Back to race calendar - Full results

Guiseley Gallop MT, West Yorkshire

5th April 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
14Will MorrisAirecentre Pacers38.00
27James ClarkPudsey Pacers RunningClub39.09
313Robin OuttersidesOtley AC40.29
425Craig PritchardSkyrac AC41.32
527chris GoddardTodmorden Harriers41.53
629Bobby BrownKeighley & Craven AC42.07
730Scott WatsonHyde Park Harriers42.12
836Richard Knell-MooreLeeds & Bradford Tri Club42.33
940Andrew HardakerKeighley & Craven AC42.57
1044Graham PillingPudsey & Bramley AC43.17
1164Stuart BarrowcloughSpenborough & District AC44.25
1268Ben WatsonBaildon Runners44.41
1382Chris TaylorHyde Park Harriers45.48
1489Charlie JackettHyde Park Harriers46.12
1592Daniel MirallesRafal Running46.32
16100David PerkinsSteel City Striders46.47
17108Chris CarrickKippax & District Harrs.47.20
18112Nick Lee[Unattached]47.37
19161Wayne BroadbentSphinx AC50.29
20173Richard Beckett[Unattached]51.07
21176Stuart GallSt. Theresa's AC51.20
22187Garry LeedhamPudsey Pacers RunningClub51.58
23198Ian GriffithsHorsforth Harriers52.23
24206Will WorboysIlkley Harriers52.52
25210Nick HewlandHorsforth Harriers53.09
26258Graham G Wheatcroft[Unattached]55.33
27269Alistair Mcdonald[Unattached]56.11
28292Richard CooperSt. Theresa's AC56.47
29298Nicholas RoseLeeds & Bradford Tri Club57.09
30329Darren Barrott[Unattached]58.50
31337Andrew KindersidesSt. Theresa's AC59.13
32342James Oxbury[Unattached]59.48
33346Tim Barraclough[Unattached]59.56
34350Darren Keishley[Unattached]1-00.10
35356Steven Porteous[Unattached]1-00.29
36357James NundyKirkstall Harriers1-00.31
37361Andy Snell[Unattached]1-00.35
38367Chris EverettEccleshill Road Runners1-00.57
39378Peter Hill[Unattached]1-01.38
40395Adam Gallagher[Unattached]1-02.40
41436Nathan Wicks[Unattached]1-05.14
42443Mark Atkinson[Unattached]1-05.34
43446Sean O'HalloranOtley AC1-05.43
44459Paul Blackenbury[Unattached]1-06.39
45504Matt Hargreaves[Unattached]1-10.03
46512Mike Bayrer[Unattached]1-10.42
47527Richard EdwardsHyde Park Harriers1-11.49
48531Eddie Joyce[Unattached]1-12.03
49540Mark Webb[Unattached]1-12.55
50542Paul Salisbury[Unattached]1-13.15
51543Barrie Plaiter[Unattached]1-13.16
52589Stephen Irving[Unattached]1-18.02
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
119Jay Bennett[Unattached]41.06
222Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire Harriers41.15
324Simon EllisLeeds City AC41.28
447Matt FlanaganTodmorden Harriers43.26
549Dan BinksHorsforth Harriers43.31
657Jon BooteRoberttown Road Runners43.55
770Paul Gidlow[Unattached]44.44
879Craig CooperKeighley & Craven AC45.30
991Richard ButterwickTodmorden Harriers46.24
10101Lorne McneillBaildon Runners46.51
11106Dave RobsonIlkley Harriers47.15
12109Lee KitchingKippax & District Harrs.47.22
13113Andrew ByramDewsbury Road Runners47.48
14114Joe SteeleKirkstall Harriers47.55
15118Dan Reavill[Unattached]48.14
16119Lee GreenhalghHorsforth Harriers48.16
17122Paul Watson[Unattached]48.28
18135Paul NewtonKirkstall Harriers49.10
19146Damian Ainsworth[Unattached]49.34
20166Dan OxtobyHarrogate Harriers50.43
21167Mike Scott[Unattached]50.45
22190Chris Stones[Unattached]52.08
23192Steven Preston[Unattached]52.12
24214Nic Beevers[Unattached]53.19
25230Andy Cullen[Unattached]53.47
26232Philip Ventress[Unattached]54.06
27244Richard HowarthSt. Theresa's AC54.43
28254David Wickers[Unattached]55.13
29265David Hudson[Unattached]56.03
30266Neil Metcalfe[Unattached]56.04
31284David MellorSt. Theresa's AC56.37
32299Neil HollowayLeeds & Bradford Tri Club57.12
33340Jonathan Kirkby[Unattached]59.29
34366Neil Lawton[Unattached]1-00.56
35368Alex Dunn[Unattached]1-00.58
36381Richard Cooke[Unattached]1-01.46
37430Robin MartinSt. Theresa's AC1-04.48
38469Paul Thomas[Unattached]1-07.11
39470Wane LawStadium Runners1-07.16
40500Gavin Shoesmith[Unattached]1-09.16
41533Tim Lawless[Unattached]1-12.14
42565Gary Hutchinson[Unattached]1-15.24
43576Martin Dunne[Unattached]1-16.27
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
111Rogan AshtonOtley AC40.08
215Paul GailePudsey Pacers RunningClub40.42
321Jon MansfieldTewkesbury AC41.09
432Steve LargeHorsforth Harriers42.20
533Tim StraughanSkyrac AC42.21
634Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road Runners42.27
743John HayesIlkley Harriers43.15
858Mark Garnett[Unattached]43.59
959Michael GillHarrogate Harriers44.03
1061Darren ParkerSkyrac AC44.17
1165John MarshallPudsey Pacers RunningClub44.29
1276Paul FreemanLeeds & Bradford Tri Club45.26
1385Michael HarperTodmorden Harriers46.05
1486michael TomanRossendale Harriers46.06
1594Duncan CooperIlkley Harriers46.33
1699Tony Wetherill[Unattached]46.46
17107Richard NixonSaltaire Striders47.19
18128Jon LayeAbbey Runners48.49
19131Craig Blackwell[Unattached]48.58
20132Steve HallDewsbury Road Runners49.01
21138Ian DownhamKippax & District Harrs.49.18
22141Colin ChapmanKirkstall Harriers49.24
23144NeilHill[Unattached]49.32
24147Simon FranklinFelldancers49.38
25150Simon SmithKirkstall Harriers49.57
26151Jeremy FrainWakefield & Dist. Harrs.49.58
27152Guy WhitmoreTodmorden Harriers49.59
28156James WhittakerAbbey Runners50.13
29160Martyn Finn[Unattached]50.21
30170Mark GaughanHalifax Harriers & AC50.56
31200Mark SmithPudsey Pacers RunningClub52.28
32205Phil Mason[Unattached]52.44
33207Neill Keppie[Unattached]52.58
34211Martin Holdsworth[Unattached]53.16
35213Neil BloorIlkley Harriers53.18
36231David BuromPudsey Pacers RunningClub54.04
37233Graeme BrineRothwell AC54.08
38248Allen Kelly[Unattached]54.53
39270Andrew ByromPudsey Pacers RunningClub56.12
40271Greg Thorley[Unattached]56.13
41290Andrew TamsPudsey Pacers RunningClub56.46
42319James CookNidd Valley Road Runners58.03
43331Martin Speed[Unattached]58.53
44352Richard Fennell[Unattached]1-00.13
45353Anthony KnightTiptree Road Runners1-00.14
46364Robert MeadowsIlkley Harriers1-00.44
47375Malcolm LaverySt. Theresa's AC1-01.26
48387Gerry Sutcliffe[Unattached]1-02.13
49413Mark Hainsworth[Unattached]1-03.45
50433Hugh Bettesworth[Unattached]1-05.07
51447Mick LiversidgePudsey Pacers RunningClub1-05.47
52450Nick Parker[Unattached]1-05.52
53503Nigel Chilcott[Unattached]1-09.51
54569Grant CooperSpenborough & District AC1-15.47
55592Robert Nash[Unattached]1-18.24
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
15Richard PattinsonHorsforth Harriers38.14
28Shaun WilkinsonKeighley & Craven AC39.12
318Paul MitchellBingley Harriers & AC40.59
442Stephen RabyHorsforth Harriers43.13
550Roy HugginsValley Striders43.33
655Andy ToddNidd Valley Road Runners43.49
771Andrew RichardsonHuntingdonshire AC44.59
872John HalliwellPudsey Pacers RunningClub45.06
973Rob MartinBaildon Runners45.13
1081Andrew WicksAbbey Runners45.45
1190Jonathan EagleHorsforth Harriers46.17
1296Andy CarterKirkstall Harriers46.39
13117Mark DavidNidd Valley Road Runners48.09
14168Kevin Tate[Unattached]50.46
15174Adrian LeachAckworth Road Runners &AC51.11
16179Nigel ShawBaildon Runners51.23
17182Martin LoveSaltaire Striders51.27
18183Richard ThomasKirkstall Harriers51.30
19185Jonathan Coles[Unattached]51.43
20189Gordon Slater[Unattached]52.07
21201Malcom DenisonKirkstall Harriers52.30
22208Paul CruthersTodmorden Harriers53.01
23221Neil Richards[Unattached]53.30
24234John McDonaldTrawden AC54.09
25241Andrew Naylor[Unattached]54.39
26242Malcolm FoySaltaire Striders54.40
27252Neil FairburnBaildon Runners55.08
28256Mick HoganEccleshill Road Runners55.15
29282Andrzey Gozpon[Unattached]56.35
30293Christopher StanhopeEccleshill Road Runners56.52
31295Andrew SmithurstPudsey Pacers RunningClub56.59
32324Jim GoddardBaildon Runners58.30
33339Simon Byrnic[Unattached]59.27
34347Stephen GledhillEccleshill Road Runners59.57
35363Paul SugdenIlkley Harriers1-00.42
36371Richard Newsome[Unattached]1-01.06
37394Paul DurkinKippax & District Harrs.1-02.36
38409Phil PearsonsBRJ and Run and Tri Club1-03.24
39425Paul ArmitageStainland Lions RC1-04.33
40475Neil Stead[Unattached]1-07.29
41494Brian Littlejohn[Unattached]1-09.00
42496Howard Smith[Unattached]1-09.00
43517Mark WalkerSaltaire Striders1-11.08
44535Michael MasonHyde Park Harriers1-12.20
45545Alastair WhiteAbbey Runners1-13.23
46614Mike Thompson[Unattached]1-33.50
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
152Anthony MaycockHorsforth Harriers43.35
254Martin Booth[Unattached]43.44
360Ian RowbothamHarrogate Harriers44.12
495Peter MayQueensbury Running Club46.36
5103Andy PagdinValley Striders46.59
6104Tahir AkhtarValley Striders47.06
7111Geoffrey BaggaleySkyrac AC47.28
8121Tim BroomfieldHarrogate Harriers48.27
9163Philip HirstIlkley Harriers50.32
10165John MccarthyRothwell & District Harr.50.41
11177David TolsonRed Rose Road Runners51.21
12178Paul Kirk[Unattached]51.22
13204Kevin MurphyHarrogate Harriers52.42
14220Keith ParkHorsforth Harriers53.27
15235Richard WestWakefield & Dist. Harrs.54.11
16240Alan CouldwellHarrogate Harriers54.37
17243John CookeTadcaster Harriers54.41
18279Peter BrittainKirkstall Harriers56.28
19300Chris Aldred[Unattached]57.12
20310Chris SawyerValley Striders57.47
21336John Douglas[Unattached]59.13
22343Glenn Tabor[Unattached]59.48
23397Janek PopiolekPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-02.44
24398Paul Devine[Unattached]1-02.55
25432David Maddox[Unattached]1-05.03
26448David WilsonTodmorden Harriers1-05.49
27497Christopher JamiesonEsk Valley Fell Club1-09.07
28507Ray Ashworth[Unattached]1-10.09
29585Stephen Flynn[Unattached]1-17.46
30611Jeremy Firth[Unattached]1-31.16
31612Stephen Wigham[Unattached]1-31.16
32613Philip Slater[Unattached]1-31.18
33615Derek Leetham[Unattached]1-38.08
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
184Howard JefferyOtley AC46.03
2105Peter ButterworthClayton le Moors Harriers47.07
3125Steve CarterKeighley & Craven AC48.36
4127John WardAbbey Runners48.42
5140Colin Mathieson[Unattached]49.23
6142David WomersleyHyde Park Harriers49.29
7181Martin Wilson[Unattached]51.26
8193William OvertonPudsey Pacers RunningClub52.13
9215Eriks ZvaigzneOtley AC53.20
10250Steve WoodHorsforth Harriers54.59
11272Bob JacksonValley Striders56.16
12309Allan JohnsonLakeside Lincoln57.46
13313Simon GreeneNorthern Vets AC57.55
14317Peter McevoyDenby Dale Travellers58.00
15318Christopher HillAirecentre Pacers58.03
16322Denis Chambers[Unattached]58.16
17330Paul WinnHolmfirth Harriers58.51
18341Peter BatesLeeds City AC59.35
19360Tom HannahOtley AC1-00.34
20386Stephen WilbyQueensbury Running Club1-02.11
21389Eric MorleyIlkley Harriers1-02.16
22393Peter HeyKirkstall Harriers1-02.28
23417Dave PearsonBurnden Road Runners1-04.07
24476Andrew GardinerSt. Theresa's AC1-07.36
25490David Hudson[Unattached]1-08.38
26508Melvyn BurtonCrossgates Harriers1-10.10
27596Will Lockwood[Unattached]1-20.45
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1115Christopher GillSt. Theresa's AC48.02
2159John HutchinsonKirkstall Harriers50.18
3209Kevin WatsonHorsforth Harriers53.05
4229John HusseyValley Striders53.43
5262John A MessengerKippax & District Harrs.55.50
6278Neil MidgleyHolmfirth Harriers56.26
7285Adrian Barton[Unattached]56.39
8303Peter LewisIlkley Harriers57.26
9308Barney LernerSaltaire Striders57.43
10314ian HartmanBaildon Runners57.56
11328Paul Morris[Unattached]58.49
12334Paul GloverKirkstall Harriers59.02
13399Peter EhrhardtTodmorden Harriers1-02.56
14405Peter ShofieldYork Knavesmire Harriers1-03.08
15506R Davies[Unattached]1-10.08
16577Peter YatesRothwell & District Harr.1-16.27
17601Brian Welch[Unattached]1-22.27
18604Samuel BlackAbbey Runners1-23.33
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1251Graham BreezeWharfedale Harriers55.02
2291Richard BlakeleyTodmorden Harriers56.47
3307M BarnwellNorthern Vets AC57.42
4327Phil RobinsonOtley AC58.44
5479Rodney Tordoff[Unattached]1-07.44
6562Steve Cryer[Unattached]1-14.57
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1362John SmithurstBingley Harriers & AC1-00.37
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
166Helen WrightKeighley & Craven AC44.34
2116Niamh JacksonKirkstall Harriers48.08
3139Lucy HewlandHorsforth Harriers49.21
4169Louise CazanValley Striders50.52
5171Ruth Wickers[Unattached]50.56
6188Lucy ChurmKirkstall Harriers52.03
7191Philippa BarnesChapel Allerton RR52.11
8195Alison BoyleBaildon Runners52.20
9199Sarah MorleySt. Theresa's AC52.24
10216Rebecca LangdonBaildon Runners53.21
11224Nicola LeeOtley AC53.37
12253Lisa HolmesWharfedale Harriers55.10
13296Marion MuirKirkstall Harriers57.01
14369Abi Masha[Unattached]1-01.01
15374Sarah SkittLeeds & Bradford Tri Club1-01.23
16382Sarah HughanNidd Valley Road Runners1-01.48
17396Jill Geering[Unattached]1-02.42
18402Kathryn Fielding[Unattached]1-03.00
19415Kath OwenChapel Allerton RR1-03.52
20421Gillian JagoEccleshill Road Runners1-04.11
21422Rebecca VentressNidd Valley Road Runners1-04.12
22439Claire LaycockHorsforth Harriers1-05.19
23441Stacey LedgerSt. Theresa's AC1-05.31
24444Melissa SteadPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-05.35
25445Lynda ParkinsonDragons Running Club1-05.38
26449Emma Lewis[Unattached]1-05.50
27451Amanda BellwoodSaltaire Striders1-06.05
28463Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire Striders1-06.59
29474Laura Bloomfield[Unattached]1-07.28
30495Phillippa MoorseNidd Valley Road Runners1-09.00
31519Emma Whitaker[Unattached]1-11.10
32552Jill BuckleyKirkstall Harriers1-14.12
33560Emma Jackson[Unattached]1-14.53
34574Lindsey Cowgill[Unattached]1-16.21
35582Cath Dyson[Unattached]1-16.39
36586Liz HutchinsonSaltaire Striders1-17.49
37591Alex Mills[Unattached]1-18.24
38593Gemma Bolton[Unattached]1-19.04
39603Robin Preston[Unattached]1-23.02
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
145D. Edmondson BookerIdle AC43.23
253Nicky GreenBarnsley AC43.43
380Carol MorganNidd Valley Road Runners45.38
488Shona StoneBingley Harriers & AC46.11
5164Kirsty AllenBaildon Runners50.38
6225Melanie WestBaildon Runners53.39
7226Karen Dunford[Unattached]53.40
8281Sara ElliottOtley AC56.34
9304Emma RawsonRothwell & District Harr.57.37
10311Sarah PodestaAirecentre Pacers57.48
11316Joanne BurgessDenby Dale Travellers57.58
12335Marcus Ashton[Unattached]59.06
13345Nic AnnessPudsey Pacers RunningClub59.55
14359Nicky StevensonDragons Running Club1-00.33
15376Shevonne MclarnonKirkstall Harriers1-01.29
16385Collette SpencerKirkstall Harriers1-02.02
17392Jenny ManningNidd Valley Road Runners1-02.25
18424Fran Young[Unattached]1-04.31
19464Joanna Forkins[Unattached]1-07.00
20465Jane HillNidd Valley Road Runners1-07.04
21473Joanne LoftusSt. Theresa's AC1-07.26
22483Lisa Belford-McdowelSt. Theresa's AC1-07.59
23485Zoe DooleyDragons Running Club1-08.31
24489Janet GlynnHyde Park Harriers1-08.35
25515Caroline Lawton[Unattached]1-11.00
26530Aimi BluemanNidd Valley Road Runners1-12.00
27534Susanne Copley[Unattached]1-12.15
28544Claire Slade[Unattached]1-13.17
29546Lorna NixonSaltaire Striders1-13.29
30548Elizabeth SwinneyDragons Running Club1-13.54
31550Sarah Drachorborg[Unattached]1-14.00
32554Rachel WhitakerTodmorden Harriers1-14.26
33555Claire Pendery[Unattached]1-14.32
34559Clare Cooke[Unattached]1-14.51
35561Claire Hart[Unattached]1-14.55
36566Anne Proctor[Unattached]1-15.34
37570Sharon CooperRoberttown Road Runners1-15.47
38575Michelle DinsdaleNidd Valley Road Runners1-16.26
39583Natasha Whitaker[Unattached]1-17.15
40599Helen Leech[Unattached]1-21.53
41602Clare Forsyth[Unattached]1-22.35
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
1172Melanie Colwill[Unattached]50.59
2223Ruth DorringtonAbbey Runners53.36
3228Tracy FoySaltaire Striders53.42
4246Sarah HayesIlkley Harriers54.47
5257Jane WebsterHorsforth Harriers55.21
6259Jean SullivanIlkley Harriers55.37
7273Camille AskinsKeighley & Craven AC56.21
8288Sharon MeadowsIlkley Harriers56.45
9325Louise NashSaltaire Striders58.38
10349Sandra WarrenKirkstall Harriers59.59
11351Claire WellingRoundhay Runners1-00.13
12370Rose GeorgeKirkstall Harriers1-01.02
13373Sara RichardOtley AC1-01.15
14384Melanie WhitmoreTodmorden Harriers1-01.56
15408Amanda NewhamIlkley Harriers1-03.17
16411Julie ElmesIlkley Harriers1-03.38
17412Amanda ConnollyAirecentre Pacers1-03.43
18452Therese Dales[Unattached]1-06.06
19456Margaret FletcherUKNetRunner1-06.18
20457Joanne Scholfield[Unattached]1-06.30
21462Debbie Heeley[Unattached]1-06.58
22471Rebecca Scaife[Unattached]1-07.17
23477Julie TomanClayton le Moors Harriers1-07.39
24492Tracey ParsonsSt. Theresa's AC1-08.55
25516Lesley LaverySt. Theresa's AC1-11.06
26521Michelle SmithNidd Valley Road Runners1-11.15
27522Anya Dunford[Unattached]1-11.16
28524Mary LiversidgePudsey Pacers RunningClub1-11.28
29556Andrea PriceKnaresborough Striders1-14.39
30567Dawn HoganEccleshill Road Runners1-15.35
31584Karen Matos[Unattached]1-17.19
32605Sara Gledhill[Unattached]1-23.33
33606Teri RoseSaltaire Striders1-24.04
34610Shahzeena Khalid[Unattached]1-31.13
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1133Sarah GillHarrogate Harriers49.03
2194Helen FayStainland Lions RC52.15
3219Wanda MacdonaldSt. Theresa's AC53.23
4239Emma DavidNidd Valley Road Runners54.34
5247Adela RepereckiIlkley Harriers54.51
6287Christine JonesNidd Valley Road Runners56.44
7294Diane Streets[Unattached]56.58
8315Julie JamesSt. Theresa's AC57.57
9326Helen WilsonTodmorden Harriers58.43
10372Elizabeth WillisAbbey Runners1-01.10
11377Valerie PellKippax & District Harrs.1-01.37
12383Petra BijsterveldIlkley Harriers1-01.49
13403Karen KirkbrightDragons Running Club1-03.03
14406Paula Byrnic[Unattached]1-03.09
15418Andrea StevensonDragons Running Club1-04.08
16419Violet GillSt. Theresa's AC1-04.10
17420Linda DurkinKippax & District Harrs.1-04.11
18461Diane GillDragons Running Club1-06.47
19468Jeannette DenningDragons Running Club1-07.07
20472Sue WilliamsonIlkley Harriers1-07.18
21480Suzanne HagueSaltaire Striders1-07.48
22501Karen DownhamKippax & District Harrs.1-09.19
23502Brenda InglesonDragons Running Club1-09.21
24526Deborah FraitesValley Striders1-11.48
25538Caroline BradleyDragons Running Club1-12.38
26539Sue MilnesAirecentre Pacers1-12.41
27547Myra WellsTodmorden Harriers1-13.33
28551Helen Thompson[Unattached]1-14.06
29557Michelle SmaleSt. Theresa's AC1-14.48
30558Karen Bland[Unattached]1-14.50
31572Pam Speed[Unattached]1-16.14
32573Suzanne Kirby[Unattached]1-16.15
33581Dawn RichardsonKnaresborough Striders1-16.38
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1153Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners50.00
2155Becky WeightBingley Harriers & AC50.10
3158Marie HartHorsforth Harriers50.17
4238Helen LoveSaltaire Striders54.26
5338Janet Marriott[Unattached]59.22
6426Ann SmithKeighley & Craven AC1-04.36
7478Stella CrossAbbey Runners1-07.42
8509Janet OughtonAbbey Runners1-10.24
9536Linda BrahamAirecentre Pacers1-12.30
10537Linda CareyBaildon Runners1-12.36
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1180Aileen BaldwinStainland Lions RC51.25
2354Lynne BarrettPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-00.20
3390Sue MorleyIlkley Harriers1-02.18
4414Hilda CoulseyIlkley Harriers1-03.46
5460Christine Wilson[Unattached]1-06.41
6541Elinor NewhouseBaildon Runners1-12.59
7549Lynne Pollard[Unattached]1-13.58
8597Anne Welch[Unattached]1-21.16
9600Jane Baker[Unattached]1-22.17
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1365Lynne MorrisAirecentre Pacers1-00.48
2467Andrea WillbandDragons Running Club1-07.06
3518Maureen CoffeyValley Striders1-11.09
4598Dot Carr[Unattached]1-21.45
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 690
 
Unattached entrants : 271Male : 160Female : 111
Attached entrants : 419Male : 248Female : 171
 
Total finishers : 615 - [Unknown finishers: 2]
 
Unattached finishers : 228Male : 142Female : 86
Attached finishers : 385Male : 227Female : 158
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 100Senior female - 85
M35 - 57M40 - 50M45 - 59M50 - 52M55 - 36F35 - 46F40 - 46F45 - 40F50 - 41F55 - 10
M60 - 29M65 - 18M70 - 6M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 10F65 - 4F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 2]
 
Senior male - 88Senior female - 74
M35 - 52M40 - 43M45 - 55M50 - 46M55 - 33F35 - 39F40 - 41F45 - 34F50 - 33F55 - 10
M60 - 27M65 - 18M70 - 6M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 9F65 - 4F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page