harriers1-29.43
8133Catherine ElliottChorlton Runners1-31.09
9160Louise Fox[Unattached]1-40.47
10161Helen Price[Unattached]1-40.58
11163Emma Walker[Unattached]1-41.09
12165Kirsty Walls[Unattached]1-41.33
13169Fiona Hill[Unattached]1-42.45
14175Julia Greenwood[Unattached]1-46.49
15180Marta Aleu[Unattached]1-49.42
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
168Fiona CosgroveAltrincham & Dist. AC1-19.29
287Natalie MurphyRossendale Harriers1-21.57
3119Davina RaidyRossendale Harriers1-27.31
4122Joanne HackettStaffs Moorlands AC1-28.48
5138Sharon McGuireRossendale Harriers1-32.06
6139Barbara DickinsonEastCheshHarrier&Tameside1-32.16
7140Sissel Lundberg-BuryRossendale Harriers1-32.24
8144Gail O'BrienAtherton Running Club1-33.45
9148Andrea MaidmentEastCheshHarrier&Tameside1-35.02
10152Angela HanilyPrestwich AC1-36.09
11155Julie SherwoodThornton Cleveleys RC1-39.03
12156Janine McNeillThornton Cleveleys RC1-39.03
13167Julia FoyBelle Vue Racers1-42.22
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
163Dawn BroomBarnsley AC1-17.48
289Margaret BullockAltrincham & Dist. AC1-22.13
3132Linzi Lloyd-HenryPrestwich AC1-31.03
4136Mary JealDenbigh Harriers1-32.03
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
175Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners1-20.25
2158Helen Veitch[Unattached]1-40.27
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 63 pts - Positions: 7, 12, 16, 28
 Alan Lundberg-BuryThornton TaylorJeff Holden
 David Murphy
2Prestwich AC 'A'Total = 84 pts - Positions: 14, 17, 24, 29
 John NaylorDan CottleNigel Holmes
 Jake Heap
3Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 99 pts - Positions: 1, 6, 13, 79
 Tom CarsonRobert JacksonSean McMyler
 David Barnes
4Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 153 pts - Positions: 3, 27, 60, 63
 Shay WalkerChris PickfordChris Topping
 Marcus Chester
5Chorlton Runners 'A'Total = 169 pts - Positions: 18, 36, 57, 58
 Matt HuxfordRoss MurdochDrew Savage
 Tim Blackwell
6Rossendale Harriers 'B'Total = 183 pts - Positions: 33, 35, 51, 64
 Keith WalmsleyKen TaylorAndrew Spencer
 Paul Wildgoose
7Prestwich AC 'B'Total = 226 pts - Positions: 42, 52, 61, 71
 Stephen MyersDavid SimmonsAndrew Mudd
 Paul Fallon
8Prestwich AC 'C'Total = 328 pts - Positions: 78, 80, 83, 87
 Jonathan ChannellJulian CollinsGareth Whiteley
 Tony Rowe
9Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 348 pts - Positions: 48, 85, 105, 110
 Jason StottAli AisaadiFrank Rogers
 Catherine McKenna

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Chorlton Runners 'A'Total = 15 pts - Positions: 1, 2, 12
 Ingrid StormJean WebsterJenny Discombe
2Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 21 pts - Positions: 3, 4, 14
 Vicky SmithPhoebe WallbankKath Hoewill
3Prestwich AC 'A'Total = 42 pts - Positions: 9, 13, 20
 Hayley Lloyd-HenryClair MartinAlison Allerton
4Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 52 pts - Positions: 11, 15, 26
 Abi ThompsonNatalie MurphyDavina Raidy
5Prestwich AC 'B'Total = 79 pts - Positions: 21, 27, 31
 Roisin KavanaghJennifer HelmLinzi Lloyd-Henry
6Chorlton Runners 'B'Total = 107 pts - Positions: 32, 34, 41
 Catherine ElliottSophie CunninghamVictoria Fergusson
7Rossendale Harriers 'B'Total = 130 pts - Positions: 35, 37, 58
 Sharon McGuireSissel Lundberg-BuryEmma Smith

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 204
 
Unattached entrants : 78Male : 53Female : 25
Attached entrants : 126Male : 75Female : 51
 
Total finishers : 185
 
Unattached finishers : 67Male : 45Female : 22
Attached finishers : 118Male : 70Female : 48
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 60Senior female - 30
 M40 - 26M45 - 9M50 - 11M55 - 12F35 - 10F40 - 16F45 - 14F50 - 4F55 - 2
M60 - 4M65 - 5M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 50Senior female - 26
 M40 - 26M45 - 9M50 - 10M55 - 11F35 - 10F40 - 15F45 - 13F50 - 4F55 - 2
M60 - 3M65 - 5M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page