Back to race calendar - Full results

Great Hill Fell Race, Brinscall

20th June 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
13Andrew FairbairnThornton Cleveleys RC40.00
26Jose C. Acamer Rel[Unattached]41.13
314Chris CharnleyRed Rose Road Runners42.29
420Steve MyerscoughWesham Road Runners43.30
522Daryl BentleyBolton United Harriers43.49
623Phil IddonChorley AC & Tri Club44.07
726Martin QuinnChorley AC & Tri Club45.01
828Andrew Barrow[Unattached]45.09
932Laurence KeighleyBurnden Road Runners46.24
1061Chris Taylor[Unattached]52.16
1168Steve TaylorRed Rose Road Runners54.56
1275Rob MatherRed Rose Road Runners57.48
1383Rob Quail[Unattached]1-00.43
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
111Rob Parker[Unattached]42.14
219Nick KellyHorwich RMI Harriers43.06
321Chris MaherHorwich RMI Harriers43.36
425Richard MarltonHorwich RMI Harriers44.48
527Andy AcklamPreston Harriers45.06
643Mark McCreaRed Rose Road Runners48.17
746Adrian Pilkington[Unattached]48.41
847Paul Harrington[Unattached]48.43
950Richard FarronChorley AC & Tri Club49.26
1054Peter Whitworth[Unattached]50.11
1155John RoyleRed Rose Road Runners50.49
1257Carl Harrington[Unattached]51.01
1359Philip HayesThornton Cleveleys RC51.22
1462Ranald I. MackaySpectrum Striders52.59
1564Carl PrinceChorley AC & Tri Club53.26
1665Peter France[Unattached]53.53
1767Greg OultonLytham St Annes RR54.35
1871Paul JacksonChorley AC & Tri Club56.15
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
18Mark EllithornChorley AC & Tri Club41.33
213Paul TargettFell Ponies42.21
317Paul BoardmanHorwich RMI Harriers42.59
430Warren CrookChorley AC & Tri Club45.45
540Tony CodlingThornton Cleveleys RC47.48
649Frank NightingaleRed Rose Road Runners49.19
752Dougie Brammer[Unattached]49.40
887J. McCandlessLytham St Annes RR1-02.44
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
14Alex RoweWesham Road Runners40.33
236Dave KershawChorley AC & Tri Club46.45
360Nigel ShepherdWesham Road Runners51.32
463Andrew LoweChorley AC & Tri Club53.16
572Colin Denney[Unattached]56.37
677Gary Routledge[Unattached]58.09
778Jeffrey WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC59.18
884Philip McCullaghChorley AC & Tri Club1-00.56
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
116Rudolf MaciejkowiczHorwich RMI Harriers42.40
238Terry HellingsLytham St Annes RR47.23
358David MillerChorley AC & Tri Club51.10
474Peter GibsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC56.41
596Malcolm SherwoodThornton Cleveleys RC1-13.57
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
139Michael CrookHorwich RMI Harriers47.34
293Les PaulChorley AC & Tri Club1-12.12
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
199Mike CoppinChorley AC & Tri Club1-28.10
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
181John SwiftChorley AC & Tri Club59.58
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
186Pita OatesRed Rose Road Runners1-02.36
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
118Lynne CloughChorley AC & Tri Club43.02
244Sandra KellyHorwich RMI Harriers48.21
348Jacqueline RedmayneChorley AC & Tri Club49.04
476Debbie PorterRed Rose Road Runners57.52
592Susan JonesThornton Cleveleys RC1-08.59
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
173Paula PlowmanRed Rose Road Runners56.39
279Julie SherwoodThornton Cleveleys RC59.27
380Deborah MyerscoughWesham Road Runners59.33
482Deborah CardwellThornton Cleveleys RC1-00.18
594Jackie Routledge[Unattached]1-13.21
695Janine Denney[Unattached]1-13.21
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
135Gwen KinlochBurnden Road Runners46.39
256Anne FergusonBurnden Road Runners50.54
388Jenny FaircloughRed Rose Road Runners1-03.15
489Mary ConwayRed Rose Road Runners1-03.17
590Christine SweatmanChorley AC & Tri Club1-03.26
691Marian Jones[Unattached]1-07.55
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
169Katy ThompsonClayton le Moors Harriers55.14
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
170Marjorie LeighLeigh Harriers & AC55.44
297Lydia PlackettRed Rose Road Runners1-22.16
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
198Dawn LockLytham St Annes RR1-24.30
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 17 pts - Positions: 2, 7, 8
 Michael HancockJohn HorrocksMark Ellithorn
2Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 31 pts - Positions: 5, 12, 14
 Daniel HughesBen DonoghueChris Charnley
3Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 51 pts - Positions: 16, 17, 18
 Rudolf MaciejkowiczPaul BoardmanNick Kelly
4Chorley AC & Tri Club 'B'Total = 57 pts - Positions: 10, 22, 25
 Keith JohnstonPhil IddonMartin Quinn
5Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 68 pts - Positions: 1, 33, 34
 Joe GreenwoodMark SelbyTerry Hellings
6Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 76 pts - Positions: 4, 19, 53
 Alex RoweSteve MyerscoughNigel Shepherd
7Horwich RMI Harriers 'B'Total = 79 pts - Positions: 20, 24, 35
 Chris MaherRichard MarltonMichael Crook
8Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 91 pts - Positions: 3, 36, 52
 Andrew FairbairnTony CodlingPhilip Hayes
9Chorley AC & Tri Club 'C'Total = 101 pts - Positions: 29, 32, 40
 Warren CrookDave KershawMichael Hendry
10Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 114 pts - Positions: 37, 38, 39
 Chris BrownJohn NaylorMark McCrea
11Chorley AC & Tri Club 'D'Total = 151 pts - Positions: 44, 51, 56
 Richard FarronDavid MillerAndrew Lowe
12Red Rose Road Runners 'C'Total = 152 pts - Positions: 43, 49, 60
 Frank NightingaleJohn RoyleSteve Taylor
13Chorley AC & Tri Club 'E'Total = 185 pts - Positions: 57, 61, 67
 Carl PrincePaul JacksonJohn Swift
14Chorley AC & Tri Club 'F'Total = 213 pts - Positions: 69, 71, 73
 Philip McCullaghLes PaulMike Coppin

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 10 pts - Positions: 1, 3, 6
 Lynne CloughLaura MurphyJacqueline Redmayne
2Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 36 pts - Positions: 8, 13, 15
 Lesley GrayJulie SherwoodDeborah Cardwell
3Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 40 pts - Positions: 11, 12, 17
 Paula PlowmanDebbie PorterPita Oates
4Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 62 pts - Positions: 18, 19, 25
 Jenny FaircloughMary ConwayLydia Plackett

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 106
 
Unattached entrants : 23Male : 20Female : 3
Attached entrants : 83Male : 58Female : 25
 
Total finishers : 99
 
Unattached finishers : 20Male : 17Female : 3
Attached finishers : 79Male : 56Female : 23
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 18Senior female - 5
 M40 - 14M45 - 19M50 - 10M55 - 8F35 - 0F40 - 1F45 - 5F50 - 7F55 - 6
M60 - 5M65 - 2M70 - 1M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 2F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 17Senior female - 4
 M40 - 13M45 - 18M50 - 8M55 - 8F35 - 0F40 - 1F45 - 5F50 - 6F55 - 6
M60 - 5M65 - 2M70 - 1M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 2F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page