Back to race calendar - Full results

Haweswater Half Marathon, Cumbria

1st March 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
13John CliffordNew Marske Harriers1-14.24
29Alasdair TathamNorth York Moors AC1-19.09
319Matt WilsonKendal AAC1-23.52
420Steven GordonSunderland Harriers1-23.55
523Robert WalshChorley AC & Tri Club1-24.19
625Tim CampbellAstley & Tyldesley RC1-24.32
726Michael PluckroseCarlisle Tri Club1-24.35
828Stephen Young[Unattached]1-24.42
934Ivan Holroyd[Unattached]1-25.46
1035Paul McknespieyCarlisle Aspatria1-25.55
1142Kevin C ListerNorth East Veterans1-27.13
1248Paul StittGlossopdale Harriers1-28.08
1352Aaron Baglee[Unattached]1-29.10
1458Kevin ScottDenton Holme Runners1-29.38
1580Simon EatonWesham Road Runners1-32.09
1684Martin QuinnChorley AC & Tri Club1-32.38
1785Martin RandallSwaledale Runners1-32.46
1888Michael Weir[Unattached]1-33.15
19111Stephen MortPreston Harriers1-36.13
20115Gavin DoddStainland Lions RC1-36.37
21124Paul Turner[Unattached]1-37.30
22125Richard ButterwickTodmorden Harriers1-37.31
23127Adam BairdAmbleside AC1-37.45
24133Colin Edon[Unattached]1-38.10
25137Stuart Edon[Unattached]1-38.38
26148John Eddington[Unattached]1-39.55
27174Daniel Mullinder[Unattached]1-41.55
28177Darren NobleBlyth Running Club1-42.10
29180Mike Hobson[Unattached]1-42.14
30184Nathan Davies[Unattached]1-42.35
31191Paul Phillips[Unattached]1-43.13
32193John OakeyEden Runners1-43.18
33209John ShevelanBlack Combe Runners1-44.51
34234Andrew GreenEvenwood Road Runners1-47.15
35241Mike Armstrong[Unattached]1-47.43
36279Jonathan Smith[Unattached]1-51.48
37294Earle Kenlay[Unattached]1-53.22
38308Shaun Rowley[Unattached]1-54.34
39337Dave CandlishSaltwell Harriers1-56.53
40349Jason ForsterAllen Valley Striders1-57.48
41354Kevin DohertySunderland Strollers1-58.05
42360Rajesh JinabhaiLittlewoods Running Club1-58.58
43366Ian Mckillop[Unattached]1-59.48
44378Stig Nordkil[Unattached]2-00.29
45383Tony Carrigan[Unattached]2-00.42
46388Joe Incutti[Unattached]2-01.10
47403Paul Thomas[Unattached]2-03.06
48405Andrew FosterCleethorpes AC2-03.43
49410Steve Ball[Unattached]2-04.39
50411Andy FowlerPB Fitness RC2-04.53
51426Stephen Sams[Unattached]2-08.19
52456Lee PhillipsEvenwood Road Runners2-13.39
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
17Mike Scott[Unattached]1-17.21
213Alex DaviesEden Runners1-21.46
314Neil McDonaldPreston Harriers1-22.25
421Brendan BollandHorwich RMI Harriers1-24.10
522Jason CookBlackburn Road Runners1-24.16
639Mark Hopkins[Unattached]1-27.04
744Andrew Baxter[Unattached]1-27.26
850David LiddleCarlisle Aspatria1-28.53
972Paul Kennedy[Unattached]1-31.29
1081Kevin Brown[Unattached]1-32.14
1182Michael DuffieldIlkley Harriers1-32.20
1291Garry PatersonLow Fell Running Club1-33.49
1394William Wyllie[Unattached]1-34.07
14116Richard SpeddingFylde Coast Runners1-36.37
15121Ian BaxtonBlyth Running Club1-37.08
16126Geoffrey ChapmanEden Runners1-37.34
17134Marcus SaundersLincoln & District RC1-38.16
18138Simon Dermont[Unattached]1-38.47
19140Geert Jan Van Zon[Unattached]1-38.59
20149Mark Fleming[Unattached]1-39.59
21154Keith HillKeswick AC1-40.16
22162Andrew Sumner[Unattached]1-41.01
23166Michael Cummins[Unattached]1-41.18
24167Chris Wood[Unattached]1-41.20
25176Geoffrey CarterSt Bees Triers1-42.07
26182David Cummins[Unattached]1-42.30
27185Darren GrahamTodmorden Harriers1-42.42
28213Jon Webster[Unattached]1-45.07
29216Mike BeecheyKeswick AC1-45.15
30217Andrew Barker[Unattached]1-45.17
31219John Pendlington[Unattached]1-45.43
32221David Henderson[Unattached]1-45.56
33222Chris Checkley[Unattached]1-46.00
34223Paul TuckerEvenwood Road Runners1-46.09
35233Mark WhitehouseNorth Yorks Police AC1-46.52
36244Si CumminsHowgill Harriers1-47.55
37255Simon Howarth[Unattached]1-48.51
38262Mark Wedgwood[Unattached]1-49.32
39274Andrew OatesBlackburn Road Runners1-51.30
40275Paul StephensonPB Fitness RC1-51.38
41276Mark CollingQuakers Running Club1-51.39
42277Colin HillSale Harriers Manchester1-51.46
43286Piers Tupman[Unattached]1-52.34
44287Simon Dodd[Unattached]1-52.38
45291Michael Hall[Unattached]1-53.06
46307Jonathan Dunham[Unattached]1-54.31
47310Martin Dodd[Unattached]1-54.40
48329Paul JacksonChorley AC & Tri Club1-56.14
49330John TullyEvenwood Road Runners1-56.15
50342Graham Denney[Unattached]1-57.14
51343John RossAlnwick Harriers1-57.17
52344Terry MorrisBentham Beagles1-57.22
53372Tim Collins[Unattached]2-00.08
54373Garry Linsley[Unattached]2-00.10
55387Anthony Nicholson[Unattached]2-01.02
56419David ShortBlackburn Road Runners2-06.37
57420Andrew BoardmanBlackburn Road Runners2-06.38
58425Keith StokerPB Fitness RC2-08.10
59449Darren Adams[Unattached]2-11.48
60463Edwin ColtonDark Peak Fell Runners2-17.02
61472David Johnstone[Unattached]2-19.45
62478Ashley WeirBlackburn Road Runners2-20.48
63479Nick Balcombe[Unattached]2-21.40
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
112Alan Lundberg-BuryRossendale Harriers1-21.26
217Gary DoverGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers1-23.08
329Peter CruseLytham St Annes RR1-24.55
436Andrew MeskimmonDewsbury Road Runners1-26.15
546David CollinsWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC1-27.34
647Jonathan PoirretteSerpentine Running Club1-28.01
757Kevin ScottEden Runners1-29.34
859Dave Walmsley[Unattached]1-29.41
964Antony BriscoeCumberland AC1-30.05
1074Nicholas M Wilson[Unattached]1-31.38
11101Alan MetcalfPreston Harriers1-35.25
12102Andy Letheren[Unattached]1-35.27
13107Simon MortlockDumfries Running Club1-35.41
14117Ken LambGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers1-36.45
15135David BarnesDarwen Dashers1-38.23
16136John Walker[Unattached]1-38.25
17169Paul Hedley[Unattached]1-41.23
18173David SmithCarlisle Tri Club1-41.51
19175Malcolm Aitchison[Unattached]1-42.06
20189David RobertsBlyth Running Club1-43.08
21195Thomas J BunnNew Marske Harriers1-43.25
22199Mark Duerden[Unattached]1-43.45
23230Simon MccuddenRipon Runners1-46.35
24247Richard Smith[Unattached]1-48.04
25256Andrew CallcottPB Fitness RC1-48.59
26261Steve Mellows[Unattached]1-49.26
27283Ian MaddisonPB Fitness RC1-52.10
28293Frank WilkinsonSaltwell Harriers1-53.11
29305Michael HallHolmfirth Harriers1-54.06
30328Michael Fordyce[Unattached]1-56.14
31341Terry CoppenhallSandbach Striders1-57.04
32359Jason Shaw[Unattached]1-58.56
33362Robert KirbyQuakers Running Club1-59.06
34364Steve Briggs[Unattached]1-59.37
35365Osman SidikLittlewoods Running Club1-59.41
36374Wade TidburyEden Runners2-00.11
37381Andrew Hemsley[Unattached]2-00.39
38384John ClucasBlackburn Road Runners2-00.43
39389Robert Boelema[Unattached]2-01.16
40400Rob BradshawPB Fitness RC2-02.50
41415Adam Quirke[Unattached]2-05.38
42417Craig Thomson[Unattached]2-06.11
43423James BarnesUKNetRunner2-06.57
44435Michael WilliamsRochdale Harriers2-10.02
45441Chris Whitby[Unattached]2-10.38
46473Dave ReidChester Triathlon Club2-20.28
47474Stuart Henderson[Unattached]2-20.30
48476Darrel BrownEvenwood Road Runners2-20.36
49489Paul Gray[Unattached]2-28.47
50496Vincent Balsone[Unattached]2-34.18
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1143Robbie KellySwaledale Runners1-39.16
2168Adrian LeighBentham Beagles1-41.21
3171George KennedyWesham Road Runners1-41.42
4181Peter ScammellSunderland Strollers1-42.17
5224Les HillDumfries Running Club1-46.15
6242Peter AtkinsonNorth Shields Poly AC1-47.49
7249Gary TebbuttPocklington Runners1-48.07
8254Stephen KenworthyBuxton & District AC1-48.46
9268Pradeep Bhagawan[Unattached]1-50.13
10285Terry RocheHowgill Harriers1-52.32
11309Christopher JamiesonEsk Valley Fell Club1-54.37
12313Stephen Harbach[Unattached]1-54.46
13332Ian LowisCarlisle Tri Club1-56.21
14334Alan HarmanThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-56.33
15458Ray Lawson[Unattached]2-14.37
16481Chris ClarkRed Rose Road Runners2-22.43
17500Malcolm Henderson[Unattached]2-39.57
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
167Nick LancasterDerwent AC1-30.47
2153John BrownNorth Shields Poly AC1-40.15
3186Martin LuxtonNorth York Moors AC1-42.52
4196Nick LyonsLincoln & District RC1-43.29
5243Neil JamiesonCarlisle Tri Club1-47.49
6245Phil WhiteBlackburn Road Runners1-47.56
7251Gordon LongLow Fell Running Club1-48.27
8284Michael DennerYork Knavesmire Harriers1-52.21
9315Chris FrancisTynedale Harriers1-55.00
10326Richard EastoeAlnwick Harriers1-56.00
11406John BrettellNorth Shields Poly AC2-03.45
12483Robert MundyRipon Runners2-23.54
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1208Cliff Etherden[Unattached]1-44.48
2235Alan BoneSouth Shields Harriers1-47.21
3250Bill DoidgeLow Fell Running Club1-48.25
4377Allan Kay100 Marathon Club2-00.26
5424Kevin WhitemoreEden Runners2-08.04
6451George NicholsonElvet Striders2-12.21
7467Andrew LaybournEvenwood Road Runners2-18.28
8503Kenneth SamsEvenwood Road Runners2-45.05
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1356John SwiftChorley AC & Tri Club1-58.29
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
154Jessica Wilson-YoungEdinburgh AC1-29.16
279Samantha AyersKeswick AC1-32.04
3122Suzanne SmithKeswick AC1-37.21
4123Steph ScottTynedale Harriers1-37.25
5129Cheryl StittGlossopdale Harriers1-37.48
6144Vikki LawBillingham Marsh House H.1-39.34
7172Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners1-41.44
8183Emma Spence[Unattached]1-42.33
9205Cherry CollisonBolton United Harriers1-44.39
10259Susan WolstenholmeBlackburn Road Runners1-49.12
11260Cathy AtkinsonManchester Tri Club1-49.24
12266Jane GreeningTynedale Harriers1-49.51
13271Karen MackinnonGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers1-50.51
14298Fiona Crowther[Unattached]1-53.53
15301Rowena DohertyBlackburn Road Runners1-54.00
16306Vicki SherringtonPreston Harriers1-54.16
17311Caroline WeistersBlackburn Road Runners1-54.43
18314Petra DuguidLincoln & District RC1-54.54
19316Julie LomaxBolton United Harriers1-55.16
20318Linda SmithTynedale Harriers1-55.21
21327Nicola Travis[Unattached]1-56.12
22338Adele SinclairPB Fitness RC1-56.55
23340Clare PheaseySandbach Striders1-57.03
24357Louisa Weeks[Unattached]1-58.45
25361Emily StapletonLancaster & Morecambe AC1-58.58
26380Rachel Thomas[Unattached]2-00.38
27401Claire AppletonPB Fitness RC2-02.50
28433Nicola CarrSunderland Strollers2-09.41
29434Claire IncuttiBlackburn Road Runners2-09.51
30443Gina Pennington[Unattached]2-10.43
31470Helen BoyerPreston Harriers2-18.52
32485Zoe MacdonaldBentham Beagles2-27.37
33486Emma LawsonBentham Beagles2-27.38
34490Tara Horner[Unattached]2-29.25
35491Kerry Cooper[Unattached]2-30.58
36493Samantha TuckerEvenwood Road Runners2-32.28
37499Sarah Hope[Unattached]2-37.46
38502Natalie GreenShildon Running & AC2-45.03
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
186Viv WinterDerwent AC1-33.00
296Jacqueline KeavneySwaledale Runners1-34.32
3100Annabel HolmesKeswick AC1-35.08
4105Karen BridgeEden Runners1-35.37
5131Teresa MedleyBorder Harriers1-37.56
6141Bernie GibsonPB Fitness RC1-39.01
7164Carol ButterworthDarwen Dashers1-41.05
8170Ella Towers[Unattached]1-41.29
9200Julia Atkinson-TaitSedgefield Harriers1-43.47
10214Sally Buckworth[Unattached]1-45.10
11248Anna Maria CrabtreeChorley AC & Tri Club1-48.05
12257Gill Ramsay[Unattached]1-49.01
13272Sasha BanPB Fitness RC1-51.25
14292Jacqui CandlishSaltwell Harriers1-53.09
15304Lisa InghamBlackburn Road Runners1-54.02
16320Julie RossCarlisle Tri Club1-55.30
17322Alison Phillips[Unattached]1-55.39
18323Sissel Lundberg-BuryRossendale Harriers1-55.43
19325Louise GriffinTynedale Harriers1-55.52
20350Celia SandersonAllen Valley Striders1-57.48
21353Juliet GrievesKeswick AC1-57.58
22355Sara StewartAllen Valley Striders1-58.26
23368Liona RidingBlackburn Road Runners1-59.57
24369Julie GrahamTodmorden Harriers2-00.01
25379Katharina ReicheltPB Fitness RC2-00.35
26392Samantha OatesBlackburn Road Runners2-01.49
27393Donna CookBlackburn Road Runners2-01.49
28414Julie SherwoodThornton Cleveleys RC2-05.07
29416Andrea ClarkePB Fitness RC2-06.09
30437Lucinda Weymouth[Unattached]2-10.15
31439Sue Howarth[Unattached]2-10.23
32442Elisabeth SharplesAccrington Road Runners2-10.42
33448Julie Kirby[Unattached]2-11.41
34466Gill BallEvenwood Road Runners2-18.28
35477Joanne WeirBlackburn Road Runners2-20.47
36484Lynda MorrisBentham Beagles2-25.47
37488Claire BruceMorpeth Harriers & AC2-28.47
38501Karen Frith[Unattached]2-43.47
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
176Jayne TaylorWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC1-31.42
2110Bev WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-36.00
3188Adele RocheHowgill Harriers1-42.59
4206Christina McguireLancaster & Morecambe AC1-44.41
5228Lesley WhitehouseNorth Yorks Police AC1-46.27
6258Lesley WatsonSunderland Strollers1-49.05
7263Wendy CollingQuakers Running Club1-49.41
8303Sarah ChaudhriCumberland AC1-54.01
9347Janice Metcalf[Unattached]1-57.35
10382Lesley DewhirstBlackburn Road Runners2-00.41
11385Lynne CarruthersDurham City Harriers2-00.54
12390Janet McraeSedgefield Harriers2-01.18
13391Sandra CassQuakers Running Club2-01.39
14418Julie GrahamGarstang Running Club2-06.19
15428Michelle Venn[Unattached]2-08.32
16431Sue BoothCumberland AC2-09.14
17445Julie Walmsley[Unattached]2-11.07
18459Karen Thrippleton[Unattached]2-14.42
19461Jane SaulTynedale Harriers2-16.33
20462Kirsten Francis[Unattached]2-16.33
21465Sue WickhamPreston Harriers2-17.55
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1290Kath SmithCarlisle Tri Club1-52.59
2375Sue UrwinPB Fitness RC2-00.20
3409Sue ArnottBentham Beagles2-04.21
4444Rosemary TodhunterAllen Valley Striders2-10.53
5455Jill ConnollySunderland Strollers2-13.13
6475Karen ClarkRed Rose Road Runners2-20.30
7497Myra WellsTodmorden Harriers2-36.35
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1321Julia KingEden Runners1-55.37
2352Gay EastoeAlnwick Harriers1-57.56
3421Isobel Williamson[Unattached]2-06.41
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1367Norma SmithBlackburn Road Runners1-59.57
2468Linda StapletonLancaster & Morecambe AC2-18.50
3494Alison Jones[Unattached]2-32.52
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1408Kathy CartledgeBentham Beagles2-04.21
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Eden Runners 'A'Total = 29 pts - Positions: 6, 10, 13
 John FrenchJonathan CoxAlex Davies
2Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 42 pts - Positions: 8, 11, 23
 Calum CantKeith JohnstonRobert Walsh
3Derwent AC 'A'Total = 66 pts - Positions: 2, 5, 59
 Thomas DurcanPaul CoonAndrew Pipes
4Kendal AAC 'A'Total = 147 pts - Positions: 19, 54, 74
 Matt WilsonRichard WilsonDavid Mcguigan
5Carlisle Tri Club 'A'Total = 165 pts - Positions: 26, 67, 72
 Michael PluckroseLuke WordsworthSteven Berry
6Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 174 pts - Positions: 22, 63, 89
 Jason CookJason RippingaleMatt Simpson
7Eden Runners 'B'Total = 190 pts - Positions: 52, 55, 83
 Jonathan KentKevin ScottJohn Andrewartha
8Sunderland Harriers 'A'Total = 195 pts - Positions: 16, 20, 159
 Sean SmithSteven GordonJames Johnson
9Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 203 pts - Positions: 14, 91, 98
 Neil McDonaldAlan MetcalfStephen Mort
10PB Fitness RC 'A'Total = 215 pts - Positions: 60, 70, 85
 Adam MalloyJohn TaylorMark Marchant
11Howgill Harriers 'A'Total = 258 pts - Positions: 30, 39, 189
 Alistair HannaJohn HoskerSi Cummins
12Sunderland Strollers 'A'Total = 283 pts - Positions: 48, 86, 149
 Adnan KhanMichael DixonPeter Scammell
13Blyth Running Club 'A'Total = 312 pts - Positions: 58, 107, 147
 Robert MacdonaldIan BaxtonDarren Noble
14Eden Runners 'C'Total = 321 pts - Positions: 90, 110, 121
 Rich DaymentGeoffrey ChapmanAndy Mingay
15Ambleside AC 'A'Total = 334 pts - Positions: 4, 111, 219
 James TurnerAdam BairdJon Paul Challinor
16Keswick AC 'A'Total = 354 pts - Positions: 50, 131, 173
 James ChristmasKeith HillMike Beechey
17Swaledale Runners 'A'Total = 368 pts - Positions: 80, 122, 166
 Martin RandallRobbie KellyJames Taylor
18PB Fitness RC 'B'Total = 368 pts - Positions: 100, 101, 167
 Al RookIain RalphsonAndrew Walton
19Chorley AC & Tri Club 'B'Total = 420 pts - Positions: 79, 105, 236
 Martin QuinnDan EdwardsPaul Jackson
20Bentham Beagles 'A'Total = 446 pts - Positions: 94, 140, 212
 Daniel StocksAdrian LeighNick Armstrong
21Low Fell Running Club 'A'Total = 471 pts - Positions: 84, 193, 194
 Garry PatersonBill DoidgeGordon Long
22Carlisle Tri Club 'B'Total = 511 pts - Positions: 143, 180, 188
 David SmithMark RyanNeil Jamieson
23St Bees Triers 'A'Total = 511 pts - Positions: 132, 146, 233
 Simon ByrneGeoffrey CarterColin Mcewan
24Blackburn Road Runners 'B'Total = 515 pts - Positions: 119, 190, 206
 Michael GoodliffePhil WhiteAndrew Oates
25North Shields Poly AC 'A'Total = 592 pts - Positions: 130, 187, 275
 John BrownPeter AtkinsonJohn Brettell
26Saltwell Harriers 'A'Total = 598 pts - Positions: 133, 222, 243
 Paul RichardsonFrank WilkinsonDave Candlish
27Evenwood Road Runners 'A'Total = 599 pts - Positions: 178, 184, 237
 Paul TuckerAndrew GreenJohn Tully
28PB Fitness RC 'C'Total = 619 pts - Positions: 198, 207, 214
 Andrew CallcottPaul StephensonIan Maddison
29Eden Runners 'D'Total = 702 pts - Positions: 158, 260, 284
 John OakeyWade TidburyKevin Whitemore
30Blackburn Road Runners 'C'Total = 829 pts - Positions: 266, 281, 282
 John ClucasDavid ShortAndrew Boardman
31PB Fitness RC 'D'Total = 834 pts - Positions: 272, 277, 285
 Rob BradshawAndy FowlerKeith Stoker
32Evenwood Road Runners 'B'Total = 901 pts - Positions: 295, 301, 305
 Lee PhillipsAndrew LaybournDarrel Brown

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Keswick AC 'A'Total = 30 pts - Positions: 5, 10, 15
 Samantha AyersAnnabel HolmesSuzanne Smith
2Howgill Harriers 'A'Total = 72 pts - Positions: 1, 34, 37
 Heidi DentAdele RocheGeorgia Houghton
3Eden Runners 'A'Total = 83 pts - Positions: 11, 31, 41
 Karen BridgeChloe NaylorSamantha Sugden
4PB Fitness RC 'A'Total = 84 pts - Positions: 21, 23, 40
 Bernie GibsonFrancesca BestLaura Peacock
5Lancaster & Morecambe AC 'A'Total = 154 pts - Positions: 7, 39, 108
 Lauren GoraChristina McguireEmily Stapleton
6PB Fitness RC 'B'Total = 156 pts - Positions: 49, 53, 54
 Jenny YeoHazel MarchantNikki Hazon
7Tynedale Harriers 'A'Total = 166 pts - Positions: 16, 64, 86
 Steph ScottJane GreeningLinda Smith
8Keswick AC 'B'Total = 186 pts - Positions: 24, 58, 104
 Rachel MellorLibbie GrahamJuliet Grieves
9Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 203 pts - Positions: 61, 65, 77
 Susan WolstenholmeShirley HargreavesRowena Doherty
10PB Fitness RC 'C'Total = 218 pts - Positions: 55, 68, 95
 Claire KnoxSasha BanAdele Sinclair
11Sunderland Strollers 'A'Total = 248 pts - Positions: 48, 60, 140
 Rachel BallLesley WatsonKirsty McSween
12Carlisle Tri Club 'A'Total = 264 pts - Positions: 70, 87, 107
 Kath SmithJulie RossNicola Fell
13Blackburn Road Runners 'B'Total = 272 pts - Positions: 80, 82, 110
 Lisa InghamCaroline WeistersNorma Smith
14PB Fitness RC 'D'Total = 310 pts - Positions: 96, 99, 115
 Deborah JonesStephanie EdgarSue Urwin
15Eden Runners 'B'Total = 320 pts - Positions: 88, 102, 130
 Julia KingLouie WhitemoreRachel Poynter
16Quakers Running Club 'A'Total = 340 pts - Positions: 63, 121, 156
 Wendy CollingSandra CassNicola Howe
17Blackburn Road Runners 'C'Total = 351 pts - Positions: 111, 118, 122
 Liona RidingLesley DewhirstSamantha Oates
18Allen Valley Striders 'A'Total = 360 pts - Positions: 101, 105, 154
 Celia SandersonSara StewartRosemary Todhunter
19Bentham Beagles 'A'Total = 381 pts - Positions: 114, 133, 134
 Diane ArmstrongKathy CartledgeSue Arnott
20PB Fitness RC 'E'Total = 382 pts - Positions: 116, 129, 137
 Katharina ReicheltClaire AppletonAndrea Clarke
21Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 415 pts - Positions: 81, 165, 169
 Vicki SherringtonSue WickhamHelen Boyer
22Evenwood Road Runners 'A'Total = 439 pts - Positions: 132, 141, 166
 Tessa FletcherVictoria AitkenGill Ball
23Blackburn Road Runners 'D'Total = 441 pts - Positions: 123, 146, 172
 Donna CookClaire IncuttiJoanne Weir
24Bentham Beagles 'B'Total = 528 pts - Positions: 175, 176, 177
 Lynda MorrisZoe MacdonaldEmma Lawson
25Evenwood Road Runners 'B'Total = 542 pts - Positions: 174, 182, 186
 Louise RhodesSamantha TuckerN-A Carter Sedgewick

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 599
 
Unattached entrants : 234Male : 168Female : 66
Attached entrants : 365Male : 213Female : 152
 
Total finishers : 503
 
Unattached finishers : 185Male : 128Female : 57
Attached finishers : 318Male : 185Female : 133
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 137Senior female - 91
 M40 - 65M45 - 75M50 - 55M55 - 24F35 - 0F40 - 46F45 - 42F50 - 24F55 - 8
M60 - 14M65 - 10M70 - 0M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 3F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 110Senior female - 79
 M40 - 52M45 - 63M50 - 50M55 - 17F35 - 0F40 - 38F45 - 38F50 - 21F55 - 7
M60 - 12M65 - 8M70 - 0M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 3F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page