Back to race calendar - Full results

Gt. Hameldon Hill Race, Accrington, Lancashire

3rd May 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
111Gareth L. JacksonRossendale Harriers44.16
213Nick GaskellTrawden AC44.39
318Andrew OrrClayton le Moors Harriers45.53
420Paul BrownTrawden AC46.04
521David McCabeTrawden AC46.13
625Michael J. O'DonnellClayton le Moors Harriers46.32
736Carl ByrneHolcombe Harriers48.12
845Alex BraysfordClayton le Moors Harriers49.12
947Andrew LeeRossendale Harriers49.41
1048Allan HartleyBlackburn Harriers49.43
1158Adrian BlackledgeTrawden AC50.13
1267Andrew BarthwaiteTrawden AC51.26
1368Maurice O Brien[Unattached]51.27
1482Ryan AtkinsPendle AC53.22
1590Andy QuinnClayton le Moors Harriers54.37
1694Geoff SmithClayton le Moors Harriers55.00
1797Craig Wardell[Unattached]55.15
18107Michael HartleyAccrington Road Runners56.17
19129Mark Brotherton[Unattached]58.57
20134Michael Stapleford[Unattached]1-00.26
21154Jonathan Hill[Unattached]1-05.03
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
16Andrew StubbsClayton le Moors Harriers43.21
224Michael Chalfont[Unattached]46.29
329Alan DorringtonClayton le Moors Harriers47.24
438Paul CalverleyAccrington Road Runners48.32
539Michael TomanRossendale Harriers48.35
640Chris FunnellClayton le Moors Harriers48.40
742Andrew McFarlaneClayton le Moors Harriers48.54
852Mick IrelandRossendale Harriers49.57
961Steve WhiteFell Runners Association50.31
1062Andy BradleyClayton le Moors Harriers50.34
1163Nick RoscoeClayton le Moors Harriers50.53
1275David MoynihanHyndburn AC52.06
1376Gary BalmerClayton le Moors Harriers52.27
1480Christopher Whalen[Unattached]53.03
1587Keith RobinsonAccrington Road Runners54.00
1689Paul Whelan[Unattached]54.28
17102Andrew HollasAccrington Road Runners55.37
18103Andrew J. WebsterClayton le Moors Harriers55.47
19112Paul WaleClayton le Moors Harriers57.05
20113John Ramsbottom[Unattached]57.07
21116John WieczorekAccrington Road Runners57.21
22122Andrew Combs[Unattached]58.34
23133John O'ConnorHolcombe Harriers1-00.23
24136Robin NicholsonClayton le Moors Harriers1-01.23
25139Gary ParkinsonBarlick Fell Runners1-02.05
26140Greg OultonLytham St Annes RR1-02.11
27141David Kenneford[Unattached]1-02.17
28180Stuart BarkerClayton le Moors Harriers1-21.35
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
19Michael TomsBlackburn Harriers44.06
212Gary PearseBlackburn Harriers44.29
314Kevin DaviesClayton le Moors Harriers45.21
419Glen GoodwinAccrington Road Runners45.57
522Alan BodellRoyton Road Runners46.20
628Paul TargettFell Ponies47.18
732Graham MorrisAccrington Road Runners47.40
841John SpracklandSouthport Waterloo48.47
944Brian J. MorrisDarwen Dashers49.06
1051Paul BoardmanHorwich RMI Harriers49.55
1159John WilcockClayton le Moors Harriers50.20
1279David Gaskill[Unattached]52.52
1384Alasdair MacDonaldUKNetRunner53.27
1486Martin BradyClayton le Moors Harriers53.56
1588John McDonaldTrawden AC54.03
1696Andrew M. DugdaleClayton le Moors Harriers55.12
1799David Williams[Unattached]55.22
18104Rick MooreClayton le Moors Harriers55.58
19130Martin GriffinClayton le Moors Harriers59.27
20132E. Vozzolu[Unattached]1-00.18
21157Martin O'RourkeClayton le Moors Harriers1-05.46
22162David CummingsTrawden AC1-07.00
23182Dave Reid[Unattached]1-23.34
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
130Kieran Horrigan[Unattached]47.25
234Pete WilkinThirsk & Sowerby Harriers47.48
343John RocheClayton le Moors Harriers48.58
449Peter SagarHyndburn AC49.48
569Colin Gilmore[Unattached]51.28
681Stephen AinsworthClayton le Moors Harriers53.10
7106Colin LaidlawLytham St Annes RR56.15
8110Steven MellingRossendale Harriers56.59
9123Alan J. HeatonBowland Fell Runners58.36
10144Danny MillsYork Postal Harriers1-03.00
11148Ken LiveseyTrawden AC1-03.44
12150Philip JonesCalder Valley FellRunners1-04.01
13163Jeffrey WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-07.09
14179Colin SmithTrawden AC1-16.14
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
150Stephen Beardsworth[Unattached]49.50
253Andrew CorbishleyRossendale Harriers49.59
360Jeffrey PickupClayton le Moors Harriers50.25
485Terry HellingsLytham St Annes RR53.50
591Richard BellariesClayton le Moors Harriers54.37
6101Stephen BreakellClayton le Moors Harriers55.35
7105Stephen WhiteClayton le Moors Harriers56.10
8121Stephen FishClayton le Moors Harriers58.18
9142Graham SchofieldChorley AC & Tri Club1-02.26
10161Geoff LaycockClayton le Moors Harriers1-06.42
11170Peter R. GibsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-09.34
12181Phillip ThornberClayton le Moors Harriers1-22.34
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1159Graham Craven[Unattached]1-06.11
2168Ron ChappellClayton le Moors Harriers1-08.39
3171Neil Hargreaves[Unattached]1-09.39
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1176John Devlin[Unattached]1-15.06
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
171Kelly WhitesideTrawden AC51.47
295Kerrie BrethertonTrawden AC55.05
3118Angela DonlanWharfedale Harriers58.03
4119Sarah GreenwoodVidri[Unattached]58.11
5127Helen BurnettClayton le Moors Harriers58.49
6137Amanda PreedyRossendale Harriers1-01.50
7175Michelle ButschokClayton le Moors Harriers1-15.01
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
1100Nicola NuttallTrawden AC55.25
2124Tracy IrelandRossendale Harriers58.38
3143Joanne BennettClayton le Moors Harriers1-02.56
4166Elma Ikin[Unattached]1-08.08
5173Charis RowlandsTrawden AC1-10.52
6178Sharon BurkeTrawden AC1-16.07
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
192Jayne ButterworthSkipton AC54.47
2135Dawn TerryClayton le Moors Harriers1-00.38
3147Steph BolshawTrawden AC1-03.28
4151Kath BradyClayton le Moors Harriers1-04.34
5164Karen O'KaneAccrington Road Runners1-07.44
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1114Irene RocheClayton le Moors Harriers57.08
2149Jean KnightleyClayton le Moors Harriers1-03.53
3152Nichola HorsfallClayton le Moors Harriers1-04.55
4183Shirley M. Addy[Unattached]1-25.24
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1145Jean RawlinsonBarlick Fell Runners1-03.06
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1169Karin GossClayton le Moors Harriers1-08.44
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 12 pts - Positions: 2, 4, 6
 Chris. HoldsworthJordan McDonaldAndrew Stubbs
2Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 37 pts - Positions: 8, 14, 15
 Russ ClarkeKevin DaviesRichard Stevenson
3Trawden AC 'A'Total = 38 pts - Positions: 5, 13, 20
 John WhitesideNick GaskellPaul Brown
4Clayton le Moors Harriers 'C'Total = 51 pts - Positions: 16, 17, 18
 Carl HelliwellMatthew DuckworthAndrew Orr
5Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 69 pts - Positions: 9, 12, 48
 Michael TomsGary PearseAllan Hartley
6Clayton le Moors Harriers 'D'Total = 80 pts - Positions: 25, 26, 29
 Michael J. O'DonnellJonathan PyeAlan Dorrington
7Barlick Fell Runners 'A'Total = 82 pts - Positions: 3, 10, 69
 Thomas CorriganAndrew ChewJames Tingle
8Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 89 pts - Positions: 19, 32, 38
 Glen GoodwinGraham MorrisPaul Calverley
9Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 97 pts - Positions: 11, 39, 47
 Gareth L. JacksonMichael TomanAndrew Lee
10Trawden AC 'B'Total = 110 pts - Positions: 21, 33, 56
 David McCabeCalum GrantAdam Wallwork
11Clayton le Moors Harriers 'E'Total = 117 pts - Positions: 35, 40, 42
 Richard BriscoeChris FunnellAndrew McFarlane
12Clayton le Moors Harriers 'F'Total = 134 pts - Positions: 43, 45, 46
 John RocheAlex BraysfordJon Hanson
13Rossendale Harriers 'B'Total = 170 pts - Positions: 52, 53, 65
 Mick IrelandAndrew CorbishleyDaniel Plam
14Clayton le Moors Harriers 'G'Total = 178 pts - Positions: 58, 59, 61
 John WilcockJeffrey PickupAndy Bradley
15Trawden AC 'C'Total = 187 pts - Positions: 57, 64, 66
 Adrian BlackledgeHarry KayeAndrew Barthwaite
16Clayton le Moors Harriers 'H'Total = 211 pts - Positions: 62, 72, 77
 Nick RoscoeGary BalmerStephen Ainsworth
17Clayton le Moors Harriers 'I'Total = 247 pts - Positions: 79, 82, 86
 Adam ShawMartin BradyAndy Quinn
18Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 250 pts - Positions: 44, 92, 114
 Brian J. MorrisCalvin FergusonLee Shorrock
19Clayton le Moors Harriers 'J'Total = 266 pts - Positions: 87, 89, 90
 Richard BellariesGeoff SmithAndrew M. Dugdale
20Accrington Road Runners 'B'Total = 278 pts - Positions: 83, 95, 100
 Keith RobinsonAndrew HollasMichael Hartley
21Trawden AC 'D'Total = 283 pts - Positions: 70, 84, 129
 Jamie McIlvennyJohn McDonaldKen Livesey
22Clayton le Moors Harriers 'K'Total = 287 pts - Positions: 94, 96, 97
 Stephen BreakellAndrew J. WebsterRick Moore
23Clayton le Moors Harriers 'L'Total = 304 pts - Positions: 98, 101, 105
 Stephen WhiteStuart ProctorPaul Wale
24Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 305 pts - Positions: 81, 99, 125
 Terry HellingsColin LaidlawGreg Oulton
25Clayton le Moors Harriers 'M'Total = 346 pts - Positions: 111, 117, 118
 Stephen FishMartin GriffinColin Woolford
26Clayton le Moors Harriers 'N'Total = 395 pts - Positions: 122, 135, 138
 Robin NicholsonMartin O'RourkeGeoff Laycock
27Clayton le Moors Harriers 'O'Total = 436 pts - Positions: 141, 147, 148
 Ron ChappellStuart BarkerPhillip Thornber

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Trawden AC 'A'Total = 10 pts - Positions: 1, 3, 6
 Christina SingletonKelly WhitesideKerrie Bretherton
2Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 25 pts - Positions: 4, 8, 13
 Claire VincentIrene RocheHelen Burnett
3Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 38 pts - Positions: 2, 12, 24
 Lisa ParkerKatharine GregsonKaren O'Kane
4Trawden AC 'B'Total = 44 pts - Positions: 7, 18, 19
 Nicola NuttallRachel GrantSteph Bolshaw
5Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 50 pts - Positions: 14, 16, 20
 Dawn TerryJoanne BennettJean Knightley
6Clayton le Moors Harriers 'C'Total = 68 pts - Positions: 21, 22, 25
 Kath BradyNichola HorsfallSarah Angelone
7Clayton le Moors Harriers 'D'Total = 87 pts - Positions: 27, 28, 32
 Leanne CottamKarin GossMichelle Butschok
8Trawden AC 'C'Total = 94 pts - Positions: 30, 31, 33
 Charis RowlandsJill MaxfieldSharon Burke

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 185
 
Unattached entrants : 43Male : 38Female : 5
Attached entrants : 142Male : 112Female : 30
 
Total finishers : 183
 
Unattached finishers : 43Male : 38Female : 5
Attached finishers : 140Male : 111Female : 29
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 43Senior female - 10
 M40 - 21M45 - 28M50 - 23M55 - 14F35 - 0F40 - 7F45 - 7F50 - 5F55 - 4
M60 - 12M65 - 3M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 5FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 42Senior female - 10
 M40 - 21M45 - 28M50 - 23M55 - 14F35 - 0F40 - 7F45 - 6F50 - 5F55 - 4
M60 - 12M65 - 3M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 5FJ - 0
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page