Back to race calendar - Main results

Billy Knox NYD Awakener, Whitworth

1st January 2015

   1 23   David Marsh          M   (001/015) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:17:50
   2 48   Joe Bailey           M   (002/015) Salford Harriers + AC     00:18:39
   3 54   Billy McCartney      M   (003/015) Salford Harriers + AC     00:19:37
   4 37   Christopher Merchant M40 (001/008) Rochdale Harriers         00:20:00
   5 47   Ian Fraser           M50 (001/008) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:20:08
   6 10   Steven Purcell       M40 (002/008) [Unattached]              00:20:19
   7 19   Craig Stansfield     M45 (001/010) Todmorden Harriers        00:20:25
   8 200  Paul Targett         M45 (002/010) Fell Ponies               00:20:45
   9 68   David Ryder          M   (004/015) [Unattached]              00:20:51
  10 69   Marcel Ellison       M   (005/015) Rossendale Harriers       00:20:57
  11 26   Paul Boardman        M50 (002/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:21:01
  12 454  Paul Timms           M   (006/015) Rochdale Tri Club         00:21:08
  13 447  Paul Wolstenhulme    M   (007/015) Andems Runners            00:21:35
  14 439  Jon Richardson       M   (008/015) Howgill Harriers          00:21:47
  15 43   Jamie Ward           M   (009/015) Rochdale Harriers         00:21:49
  16 64   Andrew Lee           M40 (003/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:22:00
  17 453  Angus Robinson       M50 (003/008) GM Fire + Rescue Service  00:22:07
  18 25   Richard McHugh       M   (010/015) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:22:17
  19 458  Chris Forde          M55 (001/007) Rochdale Tri Club         00:22:25
  20 55   Tony Morgan          M45 (003/010) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:22:28
  21 67   Paul Wickham         M50 (004/008) Accrington Road Runners   00:22:35
  22 101  Gary Ford            M40 (004/008) Rochdale Tri Club         00:22:40
  23 8    Gavin Dodd           M40 (005/008) Stainland Lions RC        00:23:06
  24 5    Tony Hart            M45 (004/010) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:23:12
  25 36   Danny Parr           M   (011/015) Rochdale Tri Club         00:23:19
  26 20   James Halligan       M45 (005/010) Andems Runners            00:23:25
  27 70   Dave Sutcliffe       M45 (006/010) [Unattached]              00:23:27
  28 63   Tony Hesketh         M65 (001/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:23:28
  29 442  Philip Smallman      M   (012/015) Rochdale Tri Club         00:23:39
  30 108  Paul Stephens        M   (013/015) Salford Harriers + AC     00:23:47
  31 444  Mark Heaney          M55 (002/007) Royton Road Runners       00:24:09
  32 441  Emma Wood            F   (001/002) Howgill Harriers          00:24:12
  33 12   Steven Melling       M55 (003/007) Rossendale Harriers       00:24:19
  34 46   Anna Blomfield       F50 (001/003) Rochdale Harriers         00:24:22
  35 9    Rachel Cullen        F35 (001/003) Stainland Lions RC        00:24:23
  36 34   Colin Smith          M55 (004/007) Trawden AC                00:25:09
  37 59   Vicky Heys           F40 (001/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:25:20
  38 65   John Lee             M55 (005/007) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:25:25
  39 456  Russell Brown        M40 (006/008) Rochdale Tri Club         00:25:32
  40 16   Charlie Parkinson    MJ  (001/001) Rossendale Harriers       00:25:41
  41 61   Angela Shian         F35 (002/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:25:46
  42 42   Calvin Ferguson      M   (014/015) Darwen Dashers            00:25:47
  43 53   Daniel Lownes        M40 (007/008) [Unattached]              00:26:04
  44 3    Kath Hoyer           F55 (001/008) Wesham Road Runners       00:26:11
  45 56   Andrew Paslowski     M45 (007/010) Rochdale Tri Club         00:26:15
  46 452  Stephen Wild         M50 (005/008) Rochdale Harriers         00:26:48
  47 15   Lisa Parkinson       F35 (003/003) Rossendale Harriers       00:26:54
  48 21   Siobhan Halligan     F45 (001/004) Andems Runners            00:26:56
  49 438  Stephen Symons       M45 (008/010) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:26:57
  50 45   David Barnes         M55 (006/007) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:26:59
  51 30   Ann-Marie McGilvray  F45 (002/004) [Unattached]              00:27:01
  52 32   Kevin McGilvray      M60 (001/004) Rochdale Harriers         00:27:01
  53 31   Michael Winstanley   M65 (002/008) Rochdale Harriers         00:27:04
  54 60   Jean Knightley       F55 (002/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:27:18
  55 455  Andy O'Sullivan      M60 (002/004) Rochdale Harriers         00:27:26
  56 2    Dave Waywell         M70 (001/002) Wesham Road Runners       00:27:36
  57 451  Jill Butterworth     F40 (002/004) Rochdale Harriers         00:27:38
  58 436  Miranda Clarke       F40 (003/004) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:28:06
  59 4    Angie Hart           F40 (004/004) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:28:13
  60 27   Richard Wormald      M50 (006/008) [Unattached]              00:28:26
  61 58   Robert Hirst         M60 (003/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:28:46
  62 14   Ian Digweed          M45 (009/010) Andems Runners            00:29:08
  63 13   Tom Kasprowicz       M50 (007/008) Road Runners Club GB      00:29:11
  64 29   Lee Ainsworth        M65 (003/008) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:29:17
  65 435  Rebecca Simms        F45 (003/004) Darwen Dashers            00:29:19
  66 57   David Wood           M50 (008/008) Rochdale Tri Club         00:29:42
  67 102  Eileen Wadsworth     F55 (003/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:29:49
  68 443  Susan Heaney         F50 (002/003) [Unattached]              00:29:51
  69 28   Barbara Bayliss      F55 (004/008) Swinton Running Club      00:29:53
  70 66   Yvonne Wickham       F50 (003/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:30:03
  71 35   Catherine Sagar      F   (002/002) [Unattached]              00:30:05
  72 459  Phil Roberts         M65 (004/008) Rochdale Harriers         00:30:28
  73 6    Roy Fisher           M60 (004/004) [Unattached]              00:30:32
  74 38   Jim Taylor           M65 (005/008) Darwen Dashers            00:30:34
  75 22   Jim Sutcliffe        M45 (010/010) Andems Runners            00:30:34
  76 446  Samantha Goodwin     F45 (004/004) [Unattached]              00:30:58
  77 44   Pete Jepson          M70 (002/002) Rossendale Harriers       00:31:23
  78 457  Ron Chappell         M65 (006/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:31:34
  79 62   Brenda Hesketh       F55 (005/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:32:17
  80 448  Jack McGuire         M55 (007/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:33:12
  81 450  Guy Mason            M40 (008/008) [Unattached]              00:33:35
  82 49   Pauline Cooper       F55 (006/008) Pouls and Souls           00:34:00
  83 33   Robert McLean        M   (015/015) Rochdale Harriers         00:34:21
  84 445  Brian Stuart-Cole    M65 (007/008) Winston Runners           00:39:09
  85 41   Julie Latham         F55 (007/008) Pouls and Souls           00:55:57
  86 51   Wendy Hobson         F55 (008/008) Pouls and Souls           01:03:08
  87 50   Philip Cross         M65 (008/008) Pouls and Souls           01:03:08
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited