Back to race calendar - Main results

Hendon Brook Half Marathon, Lancs

26th July 2015

   1 72   David Rigby          M   (001/060) Preston Harriers          01:16:21
   2 36   Chris Farrell        M   (002/060) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:18:22
   3 82   Ben Fish             M   (003/060) Blackburn Harriers        01:19:35
   4 13   Chris. Holdsworth    M   (004/060) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:19:49
   5 146  Thomas Corrigan      M   (005/060) Barlick Fell Runners      01:27:30
   6 189  Marc Hartley         M   (006/060) Barlick Fell Runners      01:30:00
   7 47   Christopher Davies   M   (007/060) Blackburn Harriers        01:30:13
   8 51   Andrew Chew          M   (008/060) Barlick Fell Runners      01:31:54
   9 97   Dale Grimshaw        M   (009/060) Trawden AC                01:33:12
  10 101  Lucas Payne          M45 (001/016) Barlick Fell Runners      01:34:32
  11 63   Jacob Watson         M   (010/060) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:34:38
  12 68   Glen Goodwin         M50 (001/014) Accrington Road Runners   01:35:08
  13 109  John Hartley         M55 (001/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:35:48
  14 116  John Whiteside       M   (011/060) Trawden AC                01:35:54
  15 166  David Bagot          M   (012/060) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:36:12
  16 76   Ian Hunter           M   (013/060) Ilkeston RC               01:36:15
  17 147  Frazer Durris        M   (014/060) Trawden AC                01:36:46
  18 175  Gary Pearse          M50 (002/014) Blackburn Harriers        01:36:51
  19 137  Adam Procter         M   (015/060) Settle Harriers           01:37:03
  20 27   Joanne Nelson        F40 (001/012) Darwen Dashers            01:37:06
  21 184  Russ Clarke          M   (016/060) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:37:25
  22 100  Andy Berry           M   (017/060) Barlick Fell Runners      01:37:36
  23 73   Alex Cran            M40 (001/025) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:37:41
  24 50   Andrew Carson        M   (018/060) Barlick Fell Runners      01:37:54
  25 182  David Lancaster      M55 (002/014) York Acorn Running Club   01:38:09
  26 53   Michael O'Donnell    M40 (002/025) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:38:12
  27 28   Thornton Taylor      M55 (003/014) Rossendale Harriers       01:38:26
  28 136  Darren Holland       M40 (003/025) Trawden AC                01:38:28
  29 58   Sean Procter         M40 (004/025) Darwen Dashers            01:38:50
  30 180  Gregory Dyer         M40 (005/025) [Unattached]              01:39:19
  31 64   Danny Collinge       M   (019/060) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:39:21
  32 145  Steven Procter       M   (020/060) Settle Harriers           01:39:36
  33 8    Paul Shackleton      M50 (003/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:39:45
  34 79   Chris Funnell        M45 (002/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:39:48
  35 164  Ian Cook             M   (021/060) [Unattached]              01:39:57
  36 142  Carl Helliwell       M40 (006/025) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:39:58
  37 140  Andrew Hartley       M50 (004/014) Ipswich Tri               01:40:02
  38 125  Martin Terry         M55 (004/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:40:09
  39 59   Jonathan Pye         M   (022/060) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:40:36
  40 37   Matthew Duckworth    M   (023/060) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:40:41
  41 174  Jonathan Bridge      M45 (003/016) Blackburn Harriers        01:40:57
  42 129  Paul Hesketh         M50 (005/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:41:15
  43 9    Mark Smith           M50 (006/014) [Unattached]              01:41:21
  44 160  Laura Hesketh        F   (001/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:41:44
  45 157  Sam Swindells        M   (024/060) Preston Harriers          01:42:27
  46 96   Nathaniel Whitbread  M   (025/060) Barlick Fell Runners      01:43:07
  47 171  Adrian Blackledge    M40 (007/025) Trawden AC                01:44:25
  48 170  Nick Roscoe          M45 (004/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:44:30
  49 117  Peter Coates         M   (026/060) [Unattached]              01:44:37
  50 105  Ben Hoyle            M   (027/060) Barlick Fell Runners      01:44:38
  51 54   James Williamson     M   (028/060) Trawden AC                01:45:02
  52 95   Stefan Foreman       M45 (005/016) TSV Weeze (Germany)       01:45:44
  53 102  Chris Campbell       M45 (006/016) Trawden AC                01:45:49
  54 186  Richard Briscoe      M   (029/060) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:45:56
  55 141  Vanessa Holland      F35 (001/011) [Unattached]              01:46:00
  56 115  Kelly Whiteside      F40 (002/012) Trawden AC                01:46:00
  57 123  Daniel Plant         M   (030/060) Rossendale Harriers       01:46:31
  58 17   Michael Alexander    M   (031/060) Barlick Fell Runners      01:46:35
  59 144  Martin Greenwood     M   (032/060) Trawden AC                01:46:51
  60 24   Peter Sagar          M55 (005/014) Hyndburn AC               01:46:55
  61 6    John McDonald        M50 (007/014) Trawden AC                01:47:08
  62 4    Michael Wrigley      M40 (008/025) Trawden AC                01:47:21
  63 19   Derek Walkden        M45 (007/016) Barlick Fell Runners      01:47:43
  64 159  Pete Booth           M65 (001/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:47:50
  65 127  Alan Appleby         M65 (002/003) Preston Harriers          01:47:56
  66 163  John Wilcock         M50 (008/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:48:40
  67 107  Tom Cosway           M   (033/060) Trawden AC                01:48:59
  68 86   Jeffrey Pickup       M60 (001/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:49:46
  69 89   Stuart Cann          M50 (009/014) Red Rose Road Runners     01:49:58
  70 143  Andrew Braithwaite   M40 (009/025) Trawden AC                01:50:13
  71 108  Stephen Hall         M40 (010/025) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:50:22
  72 7    Mark A. Fawcett      M40 (011/025) Trawden AC                01:50:28
  73 118  Harry Kaye           M   (034/060) Trawden AC                01:50:42
  74 119  David Moynihan       M45 (008/016) Hyndburn AC               01:50:48
  75 167  Sean Clare           M50 (010/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:51:19
  76 62   Steven Melling       M55 (006/014) Rossendale Harriers       01:51:37
  77 178  Fabienne Richmond    F35 (002/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:51:46
  78 155  Stuart Proctor       M   (035/060) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:51:54
  79 32   Stephen White        M60 (002/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:52:36
  80 5    Anthony Booth        M   (036/060) Trawden AC                01:52:38
  81 16   Jamie Penswick       M   (037/060) Trawden AC                01:52:50
  82 111  Lee Ellis            M   (038/060) Trawden AC                01:52:57
  83 23   Lisa Parker          F35 (003/011) Accrington Road Runners   01:52:59
  84 87   Barry Wheeler        M   (039/060) Red Rose Road Runners     01:53:03
  85 99   Nicola Nuttall       F45 (001/005) Trawden AC                01:53:08
  86 92   Ben Donoghue         M   (040/060) Red Rose Road Runners     01:53:09
  87 75   John Boothman        M50 (011/014) Barlick Fell Runners      01:53:45
  88 35   Paul Hare            M40 (012/025) [Unattached]              01:53:50
  89 1    Irene Roche          F55 (001/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:53:56
  90 148  Paula Clark          F35 (004/011) Barlick Fell Runners      01:54:52
  91 154  Ambi Tipping         F   (002/010) Preston Harriers          01:54:55
  92 124  Angela Donlan        F40 (003/012) Barlick Fell Runners      01:55:21
  93 168  Keith Robinson       M45 (009/016) Accrington Road Runners   01:55:25
  94 179  Mark McConville      M40 (013/025) Trawden AC                01:56:02
  95 60   Neil Smith           M40 (014/025) [Unattached]              01:56:05
  96 29   Andy Quinn           M40 (015/025) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:56:24
  97 151  Rachel Robinson      F   (003/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:56:25
  98 156  Alan Clarkson        M55 (007/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:56:33
  99 15   Andrew Porter        M   (041/060) [Unattached]              01:56:48
 100 120  Neil Taylor          M45 (010/016) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:57:00
 101 158  Daniel Johnson       M   (042/060) [Unattached]              01:57:08
 102 56   Thomas Root          M40 (016/025) [Unattached]              01:57:36
 103 12   Martin Brady         M50 (012/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:57:45
 104 149  Gary Moore           M40 (017/025) [Unattached]              01:57:49
 105 172  Andrew Hollas        M45 (011/016) Accrington Road Runners   01:58:32
 106 81   Graham Hobson        M55 (008/014) Garstang Running Club     01:58:44
 107 26   Mark Goff            M40 (018/025) [Unattached]              01:59:09
 108 153  Adam Johnson         M   (043/060) [Unattached]              01:59:34
 109 98   Angela Shian         F35 (005/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:00:01
 110 134  Darren Rushton       M45 (012/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:00:08
 111 20   Stephen Ainsworth    M55 (009/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:00:18
 112 43   Nancy Bailey         F50 (001/005) Accrington Road Runners   02:00:18
 113 18   Rob Alexander        M   (044/060) City of Hull AC           02:00:26
 114 46   Richard Starkie      M45 (013/016) Barlick Fell Runners      02:00:42
 115 48   Emma Bailey          F35 (006/011) Barlick Fell Runners      02:01:11
 116 133  Michael Hartley      M40 (019/025) Accrington Road Runners   02:01:46
 117 30   Paul Wolstenhulme    M   (045/060) Rochdale Harriers         02:01:58
 118 39   Paul Wale            M45 (014/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:02:11
 119 126  Dawn Terry           F50 (002/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:02:45
 120 2    Amanda Duffy         F35 (007/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:02:46
 121 93   Rob Mather           M40 (020/025) Red Rose Road Runners     02:03:33
 122 176  Elizabeth Mullan     F   (004/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:03:56
 123 90   Brian Wildman        M45 (015/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:04:03
 124 183  Jamie McIlvenny      M   (046/060) Trawden AC                02:04:16
 125 55   Simon Woods          M   (047/060) Trawden AC                02:04:25
 126 52   Vicky Heys           F40 (004/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:04:59
 127 103  Lucy Beresford       F   (005/010) Barlick Fell Runners      02:05:00
 128 104  Pete Beresford       M   (048/060) Barlick Fell Runners      02:05:00
 129 44   Michael Bowkley      M60 (003/005) Accrington Road Runners   02:05:35
 130 112  David Harries        M   (049/060) Trawden AC                02:06:27
 131 177  Lucy Alderman        FJ  (001/002) Trawden AC                02:06:43
 132 74   Jane Viljoen         F40 (005/012) [Unattached]              02:07:01
 133 106  Andrew Taylor        M55 (010/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:07:18
 134 169  Mike O'Brien         M55 (011/014) Manchester YMCA Harriers  02:07:32
 135 110  Jez Cosway           M   (050/060) Salford Harriers + AC     02:07:42
 136 70   Adam Leese           M   (051/060) [Unattached]              02:08:00
 137 150  Kieran Fletcher      M   (052/060) [Unattached]              02:08:13
 138 66   Gary Fish            M40 (021/025) [Unattached]              02:08:19
 139 65   Justin Edwards       M   (053/060) [Unattached]              02:08:22
 140 67   Leanne Cottam        F35 (008/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:09:03
 141 31   Nicola White         F   (006/010) Trawden AC                02:09:09
 142 165  Ken Livesey          M55 (012/014) Trawden AC                02:09:25
 143 91   Joanne Bennett       F45 (002/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:09:49
 144 181  James Barnes         M55 (013/014) UKNetRunner               02:10:19
 145 45   Jean Knightley       F55 (002/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:10:42
 146 38   Bianca Bennett       F   (007/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:11:18
 147 25   David Cummings       M50 (013/014) Trawden AC                02:11:25
 148 77   Gary Mills           M55 (014/014) [Unattached]              02:11:29
 149 21   Rachel Todd          F40 (006/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:11:34
 150 94   Robert Smith         M60 (004/005) Trawden AC                02:11:51
 151 14   Joe Edmundson        M65 (003/003) Trawden AC                02:12:04
 152 34   Simon Moriarty       M40 (022/025) Bury AC                   02:12:14
 153 3    Lee Moore            M   (054/060) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:12:23
 154 132  Dawn Denton          F40 (007/012) Wharfedale Harriers       02:13:21
 155 84   Helen Burnett        F40 (008/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:13:45
 156 88   Bryan Searby         M40 (023/025) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:14:13
 157 69   Chris Leese          M60 (005/005) [Unattached]              02:16:11
 158 11   Kath Brady           F50 (003/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:16:13
 159 188  Joanne Brown         F35 (009/011) Trawden AC                02:16:28
 160 187  Paul Brown           M40 (024/025) Trawden AC                02:16:28
 161 113  Fiona Pudge          F45 (003/005) Trawden AC                02:16:49
 162 10   Julia Rushton        F50 (004/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:17:01
 163 173  Simon Lister         M40 (025/025) Trawden AC                02:18:42
 164 41   Hannah Newbold       FJ  (002/002) Wharfedale Harriers       02:19:08
 165 152  Martin Creasor       M50 (014/014) [Unattached]              02:19:43
 166 33   Pamela Moriarty      F40 (009/012) Bury AC                   02:20:24
 167 128  Charis Rowlands      F45 (004/005) Trawden AC                02:21:31
 168 162  Steph Hawke          F35 (010/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:22:58
 169 161  Clare Wilson         F35 (011/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:23:01
 170 22   Stuart Barker        M45 (016/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:23:18
 171 131  Caroline Harrison    F45 (005/005) Wharfedale Harriers       02:24:03
 172 49   Steve Bailey         M   (055/060) Barrow Runners            02:24:34
 173 40   Kieron Chadwick      M   (056/060) Thornton Cleveleys RC     02:24:57
 174 57   Elouise Pemberton    F   (008/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:25:44
 175 122  Joanne Motley        F   (009/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:25:45
 176 85   Kevin Carter         M   (057/060) [Unattached]              02:26:08
 177 139  Andrea Kerman        F40 (010/012) Wharfedale Harriers       02:26:37
 178 61   James Buxton         M   (058/060) Trawden AC                02:27:06
 179 135  Claire Whittaker     F40 (011/012) Rossendale Harriers       02:28:54
 180 80   Michelle Butschok    F40 (012/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:29:49
 181 78   Andrea Brewster      F55 (003/004) [Unattached]              02:30:03
 182 42   Sharon Newbold       F50 (005/005) Wharfedale Harriers       02:33:50
 183 71   Michael Leese        M   (059/060) [Unattached]              02:39:39
 184 185  Alan Peers           M75 (001/001) Spectrum Striders         02:41:57
 185 83   Philip Naylor        M   (060/060) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:42:31
 186 138  Nicola Kay           F   (010/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:43:27
 187 114  Christine Leathley   F65 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:46:28
 188 130  Sue Allen            F55 (004/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:51:19
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited