Back to race calendar - Full results

Haigh Hall 4, Wigan, Lancashire

10th June 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
110Mike HarrisWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC25.17
211Paul SeddonWigan Phoenix25.31
324Ben McMullenWigan Phoenix27.14
427Jonathan Simpson[Unattached]27.32
529Graham TraceyVegetarian Cycling & AC27.47
631Neil AnsonWigan Phoenix28.09
737Andrew NightingaleWigan Phoenix28.35
838Antony ValentineLeigh Harriers & AC28.40
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
15Simon DallyBolton United Harriers23.35
27Keith RoscoeWigan Phoenix24.39
312Warren MoorfieldWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC25.47
425Joseph Smith[Unattached]27.23
534Anthony PadmoreSt Helens Striders28.23
639David StonehouseSkelmersdale Boundary Har28.44
764Reb TeyveBurnden Road Runners32.47
873Chris NightingaleWigan Phoenix35.15
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
18Karl TuzioWigan Phoenix24.57
215Michael TomanRossendale Harriers26.06
317Chris ReidSt Helens Striders26.26
421David ThomasSarn Helen RC26.45
532Tim MurphySpectrum Striders28.18
677David MorrisBlackburn Harriers37.51
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
126Duncan ShuttleworthFylde Coast Runners27.28
228Tony WallBurnden Road Runners27.33
343Leslie AbbottSt Helens Striders29.05
444Colm O'BrienBurnden Road Runners29.06
551David BarnesHorwich RMI Harriers29.46
655David Smith[Unattached]30.38
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
120Brian MiddletonSt Helens Striders26.43
222Evan CookBlackburn Harriers27.07
350Cliff Utting[Unattached]29.34
466Tony Boyle[Unattached]33.19
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
178Sidney MolyneuxPicton RC37.55
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
157Ray SmithNorthern Vets AC30.53
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
16Kelly CrickmoreStockport Harriers24.15
258Frances Whittle[Unattached]31.03
363Samantha Sharkey[Unattached]32.44
476Kierenne Baldwin[Unattached]37.29
582Jane HurnParbold Pink Panthers40.47
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
118Charlotte FinchWigan Phoenix26.31
233Maria CookParbold Pink Panthers28.22
359Jackie OakesBurnden Road Runners31.10
474Angela Bardon[Unattached]35.55
579Helen ChestonParbold Pink Panthers38.58
683Kathryn Barker[Unattached]41.27
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
130Debbie Kirkman[Unattached]27.57
236April MorganWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC28.32
362Janet FarrowParbold Pink Panthers32.37
467Louise PadmoreSt Helens Striders33.40
568Nicola HowarthSt Helens Striders34.12
675Julie TomanClayton le Moors Harriers36.28
781Justine KellyParbold Pink Panthers40.18
884Christine ParkinsonParbold Pink Panthers41.56
985Nicky ReillyParbold Pink Panthers42.22
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
147Kath CharnockWigan Phoenix29.25
252Ena Mason[Unattached]29.55
372Claire CarrParbold Pink Panthers35.06
488Ann GregoryParbold Pink Panthers45.20
589Anita FranceParbold Pink Panthers45.20
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
154Carol FosterSt Helens Striders30.29
287Jane SwiftParbold Pink Panthers44.40
391Gill Navis[Unattached]46.10
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC 'A'Total = 31 pts - Positions: 3, 8, 9, 11
 Andrew KaufmanChris BurtonMike Harris
 Warren Moorfield
2Wigan Phoenix 'A'Total = 45 pts - Positions: 6, 7, 10, 22
 Keith RoscoeKarl TuzioPaul Seddon
 Ben McMullen
3St Helens Striders 'A'Total = 100 pts - Positions: 16, 18, 30, 36
 Chris ReidBrian MiddletonAnthony Padmore
 David Navis
4Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 125 pts - Positions: 13, 26, 38, 48
 Paul DukeTony WallColm O'Brien
 Reb Teyve

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Wigan Phoenix 'A'Total = 15 pts - Positions: 2, 6, 7
 Charlotte FinchEmma NaylorKath Charnock
2Parbold Pink Panthers 'A'Total = 39 pts - Positions: 4, 15, 20
 Maria CookJanet FarrowClaire Carr
3St Helens Striders 'A'Total = 45 pts - Positions: 10, 17, 18
 Carol FosterLouise PadmoreNicola Howarth
4Parbold Pink Panthers 'B'Total = 75 pts - Positions: 24, 25, 26
 Helen ChestonNicola AbellaJustine Kelly
5Parbold Pink Panthers 'C'Total = 86 pts - Positions: 27, 29, 30
 Jane HurnChristine ParkinsonNicky Reilly
6Parbold Pink Panthers 'D'Total = 99 pts - Positions: 32, 33, 34
 Jane SwiftAnn GregoryAnita France

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 100
 
Unattached entrants : 32Male : 18Female : 14
Attached entrants : 68Male : 43Female : 25
 
Total finishers : 91
 
Unattached finishers : 28Male : 15Female : 13
Attached finishers : 63Male : 40Female : 23
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 24Senior female - 9
 M40 - 8M45 - 10M50 - 7M55 - 6F35 - 5F40 - 6F45 - 9F50 - 6F55 - 4
M60 - 4M65 - 1M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 21Senior female - 8
 M40 - 8M45 - 8M50 - 6M55 - 6F35 - 5F40 - 6F45 - 9F50 - 5F55 - 3
M60 - 4M65 - 1M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page