Back to race calendar - Main results

Horwich Festival 1 Mile Fun Run, Lancashire

21st June 2015

   1 474  Luke Brindle         M13 (001/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:05:12
   2 405  Cian Healy           M11 (001/012) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:05:13
   3 486  Matthew Flatters     M11 (002/012) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:05:20
   4 480  Robert Seddon        M13 (002/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:05:41
   5 412  Matthew Mair         M13 (003/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:05:43
   6 407  Oliver Cook          M13 (004/008) Salford Harriers + AC     00:05:47
   7 508  Isabelle Merritt     F11 (001/014) Bolton United Harriers    00:05:57
   8 517  Isaac Parker         M15 (001/001) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:05:59
   9 446  Harriet Foley        F15 (001/001) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:06:01
  10 452  Dara Ghosh           M13 (005/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:06:03
  11 437  Freya Whittle        F11 (002/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:06:05
  12 427  Isaac Battye         M11 (003/012) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:06:11
  13 491  Harvey Kenny         M9  (001/011) Bolton United Harriers    00:06:17
  14 477  Anna Harris          F13 (001/004) Deeside Orienteering Club 00:06:19
  15 516  Simon Parker         M45 (001/003) [Unattached]              00:06:22
  16 493  Milly Lever          F13 (002/004) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:06:27
  17 438  Finlay O'Rouke       M11 (004/012) St Mary's                 00:06:32
  18 498  Karol Wegrzyn        M11 (005/012) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:06:33
  19 429  Daniel Porter        M11 (006/012) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:06:39
  20 483  James Thorpe         M11 (007/012) St. Paul's RC Primary     00:06:40
  21 503  Joseph Marzolini     M9  (002/011) [Unattached]              00:06:40
  22 463  Abbie Andreasson     F13 (003/004) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:06:45
  23 527  Oliver Hardman       MJ  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:06:54
  24 509  Callum Purnell       M11 (008/012) St. Joseph                00:06:55
  25 443  Chloe Squires        F11 (003/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:06:56
  26 447  Erin Corrigan        F13 (004/004) Blackrod                  00:06:57
  27 406  Claudia Cook         F11 (004/014) Salford Harriers + AC     00:06:58
  28 499  Lena Wegezyn         F9  (001/013) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:06:59
  29 518  Louis Taylor         M11 (009/012) St. Joseph                00:07:13
  30 507  Ellie Green          F9  (002/013) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:07:24
  31 428  Grace Porter         F9  (003/013) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:07:34
  32 526  Alice Gerdge         F11 (005/014) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:07:34
  33 525  Lara Gerdge          F9  (004/013) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:07:38
  34 500  Oliver Adamson       M9  (003/011) Blackrod                  00:07:38
  35 501  Stuart Adomson       M40 (001/006) [Unattached]              00:07:39
  36 471  Sam Slater           F11 (006/014) Horwich Parish            00:07:45
  37 445  Lola Parker          F11 (007/014) Horwich Parish            00:07:53
  38 444  Dixie Parker         F11 (008/014) Horwich Parish            00:07:53
  39 487  Benjamin Flatters    M9  (004/011) [Unattached]              00:07:54
  40 461  Maddison Parrington  F9  (005/013) [Unattached]              00:08:08
  41 441  Thomas Rees          M11 (010/012) [Unattached]              00:08:10
  42 430  Marcus Valentine     M9  (005/011) Bolton United Harriers    00:08:12
  43 481  Will Seddon          M11 (011/012) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:08:14
  44 411  Grace Walton         F11 (009/014) Claypool Primary School   00:08:16
  45 505  Amy Clarke           F9  (006/013) [Unattached]              00:08:18
  46 448  James Kay            M13 (006/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:08:20
  47 464  Mollie Hulme         F11 (010/014) Horwich Parish            00:08:22
  48 504  Lee Clarke           M40 (002/006) [Unattached]              00:08:24
  49 495  Jake Kozera          M9  (006/011) [Unattached]              00:08:26
  50 497  Warren Kozera        M   (001/008) [Unattached]              00:08:28
  51 453  Sunil Ghosh          M7  (001/008) Horwich Parish            00:08:30
  52 468  Isabelle Walton      F9  (007/013) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:08:30
  53 410  William Smith        M17 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:08:35
  54 490  Sam Nelson           M9  (007/011) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:08:35
  55 492  Felix Cuerden        M9  (008/011) Rivington                 00:08:40
  56 440  Joseph Rees          M7  (002/008) [Unattached]              00:08:45
  57 439  Chris Rees           M40 (003/006) [Unattached]              00:08:50
  58 502  Noah Marzolini       M9  (009/011) [Unattached]              00:09:04
  59 511  Seb Smith            M7  (003/008) [Unattached]              00:09:04
  60 512  Olivia Smith         F7  (001/012) [Unattached]              00:09:10
  61 420  Zoe Leadbeater       F7  (002/012) [Unattached]              00:09:10
  62 510  Karl Smith           M45 (002/003) [Unattached]              00:09:10
  63 417  Emma Wynne-Jones     F11 (011/014) [Unattached]              00:09:10
  64 442  Gracie Sherbourne    F5  (001/004) [Unattached]              00:09:15
  65 460  Gemma Donlan         FJ  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:09:15
  66 459  Shannon Donlan       F11 (012/014) St Ethelberts             00:09:15
  67 403  Jake Blackhurst      M7  (004/008) [Unattached]              00:09:20
  68 432  Mason Sixsmith       M11 (012/012) Eagley Juniors            00:09:20
  69 521  Oliver Booth         M9  (010/011) St James                  00:09:20
  70 434  Amanda Procter       F40 (001/002) [Unattached]              00:09:25
  71 455  Esme Glossop         F9  (008/013) [Unattached]              00:09:25
  72 524  Neve Prior           F11 (013/014) Horwich Parish            00:09:30
  73 449  Eleanor Kay          F11 (014/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:09:30
  74 513  Emma Walsh           F7  (003/012) Horwich Parish            00:09:35
  75 514  Amanda Walsh         F   (001/001) [Unattached]              00:09:35
  76 419  Anna Leadbeater      F7  (004/012) [Unattached]              00:09:40
  77 416  Claire Leadbeater    F40 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:09:40
  78 484  Mary Parker          F7  (005/012) Horwich Parish            00:09:45
  79 485  Gary Parker          M40 (004/006) [Unattached]              00:09:45
  80 519  Sophia Taylor        F7  (006/012) St. Joseph                00:10:02
  81 457  Paul Glossop         M45 (003/003) [Unattached]              00:10:03
  82 454  Isla Glossop         F9  (009/013) [Unattached]              00:10:04
  83 458  Aaron                M13 (007/008) [Unattached]              00:10:05
  84 478  Daniel Clare         M7  (005/008) The Oaks                  00:10:05
  85 470  Abbie Slater         F7  (007/012) Horwich Parish            00:10:10
  86 479  Paul Clare           M40 (005/006) [Unattached]              00:10:10
  87 423  Eleanor Hesketh      F9  (010/013) [Unattached]              00:10:15
  88 472  Ben Slater           M5  (001/003) [Unattached]              00:10:15
  89 433  Joe Procter          M   (002/008) Horwich Parish            00:10:20
  90 424  Catherine Hesketh    F35 (001/005) [Unattached]              00:10:20
  91 435  Olive Procter        F7  (008/012) Horwich Parish            00:10:25
  92 436  Evie Procter         F9  (011/013) Horwich Parish            00:10:25
  93 482  Abigail Coombs       F9  (012/013) [Unattached]              00:10:25
  94 421  Lexie Colquhoun      F7  (009/012) Red Rose Road Runners     00:10:46
  95 422  Andrew Colquhoun     F35 (002/005) [Unattached]              00:10:47
  96 489  Lucy Nelson          F5  (002/004) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:10:48
  97 488  Tom Nelson           M   (003/008) [Unattached]              00:10:58
  98 494  Megan Kozera         F7  (010/012) [Unattached]              00:10:59
  99 496  Laura Kozera         F35 (003/005) [Unattached]              00:11:03
 100 415  Max Postle           M7  (006/008) [Unattached]              00:11:04
 101 414  Jonathan Postle      M   (004/008) [Unattached]              00:11:16
 102 506  Annabel Hall         F9  (013/013) Horwich Parish            00:11:17
 103 522  Wilf Hudson          M7  (007/008) [Unattached]              00:11:17
 104 523  Paul Hudson          M   (005/008) [Unattached]              00:11:18
 105 515  Bryce Wynne-Jones    M9  (011/011) [Unattached]              00:11:19
 106 418  Kath Wynne-Jones     F35 (004/005) [Unattached]              00:11:38
 107 475  Daniel Wilson        M7  (008/008) [Unattached]              00:11:40
 108 520  Joshua Booth         M5  (002/003) [Unattached]              00:11:45
 109 466  Imogen Lane          F5  (003/004) [Unattached]              00:12:16
 110 465  Laurie Lane          M   (006/008) [Unattached]              00:12:16
 111 467  Jacob Walton         M5  (003/003) [Unattached]              00:12:16
 112 469  P Walton             M   (007/008) [Unattached]              00:12:51
 113 402  Lily Blackhurst      F7  (011/012) [Unattached]              00:12:51
 114 401  Paul Blackhurst      M40 (006/006) [Unattached]              00:13:02
 115 426  Elsa Green           F7  (012/012) [Unattached]              00:13:02
 116 425  Paul Green           M   (008/008) [Unattached]              00:13:06
 117 408  Angela Dagnall       F35 (005/005) [Unattached]              00:14:07
 118 409  Thomas Smith         M13 (008/008) [Unattached]              00:14:07
 119 476  Anna Wilson          F5  (004/004) [Unattached]              00:14:32
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited