Back to race calendar - Full results

Green Drive 5, Lytham, Lancashire

18th October 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
13Rob AffleckPreston Harriers26.21
24Jeff PrestTrafford AC26.37
314Matt WilsonKendal AAC28.54
416Simon DenyeWesham Road Runners28.57
521Olivier GailleminSale Harriers Manchester29.15
627David WilliamsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC29.37
740David HuddSpectrum Striders31.01
849Nick Kearsey[Unattached]31.16
953Daryl BentleyBolton United Harriers31.32
1054Jason RippingaleBlackburn Road Runners31.35
1156John McIlwhen[Unattached]31.43
1260Paul HetheringtonWesham Road Runners31.53
1362Scott Gall[Unattached]32.08
1470Mark WillettLytham St Annes RR32.44
1571Michael Hall[Unattached]32.50
1674Stuart ToppingWesham Road Runners33.02
1777John BamptonPenny Lane Striders33.17
1891Jeff WhitfieldBlackburn Road Runners34.21
19100Bryan SearbyBlackburn Harriers34.59
20109L. Maclean-Bristol[Unattached]36.08
21114Paul LewisHorwich RMI Harriers36.25
22136Michael Lilley[Unattached]37.16
23139Jeff WilsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC37.20
24151Derek HeronLytham St Annes RR37.50
25153Joseph CaveFylde Coast Runners38.00
26186Mark LordTrawden AC40.10
27189Gareth JohnstoneFylde Coast Runners40.22
28202Chris Arkwright[Unattached]41.53
29203Mark Peck[Unattached]42.03
30244Nathan T. Hawe[Unattached]45.25
31245Anurag Sharma[Unattached]45.28
32247Richard Walsh[Unattached]45.36
33265Michael Durkin[Unattached]47.09
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
15Gethin ButlerPreston Harriers26.43
215David AlmondBlackburn Harriers28.55
318Steve DarbyUKNetRunner29.09
435Garry BarnettWesham Road Runners30.33
537James Darkin[Unattached]30.47
644Joseph DillonLeigh Harriers & AC31.12
784Paul CliffLiverpool Running Club33.45
886Neil AlbertsDarwen Running Group33.52
989Darren TyldesleyFylde Coast Runners34.14
1097Andrew TranterPreston Harriers34.47
11106Nick HighamLancaster & Morecambe AC36.04
12108Phil JolleyWarrington Road Runners36.07
13110Arian Tartari[Unattached]36.13
14113Richard PinchesBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC36.18
15117David MiltonHolmfirth Harriers36.36
16124Geoff LeechHorwich RMI Harriers36.51
17129Brian WildmanClayton le Moors Harriers37.08
18130Robert Gray[Unattached]37.08
19162Steve Slaney[Unattached]38.40
20174Derek CraneBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC39.35
21180Eden ParkinsonLancaster & Morecambe AC39.55
22195Ian Digweed[Unattached]40.58
23199Mark MolloyWarrington Road Runners41.27
24231Raymond Sharkey[Unattached]44.06
25248Paul CarterWesham Road Runners45.43
26259Dave Robson[Unattached]46.37
27267Ashley WeirBlackburn Road Runners47.24
28292Clive BerryWesham Road Runners55.59
29303Michael GilbertHorwich RMI Harriers1-02.41
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
112John WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC28.25
222Julian RoseHolmfirth Harriers29.20
338Andrew Davey[Unattached]30.51
448Peter CowlingPreston Harriers31.14
550Kevin DaviesClayton le Moors Harriers31.17
663Trevor RaynerSalford Harriers & AC32.13
766Warren CrookChorley AC & Tri Club32.25
868Ed AshtonBurnden Road Runners32.34
969Mark BillingtonWesham Road Runners32.37
1075Stephen ParrySale Harriers Manchester33.07
1181Bob LauderFylde Coast Runners33.29
1282Terence WestheadBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC33.36
1399Andrew ConwayLiverpool Pembroke Sefton34.55
14112Martin BradyClayton le Moors Harriers36.17
15119John VerityBlackburn Road Runners36.38
16138Simon ScarrBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC37.18
17140Paul DoylePenny Lane Striders37.21
18141Simon ScarrBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC37.21
19143Mark Trent[Unattached]37.34
20145David Hardman[Unattached]37.40
21146Chris Rawcliffe[Unattached]37.41
22147Andrew OatesBlackburn Road Runners37.44
23148David Limbrick[Unattached]37.45
24155Tony Hails[Unattached]38.05
25159James Cassidy[Unattached]38.21
26161Derek WhittleHorwich RMI Harriers38.31
27200Steve AshtonLytham St Annes RR41.37
28213Craig Leatherbarrow[Unattached]42.48
29217Barry Edwards[Unattached]43.10
30218Finlay McCalmanWesham Road Runners43.16
31227John CoatsNorthern Vets AC43.50
32296Mike Gaughan[Unattached]57.09
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
111Mark HallOtley AC28.20
272John BertenshawWesham Road Runners32.52
388Peter SingletonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC34.10
492Graham A. CunliffeWesham Road Runners34.24
5101Martin BatesWesham Road Runners35.05
6102Michael MoranBlackburn Road Runners35.06
7103Richard SlaterBlackburn Road Runners35.23
8115Alan WilliamsAltrincham & Dist. AC36.27
9133John Houghton[Unattached]37.13
10157Phil LakelandPreston Harriers38.11
11158Chris Brierley[Unattached]38.16
12204Graham VickersWesham Road Runners42.05
13214Peter HoyleAccrington Road Runners42.49
14222Jeremy McCandlessLytham St Annes RR43.36
15232Geoffrey KnowlesBolton United Harriers44.09
16238Geraint Johnes[Unattached]45.08
17251Michael Briggs[Unattached]46.09
18278Mark Gibbons[Unattached]50.26
19282Chris ClarkPreston Harriers52.06
20284David HeatonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC52.11
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
133Phillip QuibellSalford Harriers & AC30.17
251John CollierWesham Road Runners31.18
373Evan CookBlackburn Harriers33.02
483Peter BroomeBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC33.42
587Jim WheldonBaildon Runners34.06
696Stephen BiscombClayton le Moors Harriers34.46
7123Colin LaidlawLytham St Annes RR36.50
8126Phil WhiteBlackburn Road Runners36.56
9156Roy StevensLytham St Annes RR38.07
10165Peter GibsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC39.06
11166David OrrittRed Rose Road Runners39.14
12172David TwizellBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC39.31
13181Philip LeaverWesham Road Runners40.01
14198Paul L. WalshClayton le Moors Harriers41.21
15201Stephen Wilkinson[Unattached]41.46
16212Steve Tate[Unattached]42.41
17246John HoworthWesham Road Runners45.30
18286Simon Newell[Unattached]53.14
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
185Alan HudsonWesham Road Runners33.48
2128Alan WilkinsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC37.05
3132Colin DaviesAltrincham & Dist. AC37.12
4175David YoungWesham Road Runners39.39
5178Joe EdmundsonTrawden AC39.47
6208Bernard SingletonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC42.26
7216Kevin BirchallLeigh Harriers & AC42.53
8224Dave JonesThornton Cleveleys RC43.45
9236Robert Raynor[Unattached]44.54
10283David AspinRed Rose Road Runners52.09
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1127David ScottClayton le Moors Harriers37.04
2176Dave WaywellWesham Road Runners39.41
3223Fletcher GeorgeRed Rose Road Runners43.39
4252Alan Healey[Unattached]46.14
5262Kevin O'BrienClayton le Moors Harriers46.52
6302Dick StapletonLancaster & Morecambe AC1-00.08
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1264Doug BrownWesham Road Runners47.05
2271John BradleyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC48.09
3274Norman GreenwoodBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC48.49
4301Bernard ElkingtonRed Rose Road Runners1-00.08
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
1234John WintersBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC44.34
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
190Honor ThompsonSkelmersdale Boundary Har34.14
2144Anne MayerssmithWesham Road Runners37.34
3164Denise GrehanWarrington Road Runners38.59
4179Dawn MaherBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC39.55
5192Mikki McMillan[Unattached]40.46
6207Natalie MooreFylde Coast Runners42.25
7237Jane MatthewmanBlackburn Road Runners44.55
8240Jeanette Lewis[Unattached]45.12
9250Jacqui Schofield[Unattached]45.57
10255Katie TurnerBlackburn Road Runners46.19
11263Lesley Norfield[Unattached]46.55
12268Natalie Walsh[Unattached]47.47
13270Jane Craven[Unattached]47.47
14272Lisa HitchenBillingham Marsh House H.48.16
15276Nicola Wiseman[Unattached]49.26
16287Lucy Nelson[Unattached]53.47
17293Elizabeth YoungThornton Cleveleys RC56.50
18294Amy Eastwood[Unattached]56.58
19298Angela Lythgoe[Unattached]57.46
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
141Caroline BetmeadBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC31.05
246Catherine CarrdusWesham Road Runners31.13
367Louise BlizzardBelgrave Harriers32.32
4105Caroline McLaughlanThornton Cleveleys RC36.02
5131Cherry CollinsonBolton United Harriers37.10
6149Sharon CooperWesham Road Runners37.46
7160Michelle TickleBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC38.29
8177Gillian PryorThornton Cleveleys RC39.47
9193Emily StapleLancaster & Morecambe AC40.48
10211Sarah ScottThornton Cleveleys RC42.32
11225Anne AlbertsDarwen Running Group43.49
12228Kathy WinstanleyFylde Coast Runners43.56
13241Kirsten BurnettFylde Coast Runners45.19
14257Helen BoyerPreston Harriers46.26
15275Kate RippingaleBlackburn Road Runners48.53
16291Louise Withnell[Unattached]55.27
17299Emma SmithFylde Coast Runners57.46
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
147Joanna GoorneyLytham St Annes RR31.14
278Beth MasseyBarnsley AC33.21
3142Karen DunfordBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC37.21
4184Alison ParkinsonChorley AC & Tri Club40.06
5191Donna CookBlackburn Road Runners40.29
6194Kate Fowles[Unattached]40.52
7219Ruth WheatleyLytham St Annes RR43.18
8230Sally DeaconWesham Road Runners44.00
9253Joanne WeirBlackburn Road Runners46.14
10280Jane Slaney[Unattached]51.18
11297Amanda GilbertHorwich RMI Harriers57.22
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1111Bev GanoseAltrincham & Dist. AC36.13
2169Kathryn BradyClayton le Moors Harriers39.23
3170Debbie MyerscoughWesham Road Runners39.24
4183Susan HawittLytham St Annes RR40.04
5226Eunice NopondoPenny Lane Striders43.50
6233Fiona AshtonBurnden Road Runners44.24
7242Deborah DrakeTorbay AC45.22
8256Angela TranterPreston Harriers46.23
9258Diane Leatherbarrow[Unattached]46.33
10269Sharon BirbeckRed Rose Road Runners47.47
11300Tracy SlaterBlackburn Road Runners58.24
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
198Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners34.51
2152Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners37.52
3221Janet HoyleAccrington Road Runners43.27
4229Karen ClarkPreston Harriers43.58
5239Sue WickhamPreston Harriers45.11
6243Irene HewingsTorbay AC45.22
7249Adela NuttallPreston Harriers45.48
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1220Norma SmithBlackburn Road Runners43.21
2254Judith DeakinPreston Harriers46.17
3288Christine RamsdaleSpectrum Striders54.16
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1289Evelyn ElkingtonRed Rose Road Runners54.41
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 10 pts - Positions: 2, 3, 5
 David RigbyRob AffleckGethin Butler
2Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 18 pts - Positions: 1, 7, 10
 Karl BillingtonJoseph MonkChristopher Davies
3Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 33 pts - Positions: 8, 12, 13
 Liam CraineJohn WrightJames Unsworth
4Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 73 pts - Positions: 16, 24, 33
 Simon DenyeDavid TaylorGarry Barnett
5Preston Harriers 'B'Total = 107 pts - Positions: 6, 42, 59
 Andrew BensonPeter CowlingDominic Moon
6Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 109 pts - Positions: 23, 34, 52
 Joe GreenwoodNeil TateThomas Howarth
7Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 111 pts - Positions: 17, 41, 53
 Alex CowinAndrew LeslieJay Clarke
8Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'B'Total = 127 pts - Positions: 26, 28, 73
 David WilliamsonIan DawsonTerence Westhead
9Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 161 pts - Positions: 45, 54, 62
 John CollierPaul HetheringtonMark Billington
10Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 163 pts - Positions: 46, 48, 69
 Matthew SimpsonJason RippingaleAdam Bateman
11Blackburn Harriers 'B'Total = 169 pts - Positions: 15, 66, 88
 David AlmondEvan CookBryan Searby
12Fylde Coast Runners 'A'Total = 182 pts - Positions: 30, 72, 80
 Simon CroftBob LauderDarren Tyldesley
13Warrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 184 pts - Positions: 19, 71, 94
 Gary DaviesAlan GrehanPhil Jolley
14Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 208 pts - Positions: 65, 67, 76
 John BertenshawStuart ToppingAlan Hudson
15Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 226 pts - Positions: 44, 85, 97
 Kevin DaviesStephen BiscombMartin Brady
16Trawden AC 'A'Total = 229 pts - Positions: 32, 55, 142
 Graham RoseJames OsborneWayne Mcintosh
17Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'C'Total = 251 pts - Positions: 74, 79, 98
 Peter BroomePeter SingletonRichard Pinches
18Lytham St Annes RR 'B'Total = 252 pts - Positions: 63, 83, 106
 Mark WillettAlan ElstoneColin Laidlaw
19Blackburn Road Runners 'B'Total = 262 pts - Positions: 81, 90, 91
 Jeff WhitfieldMichael MoranRichard Slater
20Wesham Road Runners 'D'Total = 317 pts - Positions: 82, 89, 146
 Graham A. CunliffeMartin BatesDavid Young
21Lancaster & Morecambe AC 'A'Total = 325 pts - Positions: 84, 92, 149
 Michael RoyNick HighamEden Parkinson
22Blackburn Road Runners 'C'Total = 327 pts - Positions: 102, 109, 116
 John VerityPhil WhiteJon Turner
23Penny Lane Striders 'B'Total = 330 pts - Positions: 70, 121, 139
 John BamptonPaul DoyleJames Stansfield
24Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 343 pts - Positions: 99, 107, 137
 Paul LewisGeoff LeechDerek Whittle
25Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'D'Total = 350 pts - Positions: 111, 119, 120
 Alan WilkinsonSimon ScarrJeff Wilson
26Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 373 pts - Positions: 58, 141, 174
 Richard MaughanDavid OrrittFletcher George
27Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 379 pts - Positions: 110, 112, 157
 David ScottBrian WildmanPaul L. Walsh
28Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'E'Total = 406 pts - Positions: 122, 140, 144
 Simon ScarrPeter GibsonDavid Twizell
29Preston Harriers 'C'Total = 420 pts - Positions: 86, 134, 200
 Andrew TranterPhil LakelandChris Clark
30Lytham St Annes RR 'C'Total = 421 pts - Positions: 129, 133, 159
 Derek HeronRoy StevensSteve Ashton
31Fylde Coast Runners 'B'Total = 436 pts - Positions: 130, 151, 155
 Joseph CaveBen SmithersGareth Johnstone
32Wesham Road Runners 'E'Total = 460 pts - Positions: 147, 150, 163
 Dave WaywellPhilip LeaverGraham Vickers
33Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'F'Total = 489 pts - Positions: 145, 165, 179
 Derek CraneBernard SingletonJohn Winters
34Wesham Road Runners 'F'Total = 544 pts - Positions: 172, 185, 187
 Finlay McCalmanJohn HoworthPaul Carter
35Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'G'Total = 596 pts - Positions: 196, 198, 202
 John BradleyNorman GreenwoodDavid Heaton

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 8 pts - Positions: 1, 3, 4
 Emily JappAlisha JohnsonCaroline Betmead
2Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 46 pts - Positions: 6, 11, 29
 Joanna GoorneyFelicity WolohanGemma Czarnota
3Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 48 pts - Positions: 5, 21, 22
 Catherine CarrdusAnne MayerssmithSharon Cooper
4Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'B'Total = 60 pts - Positions: 16, 20, 24
 Becky RogersKaren DunfordMichelle Tickle
5Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 61 pts - Positions: 14, 17, 30
 Caroline McLaughlanDaisy SevilleGillian Pryor
6Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 93 pts - Positions: 9, 36, 48
 Emma Louise WaltonDonna CookNorma Smith
7Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 105 pts - Positions: 23, 28, 54
 Kath HoyerDebbie MyerscoughSally Deacon
8Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'C'Total = 115 pts - Positions: 31, 40, 44
 Dawn MaherEllen McLachlanKirsty Holland
9Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 121 pts - Positions: 13, 34, 74
 Claire BunceDeborah OrrittSharon Birbeck
10Lytham St Annes RR 'B'Total = 125 pts - Positions: 32, 46, 47
 Susan HawittRachael WignallRuth Wheatley
11Fylde Coast Runners 'A'Total = 154 pts - Positions: 43, 52, 59
 Natalie MooreKathy WinstanleyKirsten Burnett
12Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 172 pts - Positions: 53, 57, 62
 Karen ClarkSue WickhamAdela Nuttall
13Blackburn Road Runners 'B'Total = 186 pts - Positions: 56, 64, 66
 Jane MatthewmanJoanne WeirKatie Turner
14Preston Harriers 'B'Total = 200 pts - Positions: 65, 67, 68
 Judith DeakinAngela TranterHelen Boyer

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 339
 
Unattached entrants : 95Male : 64Female : 31
Attached entrants : 244Male : 157Female : 87
 
Total finishers : 303
 
Unattached finishers : 82Male : 58Female : 24
Attached finishers : 221Male : 150Female : 71
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 57Senior female - 26
 M40 - 36M45 - 32M50 - 32M55 - 20F35 - 25F40 - 18F45 - 15F50 - 15F55 - 8
M60 - 19M65 - 11M70 - 6M75 - 5M80 - 1F60 - 2F65 - 4F70 - 1F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ - 2FJ - 3
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 53Senior female - 24
 M40 - 33M45 - 29M50 - 32M55 - 20F35 - 19F40 - 17F45 - 11F50 - 11F55 - 7
M60 - 18M65 - 10M70 - 6M75 - 4M80 - 1F60 - 0F65 - 3F70 - 0F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ - 2FJ - 2
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page