Back to race calendar

Shaun Lee Johnstone Memorial 10 Mile Multi-Terrain, Boroughbridge, N. Yorkshire

18th October 2015

Results courtesy of Andrew Shanks for Ripon Runners. Updated 22/10/15
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
197Tristan LearoydM16New Marske00:57:39
2666Paul ButlerM40Loftus & Whitby00:59:58
369Andrew DobbyM40Harrogate Harriers01:00:22
4146Will KerrM16Saltaire01:01:13
55Alex FawcettM40Ripon01:02:38
6137Paul DaltonM40Quakers01:03:32
7109Raymond LoveM40St Theresa's01:04:00
8180Stephen MaddisonM40York Knavesmire01:04:41
97Douglas ScottrM40Ripon01:06:26
10147Rob WilliamsonM50Loftus & Whitby01:06:36
1146James BoddyM16Ripon01:07:13
12101Andy ToddM50Nidd Valley01:07:28
1367Mark HoltM40Wetherby01:07:57
14170Neil KingM40Easingwold01:08:35
15108Karl EdwardsM60Hartlepool01:08:56
16118Keith LongM50Dewsbury01:08:59
1739James BerrimanM16Unattached01:09:18
1885John CalvertM40Dewsbury01:09:52
19158James McGannM16Easingwold01:10:01
20134Ryan SmithM16Ripon01:10:14
218Thomas MortimerM16Unattached01:10:41
2234Andrew FletcherM50Swaledale01:11:00
23159Howard ThompsonM50Easingwold01:11:04
24128Peter ArmstrongM16Darlington01:11:14
25127Donna RiddlerF35Ripon01:11:18
26182Peter HarrisonM40Craven Energy01:11:18
2738Jacqueline KeaveneyF45Swaledale01:11:18
28161Paul EllisM40Bedale & Aiskew01:11:29
2916Richard HowarthM40St Theresa's01:11:46
30187Simon ArnoldM40Unattached01:11:51
3145Emma StoneyF35Baildon01:12:02
3265Ian SheppardM16St Theresa's01:12:22
33185Joanne BurgessF45Dendy Dale01:12:47
3475Adam CouldwellM16Harrogate Harriers01:13:04
35139Andrew CarruthersM50Halesowen AC01:13:56
361Nick AndralojcM50Harrogate Harriers01:14:15
37117Stephen MortM40Preston01:14:44
3815Gary WilksM40Ripon01:15:10
39111Wendy MarksF45Harrogate Harriers01:15:15
40106Christopher GillM60St Theresa's01:15:19
41129Anna KeysF16Pudsey01:15:25
42160Paul BerryM40Bedale & Aiskew01:16:07
43141Ian MitchellM50Knaresborough01:16:11
44152Victoria RichardsF35Unattached01:16:18
45168Simon FazzarM50Keighley & Craven01:16:18
4694Alison BoyleF35Baildon01:16:27
47164Andy EverardM16Richmond01:16:55
48124Shaun CarterM40Unattached01:17:01
4949Claire JamiesonF45Ripon01:17:05
50140Andrew WebsterM40Ripon01:17:30
51163Andy WrightM40Unattached01:17:42
52179Simon WithersM40Richmond01:17:43
5366Angela PeaceF16Harrogate Harriers01:18:02
54122Matthew HoltM40Ripon01:18:12
5589Martin LuxtonM60Swaledale01:18:14
56171Jonathan BoaseM50Unattached01:18:32
57123Tony WhiteM60Ripon01:18:42
5873Sima LoweryF35Knaresborough01:19:09
59107Neil BowmerM40Swaledale01:19:11
6035Sue MoulF45Harrogate Harriers01:19:58
6191Danny LimM16Elvet Striders01:20:11
62133Lee EdwardsM16Unattached01:20:21
63100Peter McEvoyM60Dendy Dale01:20:52
6468Richard AppletonM40Ripon01:21:16
65174Jonathan SpainM16Unattached01:21:36
66190Tonya CunninghamF35Unattached01:21:49
67172Richard PennockM40Harrogate Harriers01:22:07
68103Andy GibbM50Bedale & Aiskew01:22:09
6974Tim PocockM50Harrogate Harriers01:22:15
70112Richard FowlerM40Unattached01:22:38
71173Nigel ScaifeM40Unattached01:23:02
7279Helen ReganF45Sale01:23:08
73125Lisa BriggsF16Dartford01:23:15
7480James McCormackM16Easingwold01:23:16
7582Georgia WilkinsonF16Easingwold01:23:17
76165Richard BeckettM16Unattached01:23:20
77150Daren RosamondM40Bedale & Aiskew01:23:25
786Philip JacksonM60Ranelagh01:23:42
7931Wanda MacDonaldF45St Theresa's01:23:42
8050Nigel MorganM50Thirsk & Sowerby01:24:35
8184Andy LimbertM40Unattached01:24:58
82176Marie MurtaghF16Easingwold01:25:33
8390Andy HelmM40Unattached01:25:45
8417Debbie BlandF55Baildon01:25:59
85151Sid AstburyM60Unattached01:25:59
8672Louise Branford-WhiteF35Unattached01:26:04
87148Anne HartleyF45Easingwold01:26:12
8829Julie HarrisonF45Unattached01:26:21
8986Mary BrownF45Unattached01:26:44
9059Rob AtheyM40Harrogate Harriers01:27:29
9114Kim HoldenF45Ripon01:27:44
9227Simon McCuddenM55Ripon01:27:45
93138Michael RosherM40Swaledale01:27:54
94142Lawrence LennonM50Abbey Runners01:28:15
9533Michael TaskerM60York Acorn01:28:19
96186John GrundyM60Ripon01:28:22
9712Alison JohnstonF55Unattached01:28:27
98104Ros BlackmoreF45Swaledale01:28:30
99169Anne CheesemanF45Ripon01:28:32
10010Chris AppletonM50Bedale & Aiskew01:28:42
10122Jodie PearyF35Harrogate Harriers01:28:55
102166Mike PennockM60Ripon01:28:56
103113Dave SeamanM60Nidd Valley01:29:05
104184Drew WardM60Wetherby01:29:09
10588Richard CooperM16St Theresa's01:29:24
106181Doug PearceM40Easingwold01:29:31
107131Michael LloydM50Crook01:29:52
108135Christopher JamiesonM50Esk Valley01:30:33
10996Alison HunterF45Kippax01:30:46
11092Norman RoperM60Dendy Dale01:30:58
11130Jill ClarkF45Unattached01:31:07
11262Lesley WilloughbyF45Ripon01:31:14
113132Graham HaycockM40Ripon01:31:25
11437Anna McIlveyF16Unattached01:31:26
11542Rebecca BowesF35Quakers01:31:41
116145Stephen DanielM40Easingwold01:31:56
117191James LillM16Unattached01:32:22
11860Julie WhinnF45Quakers01:32:46
119153Jeremy ScottM40Unattached01:32:48
120157Jon ZigmondM60NYP Tri01:33:11
121162Gail TombsF55Ackworth01:33:49
12287Eddy LittleM40Red Rose01:33:58
12370Michelle SmaleF45St Theresa's01:34:11
12481Sarah WaiteF16St Theresa's01:34:17
125144John EdwardsM60Unattached01:34:18
12678Ronnie CassarM60Swaledale01:35:08
127143Emily MasseyF35Unattached01:35:32
12823Fiona AlderF55Ripon01:35:38
12995Liz BakerF35Easingwold01:36:20
130105Sally SingletonF55Quakers01:36:38
13111Alison ClarkeF35Ripon01:36:40
132154Paul GodboldM40Unattached01:37:05
13361Yvonne SkeltonF55Harrogate Harriers01:37:22
13444Alexandra De JouxF16Unattached01:37:25
13524Sophie GreenwoodF16Unattached01:37:25
13632Julie JamesF45St Theresa's01:37:42
137188Becca HattrellF16St Theresa's01:37:57
138178Michelle WithersF45Richmond01:38:02
13926Sarah WhitakerF35Unattached01:38:13
14093Claire EdsonF35Kippax01:38:13
141189Jane MaloneyF45Easingwold01:38:18
142114Sallie AndrewF35Unattached01:38:38
143183Lisa Belford-McDowellF35St Theresa's01:38:40
1444John HunterM60Bedale & Aiskew01:40:32
145167Tony CarrM50Ripon01:40:58
146136Sarah HaynesF16Rolls Royce01:41:37
14763Jane GoodwinF35Ripon01:41:41
148126Lisa SmedleyF35St Theresa's01:42:15
149120Amy BerrimanF16Ripon01:42:29
15036Taneth RussellF45Unattached01:42:31
15113Andrew GardnerM60St Theresa's01:42:56
152255Jane MaloneyF45Easingwold01:43:01
153116Fiona WhileyF35Unattached01:43:11
154110Zoe FowlerF35Unattached01:43:12
15547Jade AzcuetaF16Unattached01:43:30
15651Alison BrodieF45Ripon01:44:25
15752Peter BrodieF45NYP Tri01:44:26
158177John McBurrieM16Easingwold01:45:02
15955Lucy TaylorF35Knaresborough01:46:05
16058Clare RobinsonF45Unattached01:46:37
16177Bill KilpatrickM60Knaresborough01:47:55
162175Patricia Jones-DaviesF35Harrogate Harriers01:47:59
163130Jess YoungF16Swaledale01:48:11
164102Sara WoolleyF45Swaledale01:48:12
16548Victoria WaiteF45Unattached01:49:17
16671Jan LawsonF45Unattached01:49:19
1672Linda MossF45Knavesmire Harriers01:50:03
16856Vanessa QuarmbyF35Unattached01:50:20
169119Lucy MarstonF35Ripon01:50:32
17057Phillipa CookF35Unattached01:50:44
1713Garry MossM40Knavesmire Harriers01:52:57
17298Les KitchingM60Kippax01:53:43
17319Coralin HarrisonF55Harrogate Harriers01:53:49
17454Ian CodlingM60Thirsk & Sowerby01:59:47
175156Jonathan MarsdenM50Unattached02:03:49
17628Linda CadmanF55Ripon02:04:41
17764Nicole SuttonF35Ripon02:04:42
178149Geoffrey HardmanM60St Theresa's02:04:49
Back to year index - Top of page