Back to race calendar - Main results

Mad Hatter's Trail Race, Reddish Vale, Stockport, Cheshire

13th May 2015

   1 736  Damian Nicholls      M   (001/045) Wilmslow RC               00:28:36
   2 731  Barry Archbold       M40 (001/024) Wilmslow RC               00:29:45
   3 677  Andrew Carlin        M   (002/045) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:30:20
   4 695  Jonathan Cheshire    M   (003/045) Wilmslow RC               00:31:15
   5 652  Bryan Lomas          M45 (001/018) Congleton Harriers        00:31:34
   6 532  Jim Pendrill         M40 (002/024) Wilmslow RC               00:31:44
   7 697  Oliver Gaillemin     M40 (003/024) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:32:13
   8 588  Diane Mcvey          F35 (001/020) Wilmslow RC               00:32:21
   9 714  Heshal Abushal       M   (004/045) [Unattached]              00:32:23
  10 295  Neil McGraw          M40 (004/024) Glossopdale Harriers      00:32:26
  11 525  Alan McCormick       M   (005/045) Wilmslow RC               00:32:28
  12 515  Christopher Swire    M45 (002/018) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:32:42
  13 737  William Hardman      M   (006/045) [Unattached]              00:32:53
  14 718  Ian Fraser           M50 (001/015) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:32:55
  15 655  Ian Keeling          M45 (003/018) Bramhall Runners          00:32:57
  16 701  Steve Crossman       M45 (004/018) Glossopdale Harriers      00:33:17
  17 661  Paul Beckett         M50 (002/015) Bramhall Runners          00:33:19
  18 612  Katie  White         F   (001/024) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:33:20
  19 666  Graham Screawn       M45 (005/018) Wilmslow RC               00:33:23
  20 703  John Williams        M   (007/045) Bramhall Runners          00:33:25
  21 546  Jono  Guildford      M   (008/045) Manchester Frontrunners   00:33:46
  22 615  Aidan  Raftery       M55 (001/009) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:33:51
  23 523  Matthew  Slack       M   (009/045) [Unattached]              00:33:54
  24 282  Lok  LI              M40 (005/024) Bramhall Runners          00:34:17
  25 618  Stephen  Parry       M50 (003/015) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:34:24
  26 709  Sarah Douglas        F   (002/024) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:34:27
  27 550  Matt  Moran          M   (010/045) Bramhall Runners          00:34:33
  28 732  Matthew Taylor       M40 (006/024) Wilmslow RC               00:34:35
  29 658  David Boundy         M   (011/045) Glossopdale Harriers      00:34:47
  30 609  Gareth  Simpson      M45 (006/018) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:34:52
  31 625  Anthony  Naulty      M55 (002/009) [Unattached]              00:35:00
  32 292  Steve Bunker         M45 (007/018) Wilmslow RC               00:35:12
  33 613  David  Chambers      M   (012/045) Manchester Frontrunners   00:35:32
  34 545  Ste  Davison         M40 (007/024) [Unattached]              00:35:39
  35 533  Craig  Hewitt        M   (013/045) Congleton Harriers        00:35:43
  36 639  Paul  Corner         M45 (008/018) Stockport Harriers        00:35:44
  37 607  Anne  Chinoy         F40 (001/017) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:35:45
  38 712  Aron Myers           M   (014/045) Wilmslow RC               00:35:46
  39 584  Phillip  Whittle     M   (015/045) [Unattached]              00:36:08
  40 700  Vicky Wright         F35 (002/020) Hyde Village Striders     00:36:10
  41 547  Matthew  Atkinson    M   (016/045) [Unattached]              00:36:16
  42 566  Louisa  Harrison     F40 (002/017) Wilmslow RC               00:36:22
  43 694  Dan Brawn            M   (017/045) SRC Hyde                  00:36:29
  44 624  Steve  Hatton        M   (018/045) Manchester Frontrunners   00:36:30
  45 711  Michael Hodson       M40 (008/024) Bramhall Runners          00:36:34
  46 531  Charmaine  Wood      F35 (003/020) Congleton Harriers        00:36:36
  47 567  James  Fox           M   (019/045) Manchester Frontrunners   00:36:42
  48 530  Christian  Hook      M40 (009/024) Wilmslow RC               00:36:46
  49 707  Craig Hunt           M40 (010/024) Wilmslow RC               00:36:47
  50 553  Paul  Norris         M55 (003/009) Wilmslow RC               00:36:49
  51 664  Dan Wright           M   (020/045) [Unattached]              00:36:54
  52 626  Helen  Armitage      F40 (003/017) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:36:56
  53 653  Diane Bygrave        F40 (004/017) Wilmslow RC               00:36:57
  54 662  Paul Collins         M45 (009/018) Stockport Harriers        00:37:00
  55 510  Janine  Ellis        F45 (001/011) Wilmslow RC               00:37:11
  56 683  Dominic Sexton       M50 (004/015) Hyde Village Striders     00:37:14
  57 684  Adrian Barker        M40 (011/024) Hyde Village Striders     00:37:24
  58 668  Mike Pigram          M40 (012/024) [Unattached]              00:37:28
  59 646  Edward Swinden       M40 (013/024) [Unattached]              00:37:37
  60 674  Graham Marsland      M45 (010/018) Stockport Harriers        00:37:44
  61 556  Phil  Matthews       M   (021/045) Wilmslow RC               00:37:54
  62 673  Alice Hughes         F   (003/024) Stockport Harriers        00:37:56
  63 293  Tony Hart            M45 (011/018) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:37:57
  64 685  Daniel McDermott     M40 (014/024) Hyde Village Striders     00:38:00
  65 573  Tony  Hulme          M65 (001/006) Wilmslow RC               00:38:05
  66 520  Michelle  Edye       F   (004/024) [Unattached]              00:38:14
  67 576  Jo  Moss             F40 (005/017) Congleton Harriers        00:38:16
  68 617  Ray  O'keefe         M45 (012/018) Macclesfield Harriers     00:38:22
  69 283  Dennis  Thomas       M40 (015/024) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:38:27
  70 518  Phil  Heaword        M   (022/045) Bramhall Runners          00:38:34
  71 704  Louise Barratt       F35 (004/020) John Lewis AC             00:38:36
  72 637  Andrew  Dodd         M40 (016/024) Wilmslow RC               00:39:03
  73 728  Anna Bracegirdle     F   (005/024) Biddulph Running Club     00:39:04
  74 715  Paul Lockett         M   (023/045) Winston Runners           00:39:05
  75 669  Darren Hales         M40 (017/024) [Unattached]              00:39:06
  76 610  Hayley  Simpson      F   (006/024) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:39:09
  77 726  Simon Clarke         M   (024/045) Chorlton Runners          00:39:10
  78 528  Michelle   Matthews  F35 (005/020) Congleton Harriers        00:39:16
  79 501  Andrew  Kinder       M   (025/045) Dragons Running Club Sale 00:39:18
  80 561  Jonathan  Harper     M45 (013/018) Wilmslow RC               00:39:21
  81 296  Angela Oldham        F60 (001/004) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:39:22
  82 603  Mark  Smith          M40 (018/024) Stockport Harriers        00:39:27
  83 699  John Ancher          M60 (001/006) Winston Runners           00:39:36
  84 508  Bernard  Mccarron    M50 (005/015) Wilmslow RC               00:39:38
  85 563  A  Preece-Towey      F   (007/024) Bramhall Runners          00:39:41
  86 642  Jackie  Cordingley   F55 (001/007) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:39:43
  87 634  Beata  Suthard       F   (008/024) [Unattached]              00:39:44
  88 538  James  Belton        M   (026/045) [Unattached]              00:39:48
  89 645  Alan  Herlihy        M50 (006/015) [Unattached]              00:39:53
  90 690  Allan Munre          M   (027/045) [Unattached]              00:39:54
  91 649  Stuart Jackson       M   (028/045) [Unattached]              00:39:56
  92 641  Frank  Cordingley    M50 (007/015) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:39:57
  93 506  Tony  Hillier        M65 (002/006) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:39:58
  94 288  Geoff   Gilbert      M60 (002/006) Wilmslow RC               00:40:01
  95 589  Huma  Rahman         F45 (002/011) Wilmslow RC               00:40:06
  96 537  James  Gowin         M   (029/045) Wilmslow RC               00:40:10
  97 565  Gareth  Maher        M   (030/045) Bramhall Runners          00:40:12
  98 535  Simon  Higgins       M40 (019/024) Congleton Harriers        00:40:17
  99 562  Sally  Price         F35 (006/020) Wilmslow RC               00:40:18
 100 557  Amy  Longmore        F   (009/024) Wilmslow RC               00:40:20
 101 638  Tony  Mather         M50 (008/015) [Unattached]              00:40:21
 102 579  Paul  Kain           M40 (020/024) Chorlton Runners          00:40:25
 103 514  Gail  Hill           F40 (006/017) Wilmslow RC               00:40:29
 104 647  Jeffrey Norman       M70 (001/003) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:40:33
 105 574  Maureen  Wilkins     F50 (001/011) Stockport Harriers        00:40:39
 106 578  Clare  Hawkes        F50 (002/011) Wilmslow RC               00:40:51
 107 693  Darren Barratt       M40 (021/024) [Unattached]              00:40:57
 108 540  Matt  Crompton       M   (031/045) Glossopdale Harriers      00:40:58
 109 534  Jerry  Smith         M60 (003/006) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:41:07
 110 672  John Hughes          M50 (009/015) Stockport Harriers        00:41:08
 111 698  Rebecca Brimage      F35 (007/020) [Unattached]              00:41:11
 112 604  Kirsty  Read         F40 (007/017) Hyde Village Striders     00:41:18
 113 663  Dee Beckett          F35 (008/020) Bramhall Runners          00:41:21
 114 559  Kate  Sutton         F50 (003/011) Wilmslow RC               00:41:29
 115 616  Cathy  Atkinson      F40 (008/017) Manchester Tri Club       00:41:41
 116 648  Chris Thomas         M60 (004/006) Congleton Harriers        00:41:45
 117 541  Rachael  Peers       F   (010/024) Wilmslow RC               00:41:47
 118 656  Amy Barter           F   (011/024) Stockport Harriers        00:41:56
 119 551  Colin  Walton        M50 (010/015) Wilmslow RC               00:42:02
 120 602  Steve  Loveridge     M   (032/045) [Unattached]              00:42:04
 121 287  John  Porteous       M60 (005/006) Bramhall Runners          00:42:07
 122 605  Carolyn  Hirons      F45 (003/011) Wilmslow RC               00:42:10
 123 702  Gavin Mendham        M65 (003/006) Wilmslow RC               00:42:21
 124 630  Rob  Parkin          M40 (022/024) Congleton Harriers        00:42:28
 125 529  Ian  Ashcroft        M65 (004/006) Wilmslow RC               00:42:32
 126 738  Hilary West          F55 (002/007) Stockport Harriers        00:42:35
 127 601  Paul  Crean          M55 (004/009) Congleton Harriers        00:42:36
 128 631  Melanie  Worthington F40 (009/017) Congleton Harriers        00:42:37
 129 682  Rosie Jones          F   (012/024) [Unattached]              00:42:38
 130 681  Paul Baxendale       M45 (014/018) [Unattached]              00:42:39
 131 290  Helen  Todd          F60 (002/004) Stockport Harriers        00:42:40
 132 286  Michael  Gibbons     M55 (005/009) Bramhall Runners          00:42:55
 133 539  Toby  Smith          M40 (023/024) [Unattached]              00:42:57
 134 667  Barry Chambers       M60 (006/006) Vale Royal AC             00:43:04
 135 542  Kim  Croskery        F35 (009/020) Macclesfield Harriers     00:43:08
 136 727  David Wiggins        M55 (006/009) [Unattached]              00:43:09
 137 706  Helen Fraser         F50 (004/011) Stockport Harriers        00:43:14
 138 581  David S.  Taylor     M65 (005/006) Congleton Harriers        00:43:33
 139 614  Gerard  Finnigan     M50 (011/015) [Unattached]              00:43:48
 140 670  Chris Acton          M50 (012/015) [Unattached]              00:43:54
 141 294  Angie Hart           F40 (010/017) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:43:58
 142 636  Scot Dunscombe       M   (033/045) [Unattached]              00:43:59
 143 729  Paul Robinson        M45 (015/018) Fire Service AA           00:44:04
 144 548  Damian  Duffy        M   (034/045) [Unattached]              00:44:13
 145 680  Wendy Woodhead       F   (013/024) Manchester Harriers       00:44:20
 146 555  Julie  Virgin        F45 (004/011) Manchester Frontrunners   00:44:27
 147 554  Heather  Clarkson    F35 (010/020) Manchester Frontrunners   00:44:28
 148 570  David   Perry        M   (035/045) [Unattached]              00:44:29
 149 691  Lesley Peters        F45 (005/011) [Unattached]              00:44:43
 150 620  Michael   Connaughto M   (036/045) [Unattached]              00:44:48
 151 572  Michael  Grundy      M   (037/045) [Unattached]              00:44:52
 152 281  Simon  Fenton        M70 (002/003) Wilmslow RC               00:44:56
 153 504  Britta  Werner       F35 (011/020) [Unattached]              00:44:59
 154 716  Alan Leonard         M   (038/045) [Unattached]              00:45:00
 155 543  Helen  Wassall       F40 (011/017) Boalloy Running Club      00:45:08
 156 522  Jenny  Mcclelland    F45 (006/011) Lymm Runners              00:45:18
 157 599  Sue  Waring          F50 (005/011) Stockport Harriers        00:45:31
 158 628  Janet  Wyles         F45 (007/011) Wilmslow RC               00:45:35
 159 619  Joseph  Connor       M   (039/045) Bramhall Runners          00:46:03
 160 710  Kirsty Pinner        F   (014/024) [Unattached]              00:46:10
 161 513  Julie  Lucas         F50 (006/011) Wilmslow RC               00:46:16
 162 689  Brooke Alexander     F   (015/024) [Unattached]              00:46:19
 163 629  Rebecca  Connolly    F   (016/024) [Unattached]              00:46:21
 164 591  Emma  Loveridge      F   (017/024) [Unattached]              00:46:28
 165 687  Christopher J Habron M   (040/045) [Unattached]              00:46:30
 166 733  Frank Mondino        M40 (024/024) [Unattached]              00:46:34
 167 552  Sue  Strang          F50 (007/011) [Unattached]              00:47:11
 168 517  Deborah  Beresford   F50 (008/011) Manchester Harriers       00:47:12
 169 516  Caroline  Baba       F35 (012/020) Manchester Harriers       00:47:24
 170 317  Felicity Doyle       F55 (003/007) Congleton Harriers        00:47:32
 171 730  Denise Zachariasz    F40 (012/017) [Unattached]              00:47:35
 172 686  Bethan Habron-James  F45 (008/011) Manchester Tri Club       00:47:50
 173 735  Gareth Hume          M   (041/045) [Unattached]              00:47:55
 174 734  Celia Hume           F35 (013/020) [Unattached]              00:47:56
 175 688  Maria Royal          F55 (004/007) Manchester Harriers       00:48:02
 176 644  Angela  Kerslake     F45 (009/011) Stockport Harriers        00:48:27
 177 536  John  Evans          M55 (007/009) [Unattached]              00:48:27
 178 571  David  Hughes        M   (042/045) [Unattached]              00:48:37
 179 580  Nina  Hart           F   (018/024) [Unattached]              00:48:39
 180 632  Ian  Bainbridge      M50 (013/015) [Unattached]              00:48:40
 181 284  A-M  Fairclough      F50 (009/011) Bramhall Runners          00:48:51
 182 692  Andy Lord            M50 (014/015) Pennine Fell Runners      00:48:55
 183 675  Barry Knaggs         M   (043/045) [Unattached]              00:49:00
 184 549  Steve  Rathbone      M45 (016/018) [Unattached]              00:49:18
 185 298  Jodie Norton         F35 (014/020) Manchester Harriers       00:49:40
 186 291  Sid  Bailey          M55 (008/009) Deeside AAC               00:50:04
 187 660  Dee Melly            F   (019/024) [Unattached]              00:50:07
 188 594  Nicola  Turner       F50 (010/011) [Unattached]              00:50:20
 189 705  Sarah Watson         F   (020/024) [Unattached]              00:50:42
 190 524  Andrew  Watts        M65 (006/006) Wilmslow RC               00:50:47
 191 568  Michelle  Berry      F   (021/024) [Unattached]              00:51:13
 192 569  David  Berry         M   (044/045) [Unattached]              00:51:14
 193 285  Christine  Gibbons   F55 (005/007) Bramhall Runners          00:51:21
 194 595  Emma  Thompson       F35 (015/020) [Unattached]              00:51:22
 195 593  Emma  Ryan           F   (022/024) [Unattached]              00:51:23
 196 600  Belinda  Carp        F45 (010/011) Wilmslow RC               00:51:27
 197 676  Trevor Faulkner      M70 (003/003) Wilmslow RC               00:51:39
 198 627  Carron  Lane         F50 (011/011) Winston Runners           00:52:00
 199 289  Alia  Pike           F35 (016/020) LIRF                      00:52:58
 200 564  Rebecca L  Styles    F40 (013/017) Bramhall Runners          00:53:13
 201 577  Tracey  Harrison     F45 (011/011) [Unattached]              00:53:23
 202 713  Emma Foster          F35 (017/020) Northwich Running Club    00:53:31
 203 590  Alan  Wilcox         M45 (017/018) Walk 2 Run                00:53:32
 204 611  Ruth  Bond           F35 (018/020) [Unattached]              00:53:38
 205 696  Howard Friend        M50 (015/015) [Unattached]              00:53:50
 206 512  Rachel  Gillespie    F   (023/024) [Unattached]              00:54:15
 207 521  Suzanne  Williams    F40 (014/017) [Unattached]              00:55:29
 208 519  Paula  Birmingham    F40 (015/017) [Unattached]              00:55:30
 209 671  Mark Lee Clough      M55 (009/009) Stockport Harriers        00:55:48
 210 708  Henry Walker         M45 (018/018) Manchester Frontrunners   00:55:54
 211 592  Tom  Samari          M   (045/045) [Unattached]              00:57:22
 212 651  Terrie Blammon       F40 (016/017) Winston Runners           00:57:34
 213 679  Peta Walsh           F55 (006/007) Stockport Harriers        00:59:12
 214 582  Jessica  Maguire     F   (024/024) [Unattached]              01:00:10
 215 583  Vicky  Fletcher      F35 (019/020) Northwich Running Club    01:00:11
 216 650  Carmen Donaghy       F40 (017/017) [Unattached]              01:00:50
 217 297  Susan Lynne          F60 (003/004) Winston Runners           01:02:44
 218 719  Codilia Sapare       F35 (020/020) Northwich Running Club    01:05:14
 219 598  Philemena  Hesketh   F60 (004/004) Winston Runners           01:10:00
 220 596  Annette  Fairlcough  F55 (007/007) Winston Runners           01:10:00
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited