Back to race calendar - Full results

Meerbrook 15k, Staffordshire

1st August 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
12Matthew SmithSouth Cheshire Harriers57.52
25Peter MallisonSouth Cheshire Harriers1-00.22
317James SimpsonSouth Cheshire Harriers1-03.00
420Stuart DayCheadle RC1-03.26
527Lee EllisTrentham Running Club1-05.18
629Robert WilsonSouth Cheshire Harriers1-05.37
730Harry PorterBoalloy Running Club1-05.42
832Paul Heath[Unattached]1-06.24
935David CorbettRetford AC1-06.45
1041Steven BaileyNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-07.59
1147Martin WardBuxton & District AC1-10.36
1250Kevin MottramBuxton & District AC1-11.25
1354Phil FortunTrentham Running Club1-12.06
1461Graham McLachlanMichelin AC1-12.59
1564Paul PhillipsStone Master Marathoners1-13.27
1669Paul JonesNorth Staffs RR Ass'n1-14.46
1771Martin Hayward[Unattached]1-14.59
1882Mark HarrisonCheadle RC1-16.26
1989Justin Clarkson[Unattached]1-17.53
20131James Anderton[Unattached]1-29.36
21138Adam Gallimore[Unattached]1-33.04
22167Andrew HaskardKimberley & Dist Striders2-02.58
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
14David BetteleySouth Cheshire Harriers59.10
26Andy MayersSouth Cheshire Harriers1-00.46
314Paul HancockSouth Cheshire Harriers1-02.21
415Darren DonlanBoalloy Running Club1-02.37
528Peter LloydSouth Cheshire Harriers1-05.29
640Rob ValentineSouth Cheshire Harriers1-07.57
742Terry WallTrentham Running Club1-08.20
853Marcus TaylorBurnden Road Runners1-11.53
968Adrian Reeves-JonesCheadle RC1-14.42
1070Steve AthertonSouth Cheshire Harriers1-14.58
1175Steven Evans[Unattached]1-15.12
1276Gary JonesMichelin AC1-15.21
1377Robert BrownSouth Cheshire Harriers1-15.28
1478Wayne Stephens[Unattached]1-15.40
1584Paul ClutterbuckVale Royal AC1-16.46
1685Steve SmithVale Royal AC1-17.26
1797Philip D'NettoBelle Vue Racers1-19.45
18100Clive SmithGlossopdale Harriers1-20.09
19101Liam Browne[Unattached]1-20.25
20102Rob Gray[Unattached]1-20.42
21112Lee JonesTrentham Running Club1-23.26
22129Sean Hayward[Unattached]1-27.48
23142Arthur Zammit[Unattached]1-34.52
24161Ken GoughNorth Staffs RR Ass'n1-56.14
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
17Julian BrownMacclesfield Harriers1-01.00
210Michael MorleyBirchfield Harriers1-01.23
312Paul SwanTrentham Running Club1-01.42
426Robert Mottram-JonesStafford Harriers1-05.11
546Peter Whitehead[Unattached]1-10.00
648Russell WilliamsCheadle RC1-10.38
752Duane Daugherty100 Marathon Club1-11.44
855Keith MulhollandMacclesfield Harriers1-12.10
958Ian WoodStafford Harriers1-12.27
1092Michael Smith[Unattached]1-19.01
11106Rob HuntbachSouth Cheshire Harriers1-21.39
12111David MillwardLichfield Running Club1-23.14
13116Ian AllenNorth Staffs RR Ass'n1-23.59
14122Bill StevensonMichelin AC1-25.26
15127Phil CliffSouth Cheshire Harriers1-27.27
16134David Evans[Unattached]1-29.59
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
122Keith Jellyman[Unattached]1-04.12
239Robert TabbanorTrentham Running Club1-07.51
359John WoodMichelin AC1-12.41
462Melvyn AskeyNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-13.02
567Alan BurtChase Harriers1-14.31
672Colin Rutland[Unattached]1-15.03
773Michael Perry[Unattached]1-15.08
8156Rob FindlerNewcastle Tri1-47.04
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
151Neil StrettonNorth Staffs RR Ass'n1-11.30
265John BoothSouth Cheshire Harriers1-13.45
3110Keith GossUttoxeter Road Runners1-22.22
4125Eddie SmithStafford Harriers1-27.24
5130Nigel LeeNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-28.40
6144Colin PheasantChase Harriers1-35.40
7150Martin StirmaSouth Cheshire Harriers1-41.01
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
190Richard MarlandNorth Staffs RR Ass'n1-18.03
2124Michael HortonNorth Staffs RR Ass'n1-26.15
3139Malcolm RushtonTrentham Running Club1-33.11
4153Clive BaggaleyUttoxeter Road Runners1-42.35
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
174Stan WintertonTrentham Running Club1-15.10
2115Alan LewisTrentham Running Club1-23.39
3140Graham WilliamsStafford Harriers1-33.15
4151Charles JarmanRugeley Runners1-42.12
5157Michael JonesStafford Harriers1-51.12
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1146Trevor GoodwinNorth Staffs RR Ass'n1-37.58
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
111Diana McVeyWilmslow RC1-01.39
244Michelle BuckleNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-08.51
391Carey DyerNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-18.14
4104Sophia ReesVale Royal AC1-21.32
5109Catherine Mellor[Unattached]1-22.15
6132Natalie BaileySouth Cheshire Harriers1-29.41
7163Rebecca Neale[Unattached]2-00.20
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
18Mandy VernonTrentham Running Club1-01.09
225Kristy GillMacclesfield Harriers1-05.04
338Sharon JohnstoneWilmslow RC1-07.18
483Kerry WiddowsonTrentham Running Club1-16.28
595Victoria HughesCheadle RC1-19.37
698Sally KennyCheadle RC1-19.48
799Rachel DeggNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-19.51
8105Louise GordonSouth Cheshire Harriers1-21.39
9117Anne-Maria MountfordStone Master Marathoners1-24.17
10126Cathy AthertonSouth Cheshire Harriers1-27.27
11152Emma Baggaley-ClayUttoxeter Road Runners1-42.35
12162Carol MartinDerbyshire Dynamos1-58.52
13164Sharyn Mycock[Unattached]2-00.20
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
163Sarah TaylorTrentham Running Club1-13.10
287Gillian RussonCannock & Stafford AC1-17.37
3136Gail EvansStone Master Marathoners1-31.30
4143Bobbie HickmanPotters Trotters1-35.26
5148Emma NadenSouth Cheshire Harriers1-39.03
6155Jacqueline HislopWrexham AC1-46.42
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
180Joanna MilesMacclesfield Harriers1-15.59
293Nicola QuinlanCity of Stoke1-19.03
3119Alma Gould[Unattached]1-24.42
4121Tracy BrownSouth Cheshire Harriers1-25.12
5147Ali LymerTrentham Running Club1-38.09
6166Hazel BarlowMichelin AC2-02.45
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1141Belinda RileyNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-34.01
2149Julie NokesStafford Harriers1-39.30
3154Jennifer Loughhead[Unattached]1-45.03
4165Maria BurtChase Harriers2-02.45
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1137Liz CluttonCheadle RC1-31.59
2160Anne DaviesPotters Trotters1-52.29
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1108Dot FellowsCannock & Stafford AC1-22.04
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1South Cheshire Harriers 'A'Total = 11 pts - Positions: 2, 4, 5
 Matthew SmithDavid BetteleyPeter Mallison
2South Cheshire Harriers 'B'Total = 33 pts - Positions: 6, 12, 15
 Andy MayersPaul HancockJames Simpson
3Trentham Running Club 'A'Total = 44 pts - Positions: 10, 11, 23
 Paul SwanScott ZikmanisLee Ellis
4South Cheshire Harriers 'C'Total = 66 pts - Positions: 17, 24, 25
 David MorrisPeter LloydRobert Wilson
5South Cheshire Harriers 'D'Total = 96 pts - Positions: 30, 32, 34
 Nicolas HackettDaniel GillRob Valentine
6Trentham Running Club 'B'Total = 107 pts - Positions: 33, 36, 38
 Robert TabbanorTerry WallLeigh Matthews
7Cheadle RC 'A'Total = 119 pts - Positions: 18, 41, 60
 Stuart DayRussell WilliamsAdrian Reeves-Jones
8Michelin AC 'A'Total = 120 pts - Positions: 14, 52, 54
 Stephen NaylorJohn WoodGraham McLachlan
9Newcastle (Staffs) AC 'A'Total = 143 pts - Positions: 35, 53, 55
 Steven BaileyMark CooperMelvyn Askey
10Trentham Running Club 'C'Total = 155 pts - Positions: 42, 47, 66
 Chris MosiukPhil FortunStan Winterton
11Vale Royal AC 'A'Total = 168 pts - Positions: 19, 74, 75
 Nick HaywoodPaul ClutterbuckSteve Smith
12South Cheshire Harriers 'E'Total = 168 pts - Positions: 49, 57, 62
 David NimmoJohn BoothSteve Atherton
13Stafford Harriers 'A'Total = 171 pts - Positions: 22, 51, 98
 Robert Mottram-JonesIan WoodEddie Smith
14North Staffs RR Ass'n 'A'Total = 183 pts - Positions: 44, 61, 78
 Neil StrettonPaul JonesRichard Marland
15Newcastle (Staffs) AC 'B'Total = 225 pts - Positions: 58, 80, 87
 Bruce JohnsonJames BayleyMatthew Stanlake
16Uttoxeter Road Runners 'A'Total = 253 pts - Positions: 50, 88, 115
 Rich LymerKeith GossClive Baggaley
17Trentham Running Club 'D'Total = 254 pts - Positions: 71, 90, 93
 Dan IsonLee JonesAlan Lewis
18South Cheshire Harriers 'F'Total = 254 pts - Positions: 69, 86, 99
 Robert BrownRob HuntbachPhil Cliff
19Michelin AC 'B'Total = 259 pts - Positions: 68, 95, 96
 Gary JonesSteve ChapmanBill Stevenson
20North Staffs RR Ass'n 'B'Total = 303 pts - Positions: 94, 97, 112
 Ian AllenMichael HortonTrevor Goodwin

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Trentham Running Club 'A'Total = 12 pts - Positions: 1, 3, 8
 Mandy VernonWendy MullineuxSarah Taylor
2Newcastle (Staffs) AC 'A'Total = 36 pts - Positions: 7, 13, 16
 Michelle BuckleCarey DyerKayleigh Morris
3Cheadle RC 'A'Total = 63 pts - Positions: 15, 17, 31
 Victoria HughesSally KennyLiz Clutton
4South Cheshire Harriers 'A'Total = 74 pts - Positions: 20, 26, 28
 Louise GordonTracy BrownCathy Atherton
5Stafford Harriers 'A'Total = 88 pts - Positions: 24, 27, 37
 Natalie GodfreyShelley BurnsJulie Nokes

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 181
 
Unattached entrants : 31Male : 26Female : 5
Attached entrants : 150Male : 105Female : 45
 
Total finishers : 167
 
Unattached finishers : 31Male : 26Female : 5
Attached finishers : 136Male : 94Female : 42
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 34Senior female - 10
 M40 - 25M45 - 28M50 - 17M55 - 9F35 - 8F40 - 13F45 - 6F50 - 6F55 - 4
M60 - 7M65 - 4M70 - 6M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 0F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 33Senior female - 8
 M40 - 22M45 - 24M50 - 16M55 - 8F35 - 7F40 - 13F45 - 6F50 - 6F55 - 4
M60 - 7M65 - 4M70 - 5M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 0F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page