Back to race calendar - Full results - Team results

Green Drive 5, Lytham, Lancashire - LANCASHIRE AA CHAMPIONSHIPS

18th October 2015

PosRacePosNameCatTeamTime
1(1)Karl BillingtonMBlackburn Harriers25.18
2(2)David RigbyMPreston Harriers25.20
3(3)Rob AffleckM40Preston Harriers26.21
4(5)Gethin ButlerM45Preston Harriers26.43
5(6)Andrew BensonMPreston Harriers26.54
6(7)Joseph MonkMJBlackburn Harriers27.02
7(8)Liam CraineMBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC27.34
8(10)Christopher DaviesMBlackburn Harriers28.04
9(12)John WrightM50Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC28.25
10(13)James UnsworthMBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC28.47
11(15)David AlmondM45Blackburn Harriers28.55
12(16)Simon DenyeM40Wesham Road Runners28.57
13(19)Emily JappFBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC29.12
14(24)Joe GreenwoodMLytham St Annes RR29.26
15(25)David TaylorMWesham Road Runners29.28
16(27)David WilliamsonM40Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC29.37
17(28)Chris WaltonMAccrington Road Runners29.42
18(29)Ian DawsonMBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC29.43
19(33)Phillip QuibellM60Salford Harriers & AC30.17
20(34)Graham RoseMTrawden AC30.31
21(35)Garry BarnettM45Wesham Road Runners30.33
22(36)Neil TateMLytham St Annes RR30.45
23(39)Alisha JohnsonFJBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC30.54
24(41)Caroline BetmeadF40Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC31.05
25(45)Andrew LeslieMPenny Lane Striders31.13
26(46)Catherine CarrdusF40Wesham Road Runners31.13
27(47)Joanna GoorneyF45Lytham St Annes RR31.14
28(48)Peter CowlingM50Preston Harriers31.14
29(50)Kevin DaviesM50Clayton le Moors Harriers31.17
30(51)John CollierM60Wesham Road Runners31.18
31(52)Matthew SimpsonMBlackburn Road Runners31.22
32(54)Jason RippingaleM40Blackburn Road Runners31.35
33(58)Thomas HowarthMLytham St Annes RR31.47
34(60)Paul HetheringtonM40Wesham Road Runners31.53
35(61)James OsborneMTrawden AC31.58
36(63)Trevor RaynerM50Salford Harriers & AC32.13
37(64)Richard MaughanMRed Rose Road Runners32.18
38(65)Dominic MoonMPreston Harriers32.19
39(66)Warren CrookM50Chorley AC & Tri Club32.25
40(69)Mark BillingtonM50Wesham Road Runners32.37
41(70)Mark WillettM40Lytham St Annes RR32.44
42(72)John BertenshawM55Wesham Road Runners32.52
43(73)Evan CookM60Blackburn Harriers33.02
44(74)Stuart ToppingM40Wesham Road Runners33.02
45(76)Adam BatemanMBlackburn Road Runners33.10
46(80)Emma Louise WaltonFBlackburn Road Runners33.27
47(81)Bob LauderM50Fylde Coast Runners33.29
48(82)Terence WestheadM50Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC33.36
49(83)Peter BroomeM60Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC33.42
50(85)Alan HudsonM65Wesham Road Runners33.48
51(86)Neil AlbertsM45Darwen Running Group33.52
52(88)Peter SingletonM55Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC34.10
53(90)Honor ThompsonF35Skelmersdale Boundary Har34.14
54(91)Jeff WhitfieldM40Blackburn Road Runners34.21
55(92)Graham A. CunliffeM55Wesham Road Runners34.24
56(93)Felicity WolohanFLytham St Annes RR34.31
57(94)Alan ElstoneMLytham St Annes RR34.37
58(95)Michael RoyMLancaster & Morecambe AC34.40
59(96)Stephen BiscombM60Clayton le Moors Harriers34.46
60(97)Andrew TranterM45Preston Harriers34.47
61(98)Lesley FisherF55Burnden Road Runners34.51
62(99)Andrew ConwayM50Liverpool Pembroke Sefton34.55
63(100)Bryan SearbyM40Blackburn Harriers34.59
64(101)Martin BatesM55Wesham Road Runners35.05
65(102)Michael MoranM55Blackburn Road Runners35.06
66(103)Richard SlaterM55Blackburn Road Runners35.23
67(104)Claire BunceFRed Rose Road Runners35.26
68(105)Caroline McLaughlanF40Thornton Cleveleys RC36.02
69(106)Nick HighamM45Lancaster & Morecambe AC36.04
70(112)Martin BradyM50Clayton le Moors Harriers36.17
71(113)Richard PinchesM45Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC36.18
72(114)Paul LewisM40Horwich RMI Harriers36.25
73(116)Becky RogersFBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC36.29
74(118)Daisy SevilleFThornton Cleveleys RC36.38
75(119)John VerityM50Blackburn Road Runners36.38
76(123)Colin LaidlawM60Lytham St Annes RR36.50
77(124)Geoff LeechM45Horwich RMI Harriers36.51
78(126)Phil WhiteM60Blackburn Road Runners36.56
79(127)David ScottM70Clayton le Moors Harriers37.04
80(128)Alan WilkinsonM65Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC37.05
81(129)Brian WildmanM45Clayton le Moors Harriers37.08
82(131)Cherry CollinsonF40Bolton United Harriers37.10
83(134)Kalie PanaroFBlackburn Harriers37.13
84(135)Jon TurnerMBlackburn Road Runners37.15
85(138)Simon ScarrM50Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC37.18
86(139)Jeff WilsonM40Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC37.20
87(141)Simon ScarrM50Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC37.21
88(142)Karen DunfordF45Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC37.21
89(144)Anne MayerssmithF35Wesham Road Runners37.34
90(147)Andrew OatesM50Blackburn Road Runners37.44
91(149)Sharon CooperF40Wesham Road Runners37.46
92(151)Derek HeronM40Lytham St Annes RR37.50
93(152)Kath HoyerF55Wesham Road Runners37.52
94(156)Roy StevensM60Lytham St Annes RR38.07
95(157)Phil LakelandM55Preston Harriers38.11
96(160)Michelle TickleF40Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC38.29
97(161)Derek WhittleM50Horwich RMI Harriers38.31
98(165)Peter GibsonM60Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC39.06
99(166)David OrrittM60Red Rose Road Runners39.14
100(167)Wayne McintoshMTrawden AC39.16
101(169)Kathryn BradyF50Clayton le Moors Harriers39.23
102(170)Debbie MyerscoughF50Wesham Road Runners39.24
103(172)David TwizellM60Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC39.31
104(173)Gemma CzarnotaFLytham St Annes RR39.32
105(174)Derek CraneM45Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC39.35
106(175)David YoungM65Wesham Road Runners39.39
107(176)Dave WaywellM70Wesham Road Runners39.41
108(177)Gillian PryorF40Thornton Cleveleys RC39.47
109(178)Joe EdmundsonM65Trawden AC39.47
110(179)Dawn MaherF35Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC39.55
111(181)Philip LeaverM60Wesham Road Runners40.01
112(183)Susan HawittF50Lytham St Annes RR40.04
113(184)Alison ParkinsonF45Chorley AC & Tri Club40.06
114(185)Deborah OrrittFRed Rose Road Runners40.10
115(186)Mark LordM40Trawden AC40.10
116(191)Donna CookF45Blackburn Road Runners40.29
117(193)Emily StapleF40Lancaster & Morecambe AC40.48
118(198)Paul L. WalshM60Clayton le Moors Harriers41.21
119(200)Steve AshtonM50Lytham St Annes RR41.37
120(204)Graham VickersM55Wesham Road Runners42.05
121(208)Bernard SingletonM65Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC42.26
122(209)Kirsty HollandFBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC42.28
123(211)Sarah ScottF40Thornton Cleveleys RC42.32
124(214)Peter HoyleM55Accrington Road Runners42.49
125(215)Rachael WignallFLytham St Annes RR42.51
126(218)Finlay McCalmanM50Wesham Road Runners43.16
127(219)Ruth WheatleyF45Lytham St Annes RR43.18
128(220)Norma SmithF65Blackburn Road Runners43.21
129(221)Janet HoyleF55Accrington Road Runners43.27
130(222)Jeremy McCandlessM55Lytham St Annes RR43.36
131(223)Fletcher GeorgeM70Red Rose Road Runners43.39
132(224)Dave JonesM65Thornton Cleveleys RC43.45
133(225)Anne AlbertsF40Darwen Running Group43.49
134(229)Karen ClarkF55Preston Harriers43.58
135(230)Sally DeaconF45Wesham Road Runners44.00
136(234)John WintersM80Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC44.34
137(237)Jane MatthewmanF35Blackburn Road Runners44.55
138(239)Sue WickhamF55Preston Harriers45.11
139(241)Kirsten BurnettF40Fylde Coast Runners45.19
140(246)John HoworthM60Wesham Road Runners45.30
141(248)Paul CarterM45Wesham Road Runners45.43
142(249)Adela NuttallF55Preston Harriers45.48
143(253)Joanne WeirF45Blackburn Road Runners46.14
144(254)Judith DeakinF65Preston Harriers46.17
145(255)Katie TurnerF35Blackburn Road Runners46.19
146(256)Angela TranterF50Preston Harriers46.23
147(257)Helen BoyerF40Preston Harriers46.26
148(262)Kevin O'BrienM70Clayton le Moors Harriers46.52
149(264)Doug BrownM75Wesham Road Runners47.05
150(267)Ashley WeirM45Blackburn Road Runners47.24
151(269)Sharon BirbeckF50Red Rose Road Runners47.47
152(271)John BradleyM75Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC48.09
153(274)Norman GreenwoodM75Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC48.49
154(275)Kate RippingaleF40Blackburn Road Runners48.53
155(277)Amy WhittakerFRed Rose Road Runners50.08
156(282)Chris ClarkM55Preston Harriers52.06
157(283)David AspinM65Red Rose Road Runners52.09
158(284)David HeatonM55Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC52.11
159(289)Evelyn ElkingtonF75Red Rose Road Runners54.41
160(292)Clive BerryM45Wesham Road Runners55.59
161(293)Elizabeth YoungF35Thornton Cleveleys RC56.50
162(300)Tracy SlaterF50Blackburn Road Runners58.24
163(301)Bernard ElkingtonM75Red Rose Road Runners1-00.08
164(302)Dick StapletonM70Lancaster & Morecambe AC1-00.08


TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3] (OPEN TEAMS)
1Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 9 pts - Positions: 2, 3, 4
 David RigbyRob AffleckGethin Butler
2Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 15 pts - Positions: 1, 6, 8
 Karl BillingtonJoseph MonkChristopher Davies
3Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 26 pts - Positions: 7, 9, 10
 Liam CraineJohn WrightJames Unsworth
4Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 46 pts - Positions: 12, 14, 20
 Simon DenyeDavid TaylorGarry Barnett
5Preston Harriers 'B'Total = 61 pts - Positions: 5, 23, 33
 Andrew BensonPeter CowlingDominic Moon
6Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 62 pts - Positions: 13, 21, 28
 Joe GreenwoodNeil TateThomas Howarth
7Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'B'Total = 74 pts - Positions: 15, 17, 42
 David WilliamsonIan DawsonTerence Westhead
8Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 89 pts - Positions: 25, 29, 35
 John CollierPaul HetheringtonMark Billington
9Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 93 pts - Positions: 26, 27, 40
 Matthew SimpsonJason RippingaleAdam Bateman
10Blackburn Harriers 'B'Total = 103 pts - Positions: 11, 38, 54
 David AlmondEvan CookBryan Searby
11Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 120 pts - Positions: 37, 39, 44
 John BertenshawStuart ToppingAlan Hudson
12Trawden AC 'A'Total = 129 pts - Positions: 19, 30, 80
 Graham RoseJames OsborneWayne Mcintosh
13Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 134 pts - Positions: 24, 51, 59
 Kevin DaviesStephen BiscombMartin Brady
14Lytham St Annes RR 'B'Total = 148 pts - Positions: 36, 49, 63
 Mark WillettAlan ElstoneColin Laidlaw
15Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'C'Total = 149 pts - Positions: 43, 46, 60
 Peter BroomePeter SingletonRichard Pinches
16Blackburn Road Runners 'B'Total = 160 pts - Positions: 47, 56, 57
 Jeff WhitfieldMichael MoranRichard Slater
17Wesham Road Runners 'D'Total = 186 pts - Positions: 48, 55, 83
 Graham A. CunliffeMartin BatesDavid Young
18Blackburn Road Runners 'C'Total = 196 pts - Positions: 62, 65, 69
 John VerityPhil WhiteJon Turner
19Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 202 pts - Positions: 61, 64, 77
 Paul LewisGeoff LeechDerek Whittle
20Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 206 pts - Positions: 32, 79, 95
 Richard MaughanDavid OrrittFletcher George
21Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'D'Total = 208 pts - Positions: 67, 70, 71
 Alan WilkinsonSimon ScarrJeff Wilson
22Lancaster & Morecambe AC 'A'Total = 218 pts - Positions: 50, 58, 110
 Michael RoyNick HighamDick Stapleton
23Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 222 pts - Positions: 66, 68, 88
 David ScottBrian WildmanPaul L. Walsh
24Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'E'Total = 231 pts - Positions: 72, 78, 81
 Simon ScarrPeter GibsonDavid Twizell
25Preston Harriers 'C'Total = 233 pts - Positions: 52, 76, 105
 Andrew TranterPhil LakelandChris Clark
26Lytham St Annes RR 'C'Total = 238 pts - Positions: 74, 75, 89
 Derek HeronRoy StevensSteve Ashton
27Wesham Road Runners 'E'Total = 260 pts - Positions: 84, 86, 90
 Dave WaywellPhilip LeaverGraham Vickers
28Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'F'Total = 270 pts - Positions: 82, 91, 97
 Derek CraneBernard SingletonJohn Winters
29Wesham Road Runners 'F'Total = 290 pts - Positions: 93, 98, 99
 Finlay McCalmanJohn HoworthPaul Carter
30Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'G'Total = 314 pts - Positions: 103, 104, 107
 John BradleyNorman GreenwoodDavid Heaton

TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3] (OPEN TEAMS)
1Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 6 pts - Positions: 1, 2, 3
 Emily JappAlisha JohnsonCaroline Betmead
2Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 36 pts - Positions: 5, 8, 23
 Joanna GoorneyFelicity WolohanGemma Czarnota
3Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 39 pts - Positions: 4, 17, 18
 Catherine CarrdusAnne MayerssmithSharon Cooper
4Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'B'Total = 48 pts - Positions: 12, 16, 20
 Becky RogersKaren DunfordMichelle Tickle
5Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 48 pts - Positions: 11, 13, 24
 Caroline McLaughlanDaisy SevilleGillian Pryor
6Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 70 pts - Positions: 6, 29, 35
 Emma Louise WaltonDonna CookNorma Smith
7Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 80 pts - Positions: 19, 22, 39
 Kath HoyerDebbie MyerscoughSally Deacon
8Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 87 pts - Positions: 10, 28, 49
 Claire BunceDeborah OrrittSharon Birbeck
9Lytham St Annes RR 'B'Total = 93 pts - Positions: 26, 33, 34
 Susan HawittRachael WignallRuth Wheatley
10Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 122 pts - Positions: 38, 41, 43
 Karen ClarkSue WickhamAdela Nuttall
11Blackburn Road Runners 'B'Total = 130 pts - Positions: 40, 44, 46
 Jane MatthewmanJoanne WeirKatie Turner
12Preston Harriers 'B'Total = 140 pts - Positions: 45, 47, 48
 Judith DeakinAngela TranterHelen Boyer

TEAM RACE - ALL VET MALES [team of 3] (MASTERS TEAMS)
1Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 12 pts - Positions: 1, 2, 9
 Rob AffleckGethin ButlerPeter Cowling
2Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 24 pts - Positions: 5, 8, 11
 Simon DenyeGarry BarnettJohn Collier
3Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 31 pts - Positions: 3, 6, 22
 John WrightDavid WilliamsonTerence Westhead
4Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 47 pts - Positions: 13, 16, 18
 Paul HetheringtonMark BillingtonJohn Bertenshaw
5Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 55 pts - Positions: 4, 19, 32
 David AlmondEvan CookBryan Searby
6Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 72 pts - Positions: 20, 24, 28
 Stuart ToppingAlan HudsonGraham A. Cunliffe
7Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 73 pts - Positions: 12, 27, 34
 Jason RippingaleJeff WhitfieldMichael Moran
8Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 76 pts - Positions: 10, 29, 37
 Kevin DaviesStephen BiscombMartin Brady
9Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'B'Total = 87 pts - Positions: 23, 26, 38
 Peter BroomePeter SingletonRichard Pinches
10Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 109 pts - Positions: 17, 41, 51
 Mark WillettColin LaidlawDerek Heron
11Blackburn Road Runners 'B'Total = 118 pts - Positions: 35, 40, 43
 Richard SlaterJohn VerityPhil White
12Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 135 pts - Positions: 39, 42, 54
 Paul LewisGeoff LeechDerek Whittle
13Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'C'Total = 140 pts - Positions: 45, 47, 48
 Alan WilkinsonSimon ScarrJeff Wilson
14Wesham Road Runners 'D'Total = 152 pts - Positions: 33, 59, 60
 Martin BatesDavid YoungDave Waywell
15Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 154 pts - Positions: 44, 46, 64
 David ScottBrian WildmanPaul L. Walsh
16Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'D'Total = 161 pts - Positions: 49, 55, 57
 Simon ScarrPeter GibsonDavid Twizell
17Preston Harriers 'B'Total = 164 pts - Positions: 30, 53, 81
 Andrew TranterPhil LakelandChris Clark
18Lytham St Annes RR 'B'Total = 187 pts - Positions: 52, 65, 70
 Roy StevensSteve AshtonJeremy McCandless
19Wesham Road Runners 'E'Total = 197 pts - Positions: 62, 66, 69
 Philip LeaverGraham VickersFinlay McCalman
20Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'E'Total = 198 pts - Positions: 58, 67, 73
 Derek CraneBernard SingletonJohn Winters
21Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 209 pts - Positions: 56, 71, 82
 David OrrittFletcher GeorgeDavid Aspin
22Wesham Road Runners 'F'Total = 226 pts - Positions: 74, 75, 77
 John HoworthPaul CarterDoug Brown
23Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'F'Total = 242 pts - Positions: 79, 80, 83
 John BradleyNorman GreenwoodDavid Heaton

TEAM RACE - ALL VET LADIES [team of 3] (MASTERS TEAMS)
1Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 21 pts - Positions: 2, 9, 10
 Catherine CarrdusAnne MayerssmithSharon Cooper
2Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 21 pts - Positions: 1, 8, 12
 Caroline BetmeadKaren DunfordMichelle Tickle
3Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 43 pts - Positions: 3, 17, 23
 Joanna GoorneySusan HawittRuth Wheatley
4Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 43 pts - Positions: 6, 15, 22
 Caroline McLaughlanGillian PryorSarah Scott
5Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 53 pts - Positions: 11, 14, 28
 Kath HoyerDebbie MyerscoughSally Deacon
6Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 72 pts - Positions: 19, 24, 29
 Donna CookNorma SmithJane Matthewman
7Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 89 pts - Positions: 27, 30, 32
 Karen ClarkSue WickhamAdela Nuttall
8Blackburn Road Runners 'B'Total = 107 pts - Positions: 33, 35, 39
 Joanne WeirKatie TurnerKate Rippingale
9Preston Harriers 'B'Total = 107 pts - Positions: 34, 36, 37
 Judith DeakinAngela TranterHelen Boyer
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page