Back to race calendar - Main results

Gin Pit 5, Tyldesley, Manchester

11th October 2015

   1 125  Ben Riddell          M   (001/032) Salford Harriers + AC     00:26:15
   2 151  Tom Corson           M   (002/032) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:27:24
   3 27   David Smith          M   (003/032) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:27:26
   4 152  Neil Pendlebury      M   (004/032) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:27:30
   5 28   Philip Eccleston     M   (005/032) Burnden Road Runners      00:27:52
   6 147  Phillip Williams     M   (006/032) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:28:38
   7 173  Simon Dally          M45 (001/027) Bolton United Harriers    00:28:51
   8 182  Ryan Moore           M   (007/032) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:29:03
   9 106  Tim Campbell         M40 (001/029) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:29:20
  10 186  Tommy Harrison       M   (008/032) Bolton United Harriers    00:29:44
  11 154  Chris Povey          M40 (002/029) Bolton United Harriers    00:29:52
  12 160  Steve Nolan          M55 (001/017) Burnden Road Runners      00:30:15
  13 214  Stuart Tucker        M40 (003/029) Swinton Running Club      00:30:26
  14 31   Robert Walsh         M40 (004/029) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:30:29
  15 195  Paul Jibson          M45 (002/027) Middleton Harriers        00:30:46
  16 242  Richard Smith        M   (009/032) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:30:49
  17 135  Mark Griffiths       M   (010/032) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:30:56
  18 176  Robin Chan           M   (011/032) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:30:57
  19 108  James Cooke          M50 (001/026) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:31:01
  20 167  Robert Short         M   (012/032) Burnden Road Runners      00:31:09
  21 183  Keith Thomas         M55 (002/017) Burnden Road Runners      00:31:12
  22 224  Peter Fairclough     M   (013/032) St Helens Striders        00:31:24
  23 113  Christian Pickford   M40 (005/029) Bolton United Harriers    00:31:30
  24 101  Rob Shiels           M40 (006/029) Radcliffe AC              00:31:39
  25 132  Chris Grieve         M   (014/032) Swinton Running Club      00:31:43
  26 69   Lee White            M40 (007/029) Burnden Road Runners      00:31:56
  27 77   Ste Davison          M40 (008/029) [Unattached]              00:32:12
  28 39   George Butler        MJ  (001/002) Burnden Road Runners      00:32:20
  29 168  John Howarth         M50 (002/026) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:32:24
  30 50   Paul Duke            M40 (009/029) Burnden Road Runners      00:32:28
  31 55   Steven Doxey         M55 (003/017) Swinton Running Club      00:32:31
  32 155  Marcus Taylor        M45 (003/027) Burnden Road Runners      00:32:47
  33 32   David Kerrigan       M   (015/032) Swinton Running Club      00:32:48
  34 233  David Parkinson      M45 (004/027) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:32:54
  35 158  Paul Whiteman        M   (016/032) Middleton Harriers        00:33:01
  36 211  Adam Lowe            M45 (005/027) Lostock AC                00:33:05
  37 230  Andrew Duffy         M50 (003/026) Burnden Road Runners      00:33:13
  38 217  Meng Tang            M   (017/032) Belle Vue Racers          00:33:16
  39 126  Ken Fowler           M60 (001/009) Bolton United Harriers    00:33:18
  40 130  Peter Walker         M45 (006/027) Bolton United Harriers    00:33:26
  41 73   James Rideout        M50 (004/026) Bolton United Harriers    00:33:29
  42 111  Tony Warham          M   (018/032) Bolton United Harriers    00:33:34
  43 74   Andy Land            M50 (005/026) Swinton Running Club      00:33:35
  44 62   Mark Collins         M40 (010/029) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:33:37
  45 247  Joseph Dillon        M45 (007/027) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:33:42
  46 190  Laurence Keighley    M40 (011/029) Burnden Road Runners      00:33:43
  47 68   Kirsty Normanton     F45 (001/019) Burnden Road Runners      00:33:44
  48 57   David Simmons        M40 (012/029) [Unattached]              00:33:45
  49 149  John Turner          M50 (006/026) Burnden Road Runners      00:33:51
  50 63   Paula Pilling        F40 (001/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:33:52
  51 237  Brendan Loughrey     M45 (008/027) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:33:53
  52 65   Leo Cain             M   (019/032) Middleton Harriers        00:33:54
  53 145  Gary Jones           M50 (007/026) Bolton United Harriers    00:34:11
  54 157  Roland Robson        M55 (004/017) Middleton Harriers        00:34:15
  55 81   Gareth Jones         M45 (009/027) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:34:18
  56 117  Josie Maley          F35 (001/014) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:34:24
  57 138  Peter Sandford       M60 (002/009) Dallam Running Club       00:34:25
  58 204  Tony Holt            M50 (008/026) Radcliffe AC              00:34:28
  59 43   Roberto Raso         M50 (009/026) Manchester Frontrunners   00:34:29
  60 181  Ed Ashton            M50 (010/026) Burnden Road Runners      00:34:32
  61 142  Christophe Menand    M45 (010/027) Burnden Road Runners      00:34:33
  62 140  Gwen Kinloch         F55 (001/010) Burnden Road Runners      00:34:37
  63 88   Alan Miles           M65 (001/008) [Unattached]              00:34:40
  64 123  Chris Bennett        M   (020/032) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:34:43
  65 8    David Halliday       M   (021/032) Swinton Running Club      00:34:47
  66 35   John Williams        M40 (013/029) Bramhall Runners          00:34:49
  67 70   Matthew Dewhurst     M   (022/032) [Unattached]              00:34:53
  68 90   Andrew Gallagher     M50 (011/026) Bolton United Harriers    00:34:54
  69 234  Peter Hunter         M   (023/032) Radcliffe AC              00:34:55
  70 235  Susan Fletcher       F35 (002/014) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:34:56
  71 239  Michael Smith        M50 (012/026) Lymm Runners              00:34:57
  72 221  Antony Golding       M40 (014/029) Swinton Running Club      00:34:58
  73 161  Malcolm Bostock      M50 (013/026) Middleton Harriers        00:35:03
  74 92   Paul Rutherford      M50 (014/026) Swinton Running Club      00:35:12
  75 189  Peter Kearney        M40 (015/029) Bolton United Harriers    00:35:16
  76 193  Colin Carter         M45 (011/027) Middleton Harriers        00:35:18
  77 169  Lesley Fisher        F55 (002/010) Burnden Road Runners      00:35:20
  78 124  David Burke          M60 (003/009) Swinton Running Club      00:35:26
  79 110  Stuart Parsomson     M40 (016/029) Bolton United Harriers    00:35:33
  80 54   John Archer          M60 (004/009) Winston Runners           00:35:37
  81 210  Eric Ranicar         M65 (002/008) Bolton United Harriers    00:35:38
  82 213  Joanna Adamson       F40 (002/014) Middleton Harriers        00:35:51
  83 227  Ian Riggs            M40 (017/029) [Unattached]              00:35:58
  84 24   Tony Wall            M55 (005/017) Burnden Road Runners      00:36:03
  85 112  Lauren Marsden       F40 (003/014) Swinton Running Club      00:36:07
  86 82   Robert Inman         M   (024/032) [Unattached]              00:36:14
  87 10   Chris Falls          M   (025/032) Spectrum Striders         00:36:22
  88 165  Ali Alsaadi          M40 (018/029) Belle Vue Racers          00:36:25
  89 191  Paul Wareing         M50 (015/026) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:36:28
  90 53   Lyndsay Darbyshire   F45 (002/019) Burnden Road Runners      00:36:29
  91 220  Craig Elsby          M   (026/032) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:36:31
  92 222  Mike McFarland       M45 (012/027) [Unattached]              00:36:35
  93 175  Joe Dooley           M50 (016/026) [Unattached]              00:36:37
  94 128  Steve Lewis          M50 (017/026) Middleton Harriers        00:36:40
  95 120  Daniel Lownes        M40 (019/029) [Unattached]              00:36:43
  96 42   David Bartlett       M   (027/032) Radcliffe AC              00:36:44
  97 60   Matthew Barker       M45 (013/027) Burnden Road Runners      00:36:49
  98 133  Hannah Brierley      F   (001/009) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:36:50
  99 129  Phil Riley           M40 (020/029) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:36:51
 100 177  Andrew Barrow        M45 (014/027) Bolton United Harriers    00:36:54
 101 162  Steve Vasiliou       M55 (006/017) Middleton Harriers        00:36:59
 102 178  Chris Barrow         MJ  (002/002) [Unattached]              00:37:08
 103 156  Ian Taylor           M50 (018/026) Salford Metropolitan AC   00:37:10
 104 174  Lawrence McDonald    M40 (021/029) Burnden Road Runners      00:37:11
 105 84   Craig Philpot        M40 (022/029) Burnden Road Runners      00:37:14
 106 38   Mark Butler          M50 (019/026) Burnden Road Runners      00:37:15
 107 215  Garry Baines         M55 (007/017) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:37:16
 108 192  Cat Dascendis        F   (002/009) [Unattached]              00:37:18
 109 87   Daniel Seymour       M   (028/032) Belle Vue Racers          00:37:41
 110 97   Tony Brown           M65 (003/008) Northern Vets AC          00:37:51
 111 116  Bryan O'Neill        M40 (023/029) Middleton Harriers        00:37:58
 112 107  Clive Smith          M45 (015/027) Glossopdale Harriers      00:37:59
 113 228  Derek Coop           M55 (008/017) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:38:04
 114 197  Martin Shepherd      M50 (020/026) Rochdale Tri Club         00:38:06
 115 144  Colm O'Brien         M55 (009/017) Burnden Road Runners      00:38:11
 116 141  David Newman         M55 (010/017) Burnden Road Runners      00:38:16
 117 37   Katy Thompson        F40 (004/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:38:17
 118 29   Andrew Berkley       M45 (016/027) Middleton Harriers        00:38:19
 119 137  Toni Brackstone      F40 (005/014) Middleton Harriers        00:38:22
 120 143  Anne Ferguson        F55 (003/010) Burnden Road Runners      00:38:45
 121 199  Andy Wood            M50 (021/026) Belle Vue Racers          00:38:58
 122 78   Kris Worsley         M40 (024/029) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:09
 123 241  Simon Thorne         M40 (025/029) Bolton United Harriers    00:39:19
 124 109  Louise Simpson       F35 (003/014) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:39:23
 125 44   Linda Rix            F50 (001/013) Manchester Frontrunners   00:39:27
 126 61   Carolyn Barker       F45 (003/019) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:31
 127 208  Chris Greenall       M45 (017/027) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:34
 128 216  Carole Baines        F50 (002/013) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:39:40
 129 188  Olivia Kearney       FJ  (001/003) Bolton United Harriers    00:39:54
 130 71   Mathew Collinge      M40 (026/029) [Unattached]              00:39:55
 131 223  Joan Jackson         F55 (004/010) Northern Vets AC          00:39:55
 132 184  David Aulton         M55 (011/017) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:55
 133 64   Barry Guy            M60 (005/009) Belle Vue Racers          00:40:11
 134 105  Jon Paramor          M60 (006/009) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:40:17
 135 45   Julia Shuker         F40 (006/014) St Helens + Sutton        00:40:19
 136 243  Fiona Steele         FJ  (002/003) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:40:24
 137 134  Richard Unwin        M40 (027/029) Middleton Harriers        00:40:28
 138 20   Sarah Sutcliffe      F35 (004/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:40:30
 139 95   Gary Redford         M50 (022/026) [Unattached]              00:40:31
 140 170  Donna Cooper         F40 (007/014) Bolton United Harriers    00:40:34
 141 203  Alex Donnolly        M45 (018/027) Bolton United Harriers    00:40:35
 142 2    Gary Whiteley        M45 (019/027) Swinton Running Club      00:40:40
 143 12   Joanna Borecka       F   (003/009) Swinton Running Club      00:40:46
 144 34   Darren Musgrave      M   (029/032) [Unattached]              00:40:50
 145 159  Julie Lomax          F40 (008/014) Bolton United Harriers    00:40:56
 146 83   Claire Shewbridge    F35 (005/014) Lostock AC                00:41:07
 147 194  Kyrinda Carter       F50 (003/013) Middleton Harriers        00:41:13
 148 7    Hannah Kerrigan      F   (004/009) Swinton Running Club      00:41:25
 149 131  Sara Green           F35 (006/014) Bolton United Harriers    00:41:30
 150 91   Colin Langdon        M60 (007/009) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:41:30
 151 229  Liam Grainey         M45 (020/027) [Unattached]              00:41:36
 152 226  Barry Turner         M45 (021/027) [Unattached]              00:41:50
 153 118  Mike Lilley          M55 (012/017) Swinton Running Club      00:41:51
 154 212  Ian Crozier          M60 (008/009) [Unattached]              00:41:52
 155 104  Vincent Alcock       M45 (022/027) Spectrum Striders         00:41:54
 156 209  James Lawson         M   (030/032) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:42:06
 157 198  Janet Shepherd       F45 (004/019) Belle Vue Racers          00:42:16
 158 85   Gail O'Brien         F45 (005/019) Atherton Running Club     00:42:22
 159 185  Paul Shier           M   (031/032) Swinton Running Club      00:42:28
 160 196  Teresa Hollins       F60 (001/002) Middleton Harriers        00:42:32
 161 179  Stephen Symons       M45 (023/027) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:42:34
 162 119  Joanna Burton        F40 (009/014) [Unattached]              00:42:37
 163 148  Mark Turner          M50 (023/026) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:38
 164 5    Jeffrey Pendlebury   M55 (013/017) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:41
 165 76   Kim Croskery         F35 (007/014) Macclesfield Harriers     00:42:44
 166 200  Adrienne Fisher      F40 (010/014) Bolton United Harriers    00:42:48
 167 139  Andy Warburton       M50 (024/026) Burnden Road Runners      00:43:09
 168 98   Kate Johnson         F45 (006/019) Spectrum Striders         00:43:14
 169 48   Yvonne Neary         F50 (004/013) [Unattached]              00:43:38
 170 201  Peter Marsh          M65 (004/008) Swinton Running Club      00:43:41
 171 75   Paulette Storey      F60 (002/002) Swinton Running Club      00:43:57
 172 232  Alison Parkinson     F45 (007/019) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:58
 173 172  Catherine McKenna    F40 (011/014) Belle Vue Racers          00:43:59
 174 166  Julia Foy            F45 (008/019) Belle Vue Racers          00:44:13
 175 164  Dave Pearson         M60 (009/009) Burnden Road Runners      00:44:18
 176 207  Gail Harrison        F35 (008/014) Bolton United Harriers    00:44:24
 177 219  Julie Newton         F45 (009/019) Burnden Road Runners      00:44:28
 178 218  Lawrence Pinnell     M45 (024/027) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:44:29
 179 9    Susan Booth          F50 (005/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:44:39
 180 47   Deborah Flitcroft    F   (005/009) Bolton United Harriers    00:44:48
 181 93   Emma Walker          F40 (012/014) [Unattached]              00:44:59
 182 146  Keith Robson         M70 (001/002) Manchester Tri Club       00:45:04
 183 59   Mandy Beard          F45 (010/019) Swinton Running Club      00:45:08
 184 121  Christine Sweatman   F55 (005/010) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:45:16
 185 40   Ann Butler           F50 (006/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:45:17
 186 51   David Williamson     M45 (025/027) Swinton Running Club      00:45:22
 187 3    Nicola Hardy         F   (006/009) Burnden Road Runners      00:45:28
 188 180  Fiona Ashton         F50 (007/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:45:29
 189 49   Lisa Donnelly        F40 (013/014) Belle Vue Racers          00:45:33
 190 21   Catherine Murphy     F45 (011/019) Middleton Harriers        00:45:39
 191 102  Geoffrey Knowles     M55 (014/017) Bolton United Harriers    00:45:56
 192 236  Emma Kelly           F35 (009/014) [Unattached]              00:46:21
 193 58   Richard Lord         M45 (026/027) [Unattached]              00:46:25
 194 86   Anna Lord            FJ  (003/003) [Unattached]              00:46:30
 195 153  Paul Jackson         M40 (028/029) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:46:32
 196 41   James Gamble         M   (032/032) [Unattached]              00:46:38
 197 96   Ann Cherry           F55 (006/010) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:46:39
 198 23   Louise Wall          F50 (008/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:54
 199 25   Fiona Seymour        F50 (009/013) Belle Vue Racers          00:47:03
 200 115  Beverley O'Neil      F35 (010/014) Middleton Harriers        00:47:07
 201 94   Debra Hennessey      F45 (012/019) Burnden Road Runners      00:47:18
 202 22   Michael Buck         M65 (005/008) Middleton Harriers        00:47:22
 203 202  Stephen Foley        M50 (025/026) Middleton Harriers        00:47:25
 204 15   Sally Cottrill       F45 (013/019) Burnden Road Runners      00:47:32
 205 114  Jenny Castle         F35 (011/014) Swinton Running Club      00:47:34
 206 17   John Evans           M55 (015/017) [Unattached]              00:47:40
 207 150  Iain Harris          M65 (006/008) Radcliffe AC              00:47:42
 208 187  Laura Nicholls       F   (007/009) Bolton United Harriers    00:47:43
 209 171  Pat Hanley           F65 (001/001) Hyde Village Striders     00:47:57
 210 30   Lee Rawlinson        M40 (029/029) [Unattached]              00:48:08
 211 163  Tina Hicks           F35 (012/014) Belle Vue Racers          00:48:17
 212 26   Louise Geoghegan     F45 (014/019) Burnden Road Runners      00:48:21
 213 52   Joanne Darby         F45 (015/019) Burnden Road Runners      00:48:22
 214 4    Brenda Spotswood     F40 (014/014) Swinton Running Club      00:49:32
 215 244  Diane Denney         F35 (013/014) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:49:41
 216 99   Jackie Cairns        F45 (016/019) Burnden Road Runners      00:49:55
 217 206  Sue Blackman         F55 (007/010) Burnden Road Runners      00:50:24
 218 205  Simon Marland        M55 (016/017) Burnden Road Runners      00:50:25
 219 122  Alan Barlow          M65 (007/008) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:50:33
 220 18   Rita Ledwards        F55 (008/010) [Unattached]              00:52:11
 221 240  Lynn Boylin          F50 (010/013) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:52:29
 222 246  Stephen Chadwick     M45 (027/027) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:52:31
 223 245  Tracy W-Chadwick     F35 (014/014) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:52:32
 224 238  Tracy Loughrey       F45 (017/019) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:52:34
 225 225  Dave Beevers         M55 (017/017) Burnden Road Runners      00:53:25
 226 6    Christine Pendlebury F50 (011/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:54:15
 227 16   Gillian McGowan      F50 (012/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:56:05
 228 100  Dawn Evans           F45 (018/019) [Unattached]              00:56:48
 229 56   George Ogden         M50 (026/026) Burnden Road Runners      00:57:08
 230 80   Bethan Turner        F   (008/009) Swinton Running Club      00:57:41
 231 79   Sarah Mills          F   (009/009) Swinton Running Club      00:57:42
 232 66   Amanda Ogden         F50 (013/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:59:40
 233 231  Jim Rhodes           M75 (001/001) Radcliffe AC              01:02:49
 234 19   Anne Larkin          F55 (009/010) Burnden Road Runners      01:03:33
 235 67   Tom Hilton           M65 (008/008) Red Rose Road Runners     01:03:39
 236 127  Mike Coppin          M70 (002/002) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:06:50
 237 72   Ann Hardman          F55 (010/010) Burnden Road Runners      01:12:20
 238 89   Ria Bright           F45 (019/019) Hyde Village Striders     01:15:55

Gin Pit Fun Run

11th October 2015

   1 341  Ben Pickford         M11 (001/001) Bolton United Harriers    00:11:30
   2 342  Imogen Riley         F13 (001/002) [Unattached]              00:17:00
   3 343  Anna Rosenberg       F13 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:17:03
   4 340  Lucy Simpson         F6  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:18:23
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited