Back to race calendar - Full results

Mad Hatter's Trail Race, Reddish Vale, Stockport, Cheshire

13th May 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
12Barry ArchboldWilmslow RC29.45
26Jim PendrillWilmslow RC31.44
37Oliver GailleminSale Harriers Manchester32.13
410Neil McGrawGlossopdale Harriers32.26
524Lok LIBramhall Runners34.17
628Matthew TaylorWilmslow RC34.35
734Ste Davison[Unattached]35.39
845Michael HodsonBramhall Runners36.34
948Christian HookWilmslow RC36.46
1049Craig HuntWilmslow RC36.47
1157Adrian BarkerHyde Village Striders37.24
1258Mike Pigram[Unattached]37.28
1359Edward Swinden[Unattached]37.37
1464Daniel McDermottHyde Village Striders38.00
1569Dennis ThomasEastCheshHarrier&Tameside38.27
1672Andrew DoddWilmslow RC39.03
1775Darren Hales[Unattached]39.06
1882Mark SmithStockport Harriers39.27
1998Simon HigginsCongleton Harriers40.17
20102Paul KainChorlton Runners40.25
21107Darren Barratt[Unattached]40.57
22124Rob ParkinCongleton Harriers42.28
23133Toby Smith[Unattached]42.57
24166Frank Mondino[Unattached]46.34
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
15Bryan LomasCongleton Harriers31.34
212Christopher SwireEastCheshHarrier&Tameside32.42
315Ian KeelingBramhall Runners32.57
416Steve CrossmanGlossopdale Harriers33.17
519Graham ScreawnWilmslow RC33.23
630Gareth SimpsonEastCheshHarrier&Tameside34.52
732Steve BunkerWilmslow RC35.12
836Paul CornerStockport Harriers35.44
954Paul CollinsStockport Harriers37.00
1060Graham MarslandStockport Harriers37.44
1163Tony HartOldham & Royton Harriers37.57
1268Ray O'keefeMacclesfield Harriers38.22
1380Jonathan HarperWilmslow RC39.21
14130Paul Baxendale[Unattached]42.39
15143Paul RobinsonFire Service AA44.04
16184Steve Rathbone[Unattached]49.18
17203Alan WilcoxWalk 2 Run53.32
18210Henry WalkerManchester Frontrunners55.54
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
114Ian FraserEastCheshHarrier&Tameside32.55
217Paul BeckettBramhall Runners33.19
325Stephen ParrySale Harriers Manchester34.24
456Dominic SextonHyde Village Striders37.14
584Bernard MccarronWilmslow RC39.38
689Alan Herlihy[Unattached]39.53
792Frank CordingleySale Harriers Manchester39.57
8101Tony Mather[Unattached]40.21
9110John HughesStockport Harriers41.08
10119Colin WaltonWilmslow RC42.02
11139Gerard Finnigan[Unattached]43.48
12140Chris Acton[Unattached]43.54
13180Ian Bainbridge[Unattached]48.40
14182Andy LordPennine Fell Runners48.55
15205Howard Friend[Unattached]53.50
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
122Aidan RafterySale Harriers Manchester33.51
231Anthony Naulty[Unattached]35.00
350Paul NorrisWilmslow RC36.49
4127Paul CreanCongleton Harriers42.36
5132Michael GibbonsBramhall Runners42.55
6136David Wiggins[Unattached]43.09
7177John Evans[Unattached]48.27
8186Sid BaileyDeeside AAC50.04
9209Mark Lee CloughStockport Harriers55.48
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
183John AncherWinston Runners39.36
294Geoff GilbertWilmslow RC40.01
3109Jerry SmithSale Harriers Manchester41.07
4116Chris ThomasCongleton Harriers41.45
5121John PorteousBramhall Runners42.07
6134Barry ChambersVale Royal AC43.04
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
165Tony HulmeWilmslow RC38.05
293Tony HillierEastCheshHarrier&Tameside39.58
3123Gavin MendhamWilmslow RC42.21
4125Ian AshcroftWilmslow RC42.32
5138David S. TaylorCongleton Harriers43.33
6190Andrew WattsWilmslow RC50.47
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1104Jeffrey NormanAltrincham & Dist. AC40.33
2152Simon FentonWilmslow RC44.56
3197Trevor FaulknerWilmslow RC51.39
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
18Diane McveyWilmslow RC32.21
240Vicky WrightHyde Village Striders36.10
346Charmaine WoodCongleton Harriers36.36
471Louise BarrattJohn Lewis AC38.36
578Michelle MatthewsCongleton Harriers39.16
699Sally PriceWilmslow RC40.18
7111Rebecca Brimage[Unattached]41.11
8113Dee BeckettBramhall Runners41.21
9135Kim CroskeryMacclesfield Harriers43.08
10147Heather ClarksonManchester Frontrunners44.28
11153Britta Werner[Unattached]44.59
12169Caroline BabaManchester Harriers47.24
13174Celia Hume[Unattached]47.56
14185Jodie NortonManchester Harriers49.40
15194Emma Thompson[Unattached]51.22
16199Alia PikeLIRF52.58
17202Emma FosterNorthwich Running Club53.31
18204Ruth Bond[Unattached]53.38
19215Vicky FletcherNorthwich Running Club1-00.11
20218Codilia SapareNorthwich Running Club1-05.14
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
137Anne ChinoySale Harriers Manchester35.45
242Louisa HarrisonWilmslow RC36.22
352Helen ArmitageSale Harriers Manchester36.56
453Diane BygraveWilmslow RC36.57
567Jo MossCongleton Harriers38.16
6103Gail HillWilmslow RC40.29
7112Kirsty ReadHyde Village Striders41.18
8115Cathy AtkinsonManchester Tri Club41.41
9128Melanie WorthingtonCongleton Harriers42.37
10141Angie HartOldham & Royton Harriers43.58
11155Helen WassallBoalloy Running Club45.08
12171Denise Zachariasz[Unattached]47.35
13200Rebecca L StylesBramhall Runners53.13
14207Suzanne Williams[Unattached]55.29
15208Paula Birmingham[Unattached]55.30
16212Terrie BlammonWinston Runners57.34
17216Carmen Donaghy[Unattached]1-00.50
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
155Janine EllisWilmslow RC37.11
295Huma RahmanWilmslow RC40.06
3122Carolyn HironsWilmslow RC42.10
4146Julie VirginManchester Frontrunners44.27
5149Lesley Peters[Unattached]44.43
6156Jenny McclellandLymm Runners45.18
7158Janet WylesWilmslow RC45.35
8172Bethan Habron-JamesManchester Tri Club47.50
9176Angela KerslakeStockport Harriers48.27
10196Belinda CarpWilmslow RC51.27
11201Tracey Harrison[Unattached]53.23
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1105Maureen WilkinsStockport Harriers40.39
2106Clare HawkesWilmslow RC40.51
3114Kate SuttonWilmslow RC41.29
4137Helen FraserStockport Harriers43.14
5157Sue WaringStockport Harriers45.31
6161Julie LucasWilmslow RC46.16
7167Sue Strang[Unattached]47.11
8168Deborah BeresfordManchester Harriers47.12
9181A-M FaircloughBramhall Runners48.51
10188Nicola Turner[Unattached]50.20
11198Carron LaneWinston Runners52.00
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
186Jackie CordingleySale Harriers Manchester39.43
2126Hilary WestStockport Harriers42.35
3170Felicity DoyleCongleton Harriers47.32
4175Maria RoyalManchester Harriers48.02
5193Christine GibbonsBramhall Runners51.21
6213Peta WalshStockport Harriers59.12
7220Annette FairlcoughWinston Runners1-10.00
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
181Angela OldhamEastCheshHarrier&Tameside39.22
2131Helen ToddStockport Harriers42.40
3217Susan LynneWinston Runners1-02.44
4219Philemena HeskethWinston Runners1-10.00
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Wilmslow RC 'A'Total = 13 pts - Positions: 1, 2, 4, 6
 Damian NichollsBarry ArchboldJonathan Cheshire
 Jim Pendrill
2Sale Harriers Manchester 'A'Total = 53 pts - Positions: 3, 7, 20, 23
 Andrew CarlinOliver GailleminAidan Raftery
 Stephen Parry
3Bramhall Runners 'A'Total = 70 pts - Positions: 14, 16, 18, 22
 Ian KeelingPaul BeckettJohn Williams
 Lok LI
4Wilmslow RC 'B'Total = 81 pts - Positions: 10, 17, 25, 29
 Alan McCormickGraham ScreawnMatthew Taylor
 Steve Bunker
5EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'A'Total = 107 pts - Positions: 11, 13, 27, 56
 Christopher SwireIan FraserGareth Simpson
 Dennis Thomas
6Manchester Frontrunners 'A'Total = 127 pts - Positions: 19, 30, 38, 40
 Jono GuildfordDavid ChambersSteve Hatton
 James Fox
7Glossopdale Harriers 'A'Total = 131 pts - Positions: 9, 15, 26, 81
 Neil McGrawSteve CrossmanDavid Boundy
 Matt Crompton
8Wilmslow RC 'C'Total = 160 pts - Positions: 34, 41, 42, 43
 Aron MyersChristian HookCraig Hunt
 Paul Norris
9Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 192 pts - Positions: 33, 45, 50, 64
 Paul CornerPaul CollinsGraham Marsland
 Mark Smith
10Bramhall Runners 'B'Total = 195 pts - Positions: 24, 39, 57, 75
 Matt MoranMichael HodsonPhil Heaword
 Gareth Maher
11Congleton Harriers 'A'Total = 197 pts - Positions: 5, 32, 76, 84
 Bryan LomasCraig HewittSimon Higgins
 Chris Thomas
12Wilmslow RC 'D'Total = 226 pts - Positions: 51, 54, 58, 63
 Phil MatthewsTony HulmeAndrew Dodd
 Jonathan Harper
13Wilmslow RC 'E'Total = 298 pts - Positions: 66, 73, 74, 85
 Bernard MccarronGeoff GilbertJames Gowin
 Colin Walton
14Wilmslow RC 'F'Total = 403 pts - Positions: 88, 90, 106, 119
 Gavin MendhamIan AshcroftSimon Fenton
 Andrew Watts

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Sale Harriers Manchester 'A'Total = 17 pts - Positions: 2, 3, 4, 8
 Katie WhiteSarah DouglasAnne Chinoy
 Helen Armitage
2Wilmslow RC 'A'Total = 26 pts - Positions: 1, 6, 9, 10
 Diane McveyLouisa HarrisonDiane Bygrave
 Janine Ellis
3Congleton Harriers 'A'Total = 74 pts - Positions: 7, 13, 17, 37
 Charmaine WoodJo MossMichelle Matthews
 Melanie Worthington
4Wilmslow RC 'B'Total = 94 pts - Positions: 22, 23, 24, 25
 Huma RahmanSally PriceAmy Longmore
 Gail Hill
5Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 107 pts - Positions: 11, 26, 34, 36
 Alice HughesMaureen WilkinsAmy Barter
 Hilary West
6Wilmslow RC 'C'Total = 126 pts - Positions: 27, 31, 33, 35
 Clare HawkesKate SuttonRachael Peers
 Carolyn Hirons
7Bramhall Runners 'A'Total = 189 pts - Positions: 19, 30, 67, 73
 A Preece-ToweyDee BeckettA-M Fairclough
 Christine Gibbons
8Stockport Harriers 'B'Total = 195 pts - Positions: 39, 41, 50, 65
 Helen ToddHelen FraserSue Waring
 Angela Kerslake
9Manchester Harriers 'A'Total = 224 pts - Positions: 43, 58, 59, 64
 Wendy WoodheadDeborah BeresfordCaroline Baba
 Maria Royal
10Winston Runners 'A'Total = 347 pts - Positions: 77, 86, 91, 93
 Carron LaneTerrie BlammonSusan Lynne
 Philemena Hesketh

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 247
 
Unattached entrants : 73Male : 43Female : 30
Attached entrants : 174Male : 102Female : 72
 
Total finishers : 220
 
Unattached finishers : 67Male : 40Female : 27
Attached finishers : 153Male : 86Female : 67
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 52Senior female - 27
 M40 - 27M45 - 22M50 - 17M55 - 10F35 - 22F40 - 18F45 - 11F50 - 12F55 - 8
M60 - 8M65 - 6M70 - 3M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 4F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 45Senior female - 24
 M40 - 24M45 - 18M50 - 15M55 - 9F35 - 20F40 - 17F45 - 11F50 - 11F55 - 7
M60 - 6M65 - 6M70 - 3M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 4F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page