Back to race calendar - Main results

Gt. Hameldon Hill Race, Accrington, Lancashire

3rd May 2015

   1 22   Richard Burney       M   (001/042) Liverpool Harriers        00:38:27
   2 96   Chris. Holdsworth    M   (002/042) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:45
   3 180  Thomas Corrigan      M   (003/042) Barlick Fell Runners      00:41:32
   4 73   Jordan McDonald      MJ  (001/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:45
   5 59   John Whiteside       M   (004/042) Trawden AC                00:42:56
   6 161  Andrew Stubbs        M45 (001/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:21
   7 175  Duncan J. Anderson   M   (005/042) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:45
   8 143  Russ Clarke          M   (006/042) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:02
   9 113  Michael Toms         M50 (001/023) Blackburn Harriers        00:44:06
  10 112  Andrew Chew          M   (007/042) Barlick Fell Runners      00:44:14
  11 84   Gareth L. Jackson    M40 (001/021) Rossendale Harriers       00:44:16
  12 168  Gary Pearse          M50 (002/023) Blackburn Harriers        00:44:29
  13 81   Nick Gaskell         M40 (002/021) Trawden AC                00:44:39
  14 155  Kevin Davies         M50 (003/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:21
  15 12   Richard Stevenson    M   (008/042) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:26
  16 88   Carl Helliwell       M   (009/042) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:46
  17 123  Matthew Duckworth    M   (010/042) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:51
  18 91   Andrew Orr           M40 (003/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:53
  19 66   Glen Goodwin         M50 (004/023) Accrington Road Runners   00:45:57
  20 26   Paul Brown           M40 (004/021) Trawden AC                00:46:04
  21 159  David McCabe         M40 (005/021) Trawden AC                00:46:13
  22 48   Alan Bodell          M50 (005/023) Royton Road Runners       00:46:20
  23 136  Peter Coates         M   (011/042) [Unattached]              00:46:25
  24 75   Michael Chalfont     M45 (002/028) [Unattached]              00:46:29
  25 10   Michael J. O'Donnell M40 (006/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:32
  26 44   Jonathan Pye         M   (012/042) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:50
  27 56   Paul Gouhar          M   (013/042) [Unattached]              00:47:08
  28 157  Paul Targett         M50 (006/023) Fell Ponies               00:47:18
  29 25   Alan Dorrington      M45 (003/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:24
  30 65   Kieran Horrigan      M55 (001/014) [Unattached]              00:47:25
  31 74   Adam Procter         M   (014/042) Settle Harriers           00:47:31
  32 127  Graham Morris        M50 (007/023) Accrington Road Runners   00:47:40
  33 177  Calum Grant          MJ  (002/005) Trawden AC                00:47:44
  34 132  Pete Wilkin          M55 (002/014) Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers 00:47:48
  35 68   Richard Briscoe      M   (015/042) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:07
  36 64   Carl Byrne           M40 (007/021) Holcombe Harriers         00:48:12
  37 109  Jack Walsh           M   (016/042) [Unattached]              00:48:26
  38 158  Paul Calverley       M45 (004/028) Accrington Road Runners   00:48:32
  39 19   Michael Toman        M45 (005/028) Rossendale Harriers       00:48:35
  40 42   Chris Funnell        M45 (006/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:40
  41 100  John Sprackland      M50 (008/023) Southport Waterloo        00:48:47
  42 45   Andrew McFarlane     M45 (007/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:54
  43 15   John Roche           M55 (003/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:58
  44 142  Brian J. Morris      M50 (009/023) Darwen Dashers            00:49:06
  45 120  Alex Braysford       M40 (008/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:12
  46 54   Jon Hanson           M   (017/042) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:22
  47 93   Andrew Lee           M40 (009/021) Rossendale Harriers       00:49:41
  48 57   Allan Hartley        M40 (010/021) Blackburn Harriers        00:49:43
  49 4    Peter Sagar          M55 (004/014) Hyndburn AC               00:49:48
  50 70   Stephen Beardsworth  M60 (001/012) [Unattached]              00:49:50
  51 43   Paul Boardman        M50 (010/023) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:49:55
  52 145  Mick Ireland         M45 (008/028) Rossendale Harriers       00:49:57
  53 18   Andrew Corbishley    M60 (002/012) Rossendale Harriers       00:49:59
  54 124  James MacDonald      MJ  (003/005) [Unattached]              00:50:02
  55 178  Martin P. Garnett    M   (018/042) Accrington Tri Club       00:50:03
  56 174  Christina Singleton  F   (001/010) Trawden AC                00:50:09
  57 24   Adam Wallwork        M   (019/042) Trawden AC                00:50:12
  58 63   Adrian Blackledge    M40 (011/021) Trawden AC                00:50:13
  59 153  John Wilcock         M50 (011/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:20
  60 62   Jeffrey Pickup       M60 (003/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:25
  61 102  Steve White          M45 (009/028) Fell Runners Association  00:50:31
  62 104  Andy Bradley         M45 (010/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:34
  63 156  Nick Roscoe          M45 (011/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:53
  64 171  Adam Greenwood       M   (020/042) [Unattached]              00:50:57
  65 30   Harry Kaye           MJ  (004/005) Trawden AC                00:51:20
  66 152  Daniel Plant         M   (021/042) Rossendale Harriers       00:51:22
  67 185  Andrew Barthwaite    M40 (012/021) Trawden AC                00:51:26
  68 50   Maurice O Brien      M40 (013/021) [Unattached]              00:51:27
  69 130  Colin Gilmore        M55 (005/014) [Unattached]              00:51:28
  70 92   Lisa Parker          F   (002/010) Accrington Road Runners   00:51:40
  71 58   Kelly Whiteside      F40 (001/007) Trawden AC                00:51:47
  72 86   Claire Vincent       F   (003/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:55
  73 181  James Tingle         M   (022/042) Barlick Fell Runners      00:52:01
  74 131  Jamie McIlvenny      M   (023/042) Trawden AC                00:52:02
  75 80   David Moynihan       M45 (012/028) Hyndburn AC               00:52:06
  76 61   Gary Balmer          M45 (013/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:52:27
  77 2    Josh Woodstock       M   (024/042) [Unattached]              00:52:37
  78 138  Mark Kelly           M   (025/042) [Unattached]              00:52:43
  79 28   David Gaskill        M50 (012/023) [Unattached]              00:52:52
  80 183  Christopher Whalen   M45 (014/028) [Unattached]              00:53:03
  81 36   Stephen Ainsworth    M55 (006/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:53:10
  82 76   Ryan Atkins          M40 (014/021) Pendle AC                 00:53:22
  83 139  Adam Shaw            M   (026/042) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:53:27
  84 122  Alasdair MacDonald   M50 (013/023) UKNetRunner               00:53:27
  85 31   Terry Hellings       M60 (004/012) Lytham St Annes RR        00:53:50
  86 8    Martin Brady         M50 (014/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:53:56
  87 128  Keith Robinson       M45 (015/028) Accrington Road Runners   00:54:00
  88 71   John McDonald        M50 (015/023) Trawden AC                00:54:03
  89 165  Paul Whelan          M45 (016/028) [Unattached]              00:54:28
  90 29   Andy Quinn           M40 (015/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:37
  91 98   Richard Bellaries    M60 (005/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:37
  92 60   Jayne Butterworth    F50 (001/005) Skipton AC                00:54:47
  93 116  Andy Greenwood       M   (027/042) [Unattached]              00:54:52
  94 13   Geoff Smith          M40 (016/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:00
  95 69   Kerrie Bretherton    F40 (002/007) Trawden AC                00:55:05
  96 95   Andrew M. Dugdale    M50 (016/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:12
  97 46   Craig Wardell        M40 (017/021) [Unattached]              00:55:15
  98 141  Calvin Ferguson      M   (028/042) Darwen Dashers            00:55:17
  99 154  David Williams       M50 (017/023) [Unattached]              00:55:22
 100 40   Nicola Nuttall       F45 (001/006) Trawden AC                00:55:25
 101 97   Stephen Breakell     M60 (006/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:35
 102 129  Andrew Hollas        M45 (017/028) Accrington Road Runners   00:55:37
 103 55   Andrew J. Webster    M45 (018/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:47
 104 6    Rick Moore           M50 (018/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:58
 105 87   Stephen White        M60 (007/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:56:10
 106 119  Colin Laidlaw        M55 (007/014) Lytham St Annes RR        00:56:15
 107 89   Michael Hartley      M40 (018/021) Accrington Road Runners   00:56:17
 108 151  Stuart Proctor       M   (029/042) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:56:18
 109 179  David Greenwood      M   (030/042) [Unattached]              00:56:55
 110 72   Steven Melling       M55 (008/014) Rossendale Harriers       00:56:59
 111 108  Andrew Hill          MJ  (005/005) [Unattached]              00:57:03
 112 79   Paul Wale            M45 (019/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:57:05
 113 184  John Ramsbottom      M45 (020/028) [Unattached]              00:57:07
 114 16   Irene Roche          F55 (001/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:57:08
 115 125  Stephen Targett      M   (031/042) [Unattached]              00:57:09
 116 182  John Wieczorek       M45 (021/028) Accrington Road Runners   00:57:21
 117 37   Alex Egan            M   (032/042) [Unattached]              00:57:59
 118 126  Angela Donlan        F40 (003/007) Wharfedale Harriers       00:58:03
 119 172  Sarah GreenwoodVidri F40 (004/007) [Unattached]              00:58:11
 120 23   John Newsholme       M   (033/042) [Unattached]              00:58:14
 121 51   Stephen Fish         M60 (008/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:18
 122 147  Andrew Combs         M45 (022/028) [Unattached]              00:58:34
 123 82   Alan J. Heaton       M55 (009/014) Bowland Fell Runners      00:58:36
 124 144  Tracy Ireland        F45 (002/006) Rossendale Harriers       00:58:38
 125 173  Lee Shorrock         M   (034/042) Darwen Dashers            00:58:41
 126 105  Katharine Gregson    F   (004/010) Accrington Road Runners   00:58:47
 127 107  Helen Burnett        F40 (005/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:49
 128 133  Scott A. Sell        M   (035/042) Stonehaven Running Club   00:58:50
 129 166  Mark Brotherton      M40 (019/021) [Unattached]              00:58:57
 130 9    Martin Griffin       M50 (019/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:59:27
 131 149  Colin Woolford       M   (036/042) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:59:57
 132 121  E. Vozzolu           M50 (020/023) [Unattached]              01:00:18
 133 167  John O'Connor        M45 (023/028) Holcombe Harriers         01:00:23
 134 137  Michael Stapleford   M40 (020/021) [Unattached]              01:00:26
 135 99   Dawn Terry           F50 (002/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:00:38
 136 140  Robin Nicholson      M45 (024/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:01:23
 137 117  Amanda Preedy        F40 (006/007) Rossendale Harriers       01:01:50
 138 146  Neil Kirkham         M   (037/042) [Unattached]              01:02:00
 139 134  Gary Parkinson       M45 (025/028) Barlick Fell Runners      01:02:05
 140 39   Greg Oulton          M45 (026/028) Lytham St Annes RR        01:02:11
 141 164  David Kenneford      M45 (027/028) [Unattached]              01:02:17
 142 41   Graham Schofield     M60 (009/012) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:02:26
 143 114  Joanne Bennett       F45 (003/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:02:56
 144 101  Danny Mills          M55 (010/014) York Postal Harriers      01:03:00
 145 78   Jean Rawlinson       F60 (001/001) Barlick Fell Runners      01:03:06
 146 176  Rachel Grant         F   (005/010) Trawden AC                01:03:18
 147 53   Steph Bolshaw        F50 (003/005) Trawden AC                01:03:28
 148 135  Ken Livesey          M55 (011/014) Trawden AC                01:03:44
 149 85   Jean Knightley       F55 (002/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:03:53
 150 170  Philip Jones         M55 (012/014) Calder Valley FellRunners 01:04:01
 151 7    Kath Brady           F50 (004/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:04:34
 152 94   Nichola Horsfall     F55 (003/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:04:55
 153 3    Paul Stevenson       M   (038/042) [Unattached]              01:04:57
 154 5    Jonathan Hill        M40 (021/021) [Unattached]              01:05:03
 155 150  Roger Haythornthwait M   (039/042) [Unattached]              01:05:44
 156 118  Simon N. Woods       M   (040/042) Fylde Coast Runners       01:05:45
 157 83   Martin O'Rourke      M50 (021/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:05:46
 158 90   Luke Hodson          M   (041/042) Accrington Road Runners   01:05:52
 159 14   Graham Craven        M65 (001/003) [Unattached]              01:06:11
 160 34   Debbie Hargreaves    F   (006/010) [Unattached]              01:06:37
 161 21   Geoff Laycock        M60 (010/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:06:42
 162 1    David Cummings       M50 (022/023) Trawden AC                01:07:00
 163 20   Jeffrey Wright       M55 (013/014) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:07:09
 164 106  Karen O'Kane         F50 (005/005) Accrington Road Runners   01:07:44
 165 110  Sarah Angelone       F   (007/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:08:01
 166 77   Elma Ikin            F45 (004/006) [Unattached]              01:08:08
 167 115  Leanne Cottam        F   (008/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:08:26
 168 103  Ron Chappell         M65 (002/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:08:39
 169 47   Karin Goss           F65 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:08:44
 170 17   Peter R. Gibson      M60 (011/012) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:09:34
 171 67   Neil Hargreaves      M65 (003/003) [Unattached]              01:09:39
 172 169  Joanne Motley        F   (009/010) [Unattached]              01:09:46
 173 11   Charis Rowlands      F45 (005/006) Trawden AC                01:10:52
 174 52   Jill Maxfield        F   (010/010) Trawden AC                01:11:51
 175 111  Michelle Butschok    F40 (007/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:15:01
 176 160  John Devlin          M70 (001/001) [Unattached]              01:15:06
 177 162  Philip Naylor        M   (042/042) [Unattached]              01:15:59
 178 32   Sharon Burke         F45 (006/006) Trawden AC                01:16:07
 179 33   Colin Smith          M55 (014/014) Trawden AC                01:16:14
 180 35   Stuart Barker        M45 (028/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:21:35
 181 27   Phillip Thornber     M60 (012/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:22:34
 182 148  Dave Reid            M50 (023/023) [Unattached]              01:23:34
 183 38   Shirley M. Addy      F55 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:25:24
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited