Back to race calendar - Main results

Meerbrook 15k, Staffordshire

1st August 2015

   1 45   Seb Duffy            M   (001/033) City of Stoke             00:56:03
   2 155  Matthew Smith        M40 (001/022) South Cheshire Harriers   00:57:52
   3 2    Philip Eccleston     M   (002/033) Burnden Road Runners      00:58:36
   4 4    David Betteley       M45 (001/024) South Cheshire Harriers   00:59:10
   5 157  Peter Mallison       M40 (002/022) South Cheshire Harriers   01:00:22
   6 156  Andy Mayers          M45 (002/024) South Cheshire Harriers   01:00:46
   7 95   Julian Brown         M50 (001/016) Macclesfield Harriers     01:01:00
   8 118  Mandy Vernon         F40 (001/013) Trentham Running Club     01:01:09
   9 167  Gareth Dodd          M   (003/033) Whitchurch Whippets       01:01:22
  10 82   Michael Morley       M50 (002/016) Birchfield Harriers       01:01:23
  11 6    Diana McVey          F35 (001/007) Wilmslow RC               01:01:39
  12 46   Paul Swan            M50 (003/016) Trentham Running Club     01:01:42
  13 84   Scott Zikmanis       M   (004/033) Trentham Running Club     01:01:57
  14 44   Paul Hancock         M45 (003/024) South Cheshire Harriers   01:02:21
  15 7    Darren Donlan        M45 (004/024) Boalloy Running Club      01:02:37
  16 61   Stephen Naylor       M   (005/033) Michelin AC               01:02:41
  17 80   James Simpson        M40 (003/022) South Cheshire Harriers   01:03:00
  18 66   Dan Hibberd          M   (006/033) [Unattached]              01:03:16
  19 150  David Morris         M   (007/033) South Cheshire Harriers   01:03:20
  20 17   Stuart Day           M40 (004/022) Cheadle RC                01:03:26
  21 166  Nick Haywood         M   (008/033) Vale Royal AC             01:03:52
  22 70   Keith Jellyman       M55 (001/008) [Unattached]              01:04:12
  23 172  Allan McCormick      M   (009/033) Wilmslow RC               01:04:44
  24 140  Wendy Mullineux      F   (001/008) Trentham Running Club     01:04:53
  25 91   Kristy Gill          F40 (002/013) Macclesfield Harriers     01:05:04
  26 176  Robert Mottram-Jones M50 (004/016) Stafford Harriers         01:05:11
  27 59   Lee Ellis            M40 (005/022) Trentham Running Club     01:05:18
  28 104  Peter Lloyd          M45 (005/024) South Cheshire Harriers   01:05:29
  29 122  Robert Wilson        M40 (006/022) South Cheshire Harriers   01:05:37
  30 42   Harry Porter         M40 (007/022) Boalloy Running Club      01:05:42
  31 78   Chris Wilshaw        M   (010/033) Team Derby Runner         01:06:18
  32 142  Paul Heath           M40 (008/022) [Unattached]              01:06:24
  33 116  Seamus White         M   (011/033) Staffs Moorlands AC       01:06:34
  34 53   Nicolas Hackett      M   (012/033) South Cheshire Harriers   01:06:37
  35 3    David Corbett        M40 (009/022) Retford AC                01:06:45
  36 98   Daniel Gill          M   (013/033) South Cheshire Harriers   01:06:56
  37 171  Gemma Barnett        F   (002/008) Vale Royal AC             01:07:02
  38 126  Sharon Johnstone     F40 (003/013) Wilmslow RC               01:07:18
  39 159  Robert Tabbanor      M55 (002/008) Trentham Running Club     01:07:51
  40 127  Rob Valentine        M45 (006/024) South Cheshire Harriers   01:07:57
  41 57   Steven Bailey        M40 (010/022) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:07:59
  42 18   Terry Wall           M45 (007/024) Trentham Running Club     01:08:20
  43 152  David Jones          M   (014/033) [Unattached]              01:08:25
  44 64   Michelle Buckle      F35 (002/007) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:08:51
  45 30   Leigh Matthews       M   (015/033) Trentham Running Club     01:09:09
  46 149  Peter Whitehead      M50 (005/016) [Unattached]              01:10:00
  47 54   Martin Ward          M40 (011/022) Buxton + District AC      01:10:36
  48 119  Russell Williams     M50 (006/016) Cheadle RC                01:10:38
  49 101  Chris Mosiuk         M   (016/033) Trentham Running Club     01:11:04
  50 96   Kevin Mottram        M40 (012/022) Buxton + District AC      01:11:25
  51 93   Neil Stretton        M60 (001/007) North Staffs RR Ass'n     01:11:30
  52 136  Duane Daugherty      M50 (007/016) 100 Marathon Club         01:11:44
  53 134  Marcus Taylor        M45 (008/024) Burnden Road Runners      01:11:53
  54 139  Phil Fortun          M40 (013/022) Trentham Running Club     01:12:06
  55 108  Keith Mulholland     M50 (008/016) Macclesfield Harriers     01:12:10
  56 67   David Nimmo          M   (017/033) South Cheshire Harriers   01:12:11
  57 120  Rich Lymer           M   (018/033) Uttoxeter Road Runners    01:12:21
  58 92   Ian Wood             M50 (009/016) Stafford Harriers         01:12:27
  59 111  John Wood            M55 (003/008) Michelin AC               01:12:41
  60 28   Mark Cooper          M   (019/033) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:12:56
  61 76   Graham McLachlan     M40 (014/022) Michelin AC               01:12:59
  62 10   Melvyn Askey         M55 (004/008) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:13:02
  63 62   Sarah Taylor         F45 (001/006) Trentham Running Club     01:13:10
  64 68   Paul Phillips        M40 (015/022) Stone Master Marathoners  01:13:27
  65 89   John Booth           M60 (002/007) South Cheshire Harriers   01:13:45
  66 24   Bruce Johnson        M   (020/033) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:14:10
  67 31   Alan Burt            M55 (005/008) Chase Harriers            01:14:31
  68 103  Adrian Reeves-Jones  M45 (009/024) Cheadle RC                01:14:42
  69 132  Paul Jones           M40 (016/022) North Staffs RR Ass'n     01:14:46
  70 39   Steve Atherton       M45 (010/024) South Cheshire Harriers   01:14:58
  71 179  Martin Hayward       M40 (017/022) [Unattached]              01:14:59
  72 58   Colin Rutland        M55 (006/008) [Unattached]              01:15:03
  73 133  Michael Perry        M55 (007/008) [Unattached]              01:15:08
  74 153  Stan Winterton       M70 (001/005) Trentham Running Club     01:15:10
  75 138  Steven Evans         M45 (011/024) [Unattached]              01:15:12
  76 162  Gary Jones           M45 (012/024) Michelin AC               01:15:21
  77 107  Robert Brown         M45 (013/024) South Cheshire Harriers   01:15:28
  78 147  Wayne Stephens       M45 (014/024) [Unattached]              01:15:40
  79 9    Dan Ison             M   (021/033) Trentham Running Club     01:15:44
  80 94   Joanna Miles         F50 (001/006) Macclesfield Harriers     01:15:59
  81 21   Craig Carpenter      M   (022/033) Cheadle RC                01:16:02
  82 48   Mark Harrison        M40 (018/022) Cheadle RC                01:16:26
  83 97   Kerry Widdowson      F40 (004/013) Trentham Running Club     01:16:28
  84 168  Paul Clutterbuck     M45 (015/024) Vale Royal AC             01:16:46
  85 169  Steve Smith          M45 (016/024) Vale Royal AC             01:17:26
  86 99   Dylan Morrey         M   (023/033) [Unattached]              01:17:29
  87 65   Gillian Russon       F45 (002/006) Cannock + Stafford AC     01:17:37
  88 124  Rachel Wood          F   (003/008) Michelin AC               01:17:40
  89 27   Justin Clarkson      M40 (019/022) [Unattached]              01:17:53
  90 81   Richard Marland      M65 (001/004) North Staffs RR Ass'n     01:18:03
  91 112  Carey Dyer           F35 (003/007) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:18:14
  92 50   Michael Smith        M50 (010/016) [Unattached]              01:19:01
  93 43   Nicola Quinlan       F50 (002/006) City of Stoke             01:19:03
  94 106  James Bayley         M   (024/033) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:19:23
  95 123  Victoria Hughes      F40 (005/013) Cheadle RC                01:19:37
  96 87   Kayleigh Morris      F   (004/008) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:19:40
  97 158  Philip D'Netto       M45 (017/024) Belle Vue Racers          01:19:45
  98 102  Sally Kenny          F40 (006/013) Cheadle RC                01:19:48
  99 56   Rachel Degg          F40 (007/013) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:19:51
 100 145  Clive Smith          M45 (018/024) Glossopdale Harriers      01:20:09
 101 175  Liam Browne          M45 (019/024) [Unattached]              01:20:25
 102 110  Rob Gray             M45 (020/024) [Unattached]              01:20:42
 103 35   Steven Corden        M   (025/033) Staffs Moorlands AC       01:21:22
 104 165  Sophia Rees          F35 (004/007) Vale Royal AC             01:21:32
 105 85   Louise Gordon        F40 (008/013) South Cheshire Harriers   01:21:39
 106 13   Rob Huntbach         M50 (011/016) South Cheshire Harriers   01:21:39
 107 100  Matthew Stanlake     M   (026/033) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:21:50
 108 69   Dot Fellows          F70 (001/001) Cannock + Stafford AC     01:22:04
 109 90   Catherine Mellor     F35 (005/007) [Unattached]              01:22:15
 110 47   Keith Goss           M60 (003/007) Uttoxeter Road Runners    01:22:22
 111 160  David Millward       M50 (012/016) Lichfield Running Club    01:23:14
 112 1    Lee Jones            M45 (021/024) Trentham Running Club     01:23:26
 113 173  Jason Parfitt        M   (027/033) [Unattached]              01:23:29
 114 144  Steven Mountford     M   (028/033) [Unattached]              01:23:36
 115 161  Alan Lewis           M70 (002/005) Trentham Running Club     01:23:39
 116 115  Ian Allen            M50 (013/016) North Staffs RR Ass'n     01:23:59
 117 26   Anne-Maria Mountford F40 (009/013) Stone Master Marathoners  01:24:17
 118 55   Natalie Godfrey      F   (005/008) Stafford Harriers         01:24:23
 119 178  Alma Gould           F50 (003/006) [Unattached]              01:24:42
 120 20   Steve Chapman        M   (029/033) Michelin AC               01:25:12
 121 5    Tracy Brown          F50 (004/006) South Cheshire Harriers   01:25:12
 122 121  Bill Stevenson       M50 (014/016) Michelin AC               01:25:26
 123 88   Shelley Burns        F   (006/008) Stafford Harriers         01:26:10
 124 33   Michael Horton       M65 (002/004) North Staffs RR Ass'n     01:26:15
 125 164  Eddie Smith          M60 (004/007) Stafford Harriers         01:27:24
 126 38   Cathy Atherton       F40 (010/013) South Cheshire Harriers   01:27:27
 127 79   Phil Cliff           M50 (015/016) South Cheshire Harriers   01:27:27
 128 49   Rob Fern             M   (030/033) [Unattached]              01:27:44
 129 177  Sean Hayward         M45 (022/024) [Unattached]              01:27:48
 130 135  Nigel Lee            M60 (005/007) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:28:40
 131 34   James Anderton       M40 (020/022) [Unattached]              01:29:36
 132 137  Natalie Bailey       F35 (006/007) South Cheshire Harriers   01:29:41
 133 174  Daniel Smith         M   (031/033) [Unattached]              01:29:49
 134 129  David Evans          M50 (016/016) [Unattached]              01:29:59
 135 72   Matthew Goodwin      M   (032/033) [Unattached]              01:31:07
 136 154  Gail Evans           F45 (003/006) Stone Master Marathoners  01:31:30
 137 105  Liz Clutton          F60 (001/002) Cheadle RC                01:31:59
 138 11   Adam Gallimore       M40 (021/022) [Unattached]              01:33:04
 139 113  Malcolm Rushton      M65 (003/004) Trentham Running Club     01:33:11
 140 40   Graham Williams      M70 (003/005) Stafford Harriers         01:33:15
 141 125  Belinda Riley        F55 (001/004) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:34:01
 142 29   Arthur Zammit        M45 (023/024) [Unattached]              01:34:52
 143 181  Bobbie Hickman       F45 (004/006) Potters Trotters          01:35:26
 144 146  Colin Pheasant       M60 (006/007) Chase Harriers            01:35:40
 145 75   Sarah Nutter         F   (007/008) Cheadle RC                01:36:11
 146 151  Trevor Goodwin       M75 (001/001) North Staffs RR Ass'n     01:37:58
 147 60   Ali Lymer            F50 (005/006) Trentham Running Club     01:38:09
 148 117  Emma Naden           F45 (005/006) South Cheshire Harriers   01:39:03
 149 163  Julie Nokes          F55 (002/004) Stafford Harriers         01:39:30
 150 73   Martin Stirma        M60 (007/007) South Cheshire Harriers   01:41:01
 151 71   Charles Jarman       M70 (004/005) Rugeley Runners           01:42:12
 152 86   Emma Baggaley-Clay   F40 (011/013) Uttoxeter Road Runners    01:42:35
 153 83   Clive Baggaley       M65 (004/004) Uttoxeter Road Runners    01:42:35
 154 74   Jennifer Loughhead   F55 (003/004) [Unattached]              01:45:03
 155 170  Jacqueline Hislop    F45 (006/006) Wrexham AC                01:46:42
 156 148  Rob Findler          M55 (008/008) Newcastle Tri             01:47:04
 157 25   Michael Jones        M70 (005/005) Stafford Harriers         01:51:12
 158 130  Clare Leeland        F   (008/008) Notts Women Runners       01:51:44
 159 131  Rob Laban            M   (033/033) [Unattached]              01:51:44
 160 19   Anne Davies          F60 (002/002) Potters Trotters          01:52:29
 161 41   Ken Gough            M45 (024/024) North Staffs RR Ass'n     01:56:14
 162 128  Carol Martin         F40 (012/013) Derbyshire Dynamos        01:58:52
 163 15   Rebecca Neale        F35 (007/007) [Unattached]              02:00:20
 164 16   Sharyn Mycock        F40 (013/013) [Unattached]              02:00:20
 165 32   Maria Burt           F55 (004/004) Chase Harriers            02:02:45
 166 22   Hazel Barlow         F50 (006/006) Michelin AC               02:02:45
 167 180  Andrew Haskard       M40 (022/022) Kimberley + Dist Striders 02:02:58
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited