Back to race calendar - Main results

Belle Vue Racers Hit the Trail

4th January 2015

   1 277  Thomas Charles       M   (001/062) Trafford AC               00:26:30
   2 278  Damian Nicholls      M   (002/062) Wilmslow RC               00:26:57
   3 313  Andrew Lamont        M   (003/062) Macclesfield Harriers     00:27:13
   4 158  Gavin Tomlinson      M   (004/062) Trafford AC               00:27:16
   5 89   Matthew  Sutton      M   (005/062) Trafford AC               00:29:09
   6 3    Stephen Crook        M   (006/062) Stockport Harriers        00:29:25
   7 238  Ben Wolgarth         M   (007/062) Salford Harriers + AC     00:29:32
   8 95   Chris Jackson        M   (008/062) Glossopdale Harriers      00:29:37
   9 244  Ian Fraser           M50 (001/018) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:29:47
  10 253  Ben Tetler           M   (009/062) Glossopdale Harriers      00:29:59
  11 232  Karl Tavini          M45 (001/028) Stockport Harriers        00:30:04
  12 187  Steve Crossman       M45 (002/028) Glossopdale Harriers      00:30:08
  13 318  Neil McGraw          M40 (001/033) Glossopdale Harriers      00:30:13
  14 252  Paul Atack           M40 (002/033) [Unattached]              00:30:36
  15 47   Michael Brickhill    M   (010/062) [Unattached]              00:30:41
  16 87   Mark Summerville     M45 (003/028) Swinton Running Club      00:30:55
  17 231  Mike Clayton         M   (011/062) Knowsley Harriers         00:30:58
  18 258  David Townley        M   (012/062) Stockport Harriers        00:31:15
  19 250  Chris Sherlock       M40 (003/033) [Unattached]              00:31:18
  20 94   Caitlin Rice         F   (001/022) Glossopdale Harriers      00:31:21
  21 302  Paul Beckett         M50 (002/018) Bramhall Runners          00:31:27
  22 119  Nick Burke           M45 (004/028) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:31:33
  23 263  Paul Oakley          M50 (003/018) Goyt Valley Striders      00:31:43
  24 97   Natalie Stonell      F   (002/022) [Unattached]              00:31:57
  25 72   Robert Fairbanks     M   (013/062) [Unattached]              00:32:00
  26 152  Jackson Shaw         M   (014/062) [Unattached]              00:32:03
  27 117  Damien Healey        M   (015/062) [Unattached]              00:32:07
  28 80   Steven Wigglesworth  M50 (004/018) [Unattached]              00:32:20
  29 201  Jonathan Gee         M   (016/062) [Unattached]              00:32:25
  30 24   Alex Masidlover      M   (017/062) [Unattached]              00:32:30
  31 315  Lok Li               M40 (004/033) Bramhall Runners          00:32:33
  32 269  James MacDonald      M   (018/062) [Unattached]              00:32:36
  33 99   Mark Andrew Vallely  M   (019/062) Boalloy Running Club      00:32:38
  34 66   Ian Cooper           M50 (005/018) Ellesmere Port RC         00:32:38
  35 26   Kevin Dunbar         M   (020/062) ABC Runners               00:32:41
  36 148  Graham Marsland      M45 (005/028) Stockport Harriers        00:32:53
  37 49   Paul Garnett         M50 (006/018) Wilmslow RC               00:32:54
  38 88   Gary Wolstencroft    M40 (005/033) Manchester Tri Club       00:33:01
  39 79   Simon Phillips       M50 (007/018) Stockport Harriers        00:33:08
  40 177  Peter Butterworth    M60 (001/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:33:14
  41 171  Adam Howard          M   (021/062) Trawden AC                00:33:20
  42 207  Kirsty Johnson       F   (003/022) Glossopdale Harriers      00:33:22
  43 115  Paul Corner          M40 (006/033) Stockport Harriers        00:33:25
  44 271  Sam Evans            M   (022/062) Bramhall Runners          00:33:31
  45 69   Craig Bradbury       M   (023/062) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:33:32
  46 241  Rob Skelton          M40 (007/033) Pennine Fell Runners      00:33:35
  47 64   Ray O'keefe          M45 (006/028) Macclesfield Harriers     00:33:55
  48 58   Anthony Naulty       M55 (001/015) [Unattached]              00:33:56
  49 227  Sikobe Litaba        M45 (007/028) Glossopdale Harriers      00:34:02
  50 100  Paul Kenny           M50 (008/018) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:34:06
  51 180  Julia Johnson        F50 (001/015) Holmfirth Harriers        00:34:08
  52 216  Anthony Rodgers      M55 (002/015) Goyt Valley Striders      00:34:14
  53 157  John Court           M45 (008/028) [Unattached]              00:34:15
  54 188  Nathan Mayoh         M40 (008/033) [Unattached]              00:34:20
  55 62   Mark Gorman          M45 (009/028) [Unattached]              00:34:26
  56 39   Steve Holmes         M   (024/062) Razzers Runners           00:34:30
  57 7    Phil Heaword         M   (025/062) Bramhall Runners          00:34:31
  58 275  Stuart Willans       M40 (009/033) [Unattached]              00:34:33
  59 314  Duncan  Jones        M55 (003/015) Denbigh Harriers          00:34:44
  60 56   Chris Larkin         M   (026/062) [Unattached]              00:34:52
  61 102  Paul Nyland          M40 (010/033) [Unattached]              00:34:54
  62 55   Chris Barber         M40 (011/033) Manchester Tri Club       00:34:57
  63 206  S Karrinton-Newman   M40 (012/033) [Unattached]              00:35:00
  64 146  Katie Samuelson      F35 (001/016) Cambridge & Coleridge     00:35:12
  65 10   Philip Brown         M45 (010/028) Baildon Runners           00:35:15
  66 124  Adam Bird            M   (027/062) Bramhall Runners          00:35:18
  67 98   Carolyn Binns        F45 (001/016) [Unattached]              00:35:26
  68 264  Robin Ellis          M40 (013/033) [Unattached]              00:35:30
  69 130  Mark Stanbridge      M45 (011/028) Macclesfield Harriers     00:35:31
  70 38   Matt Crompton        M   (028/062) Stockport Harriers        00:35:32
  71 150  Alexander Swift      M   (029/062) [Unattached]              00:35:34
  72 186  Charmane Wood        F35 (002/016) Congleton Harriers        00:35:43
  73 44   Tony Mather          M50 (009/018) [Unattached]              00:35:45
  74 190  Rachel Nolan         F45 (002/016) Pennine Fell Runners      00:35:54
  75 154  Ambrose Choy         M   (030/062) [Unattached]              00:35:58
  76 138  Duncan  Shuttleworth M55 (004/015) [Unattached]              00:36:02
  77 11   Tony Hillier         M65 (001/004) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:36:04
  78 70   Sharon Williams      F50 (002/015) [Unattached]              00:36:05
  79 279  Robert Kedian        M   (031/062) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:36:06
  80 93   Colin  Shore         M40 (014/033) [Unattached]              00:36:07
  81 230  Steve Hennessey      M55 (005/015) Goyt Valley Striders      00:36:17
  82 135  Craig Horsfield      M40 (015/033) [Unattached]              00:36:18
  83 243  Gareth Redston       M   (032/062) Trafford AC               00:36:19
  84 254  Matthew Brown        M   (033/062) [Unattached]              00:36:20
  85 63   Roger Haslett        M45 (012/028) St Helens Striders        00:36:21
  86 268  Alasdair MacDonald   M50 (010/018) UKNetRunner               00:36:22
  87 202  Jamie Morslanc       M   (034/062) [Unattached]              00:36:26
  88 60   Bill Gibson          M45 (013/028) [Unattached]              00:36:33
  89 307  Nick Ham             M50 (011/018) Stockport Harriers        00:36:38
  90 257  David Ibbotson       M60 (002/005) [Unattached]              00:36:40
  91 221  Juliette Norman      F   (004/022) [Unattached]              00:36:46
  92 6    Stephen Cole         M45 (014/028) Stockport Harriers        00:36:50
  93 173  David Howard         M55 (006/015) Trawden AC                00:36:54
  94 145  Darren Gillman       M40 (016/033) Cambridge & Coleridge     00:36:57
  95 235  Jill Tavini          F45 (003/016) Stockport Harriers        00:37:00
  96 129  Mark Whelan          M45 (015/028) Goyt Valley Striders      00:37:00
  97 251  Christian M Eagle    M   (035/062) Stockport Harriers        00:37:06
  98 110  James Deighton       M40 (017/033) [Unattached]              00:37:11
  99 172  Michael Wrigley      M40 (018/033) Trawden AC                00:37:12
 100 211  Lee Higginbottom     M   (036/062) Royton Road Runners       00:37:17
 101 28   Aeronwy Preece       F   (005/022) Bramhall Runners          00:37:19
 102 114  James  Fairfield     M45 (016/028) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:37:23
 103 240  Dez Mitchell         M45 (017/028) Glossopdale Harriers      00:37:23
 104 183  Tony Hulme           M65 (002/004) Wilmslow RC               00:37:23
 105 107  Cheryl Rock          F   (006/022) Stockport Harriers        00:37:23
 106 272  Madeleine Hill       F40 (001/022) Dragons Running Club Sale 00:37:26
 107 128  Gareth Maher         M   (037/062) Bramhall Runners          00:37:28
 108 105  John Mark Richards   M   (038/062) Stockport Harriers        00:37:33
 109 189  Lee Jones            M40 (019/033) [Unattached]              00:37:35
 110 312  Clive Smith          M45 (018/028) Glossopdale Harriers      00:37:45
 111 265  Jeffrey Norman       M65 (003/004) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:37:52
 112 46   Stewart Waudby       M40 (020/033) Macclesfield Harriers     00:37:52
 113 195  Andy Nuttall         M   (039/062) Royton Road Runners       00:37:58
 114 156  Margaret Bullock     F50 (003/015) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:38:04
 115 4    David  Perry         M   (040/062) [Unattached]              00:38:11
 116 151  Dean Moynihan        M40 (021/033) Royton Road Runners       00:38:14
 117 311  Paul Hunt            M50 (012/018) Goyt Valley Striders      00:38:19
 118 260  Lisa Hopwood-Turner  F35 (003/016) [Unattached]              00:38:20
 119 255  Lee Pearson          M45 (019/028) [Unattached]              00:38:21
 120 132  Aiden Spencer        M40 (022/033) Chorlton Runners          00:38:22
 121 256  Peter Gough          M45 (020/028) [Unattached]              00:38:23
 122 1    Andrew Kinder        M   (041/062) Dragons Running Club Sale 00:38:26
 123 219  Rob Stutchfield      M40 (023/033) [Unattached]              00:38:50
 124 191  Garry Bower          M40 (024/033) Royton Road Runners       00:38:52
 125 153  Peter Walters        M55 (007/015) Winston Runners           00:38:56
 126 242  Rob Cator            M50 (013/018) Stockport Harriers        00:39:00
 127 78   Gillian Doolan       F45 (004/016) Stockport Harriers        00:39:01
 128 178  Katie Lomas          F   (007/022) [Unattached]              00:39:09
 129 179  Ashley Lomas         M   (042/062) [Unattached]              00:39:10
 130 48   Nadhim Bayatti       M40 (025/033) [Unattached]              00:39:11
 131 174  Billy Stott          M   (043/062) [Unattached]              00:39:13
 132 159  Paul Holmes          M   (044/062) [Unattached]              00:39:14
 133 317  Neville McGraw       M65 (004/004) Glossopdale Harriers      00:39:15
 134 204  Jaymie Stenton       F35 (004/016) [Unattached]              00:39:16
 135 248  Neil Hill            M   (045/062) [Unattached]              00:39:17
 136 142  David Avery          M   (046/062) Bury AC                   00:39:19
 137 301  Dee Beckett          F   (008/022) Bramhall Runners          00:39:26
 138 83   Richard Daniel       M   (047/062) [Unattached]              00:39:33
 139 42   Steve Loveridge      M   (048/062) [Unattached]              00:39:37
 140 103  Robert Mccurrie      M40 (026/033) [Unattached]              00:39:42
 141 125  Matt Hanson          M   (049/062) FetchEveryone RC          00:39:44
 142 143  Sophie Sasimowicz    F   (009/022) Bury AC                   00:39:45
 143 205  Terry Henthorn       M55 (008/015) [Unattached]              00:39:46
 144 118  Sarah Jackson        F   (010/022) Stockport Harriers        00:39:53
 145 59   Jay Mannhart         M   (050/062) [Unattached]              00:40:03
 146 131  Martin Williams      M55 (009/015) Stockport Harriers        00:40:17
 147 101  Sonya Hynes          F   (011/022) Manchester Harriers       00:40:18
 148 162  Matthew  Goodwin     M   (051/062) [Unattached]              00:40:23
 149 8    David S. Taylor      M60 (003/005) Congleton Harriers        00:40:30
 150 109  Matt Reeves          M   (052/062) [Unattached]              00:40:32
 151 108  Mark Priestley       M   (053/062) [Unattached]              00:40:33
 152 163  Carole  Barnes       F40 (002/022) Stockport Harriers        00:40:37
 153 308  Mary Jeal            F50 (004/015) Denbigh Harriers          00:40:51
 154 25   Steve Coote          M55 (010/015) [Unattached]              00:41:03
 155 198  Clare Darraugh       F35 (005/016) Royton Road Runners       00:41:16
 156 182  Elaine Gardiner      F   (012/022) [Unattached]              00:41:20
 157 196  Carl L O'Callaghan   M40 (027/033) Royton Road Runners       00:41:22
 158 193  Simon Skentelbery    M40 (028/033) Dragons Running Club Sale 00:41:26
 159 217  David Wall           M45 (021/028) [Unattached]              00:41:32
 160 309  Amela Hunt           F   (013/022) Goyt Valley Striders      00:41:33
 161 16   Liam Healey          M   (054/062) [Unattached]              00:41:35
 162 310  Moira Hunt           F55 (001/007) Goyt Valley Striders      00:41:36
 163 139  Paul Craddock        M40 (029/033) Royton Road Runners       00:41:36
 164 210  Raymond Williams     M45 (022/028) Royton Road Runners       00:41:43
 165 228  Yvette Jeal          F45 (005/016) Swinton Running Club      00:41:49
 166 261  Sarah Leah           F40 (003/022) Stockport Harriers        00:41:50
 167 90   Malcolm Brown        M50 (014/018) Glossopdale Harriers      00:42:09
 168 226  Gillian Wolstenholme F55 (002/007) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:42:16
 169 273  Stephen Symons       M45 (023/028) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:42:17
 170 106  Viv Samuelson        F35 (006/016) Swinton Running Club      00:42:19
 171 218  Nicola Richards      F40 (004/022) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:42:39
 172 270  James Lambe          M   (055/062) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:42:50
 173 51   Sue Waring           F50 (005/015) Stockport Harriers        00:42:56
 174 67   Denise Lavery        F40 (005/022) Ellesmere Port RC         00:43:13
 175 141  Edyta Burgess        F35 (007/016) Winston Runners           00:43:17
 176 169  Dave Ambler          M60 (004/005) Stockport Harriers        00:43:19
 177 71   Deborah Beresford    F45 (006/016) Manchester Harriers       00:43:20
 178 224  Nigel Wright         M40 (030/033) Gateshead Harriers        00:43:21
 179 249  Stuart Walkinshaw    M   (056/062) [Unattached]              00:43:22
 180 170  Photis Kanellis      M40 (031/033) [Unattached]              00:43:23
 181 225  Alison Abel          F   (014/022) [Unattached]              00:43:24
 182 165  Andrea Edwards       F45 (007/016) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:43:37
 183 65   Wayne Mcintosh       M   (057/062) Trawden AC                00:43:48
 184 203  David Williamson     M45 (024/028) Swinton Running Club      00:43:53
 185 236  Kim Croskery         F35 (008/016) Macclesfield Harriers     00:43:56
 186 212  Roy Marsden          M55 (011/015) [Unattached]              00:44:01
 187 53   David French         M45 (025/028) [Unattached]              00:44:04
 188 134  Claire Plunkett      F40 (006/022) Halifax Harriers & AC     00:44:08
 189 77   Jon-paul Kearns      M40 (032/033) Stockport Harriers        00:44:27
 190 262  Lauren Hatch         F   (015/022) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:44:29
 191 215  Lisa Cary            F35 (009/016) [Unattached]              00:44:30
 192 306  Andy Lord            M50 (015/018) Pennine Fell Runners      00:44:41
 193 208  Sarah Bull           F40 (007/022) Goyt Valley Striders      00:44:42
 194 140  Wendy Woodhead       F   (016/022) Manchester Harriers       00:44:43
 195 127  Paul Waltho          M   (058/062) [Unattached]              00:44:44
 196 316  Helen Russell        F40 (008/022) Boalloy Running Club      00:45:04
 197 319  Helen Todd           F60 (001/004) Stockport Harriers        00:45:21
 198 9    Katy O'Connor        F50 (006/015) Lymm Runners              00:45:36
 199 168  Wendy Nickerson      F40 (009/022) Stockport Harriers        00:45:39
 200 234  Barbara Mills        F50 (007/015) [Unattached]              00:46:06
 201 229  Steve Dauncey        M55 (012/015) [Unattached]              00:46:06
 202 23   Chris Toyne          M45 (026/028) [Unattached]              00:46:08
 203 41   Emma Loveridge       F   (017/022) [Unattached]              00:46:18
 204 32   Britta Werner        F35 (010/016) [Unattached]              00:46:20
 205 175  Janet Leighton       F45 (008/016) [Unattached]              00:46:21
 206 176  Richard Westcott     M55 (013/015) [Unattached]              00:46:22
 207 112  Steven Tarling       M   (059/062) Chorlton Runners          00:46:28
 208 120  Michelle Roberts     F40 (010/022) [Unattached]              00:46:31
 209 213  Nlandy Beard         F45 (009/016) Swinton Running Club      00:46:41
 210 113  Elaine Helme         F45 (010/016) [Unattached]              00:46:46
 211 160  Maria Royal          F55 (003/007) Manchester Harriers       00:46:47
 212 259  Vincent Townley      M50 (016/018) [Unattached]              00:47:23
 213 76   John Evans           M55 (014/015) [Unattached]              00:47:30
 214 220  Amanda Duffy         F40 (011/022) [Unattached]              00:48:00
 215 161  Mark Ridings         M   (060/062) [Unattached]              00:48:01
 216 167  Tracy Critchlow      F45 (011/016) [Unattached]              00:48:06
 217 149  Emma Walker          F40 (012/022) Wythenshawe Walk2Run      00:48:17
 218 36   Marie Fairclough     F50 (008/015) MDOC                      00:48:30
 219 136  Vicky Fletcher       F35 (011/016) Wythenshawe Walk2Run      00:48:31
 220 274  Ann Cherry           F55 (004/007) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:48:34
 221 22   Andrea Marsden       F35 (012/016) [Unattached]              00:48:36
 222 86   Lisa Hayhurst        F   (018/022) [Unattached]              00:48:39
 223 45   Lisa Mather          F45 (012/016) [Unattached]              00:48:50
 224 214  David Downin         M45 (027/028) [Unattached]              00:48:51
 225 116  Caroline Baba        F35 (013/016) Manchester Harriers       00:48:57
 226 75   Jo Fallows           F40 (013/022) Manchester Harriers       00:49:05
 227 233  Nina Feborski        F50 (009/015) Todmorden Harriers        00:49:06
 228 266  Andy Marshall        M45 (028/028) [Unattached]              00:49:20
 229 29   Peter Latham         M40 (033/033) [Unattached]              00:49:30
 230 267  Wendy Winn           F35 (014/016) [Unattached]              00:49:36
 231 209  Carol Robinson       F35 (015/016) Royton Road Runners       00:49:42
 232 247  Janet Grimus         F50 (010/015) [Unattached]              00:49:49
 233 246  Steve Walsh          M60 (005/005) [Unattached]              00:49:50
 234 192  John N Harrington    M50 (017/018) [Unattached]              00:49:52
 235 37   Sian Segar           F45 (013/016) [Unattached]              00:49:55
 236 43   Carron Lane          F50 (011/015) Winston Runners           00:50:08
 237 104  Charla Torkington    F35 (016/016) Bramhall Runners          00:50:25
 238 181  Richard Brookman     M   (061/062) [Unattached]              00:50:45
 239 68   Jo Podolanski        F45 (014/016) Bramhall Runners          00:50:49
 240 96   Fiona Ashworth       F40 (014/022) Winston Runners           00:51:09
 241 137  Barbara Shuttleworth F55 (005/007) [Unattached]              00:51:14
 242 200  Suzanne Williams     F40 (015/022) [Unattached]              00:51:33
 243 237  Kathryn Rogers       F50 (012/015) Bramhall Runners          00:51:34
 244 222  Rachel L Roberts     F   (019/022) [Unattached]              00:51:35
 245 197  Niparun Nessa        F   (020/022) Royton Road Runners       00:51:48
 246 133  Cath Jones           F50 (013/015) Bramhall Runners          00:52:22
 247 239  Sally Briggs         F40 (016/022) Bramhall Runners          00:52:28
 248 27   Rebecca Louise Style F40 (017/022) Bramhall Runners          00:52:29
 249 223  David O'Neill        M55 (015/015) Todmorden Harriers        00:52:42
 250 147  Peter Samuelson      M70 (001/001) Spectrum Striders         00:52:43
 251 85   Carmen Donaghy       F40 (018/022) Winston Runners           00:53:54
 252 276  Victoria Williams    F40 (019/022) [Unattached]              00:54:56
 253 164  Jayne Baker          F40 (020/022) [Unattached]              00:55:22
 254 122  Valerie Moulden      F40 (021/022) Winston Runners           00:55:34
 255 126  Louise Waltho        F   (021/022) [Unattached]              00:55:46
 256 185  Charlotte Legge      F   (022/022) [Unattached]              00:56:17
 257 184  Elaine Devine        F60 (002/004) Stockport Harriers        00:56:18
 258 20   Sue Thurrold         F50 (014/015) [Unattached]              00:57:02
 259 84   Terrie Blammon       F40 (022/022) Winston Runners           00:57:10
 260 34   Deborah Beech        F45 (015/016) [Unattached]              00:57:16
 261 21   Colin Owen           M50 (018/018) [Unattached]              00:57:20
 262 199  Kay Hamer            F55 (006/007) [Unattached]              00:58:02
 263 245  Maxine Grimshaw      F50 (015/015) [Unattached]              00:59:11
 264 194  Chris Horricks       M   (062/062) Dragons Running Club Sale 01:00:27
 265 166  Ria Bright           F45 (016/016) Winston Runners           01:08:41
 266 92   Philamena Hesketh    F60 (003/004) Winston Runners           01:11:34
 267 74   Margaret Carleton    F60 (004/004) Winston Runners           01:11:51
 268 91   Annette Fairlcough   F55 (007/007) Winston Runners           01:11:53
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited