Back to race calendar

Mermaid 10k, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland

3rd April 2015

Results courtesy of Graham Hall for New Marske Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatTeamChipTimeGunTime
1171Shaun O'GRADYM16-39New Marske Harriers Club33:2533:28
2124Michael JOYEUXM16-39Quakers Running Club33:4033:42
343John CLIFFORDM40-44Evenwood Road Runners33:4333:44
4184Jeff PRESTM40-44Trafford Athletic Club33:5333:54
560Paul DARROCHM16-39New Marske Harriers Club34:5634:59
676Richard FAWCETTM16-39North York Moors AC35:0635:08
7164Martin MURRAYM45-49New Marske Harriers Club35:1635:20
8198Christopher RUMSEYM16-39Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers35:3735:39
990Vaughan GODBERM40-44Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers35:4435:47
1067Luke DUFFYM16-39Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC36:0136:04
1149Paul COOKM40-44Darlington H & AC36:0436:06
1261Andrew DAVIESM16-39Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC36:0836:11
13223Philip TEECEM55-59Stockton Striders AC36:0936:12
14148Paul MCLEANM16-39North York Moors AC36:1436:17
1532Victor BRUDENELLM45-49North York Moors AC36:3036:32
167James ALLINSONM16-39New Marske Harriers Club36:4936:51
17161Robert MOOREM16-39Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers36:5336:56
181Andrew ACKERLEYM40-44North York Moors AC37:0037:03
19122Phil JARVISM40-44North York Moors AC37:0537:10
2077James FISHBURNM16-39Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC37:0637:12
21236David WATKINSM45-49North York Moors AC37:0937:14
22234Neil WALKERM50-54New Marske Harriers Club37:1337:17
23219John SURTEESM16-39Unattached37:2537:27
2450Laurence CORBETTM45-49Richmond & Zetland Harriers37:3837:42
25113Graham HINDMARSHM16-39Unattached37:4537:48
2611Bryan ASTILLM45-49Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers38:0038:04
276Craig ALLENM16-39Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers38:0138:03
28144Brian MARTINM55-59Quakers Running Club38:0338:09
2966Craig DOWNSM16-39Crook & Dist Sports AC38:0538:09
30218Andrew SUGDENM16-39New Marske Harriers Club38:0738:11
31147Paul MCGOUGHM40-44North York Moors AC38:0838:11
32123Simon JONESM40-44Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC38:1138:17
33166Phillip NOBLEM16-39Redcar Running Club38:2338:27
34182Adam POOLEM16-39Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers38:2638:30
3542Paul CLEASBYM40-44New Marske Harriers Club38:2938:33
36165Kay NEESAMF45-49New Marske Harriers Club38:4338:46
37149Stephen MCMAHONM16-39Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC38:4738:51
3894John GRAYM50-54Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC38:5238:56
3941Paul CHOWM40-44Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers38:5438:59
40160Mathew MOOREM16-39Evenwood Road Runners39:0639:13
419Peter ARMSTRONGM16-39Darlington H & AC39:1339:17
4210Kath ASPINF45-49New Marske Harriers Club39:1639:20
4362Lee DAVIESM40-44Richmond & Zetland Harriers39:2339:29
4486Paul GARRENSM40-44Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers39:2339:29
4599James IAN HAGUEM45-49New Marske Harriers Club39:2539:29
46205Mark SEEDM45-49Salford Harriers & AC39:2939:35
4726Matthew BOWMANM16-39Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC39:3139:37
48222Caroline TEASDALEF16-34Crook & Dist Sports AC39:3339:38
49225David TODDM45-49Quakers Running Club39:3539:42
50119Caire HOWARDF40-44Totley AC39:3739:42
5123Keith BINDOFFM16-39Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers39:5740:01
5239Dale CHAPMANM16-39Quakers Running Club40:0740:14
5363Rob DENTM16-39Quakers Running Club40:1040:19
5412Graham ATKINSM50-54Unattached40:1640:22
55180Sue PHILLIPSF50-54Darlington H & AC40:4240:46
5656Chris DALEM16-39Unattached40:4440:50
57187Paul RICHARDSONM16-39North Shields Polytechnic Club41:1041:17
58248Andrew WHITWELLM16-39Unattached41:1841:29
59175David PALEYM40-44New Marske Harriers Club41:2641:30
60154Bryan MILLERM16-39Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers41:3241:36
61112Justin HINDMARCHM16-39Darlington H & AC41:3341:38
62146PAUL MCDERMOTTM45-49Unattached41:4341:52
6384Paul GAMBLEM40-44North York Moors AC41:4341:48
64221Ian TAYLORM16-39Evenwood Road Runners41:5341:57
65250COLIN WILDM50-54Shildon Running & AC41:5742:07
66110Robert HEWITSONM55-59Durham City Harriers & AC41:5942:04
67233Andrew VERNONM16-39Quakers Running Club42:0142:07
68220Tracey SURTEESF16-34Unattached42:3142:35
69199Phil RUTTERM45-49Quakers Running Club42:4542:57
70158Chris MINTOM16-39Quakers Running Club42:5343:01
7120Lisa BENNETTF40-44New Marske Harriers Club42:5442:59
72191Graham ROBINSONM55-59Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers42:5643:02
7387Mark GELDARDM16-39Unattached43:0343:09
74259Darren WRIGHTM16-39Quakers Running Club43:0743:20
7521Sarah BIBBYF40-44Redcar Running Club43:0843:14
7613Julia ATKINSON-TAITF45-49Sedgefield Harriers43:2243:28
77143ANDREW MARSHALLM45-49Loftus & Whitby AC43:2943:40
7844Lucy CLOUGHF35-39North York Moors AC43:3043:37
7940Paul CHAPMANM45-49Scarborough Athletic Club43:3343:43
80188Paul ROBERTSM50-54Quakers Running Club43:4043:52
8164Fiona DEWARF16-34Unattached43:4343:49
8217Richard BARNESM50-54Unattached43:5344:00
8391Lucy GOUNDRYF35-39Unattached44:0444:15
84137Martin LUXTONM60-64North York Moors AC44:0644:08
852Helen ADAMSONF35-39Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC44:2144:29
86190David ROBINSONM45-49North York Moors AC44:2344:30
87260Peter YOUNGM16-39Unattached44:3144:33
8835Michael BUTLERM16-39Unattached44:3444:50
89232Diane VAUGHANF50-54Quakers Running Club44:4144:47
90212Patricia SPEEDIEF40-44New Marske Harriers Club44:4845:00
91170Nicholas O'GRADYM45-49New Marske Harriers Club45:0045:05
9280Malcolm FOYM50-54Saltaire Striders45:0245:07
93261Graham YOUNGSONM60-64Loftus & Whitby AC45:0245:10
94227Paul TUCKERM45-49Evenwood Road Runners45:0645:11
95151Eddie MEEHANM60-64North York Moors AC45:1145:20
9634Thomas BUNNM50-54New Marske Harriers Club45:2545:37
97249Madaline WHYTEF35-39North York Moors AC45:3545:43
9881Tracy FOYF45-49Saltaire Striders45:3945:44
99130Mike KNOXM50-54Unattached45:4346:00
10072Laurence EVERITTM55-59New Marske Harriers Club45:5446:04
10118Angela BARRETTF40-44Unattached46:0146:08
102239Clive WATTSM50-54Redcar Running Club46:1046:20
103193Alister ROBSONM40-44Elvet Striders46:1146:19
104224Ian THOMPSONM16-39Unattached46:1946:32
105213IAN SPELLMANM45-49Redcar Running Club46:2946:38
106242Jayne WHILEF40-44Esk Valley Fell Club46:2946:43
107101Phill HALLM16-39Quakers Running Club46:3646:47
108235John WALPOLEM16-39Redcar Running Club46:5347:01
109107Terry HERBERTM60-64North East Veterans AC47:0647:16
110157Gary MINNSM50-54Unattached47:1347:21
11169Barry DUNNEM50-54North York Moors AC47:1847:23
11293Robert GRAHAMM70-74New Marske Harriers Club47:1947:22
113168Gary O'BRIENM50-54Unattached47:2647:40
114185Peter QUINNM45-49North East Veterans AC47:2947:43
11588Emma GETTINGSF16-34Redcar Running Club47:3047:43
11679Ray FOULKESM50-54Redcar Running Club47:3347:48
117162Emma MORLEYF50-54Darlington H & AC47:3447:44
118131David LEARMANM16-39Unattached47:4447:55
11955Ian CRADDYM16-39Unattached47:5848:07
120145Kevin MCCORMACKM45-49Unattached48:0148:16
121126Trish KAYF50-54Unattached48:0248:10
122237Christopher WATSONM16-39Redcar Running Club48:0348:13
123195Peter ROWLEYM55-59Quakers Running Club48:0648:18
124202Douglas SCOTTM60-64New Marske Harriers Club48:3048:43
12519David BELLM70-74Redcar Running Club48:3048:38
1268Gavin ARMSTRONGM16-39Quakers Running Club48:3148:43
12731Mark BROWNM40-44North York Moors AC48:4348:51
128155Jeff MILLERM50-54Unattached48:4648:56
129156Lesley MILLERF45-49Darlington H & AC48:4748:55
130150Janet MCRAEF50-54Sedgefield Harriers49:1249:23
131134Paul LEWINSM40-44Sunderland Strollers49:2049:31
132201Gordon SANDERSONM50-54Redcar Running Club49:3249:50
133253Steven WILLIAMSONM16-39Unattached49:3349:45
134153Phil MILESM75-79New Marske Harriers Club49:4049:55
135169Michelle O'GRADYF16-34New Marske Harriers Club49:4049:52
13689Claire GILLANF16-34Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers49:4349:53
137127Russ KELLYM40-44Redcar Running Club49:5150:07
138238Sarah WATSONF16-34Quakers Running Club50:0150:13
13971Victoria DYKESF35-39Unattached50:0250:14
140216Clare STRADLINGF16-34Quakers Running Club50:0550:16
14157Paul DALTONM40-44Quakers Running Club50:0650:16
142240Keith WEBBERM16-39Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers50:0850:16
14330Joe BROOMFIELDM45-49Redcar Running Club50:0950:28
144251Jeannie WILDEF45-49Redcar Running Club50:1550:33
14574Katy FAHEYF16-34Redcar Running Club50:1650:35
146192Paul ROBINSONM16-39Unattached50:2350:39
147194Jacquie ROBSONF35-39Elvet Striders50:3650:47
148207James SIMPSONM16-39Quakers Running Club50:5651:07
149140Tony MAINM55-59Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC50:5851:15
15025Rebecca BOWESF40-44Quakers Running Club51:3551:46
15148Jim CONAGHANM75-79New Marske Harriers Club51:4251:56
15275Clare FARLEYF16-34Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers51:5052:01
15359Faye DARROCHF16-34Redcar Running Club51:5252:04
154229Emma TURNBULLF35-39Unattached52:0552:14
155215Sarah STEPHENSONF35-39Unattached52:0552:14
156132Chris LEESEM60-64Unattached52:1352:29
157196Peter ROXBYM40-44Unattached52:2052:34
158209Sam SIMPSONF35-39Unattached52:2052:32
15958Elaine DARLOWF60-99Redcar Running Club52:3752:44
16036Stuart CAMPBELLM16-39Unattached52:3952:56
161129Paul KNIGHTM55-59Unattached52:4453:00
16229Marie BRANCHF16-34Unattached52:5853:16
163138DAVID MACKENZIEM70-74Unattached52:5953:07
16438John CASSELLSM65-69Stowmarket Striders RC53:0353:23
16598Sarah GUNNF35-39Unattached53:0453:17
166114Geoff HINEM55-59Esk Valley Fell Club53:1053:12
16765Tanya DIXONF16-34New Marske Harriers Club53:1253:25
168178Patrick PARKSM65-69Redcar Running Club53:2953:38
169197Sidney RUDDM65-69Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC53:4553:54
1704Victoria AITKENF40-44Evenwood Road Runners53:4854:06
171247Julie WHINNF50-54Quakers Running Club54:3654:51
172117ZoŽ HODGSONF35-39Unattached54:5654:59
173183Cheryl POULTERF45-49New Marske Harriers Club55:0255:16
174159Barry MOODYM65-69North York Moors AC55:3055:39
175246John WHINNM50-54Quakers Running Club56:0456:19
176167Wendy NOBLEF45-49Quakers Running Club56:1056:22
177177Jenny PARKERF45-49Unattached56:2656:41
178206Taraha SIMMONSF16-34Redcar Running Club57:1057:29
17928Sascha BRAMEM45-49Stockton Striders AC57:2157:38
18027Alison BRAMEF16-34Stockton Striders AC57:2257:38
181152Sally MENDOZAF16-34Unattached57:2657:41
182214Paul STEPHENSONM16-39Unattached57:3357:49
18392Mark GRACEM50-54Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC57:4758:01
18447Gill COLLINGF50-54Quakers Running Club58:2858:40
185189Paula ROBERTSF16-34Quakers Running Club58:3758:50
186252Julian WILKINSONM60-64New Marske Harriers Club58:3959:03
187142Rob MARQUISSM16-39Quakers Running Club58:4959:04
188109Peter HEWITSONM55-59Unattached58:4958:58
189116Natalie HODGSONF45-49Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC58:5359:11
190256Mark WILSONM40-44Esk Valley Fell Club58:5359:12
191139Sandra MAINF60-99Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC58:5659:08
192210Sally SINGLETONF55-59Quakers Running Club58:5859:10
193186Tracey QUINNF45-49North East Veterans AC59:1559:34
194179Lee PHILLIPSM40-44Evenwood Road Runners59:1859:34
195254Annemarie WILSONF35-39Unattached59:2459:43
19637Joanna CASSELLSF55-59Stowmarket Striders RC1:02:2101:02:40
197135Amy LEWISF16-34Unattached1:02:3101:02:48
19868Faye DUNNAKEYF16-34Redcar Running Club1:02:4801:03:04
199163John MULLIGANM75-79Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC1:04:2401:04:41
200200Peter SAMSONM55-59Unattached1:05:4201:05:56
20145Ian CODLINGM70-74Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers1:05:5401:06:04
202102Joseph HARKERM75-79Durham City Harriers & AC1:06:3601:06:54
20396Natalie GREENF40-44Shildon Running & AC1:08:0001:08:18
204211Tracy SMITHF40-44Unattached1:08:1901:08:36
205174Fiona OTTEWELLF50-54Unattached1:09:2701:09:45
206228Samantha TUCKERF40-44Evenwood Road Runners1:09:2701:09:45
207181Helen PIERSONF40-44Unattached1:09:4101:09:58
208173Anita ORAMF45-49Unattached1:12:5901:13:13
20946Marian CODLINGF60-99Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers1:15:2101:15:32
21015Peter BALLM40-44Redcar Running Club1:16:5501:17:07
Back to year index - Top of page