Back to race calendar - Main results

Grimsthorpe Castle 10k

31st August 2015

   1 196  Sam MITCHELL         M   (001/030) Notts AC                  00:33:00
   2 134  Alan OLIVER          M   (002/030) Sleaford Striders         00:35:56
   3 261  Phil Martin          M   (003/030) Bushfield Joggers         00:36:31
   4 250  Ben Heron            M   (004/030) Eye Community Runners     00:37:07
   5 254  James McCrae         MJ  (001/005) Nene Valley Harriers      00:37:11
   6 234  Jonathan PALMER      M   (005/030) Bourne Town Harriers      00:37:53
   7 123  Simon FELL           M   (006/030) Stamford Striders         00:38:20
   8 213  James SKINNER        M40 (001/027) Stamford Striders         00:38:26
   9 104  Simon MEAD           M40 (002/027) Ramsey RR                 00:38:33
  10 107  Dominic  MOSZKAL     M   (007/030) Bourne Town Harriers      00:38:55
  11 242  Mark POPPLE          M   (008/030) Stamford Striders         00:38:57
  12 244  Phil Galpin          M45 (001/004) Bourne Town Harriers      00:40:09
  13 173  Cameron EVERIST      MJ  (002/005) Bourne Town Harriers      00:40:28
  14 256  Sean Beard           M45 (002/004) Nene Valley Harriers      00:40:33
  15 253  Claire Steels        F   (001/014) Bourne Town Harriers      00:40:33
  16 237  Phil CHRITCHLOW      M40 (003/027) Beaumont RC               00:40:45
  17 247  Richard Skidmore     M   (009/030) Stamford Striders         00:40:54
  18 216  James BURTON         M   (010/030) Werrington Joggers        00:40:59
  19 243  Steve Allen          M50 (001/012) Stamford Striders         00:41:43
  20 225  Bart KIERES          M   (011/030) [Unattached]              00:42:14
  21 211  Joe LESTER           M   (012/030) [Unattached]              00:42:34
  22 259  Shaun Hill           M   (013/030) Bourne Town Harriers      00:42:58
  23 125  James HARRIS         M40 (004/027) [Unattached]              00:42:59
  24 264  Gary Oliver          M   (014/030) [Unattached]              00:43:02
  25 144  Andrew DENNIS        M   (015/030) Stamford Striders         00:43:05
  26 170  Ian RULE             M40 (005/027) [Unattached]              00:43:17
  27 197  Ian RICHARDSON       M50 (002/012) Cambridge & Coleridge     00:43:30
  28 138  Dave AUST            M50 (003/012) Stamford Striders         00:43:35
  29 240  Alex MORRIS          M   (016/030) [Unattached]              00:43:45
  30 201  Andrew FITZMAURICE   M   (017/030) [Unattached]              00:44:02
  31 223  Katie ARNOLD         F   (002/014) Stamford Striders         00:44:05
  32 110  Dave BURTON          M40 (006/027) Sleaford Striders         00:44:07
  33 229  Ben HEWITT           M   (018/030) [Unattached]              00:44:51
  34 199  Tim LISTER           M   (019/030) Bourne Town Harriers      00:45:04
  35 238  Claire MAXTED        F   (003/014) Stamford Striders         00:45:31
  36 192  Ed FANCOURT          M40 (007/027) Stamford Striders         00:45:32
  37 150  Andrew MILLS         M   (020/030) Stamford Striders         00:45:35
  38 200  Marcus BROWNLOW      M40 (008/027) Bourne Town Harriers      00:45:39
  39 176  Rob CAVEN            M40 (009/027) Sleaford Striders         00:45:41
  40 246  Suzie Brownlow       F40 (001/004) Bourne Town Harriers      00:45:48
  41 188  Arthur SHORT         M40 (010/027) Grantham AC               00:45:54
  42 224  Chris DEADMAN        M   (021/030) Stamford Striders         00:46:16
  43 257  Nicky Patterson      F40 (002/004) Stamford Striders         00:46:30
  44 117  Graham CASE          M40 (011/027) [Unattached]              00:46:45
  45 236  Matthew MASON        M40 (012/027) Ely Runners               00:46:47
  46 212  Viv MIDDLEBROOK      F45 (001/015) Stamford Striders         00:46:57
  47 114  Brian KEARSEY        M60 (001/010) Stamford Striders         00:46:58
  48 209  Chris WARD           M40 (013/027) [Unattached]              00:47:19
  49 227  Mark GRIFFIN         M40 (014/027) Bourne Town Harriers      00:47:35
  50 228  Nigel DICKENS        M60 (002/010) Nene Valley Harriers      00:47:54
  51 268  Mark Richardson      M40 (015/027) [Unattached]              00:48:31
  52 195  Peter BONNER         M   (022/030) [Unattached]              00:48:32
  53 174  Adrian DODDS         M50 (004/012) Lincoln Wellington AC     00:48:58
  54 235  Stephen GABBUTT      M40 (016/027) Werrington Joggers        00:49:13
  55 269  Nathan Taylor        M40 (017/027) [Unattached]              00:49:27
  56 258  Karen Clark          F   (004/014) Bourne Town Harriers      00:49:28
  57 101  Steve ROBINSON       M   (023/030) Sleaford Striders         00:49:32
  58 265  David John Babbs     M55 (001/001) Stamford Striders         00:49:50
  59 153  Jordan FOSTER        F   (005/014) [Unattached]              00:49:55
  60 193  Gemma HEMPSTEAD      F   (006/014) Bourne Town Harriers      00:49:57
  61 226  Rob  JONES           M   (024/030) [Unattached]              00:50:01
  62 169  Suzanne MOON         F35 (001/009) Stamford Striders         00:50:22
  63 141  STEPHEN THORNLEY     M40 (018/027) [Unattached]              00:50:48
  64 210  Geoff HOWES          M60 (003/010) Thorney Running Club      00:50:56
  65 262  Chris Hopewell       M   (025/030) Bushfield Joggers         00:51:10
  66 175  Robin BALL           M60 (004/010) Stamford Striders         00:51:27
  67 139  Lorna AUST           F45 (002/015) Stamford Striders         00:52:16
  68 215  Thomas ORR           M40 (019/027) [Unattached]              00:52:17
  69 154  Steve RUSSELL        M40 (020/027) [Unattached]              00:52:22
  70 252  Alex Rowell          F   (007/014) Derwent Runners           00:52:24
  71 222  Paul ATHERFOLD       M40 (021/027) Yaxley Runners            00:52:34
  72 147  Samantha DOUGHTY     F35 (002/009) Werrington Joggers        00:52:52
  73 221  Callum ATHERFOLD     MJ  (003/005) Yaxley Runners            00:52:57
  74 155  Eric JEYES           M60 (005/010) Werrington Joggers        00:53:13
  75 102  Bill RAYNER          M60 (006/010) Sleaford Striders         00:53:24
  76 180  Jo-Anne CHRISTIAN    F35 (003/009) Stamford Striders         00:53:28
  77 158  Steve KRAWCZYK       M50 (005/012) [Unattached]              00:53:37
  78 159  Helen FRESHWATER     F45 (003/015) [Unattached]              00:53:37
  79 251  Brian Holden         M60 (007/010) Guernsey Island AC        00:54:14
  80 135  Anna THOMPSON        F45 (004/015) Sleaford Striders         00:54:33
  81 121  Hayley  BOSTOCK      F   (008/014) Sleaford Striders         00:54:50
  82 132  Hannah SHEPHERD      F   (009/014) Sleaford Striders         00:55:00
  83 160  Richard PEARSON      M60 (008/010) Bourne Town Harriers      00:55:03
  84 157  Vanessa  MACKINNON   F45 (005/015) Stamford Striders         00:55:30
  85 183  Alexander MORGAN     M   (026/030) [Unattached]              00:55:41
  86 218  David BROOK          M40 (022/027) [Unattached]              00:55:56
  87 219  Callum BROOK         MJ  (004/005) [Unattached]              00:55:57
  88 182  David GRIDLEY        M40 (023/027) Havering 90 Joggers       00:56:04
  89 108  Clare WELLS          F45 (006/015) Sleaford Striders         00:56:29
  90 146  JOHN MACKINNON       M50 (006/012) Stamford Striders         00:56:36
  91 263  Carrie Moriarty      F40 (003/004) [Unattached]              00:56:46
  92 166  Emma RODGERS         F   (010/014) [Unattached]              00:56:47
  93 167  Stuart BURGESS       M   (027/030) [Unattached]              00:56:48
  94 248  Paul Phazey          M45 (003/004) [Unattached]              00:56:54
  95 267  Andrew Challinor     M45 (004/004) [Unattached]              00:57:19
  96 149  Nikita WALKER        F   (011/014) Stamford Striders         00:57:20
  97 191  Peter MIDDLETON      M40 (024/027) [Unattached]              00:57:23
  98 266  Callum Waters        M   (028/030) [Unattached]              00:57:24
  99 185  Emily SENTANCE       F   (012/014) [Unattached]              00:57:29
 100 148  Jane RAMSAY          F35 (004/009) Bourne Town Harriers      00:57:41
 101 205  Mike PURDON          M40 (025/027) [Unattached]              00:57:41
 102 181  Ben  VEASEY          M40 (026/027) [Unattached]              00:58:19
 103 143  Graham WARD          M50 (007/012) [Unattached]              00:58:35
 104 189  Philip HALL          M60 (009/010) Grantham AC               00:58:40
 105 241  Nicola MORRIS        F   (013/014) [Unattached]              00:58:48
 106 232  Jo HANDLEY           F   (014/014) [Unattached]              00:59:05
 107 126  Debbie PETERS        F45 (007/015) Thorney Running Club      00:59:20
 108 231  Lisa FRANCIS         F45 (008/015) [Unattached]              00:59:54
 109 260  Michelle Webster     F40 (004/004) Stamford Striders         01:00:16
 110 220  Amanda DANIELS       F45 (009/015) [Unattached]              01:00:22
 111 194  Jim MILLAR           M50 (008/012) Sleaford Striders         01:00:23
 112 190  Vince MCNIFFE        M50 (009/012) Sleaford Striders         01:00:27
 113 116  Tracey DICKINSON     F45 (010/015) Sleaford Striders         01:00:31
 114 202  Morten ANDRESEN      M   (029/030) [Unattached]              01:00:39
 115 255  Ian McCrae           M50 (010/012) [Unattached]              01:00:41
 116 245  Terry Lawrance       M40 (027/027) Bourne Town Harriers      01:01:11
 117 217  Dawn BAILEY          F35 (005/009) Sleaford Striders         01:02:06
 118 129  Leanne WARD          F35 (006/009) [Unattached]              01:02:07
 119 130  Peter NEWMAN         M   (030/030) [Unattached]              01:02:07
 120 168  Sam WARD             MJ  (005/005) [Unattached]              01:02:08
 121 172  Emma  HOLTTUM        F35 (007/009) [Unattached]              01:02:10
 122 106  Ann RIDDELL          F45 (011/015) Sleaford Striders         01:02:17
 123 105  Graham  RIDDELL      M50 (011/012) Sleaford Striders         01:02:17
 124 204  Terence CROSS        M60 (010/010) Stamford Striders         01:02:59
 125 198  Karen RICHARDSON     F45 (012/015) Cambridge & Coleridge     01:03:52
 126 145  Julie CRAIG          F45 (013/015) Bourne Town Harriers      01:03:55
 127 137  Michelle DALLAS      F35 (008/009) Bourne Town Harriers      01:04:09
 128 230  Gillian SHAWLEY      F55 (001/002) [Unattached]              01:04:11
 129 249   -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:05:16
 130 214  Suzanne ORR          F45 (014/015) March AC                  01:08:11
 131 203  Guy MORETON          M50 (012/012) [Unattached]              01:09:15
 132 113  DIANE COULSON        F35 (009/009) [Unattached]              01:10:47
 133 120  Jackie  HALLETT      F55 (002/002) [Unattached]              01:24:31
 134 119  Jacqui  SESSTEIN     F45 (015/015) Sleaford Striders         01:24:31
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited