Back to race calendar - Full results

Horwich Jubilee Road Race, Lancs

17th June 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
17Gareth BoothHorwich RMI Harriers28.14
29Mark WhittingtonSwinton Running Club28.43
316Conrad McKeeBlackburn Harriers29.27
422Mark SwannellBolton United Harriers29.53
526Simon FordAstley & Tyldesley RC30.23
630Chris PoveyBolton United Harriers30.39
736Shiels RobRadcliffe AC31.11
847Lee WhiteBurnden Road Runners31.41
948Mike HarrisWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC31.43
1049Chris PickfordBolton United Harriers31.51
1151Ian JoslinAstley & Tyldesley RC32.00
1265Phil IddonChorley AC & Tri Club32.28
1366Peter KearneyBolton United Harriers32.29
1477Daryl BentleyBolton United Harriers33.06
1580Ainsley MurphyChorley AC & Tri Club33.19
1685Harvey WhittingtonWigan Phoenix33.37
1787Adam LoweLostock AC33.41
1889Dean JohnsonBolton United Harriers33.50
1995Graham TraceyVegetarian Cycling & AC34.22
2097Allan HartleyBlackburn Harriers34.25
21104Stuart InceLeigh Harriers & AC34.50
22111Phil RileyAstley & Tyldesley RC35.09
23126Andrew NightingaleWigan Phoenix36.04
24134Simon ThorneBolton United Harriers36.19
25137Steven YatesBurnden Road Runners36.24
26139Craig PhilpotBurnden Road Runners36.27
27151Matthew PemrickBolton United Harriers36.54
28160Stuart Nuttall[Unattached]37.15
29175Stuart Hatton[Unattached]38.19
30191Kris WorsleyBurnden Road Runners39.15
31201Simon FinchSwinton Running Club39.50
32221Christopher SavilleRadcliffe AC40.51
33227Jason RevillAstley & Tyldesley RC41.29
34243David MorrisonBolton United Harriers43.01
35244Gary WhiteleySwinton Running Club43.06
36252Martin TwiningBurnden Road Runners43.58
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
112Paul GuinanBlackburn Harriers28.58
218David AlmondBlackburn Harriers29.33
319Simon DallyBolton United Harriers29.37
434Tony FlanaganSwinton Running Club30.55
552Shaun MoranAstley & Tyldesley RC32.03
653Marton ConroyLeigh Harriers & AC32.05
757Warren MoorfieldWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC32.11
862Nick KellyHorwich RMI Harriers32.18
993Brendan LoughreyAstley & Tyldesley RC34.15
1094Peter WalkerBolton United Harriers34.19
11125Andrew BarrowBolton United Harriers36.01
12135David StonehouseSkelmersdale Boundary Har36.20
13145Michael SharpBlackburn Road Runners36.39
14155Matthew BarkerBurnden Road Runners37.04
15170Jonathan SidesSwinton Running Club37.57
16173Paul BasnettAstley & Tyldesley RC38.16
17183Paul JacksonChorley AC & Tri Club38.50
18186Neil CritchleyBurnden Road Runners38.58
19194Andy LaycockLostock AC39.20
20197Stephen SymonsManchester YMCA Harriers39.25
21199K. Brosly[Unattached]39.34
22202Mauro RotondiRadcliffe AC39.55
23208David Wagstaff[Unattached]40.10
24213Chris GreenallBurnden Road Runners40.25
25229Chris WhittakerAstley & Tyldesley RC41.33
26236Dominic Holden[Unattached]42.03
27250Chris NightingaleWigan Phoenix43.44
28251Alex DonnellyBolton United Harriers43.53
29272Gerard TuckerBolton United Harriers48.15
30279Lawrence PinnellHorwich RMI Harriers50.26
31287George OgdenBurnden Road Runners56.05
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
128Karl TuzioWigan Phoenix30.35
231John ShepherdRed Rose Road Runners30.43
340James CookeLeigh Harriers & AC31.21
443Mark LeePreston Harriers31.30
550John HowarthLeigh Harriers & AC31.58
658Mark RichesAstley & Tyldesley RC32.13
759Andrew KeeleyPenny Lane Striders32.14
860Gary ChaddertonHorwich RMI Harriers32.16
967Eddie GilliganManchester YMCA Harriers32.30
1081John TurnerBurnden Road Runners33.23
1184Andy DuffyBurnden Road Runners33.37
1286Andy LandSwinton Running Club33.40
13100Andrew CloughChorley AC & Tri Club34.33
14106Nick HowarthBolton United Harriers34.54
15129Tony FosterAstley & Tyldesley RC36.13
16138Brian HaltonLostock AC36.25
17144Mark CheckleyLostock AC36.39
18168Chris Gerrard[Unattached]37.51
19172Mark ButlerBurnden Road Runners38.12
20198Simon TownsendChorley AC & Tri Club39.28
21206David GuySwinton Running Club40.07
22224Phil LambBurnden Road Runners41.08
23262Alec CottrillBurnden Road Runners45.06
24270David MorrisBlackburn Harriers47.55
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
113Steve NolanBurnden Road Runners29.04
244Keith ThomasBurnden Road Runners31.34
345David LancasterYork Acorn Running Club31.36
469Alan SmithLeigh Harriers & AC32.40
590Paul TurnerBolton United Harriers33.53
6105Stephen Marsh[Unattached]34.53
7115Tony WallBurnden Road Runners35.28
8123Colm O'BrienBurnden Road Runners35.50
9130George KennedyWesham Road Runners36.13
10132Steve HamerRadcliffe AC36.15
11156Ian NewcombeAstley & Tyldesley RC37.07
12230Jeff PendleburyBurnden Road Runners41.38
13265David WilcockLostock AC47.02
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
170Rudolf MaciejkowiczHorwich RMI Harriers32.46
296Paul ChristieBurnden Road Runners34.24
3166Cliff Utting[Unattached]37.46
4177Don NicholBurnden Road Runners38.27
5195I. HamiltonAstley & Tyldesley RC39.23
6205Phil WhiteBlackburn Road Runners40.05
7228Glyn DaviesSwinton Running Club41.32
8234Steve ThomasChorley AC & Tri Club42.01
9238Dave PearsonBurnden Road Runners42.17
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
199Jeff WhittingtonWigan Phoenix34.32
2148James McGlynn[Unattached]36.45
3260Anthony FosterBurnden Road Runners44.56
4266Iain HarrisRadcliffe AC47.11
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1153Mel WalkerBurnden Road Runners36.58
2291Mike CoppinChorley AC & Tri Club1-04.55
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1231Ted OrrellClayton le Moors Harriers41.43
2240John SwiftChorley AC & Tri Club42.52
3284Tom WestRadcliffe AC52.46
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
1107Jackie PriceAstley & Tyldesley RC34.56
2110Paula PillingBurnden Road Runners35.06
3149Holly CraggsBurnden Road Runners36.47
4169Fabienne RichmondClayton le Moors Harriers37.54
5178Louise SimpsonAstley & Tyldesley RC38.32
6196Claire ShewbridgeLostock AC39.24
7200Andrea Hongori[Unattached]39.41
8203Jane GraneySwinton Running Club39.59
9204Helen RyanSwinton Running Club40.01
10217Tammy Harrison-Round[Unattached]40.31
11232Sarah SutcliffeBurnden Road Runners41.48
12237Sara GreenBolton United Harriers42.04
13257Caroline MullineauxRadcliffe AC44.43
14261Gail Harrison[Unattached]45.04
15269Diane DenneyLeigh Harriers & AC47.47
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
1114Donna InceLeigh Harriers & AC35.28
2131Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners36.14
3154Suzanne GragoryAstley & Tyldesley RC37.02
4182Katy ThompsonBurnden Road Runners38.44
5184Donna CooperBolton United Harriers38.52
6189Jackie OakesBurnden Road Runners39.11
7192Sharon CooperWesham Road Runners39.19
8211Julie LomaxBolton United Harriers40.22
9219Adrienne FisherBolton United Harriers40.40
10220Diane Hamblett[Unattached]40.41
11223Kate HoldenRadcliffe AC41.08
12247Nicola ScottAstley & Tyldesley RC43.17
13253Bev TickleAstley & Tyldesley RC44.05
14254Lorna SharpBlackburn Road Runners44.19
15259Jocelyn ChaddertonLostock AC44.53
16268Brenda SpotswoodSwinton Running Club47.22
17271Clare UnsworthAstley & Tyldesley RC48.06
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
183Kirsty NormantonBurnden Road Runners33.27
2108Debbie Proctor[Unattached]34.57
3117Debbie Kirkman[Unattached]35.33
4118Lyndsay DarbyshireBurnden Road Runners35.39
5122Linda WhittakerAstley & Tyldesley RC35.49
6128Gina SeniorWigan Phoenix36.10
7147Sandra KellyHorwich RMI Harriers36.43
8210Kim O'NeillAstley & Tyldesley RC40.18
9212Carolyn BarkerBurnden Road Runners40.24
10245Sara WardWesham Road Runners43.07
11255Barb WhiteAstley & Tyldesley RC44.23
12263Maria ParkinsonBurnden Road Runners45.47
13273Louise GeogheganBurnden Road Runners49.23
14274Susan WilliamsBurnden Road Runners49.23
15276Joanne DarbyBurnden Road Runners49.26
16278Julie BowerBurnden Road Runners50.15
17281Sally CottrillBurnden Road Runners51.31
18288Dawn EvansRadcliffe AC56.35
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
191Gwen KinlochBurnden Road Runners33.58
2140Cathy FlitcroftBolton United Harriers36.30
3152Shirley StaveleyBurnden Road Runners36.57
4165Carole BainesLeigh Harriers & AC37.41
5207Amanda HeyRadcliffe AC40.09
6222Kathryn DaviesRadcliffe AC40.53
7256Kirsten CookRadcliffe AC44.42
8264Sheila ChristieBurnden Road Runners46.30
9277Rita LedwardsBurnden Road Runners50.09
10286Christine PendleburyBurnden Road Runners55.26
11289Gillian McGowenBurnden Road Runners59.33
12290Amanda OgdenBurnden Road Runners1-00.02
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1133Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners36.15
2164Anne FergusonBurnden Road Runners37.38
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1185Sheila JonesRadcliffe AC38.54
2233Paulette StoreySwinton Running Club41.58
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1242Eileen RoyleRadcliffe AC42.58
2249Marjorie LeighLeigh Harriers & AC43.26
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 22 pts - Positions: 2, 3, 6, 11
 Anthony ValentineKarl DarcyTommy Harrison
 Phil Marsden
2Leigh Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 31 pts - Positions: 4, 5, 8, 14
 Dave SmithNeil PendleburyPhillip Williams
 Liam Moore
3Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 53 pts - Positions: 10, 12, 15, 16
 Christopher DaviesPaul GuinanBrian Fogarty
 Conrad McKee
4Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 90 pts - Positions: 9, 20, 27, 34
 Mark WhittingtonDan BirdStuart Tucker
 Tony Flanagan
5Bolton United Harriers 'B'Total = 111 pts - Positions: 19, 22, 30, 40
 Simon DallyMark SwannellChris Povey
 David Shaw
6Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 143 pts - Positions: 13, 41, 43, 46
 Steve NolanRobert ShortKeith Thomas
 Lee White
7Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 144 pts - Positions: 17, 26, 50, 51
 Thomas FletcherSimon FordIan Joslin
 Shaun Moran
8Leigh Harriers & AC 'B'Total = 163 pts - Positions: 23, 39, 49, 52
 Alex UrmstonJames CookeJohn Howarth
 Marton Conroy
9Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 165 pts - Positions: 7, 38, 59, 61
 Gareth BoothChris Essex-CrosbyGary Chadderton
 Nick Kelly
10Manchester YMCA Harriers 'A'Total = 167 pts - Positions: 24, 32, 45, 66
 Mark GriffithsRichard BrierleyChris March
 Eddie Gilligan
11Swinton Running Club 'B'Total = 193 pts - Positions: 36, 37, 53, 67
 Chris BrownChris GrieveKevin Ryan
 Matt Shaw
12Bolton United Harriers 'C'Total = 247 pts - Positions: 48, 62, 65, 72
 Chris PickfordIan GregoryPeter Kearney
 Chris Topping
13Astley & Tyldesley RC 'B'Total = 279 pts - Positions: 57, 63, 71, 88
 Mark RichesDavid SloanChris Bennett
 Brendan Loughrey
14Lostock AC 'A'Total = 303 pts - Positions: 29, 70, 83, 121
 Thomas SmithDominic GavinAdam Lowe
 Brian Halton
15Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 315 pts - Positions: 73, 78, 80, 84
 Paul DukeJohn TurnerAndy Duffy
 George Butler
16Wigan Phoenix 'A'Total = 316 pts - Positions: 28, 81, 94, 113
 Karl TuzioHarvey WhittingtonJeff Whittington
 Andrew Nightingale
17Bolton United Harriers 'D'Total = 334 pts - Positions: 74, 85, 86, 89
 Daryl BentleyDean JohnsonPaul Turner
 Peter Walker
18Blackburn Harriers 'B'Total = 337 pts - Positions: 18, 33, 92, 194
 David AlmondTom McKeeAllan Hartley
 David Morris
19Swinton Running Club 'C'Total = 339 pts - Positions: 76, 79, 82, 102
 David KerriganMike GraneyAndy Land
 Mitch Goodall
20Radcliffe AC 'A'Total = 356 pts - Positions: 35, 104, 108, 109
 Shiels RobDavid BartlettIan Warrington
 Peter Hunter
21Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 386 pts - Positions: 64, 77, 95, 150
 Phil IddonAinsley MurphyAndrew Clough
 Paul Jackson
22Burnden Road Runners 'C'Total = 399 pts - Positions: 91, 93, 105, 110
 Paul Christie? McMylerTony Wall
 Colm O'Brien
23Astley & Tyldesley RC 'C'Total = 420 pts - Positions: 97, 103, 106, 114
 Matthew ThorpePhil RileyDamian Munro
 Scott Priestley
24Bolton United Harriers 'E'Total = 427 pts - Positions: 96, 101, 112, 118
 Paul GeraghtyNick HowarthAndrew Barrow
 Simon Thorne
25Burnden Road Runners 'D'Total = 485 pts - Positions: 111, 120, 122, 132
 Adrian MerrittSteven YatesCraig Philpot
 Mel Walker
26Astley & Tyldesley RC 'D'Total = 512 pts - Positions: 115, 128, 134, 135
 Tony FosterRob LawsonIan Newcombe
 Jamie Marsden
27Radcliffe AC 'B'Total = 572 pts - Positions: 117, 123, 161, 171
 Steve HamerChris PaxtonMauro Rotondi
 Christopher Saville
28Burnden Road Runners 'E'Total = 575 pts - Positions: 133, 143, 148, 151
 Matthew BarkerMark ButlerDon Nichol
 Neil Critchley
29Astley & Tyldesley RC 'E'Total = 587 pts - Positions: 140, 144, 147, 156
 Steven EcclesPaul BasnettIan Ryder
 I. Hamilton
30Bolton United Harriers 'F'Total = 588 pts - Positions: 131, 136, 138, 183
 Matthew PemrickSteve HoughtonPaul Rankin
 David Morrison
31Swinton Running Club 'D'Total = 589 pts - Positions: 124, 142, 160, 163
 Graham ConnellJonathan SidesSimon Finch
 David Guy
32Burnden Road Runners 'F'Total = 653 pts - Positions: 154, 165, 166, 168
 Kris WorsleyTrevor FishwickChris Greenall
 Liam Christie
33Swinton Running Club 'E'Total = 708 pts - Positions: 169, 174, 181, 184
 David HallidayGlyn DaviesPaul Shier
 Gary Whiteley
34Burnden Road Runners 'G'Total = 715 pts - Positions: 172, 176, 180, 187
 Phil LambJeff PendleburyDave Pearson
 Martin Twining
35Chorley AC & Tri Club 'B'Total = 718 pts - Positions: 158, 178, 182, 200
 Simon TownsendSteve ThomasJohn Swift
 Mike Coppin
36Burnden Road Runners 'H'Total = 766 pts - Positions: 188, 189, 190, 199
 Nick HaworthAnthony FosterAlec Cottrill
 George Ogden

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 17 pts - Positions: 4, 5, 8
 Kirsty NormantonGwen KinlochPaula Pilling
2Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 21 pts - Positions: 3, 6, 12
 Josie MaleyJackie PriceLinda Whittaker
3Leigh Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 36 pts - Positions: 1, 9, 26
 Laura RichesDonna InceCarole Baines
4Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 45 pts - Positions: 11, 15, 19
 Lyndsay DarbyshireLesley FisherHolly Craggs
5Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 47 pts - Positions: 2, 17, 28
 Nicola CartridgeCathy FlitcroftOlivia Kearney
6Burnden Road Runners 'C'Total = 77 pts - Positions: 20, 25, 32
 Shirley StaveleyAnne FergusonKaty Thompson
7Astley & Tyldesley RC 'B'Total = 86 pts - Positions: 21, 29, 36
 Suzanne GragoryLouise SimpsonStacey Cove
8Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 107 pts - Positions: 24, 41, 42
 Rebecca MillsJane GraneyHelen Ryan
9Bolton United Harriers 'B'Total = 108 pts - Positions: 30, 33, 45
 Zoe GibsonDonna CooperJulie Lomax
10Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 111 pts - Positions: 14, 37, 60
 Nicola UnsworthSharon CooperSara Ward
11Radcliffe AC 'A'Total = 115 pts - Positions: 34, 38, 43
 Sheila JonesChemane BrierAmanda Hey
12Burnden Road Runners 'D'Total = 135 pts - Positions: 35, 46, 54
 Jackie OakesCarolyn BarkerSarah Sutcliffe
13Astley & Tyldesley RC 'C'Total = 159 pts - Positions: 44, 53, 62
 Kim O'NeillRachel HaslamNicola Scott
14Radcliffe AC 'B'Total = 160 pts - Positions: 50, 51, 59
 Kathryn DaviesKate HoldenEileen Royle
15Bolton United Harriers 'C'Total = 161 pts - Positions: 48, 56, 57
 Adrienne FisherHannah EdwardsSara Green
16Swinton Running Club 'B'Total = 181 pts - Positions: 52, 55, 74
 Joanna BoreckaPaulette StoreyBrenda Spotswood
17Burnden Road Runners 'E'Total = 208 pts - Positions: 63, 72, 73
 Clair MarlandMaria ParkinsonSheila Christie
18Astley & Tyldesley RC 'D'Total = 208 pts - Positions: 65, 67, 76
 Bev TickleBarb WhiteClare Unsworth
19Radcliffe AC 'C'Total = 225 pts - Positions: 68, 69, 88
 Kirsten CookCaroline MullineauxDawn Evans
20Burnden Road Runners 'F'Total = 235 pts - Positions: 77, 78, 80
 Louise GeogheganSusan WilliamsJoanne Darby
21Burnden Road Runners 'G'Total = 247 pts - Positions: 81, 82, 84
 Rita LedwardsJulie BowerSally Cottrill
22Burnden Road Runners 'H'Total = 261 pts - Positions: 85, 87, 89
 Jessica SammonChristine PendleburyGillian McGowen

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 372
 
Unattached entrants : 42Male : 33Female : 9
Attached entrants : 330Male : 230Female : 100
 
Total finishers : 291 - [Unknown finishers: 1]
 
Unattached finishers : 27Male : 20Female : 7
Attached finishers : 263Male : 180Female : 83
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 99Senior female - 28
 M40 - 46M45 - 40M50 - 34M55 - 19F35 - 18F40 - 23F45 - 20F50 - 14F55 - 2
M60 - 14M65 - 5M70 - 2M75 - 4M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 1]
 
Senior male - 78Senior female - 22
 M40 - 36M45 - 31M50 - 24M55 - 13F35 - 15F40 - 17F45 - 18F50 - 12F55 - 2
M60 - 9M65 - 4M70 - 2M75 - 3M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page