Back to race calendar - Full results

Hendon Brook Half Marathon, Lancs

26th July 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
123Alex CranClayton le Moors Harriers1-37.41
226Michael O'DonnellClayton le Moors Harriers1-38.12
328Darren HollandTrawden AC1-38.28
429Sean ProcterDarwen Dashers1-38.50
530Gregory Dyer[Unattached]1-39.19
636Carl HelliwellClayton le Moors Harriers1-39.58
747Adrian BlackledgeTrawden AC1-44.25
862Michael WrigleyTrawden AC1-47.21
970Andrew BraithwaiteTrawden AC1-50.13
1071Stephen HallClayton le Moors Harriers1-50.22
1172Mark A. FawcettTrawden AC1-50.28
1288Paul Hare[Unattached]1-53.50
1394Mark McConvilleTrawden AC1-56.02
1495Neil Smith[Unattached]1-56.05
1596Andy QuinnClayton le Moors Harriers1-56.24
16102Thomas Root[Unattached]1-57.36
17104Gary Moore[Unattached]1-57.49
18107Mark Goff[Unattached]1-59.09
19116Michael HartleyAccrington Road Runners2-01.46
20121Rob MatherRed Rose Road Runners2-03.33
21138Gary Fish[Unattached]2-08.19
22152Simon MoriartyBury AC2-12.14
23156Bryan SearbyClayton le Moors Harriers2-14.13
24160Paul BrownTrawden AC2-16.28
25163Simon ListerTrawden AC2-18.42
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
110Lucas PayneBarlick Fell Runners1-34.32
234Chris FunnellClayton le Moors Harriers1-39.48
341Jonathan BridgeBlackburn Harriers1-40.57
448Nick RoscoeClayton le Moors Harriers1-44.30
552Stefan ForemanTSV Weeze (Germany)1-45.44
653Chris CampbellTrawden AC1-45.49
763Derek WalkdenBarlick Fell Runners1-47.43
874David MoynihanHyndburn AC1-50.48
993Keith RobinsonAccrington Road Runners1-55.25
10100Neil TaylorSkelmersdale Boundary Har1-57.00
11105Andrew HollasAccrington Road Runners1-58.32
12110Darren RushtonClayton le Moors Harriers2-00.08
13114Richard StarkieBarlick Fell Runners2-00.42
14118Paul WaleClayton le Moors Harriers2-02.11
15123Brian WildmanClayton le Moors Harriers2-04.03
16170Stuart BarkerClayton le Moors Harriers2-23.18
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
112Glen GoodwinAccrington Road Runners1-35.08
218Gary PearseBlackburn Harriers1-36.51
333Paul ShackletonClayton le Moors Harriers1-39.45
437Andrew HartleyIpswich Tri1-40.02
542Paul HeskethClayton le Moors Harriers1-41.15
643Mark Smith[Unattached]1-41.21
761John McDonaldTrawden AC1-47.08
866John WilcockClayton le Moors Harriers1-48.40
969Stuart CannRed Rose Road Runners1-49.58
1075Sean ClareClayton le Moors Harriers1-51.19
1187John BoothmanBarlick Fell Runners1-53.45
12103Martin BradyClayton le Moors Harriers1-57.45
13147David CummingsTrawden AC2-11.25
14165Martin Creasor[Unattached]2-19.43
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
113John HartleyClayton le Moors Harriers1-35.48
225David LancasterYork Acorn Running Club1-38.09
327Thornton TaylorRossendale Harriers1-38.26
438Martin TerryClayton le Moors Harriers1-40.09
560Peter SagarHyndburn AC1-46.55
676Steven MellingRossendale Harriers1-51.37
798Alan ClarksonClayton le Moors Harriers1-56.33
8106Graham HobsonGarstang Running Club1-58.44
9111Stephen AinsworthClayton le Moors Harriers2-00.18
10133Andrew TaylorClayton le Moors Harriers2-07.18
11134Mike O'BrienManchester YMCA Harriers2-07.32
12142Ken LiveseyTrawden AC2-09.25
13144James BarnesUKNetRunner2-10.19
14148Gary Mills[Unattached]2-11.29
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
168Jeffrey PickupClayton le Moors Harriers1-49.46
279Stephen WhiteClayton le Moors Harriers1-52.36
3129Michael BowkleyAccrington Road Runners2-05.35
4150Robert SmithTrawden AC2-11.51
5157Chris Leese[Unattached]2-16.11
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
164Pete BoothClayton le Moors Harriers1-47.50
265Alan ApplebyPreston Harriers1-47.56
3151Joe EdmundsonTrawden AC2-12.04
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1184Alan PeersSpectrum Striders2-41.57
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
155Vanessa Holland[Unattached]1-46.00
277Fabienne RichmondClayton le Moors Harriers1-51.46
383Lisa ParkerAccrington Road Runners1-52.59
490Paula ClarkBarlick Fell Runners1-54.52
5109Angela ShianClayton le Moors Harriers2-00.01
6115Emma BaileyBarlick Fell Runners2-01.11
7120Amanda DuffyClayton le Moors Harriers2-02.46
8140Leanne CottamClayton le Moors Harriers2-09.03
9159Joanne BrownTrawden AC2-16.28
10168Steph HawkeClayton le Moors Harriers2-22.58
11169Clare WilsonClayton le Moors Harriers2-23.01
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
120Joanne NelsonDarwen Dashers1-37.06
256Kelly WhitesideTrawden AC1-46.00
392Angela DonlanBarlick Fell Runners1-55.21
4126Vicky HeysClayton le Moors Harriers2-04.59
5132Jane Viljoen[Unattached]2-07.01
6149Rachel ToddClayton le Moors Harriers2-11.34
7154Dawn DentonWharfedale Harriers2-13.21
8155Helen BurnettClayton le Moors Harriers2-13.45
9166Pamela MoriartyBury AC2-20.24
10177Andrea KermanWharfedale Harriers2-26.37
11179Claire WhittakerRossendale Harriers2-28.54
12180Michelle ButschokClayton le Moors Harriers2-29.49
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
185Nicola NuttallTrawden AC1-53.08
2143Joanne BennettClayton le Moors Harriers2-09.49
3161Fiona PudgeTrawden AC2-16.49
4167Charis RowlandsTrawden AC2-21.31
5171Caroline HarrisonWharfedale Harriers2-24.03
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1112Nancy BaileyAccrington Road Runners2-00.18
2119Dawn TerryClayton le Moors Harriers2-02.45
3158Kath BradyClayton le Moors Harriers2-16.13
4162Julia RushtonClayton le Moors Harriers2-17.01
5182Sharon NewboldWharfedale Harriers2-33.50
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
189Irene RocheClayton le Moors Harriers1-53.56
2145Jean KnightleyClayton le Moors Harriers2-10.42
3181Andrea Brewster[Unattached]2-30.03
4188Sue AllenClayton le Moors Harriers2-51.19
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1187Christine LeathleyClayton le Moors Harriers2-46.28
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category



RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 189
 
Unattached entrants : 24Male : 21Female : 3
Attached entrants : 165Male : 118Female : 47
 
Total finishers : 188
 
Unattached finishers : 24Male : 21Female : 3
Attached finishers : 164Male : 117Female : 47
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 61Senior female - 10
 M40 - 25M45 - 16M50 - 14M55 - 14F35 - 11F40 - 12F45 - 5F50 - 5F55 - 4
M60 - 5M65 - 3M70 - 0M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 2
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 60Senior female - 10
 M40 - 25M45 - 16M50 - 14M55 - 14F35 - 11F40 - 12F45 - 5F50 - 5F55 - 4
M60 - 5M65 - 3M70 - 0M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 2
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page