Back to race calendar - Main results

Great Hill Fell Race, Brinscall

20th June 2015

   1 430  Joe Greenwood        M   (001/017) Lytham St Annes RR        00:38:23
   2 450  Michael Hancock      M   (002/017) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:38:31
   3 408  Andrew Fairbairn     M40 (001/013) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:40:00
   4 438  Alex Rowe            M55 (001/008) Wesham Road Runners       00:40:33
   5 488  Daniel Hughes        M   (003/017) Red Rose Road Runners     00:41:01
   6 460  Jose C. Acamer Rel   M40 (002/013) [Unattached]              00:41:13
   7 473  John Horrocks        M   (004/017) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:41:22
   8 453  Mark Ellithorn       M50 (001/008) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:41:33
   9 464  Jonathan Hardman     M   (005/017) Cheshire Hill Racers      00:41:34
  10 483  Keith Johnston       M   (006/017) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:42:07
  11 444  Rob Parker           M45 (001/018) [Unattached]              00:42:14
  12 424  Ben Donoghue         M   (007/017) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:16
  13 496  Paul Targett         M50 (002/008) Fell Ponies               00:42:21
  14 469  Chris Charnley       M40 (003/013) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:29
  15 498  Paul Hudson          M   (008/017) [Unattached]              00:42:32
  16 476  Rudolf Maciejkowicz  M60 (001/005) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:42:40
  17 435  Paul Boardman        M50 (003/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:42:59
  18 431  Lynne Clough         F45 (001/005) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:43:02
  19 447  Nick Kelly           M45 (002/018) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:43:06
  20 494  Steve Myerscough     M40 (004/013) Wesham Road Runners       00:43:30
  21 499  Chris Maher          M45 (003/018) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:43:36
  22 451  Daryl Bentley        M40 (005/013) Bolton United Harriers    00:43:49
  23 457  Phil Iddon           M40 (006/013) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:44:07
  24 413  Barry Wheeler        M   (009/017) [Unattached]              00:44:36
  25 491  Richard Marlton      M45 (004/018) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:44:48
  26 470  Martin Quinn         M40 (007/013) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:45:01
  27 456  Andy Acklam          M45 (005/018) Preston Harriers          00:45:06
  28 426  Andrew Barrow        M40 (008/013) [Unattached]              00:45:09
  29 489  John Bradley         M   (010/017) Preston Harriers          00:45:34
  30 455  Warren Crook         M50 (004/008) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:45:45
  31 445  Honor Thompson       F   (001/004) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:46:17
  32 421  Laurence Keighley    M40 (009/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:24
  33 465  Laura Murphy         F   (002/004) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:46:32
  34 427  Ian Parkinson        M   (011/017) [Unattached]              00:46:38
  35 441  Gwen Kinloch         F55 (001/006) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:39
  36 471  Dave Kershaw         M55 (002/008) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:46:45
  37 425  Mark Selby           M   (012/017) Lytham St Annes RR        00:47:21
  38 428  Terry Hellings       M60 (002/005) Lytham St Annes RR        00:47:23
  39 472  Michael Crook        M65 (001/002) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:47:34
  40 423  Tony Codling         M50 (005/008) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:47:48
  41 463  Chris Brown          M   (013/017) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:51
  42 500  John Naylor          M   (014/017) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:56
  43 468  Mark McCrea          M45 (006/018) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:17
  44 448  Sandra Kelly         F45 (002/005) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:48:21
  45 475  Michael Hendry       M   (015/017) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:48:22
  46 467  Adrian Pilkington    M45 (007/018) [Unattached]              00:48:41
  47 434  Paul Harrington      M45 (008/018) [Unattached]              00:48:43
  48 454  Jacqueline Redmayne  F45 (003/005) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:49:04
  49 411  Frank Nightingale    M50 (006/008) Red Rose Road Runners     00:49:19
  50 439  Richard Farron       M45 (009/018) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:49:26
  51 418  Calvin Ferguson      M   (016/017) Darwen Dashers            00:49:32
  52 416  Dougie Brammer       M50 (007/008) [Unattached]              00:49:40
  53 479  Kyle Rimmer Greaves  M   (017/017) [Unattached]              00:49:55
  54 495  Peter Whitworth      M45 (010/018) [Unattached]              00:50:11
  55 405  John Royle           M45 (011/018) Red Rose Road Runners     00:50:49
  56 443  Anne Ferguson        F55 (002/006) Burnden Road Runners      00:50:54
  57 433  Carl Harrington      M45 (012/018) [Unattached]              00:51:01
  58 485  David Miller         M60 (003/005) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:51:10
  59 478  Philip Hayes         M45 (013/018) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:51:22
  60 452  Nigel Shepherd       M55 (003/008) Wesham Road Runners       00:51:32
  61 492  Chris Taylor         M40 (010/013) [Unattached]              00:52:16
  62 437  Ranald I. Mackay     M45 (014/018) Spectrum Striders         00:52:59
  63 490  Andrew Lowe          M55 (004/008) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:53:16
  64 466  Carl Prince          M45 (015/018) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:53:26
  65 484  Peter France         M45 (016/018) [Unattached]              00:53:53
  66 501  Lesley Gray          F   (003/004) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:54:12
  67 429  Greg Oulton          M45 (017/018) Lytham St Annes RR        00:54:35
  68 440  Steve Taylor         M40 (011/013) Red Rose Road Runners     00:54:56
  69 446  Katy Thompson        F60 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:14
  70 486  Marjorie Leigh       F65 (001/002) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:55:44
  71 497  Paul Jackson         M45 (018/018) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:56:15
  72 502  Colin Denney         M55 (005/008) [Unattached]              00:56:37
  73 461  Paula Plowman        F50 (001/006) Red Rose Road Runners     00:56:39
  74 402  Peter Gibson         M60 (004/005) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:56:41
  75 436  Rob Mather           M40 (012/013) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:48
  76 409  Debbie Porter        F45 (004/005) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:52
  77 504  Gary Routledge       M55 (006/008) [Unattached]              00:58:09
  78 412  Jeffrey Wright       M55 (007/008) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:59:18
  79 458  Julie Sherwood       F50 (002/006) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:59:27
  80 493  Deborah Myerscough   F50 (003/006) Wesham Road Runners       00:59:33
  81 487  John Swift           M75 (001/001) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:59:58
  82 477  Deborah Cardwell     F50 (004/006) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:00:18
  83 482  Rob Quail            M40 (013/013) [Unattached]              01:00:43
  84 442  Philip McCullagh     M55 (008/008) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:00:56
  85 422  Debbie Cooper        F   (004/004) Lytham St Annes RR        01:01:09
  86 480  Pita Oates           F40 (001/001) Red Rose Road Runners     01:02:36
  87 474  J. McCandless        M50 (008/008) Lytham St Annes RR        01:02:44
  88 410  Jenny Fairclough     F55 (003/006) Red Rose Road Runners     01:03:15
  89 420  Mary Conway          F55 (004/006) Red Rose Road Runners     01:03:17
  90 432  Christine Sweatman   F55 (005/006) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:03:26
  91 407  Marian Jones         F55 (006/006) [Unattached]              01:07:55
  92 481  Susan Jones          F45 (005/005) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:08:59
  93 462  Les Paul             M65 (002/002) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:12:12
  94 505  Jackie Routledge     F50 (005/006) [Unattached]              01:13:21
  95 503  Janine Denney        F50 (006/006) [Unattached]              01:13:21
  96 459  Malcolm Sherwood     M60 (005/005) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:13:57
  97 419  Lydia Plackett       F65 (002/002) Red Rose Road Runners     01:22:16
  98 417  Dawn Lock            F70 (001/001) Lytham St Annes RR        01:24:30
  99 449  Mike Coppin          M70 (001/001) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:28:10
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited