Back to race calendar - Full results

Belle Vue Racers Hit the Trail

4th January 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
113Neil McGrawGlossopdale Harriers30.13
214Paul Atack[Unattached]30.36
319Chris Sherlock[Unattached]31.18
431Lok LiBramhall Runners32.33
538Gary WolstencroftManchester Tri Club33.01
643Paul CornerStockport Harriers33.25
746Rob SkeltonPennine Fell Runners33.35
854Nathan Mayoh[Unattached]34.20
958Stuart Willans[Unattached]34.33
1061Paul Nyland[Unattached]34.54
1162Chris BarberManchester Tri Club34.57
1263S Karrinton-Newman[Unattached]35.00
1368Robin Ellis[Unattached]35.30
1480Colin Shore[Unattached]36.07
1582Craig Horsfield[Unattached]36.18
1694Darren GillmanCambridge & Coleridge36.57
1798James Deighton[Unattached]37.11
1899Michael WrigleyTrawden AC37.12
19109Lee Jones[Unattached]37.35
20112Stewart WaudbyMacclesfield Harriers37.52
21116Dean MoynihanRoyton Road Runners38.14
22120Aiden SpencerChorlton Runners38.22
23123Rob Stutchfield[Unattached]38.50
24124Garry BowerRoyton Road Runners38.52
25130Nadhim Bayatti[Unattached]39.11
26140Robert Mccurrie[Unattached]39.42
27157Carl L O'CallaghanRoyton Road Runners41.22
28158Simon SkentelberyDragons Running Club Sale41.26
29163Paul CraddockRoyton Road Runners41.36
30178Nigel WrightGateshead Harriers43.21
31180Photis Kanellis[Unattached]43.23
32189Jon-paul KearnsStockport Harriers44.27
33229Peter Latham[Unattached]49.30
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
111Karl TaviniStockport Harriers30.04
212Steve CrossmanGlossopdale Harriers30.08
316Mark SummervilleSwinton Running Club30.55
422Nick BurkeAltrincham & Dist. AC31.33
536Graham MarslandStockport Harriers32.53
647Ray O'keefeMacclesfield Harriers33.55
749Sikobe LitabaGlossopdale Harriers34.02
853John Court[Unattached]34.15
955Mark Gorman[Unattached]34.26
1065Philip BrownBaildon Runners35.15
1169Mark StanbridgeMacclesfield Harriers35.31
1285Roger HaslettSt Helens Striders36.21
1388Bill Gibson[Unattached]36.33
1492Stephen ColeStockport Harriers36.50
1596Mark WhelanGoyt Valley Striders37.00
16102James FairfieldEastCheshHarrier&Tameside37.23
17103Dez MitchellGlossopdale Harriers37.23
18110Clive SmithGlossopdale Harriers37.45
19119Lee Pearson[Unattached]38.21
20121Peter Gough[Unattached]38.23
21159David Wall[Unattached]41.32
22164Raymond WilliamsRoyton Road Runners41.43
23169Stephen SymonsManchester YMCA Harriers42.17
24184David WilliamsonSwinton Running Club43.53
25187David French[Unattached]44.04
26202Chris Toyne[Unattached]46.08
27224David Downin[Unattached]48.51
28228Andy Marshall[Unattached]49.20
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
19Ian FraserEastCheshHarrier&Tameside29.47
221Paul BeckettBramhall Runners31.27
323Paul OakleyGoyt Valley Striders31.43
428Steven Wigglesworth[Unattached]32.20
534Ian CooperEllesmere Port RC32.38
637Paul GarnettWilmslow RC32.54
739Simon PhillipsStockport Harriers33.08
850Paul KennyEastCheshHarrier&Tameside34.06
973Tony Mather[Unattached]35.45
1086Alasdair MacDonaldUKNetRunner36.22
1189Nick HamStockport Harriers36.38
12117Paul HuntGoyt Valley Striders38.19
13126Rob CatorStockport Harriers39.00
14167Malcolm BrownGlossopdale Harriers42.09
15192Andy LordPennine Fell Runners44.41
16212Vincent Townley[Unattached]47.23
17234John N Harrington[Unattached]49.52
18261Colin Owen[Unattached]57.20
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
148Anthony Naulty[Unattached]33.56
252Anthony RodgersGoyt Valley Striders34.14
359Duncan JonesDenbigh Harriers34.44
476Duncan Shuttleworth[Unattached]36.02
581Steve HennesseyGoyt Valley Striders36.17
693David HowardTrawden AC36.54
7125Peter WaltersWinston Runners38.56
8143Terry Henthorn[Unattached]39.46
9146Martin WilliamsStockport Harriers40.17
10154Steve Coote[Unattached]41.03
11186Roy Marsden[Unattached]44.01
12201Steve Dauncey[Unattached]46.06
13206Richard Westcott[Unattached]46.22
14213John Evans[Unattached]47.30
15249David O'NeillTodmorden Harriers52.42
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
140Peter ButterworthClayton le Moors Harriers33.14
290David Ibbotson[Unattached]36.40
3149David S. TaylorCongleton Harriers40.30
4176Dave AmblerStockport Harriers43.19
5233Steve Walsh[Unattached]49.50
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
177Tony HillierEastCheshHarrier&Tameside36.04
2104Tony HulmeWilmslow RC37.23
3111Jeffrey NormanAltrincham & Dist. AC37.52
4133Neville McGrawGlossopdale Harriers39.15
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1250Peter SamuelsonSpectrum Striders52.43
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
164Katie SamuelsonCambridge & Coleridge35.12
272Charmane WoodCongleton Harriers35.43
3118Lisa Hopwood-Turner[Unattached]38.20
4134Jaymie Stenton[Unattached]39.16
5155Clare DarraughRoyton Road Runners41.16
6170Viv SamuelsonSwinton Running Club42.19
7175Edyta BurgessWinston Runners43.17
8185Kim CroskeryMacclesfield Harriers43.56
9191Lisa Cary[Unattached]44.30
10204Britta Werner[Unattached]46.20
11219Vicky FletcherWythenshawe Walk2Run48.31
12221Andrea Marsden[Unattached]48.36
13225Caroline BabaManchester Harriers48.57
14230Wendy Winn[Unattached]49.36
15231Carol RobinsonRoyton Road Runners49.42
16237Charla TorkingtonBramhall Runners50.25
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
1106Madeleine HillDragons Running Club Sale37.26
2152Carole BarnesStockport Harriers40.37
3166Sarah LeahStockport Harriers41.50
4171Nicola RichardsEastCheshHarrier&Tameside42.39
5174Denise LaveryEllesmere Port RC43.13
6188Claire PlunkettHalifax Harriers & AC44.08
7193Sarah BullGoyt Valley Striders44.42
8196Helen RussellBoalloy Running Club45.04
9199Wendy NickersonStockport Harriers45.39
10208Michelle Roberts[Unattached]46.31
11214Amanda Duffy[Unattached]48.00
12217Emma WalkerWythenshawe Walk2Run48.17
13226Jo FallowsManchester Harriers49.05
14240Fiona AshworthWinston Runners51.09
15242Suzanne Williams[Unattached]51.33
16247Sally BriggsBramhall Runners52.28
17248Rebecca Louise StyleBramhall Runners52.29
18251Carmen DonaghyWinston Runners53.54
19252Victoria Williams[Unattached]54.56
20253Jayne Baker[Unattached]55.22
21254Valerie MouldenWinston Runners55.34
22259Terrie BlammonWinston Runners57.10
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
167Carolyn Binns[Unattached]35.26
274Rachel NolanPennine Fell Runners35.54
395Jill TaviniStockport Harriers37.00
4127Gillian DoolanStockport Harriers39.01
5165Yvette JealSwinton Running Club41.49
6177Deborah BeresfordManchester Harriers43.20
7182Andrea EdwardsEastCheshHarrier&Tameside43.37
8205Janet Leighton[Unattached]46.21
9209Nlandy BeardSwinton Running Club46.41
10210Elaine Helme[Unattached]46.46
11216Tracy Critchlow[Unattached]48.06
12223Lisa Mather[Unattached]48.50
13235Sian Segar[Unattached]49.55
14239Jo PodolanskiBramhall Runners50.49
15260Deborah Beech[Unattached]57.16
16265Ria BrightWinston Runners1-08.41
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
151Julia JohnsonHolmfirth Harriers34.08
278Sharon Williams[Unattached]36.05
3114Margaret BullockAltrincham & Dist. AC38.04
4153Mary JealDenbigh Harriers40.51
5173Sue WaringStockport Harriers42.56
6198Katy O'ConnorLymm Runners45.36
7200Barbara Mills[Unattached]46.06
8218Marie FaircloughMDOC48.30
9227Nina FeborskiTodmorden Harriers49.06
10232Janet Grimus[Unattached]49.49
11236Carron LaneWinston Runners50.08
12243Kathryn RogersBramhall Runners51.34
13246Cath JonesBramhall Runners52.22
14258Sue Thurrold[Unattached]57.02
15263Maxine Grimshaw[Unattached]59.11
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1162Moira HuntGoyt Valley Striders41.36
2168Gillian WolstenholmeEastCheshHarrier&Tameside42.16
3211Maria RoyalManchester Harriers46.47
4220Ann CherryEastCheshHarrier&Tameside48.34
5241Barbara Shuttleworth[Unattached]51.14
6262Kay Hamer[Unattached]58.02
7268Annette FairlcoughWinston Runners1-11.53
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1197Helen ToddStockport Harriers45.21
2257Elaine DevineStockport Harriers56.18
3266Philamena HeskethWinston Runners1-11.34
4267Margaret CarletonWinston Runners1-11.51
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Glossopdale Harriers 'A'Total = 43 pts - Positions: 8, 10, 12, 13
 Chris JacksonBen TetlerSteve Crossman
 Neil McGraw
2Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 69 pts - Positions: 6, 11, 18, 34
 Stephen CrookKarl TaviniDavid Townley
 Graham Marsland
3Trafford AC 'A'Total = 84 pts - Positions: 1, 4, 5, 74
 Thomas CharlesGavin TomlinsonMatthew Sutton
 Gareth Redston
4Bramhall Runners 'A'Total = 143 pts - Positions: 20, 29, 41, 53
 Paul BeckettLok LiSam Evans
 Phil Heaword
5Macclesfield Harriers 'A'Total = 208 pts - Positions: 3, 44, 63, 98
 Andrew LamontRay O'keefeMark Stanbridge
 Stewart Waudby
6EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'A'Total = 215 pts - Positions: 9, 47, 69, 90
 Ian FraserPaul KennyTony Hillier
 James Fairfield
7Stockport Harriers 'B'Total = 221 pts - Positions: 37, 40, 64, 80
 Simon PhillipsPaul CornerMatt Crompton
 Nick Ham
8Goyt Valley Striders 'A'Total = 227 pts - Positions: 22, 48, 72, 85
 Paul OakleyAnthony RodgersSteve Hennessey
 Mark Whelan
9Glossopdale Harriers 'B'Total = 348 pts - Positions: 46, 91, 96, 115
 Sikobe LitabaDez MitchellClive Smith
 Neville McGraw
10Trawden AC 'A'Total = 353 pts - Positions: 39, 83, 88, 143
 Adam HowardDavid HowardMichael Wrigley
 Wayne Mcintosh
11Stockport Harriers 'C'Total = 372 pts - Positions: 82, 86, 94, 110
 Stephen ColeChristian M EagleJohn Mark Richards
 Rob Cator
12Royton Road Runners 'A'Total = 397 pts - Positions: 89, 99, 101, 108
 Lee HigginbottomAndy NuttallDean Moynihan
 Garry Bower

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 63 pts - Positions: 11, 13, 17, 22
 Jill TaviniCheryl RockGillian Doolan
 Sarah Jackson
2Stockport Harriers 'B'Total = 138 pts - Positions: 24, 31, 35, 48
 Carole BarnesSarah LeahSue Waring
 Helen Todd
3Manchester Harriers 'A'Total = 165 pts - Positions: 23, 38, 46, 58
 Sonya HynesDeborah BeresfordWendy Woodhead
 Maria Royal
4EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'A'Total = 170 pts - Positions: 32, 34, 40, 64
 Gillian WolstenholmeNicola RichardsAndrea Edwards
 Ann Cherry
5Bramhall Runners 'A'Total = 185 pts - Positions: 12, 20, 76, 77
 Aeronwy PreeceDee BeckettCharla Torkington
 Jo Podolanski
6Winston Runners 'A'Total = 277 pts - Positions: 37, 75, 78, 87
 Edyta BurgessCarron LaneFiona Ashworth
 Carmen Donaghy
7Bramhall Runners 'B'Total = 336 pts - Positions: 81, 84, 85, 86
 Kathryn RogersCath JonesSally Briggs
 Rebecca Louise Style
8Winston Runners 'B'Total = 384 pts - Positions: 90, 95, 99, 100
 Valerie MouldenTerrie BlammonRia Bright
 Philamena Hesketh

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 297
 
Unattached entrants : 122Male : 75Female : 47
Attached entrants : 175Male : 99Female : 76
 
Total finishers : 268
 
Unattached finishers : 104Male : 69Female : 35
Attached finishers : 164Male : 97Female : 67
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 65Senior female - 28
 M40 - 35M45 - 29M50 - 18M55 - 16F35 - 19F40 - 28F45 - 18F50 - 15F55 - 10
M60 - 6M65 - 4M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 4F65 - 0F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 62Senior female - 22
 M40 - 33M45 - 28M50 - 18M55 - 15F35 - 16F40 - 22F45 - 16F50 - 15F55 - 7
M60 - 5M65 - 4M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 4F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page