Back to race calendar - Full results

Gin Pit 5, Tyldesley, Manchester

11th October 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
19Tim CampbellAstley & Tyldesley RC29.20
211Chris PoveyBolton United Harriers29.52
313Stuart TuckerSwinton Running Club30.26
414Robert WalshChorley AC & Tri Club30.29
523Christian PickfordBolton United Harriers31.30
624Rob ShielsRadcliffe AC31.39
726Lee WhiteBurnden Road Runners31.56
827Ste Davison[Unattached]32.12
930Paul DukeBurnden Road Runners32.28
1044Mark CollinsAstley & Tyldesley RC33.37
1146Laurence KeighleyBurnden Road Runners33.43
1248David Simmons[Unattached]33.45
1366John WilliamsBramhall Runners34.49
1472Antony GoldingSwinton Running Club34.58
1575Peter KearneyBolton United Harriers35.16
1679Stuart ParsomsonBolton United Harriers35.33
1783Ian Riggs[Unattached]35.58
1888Ali AlsaadiBelle Vue Racers36.25
1995Daniel Lownes[Unattached]36.43
2099Phil RileyAstley & Tyldesley RC36.51
21104Lawrence McDonaldBurnden Road Runners37.11
22105Craig PhilpotBurnden Road Runners37.14
23111Bryan O'NeillMiddleton Harriers37.58
24122Kris WorsleyBurnden Road Runners39.09
25123Simon ThorneBolton United Harriers39.19
26130Mathew Collinge[Unattached]39.55
27137Richard UnwinMiddleton Harriers40.28
28195Paul JacksonLeigh Harriers & AC46.32
29210Lee Rawlinson[Unattached]48.08
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
17Simon DallyBolton United Harriers28.51
215Paul JibsonMiddleton Harriers30.46
332Marcus TaylorBurnden Road Runners32.47
434David ParkinsonChorley AC & Tri Club32.54
536Adam LoweLostock AC33.05
640Peter WalkerBolton United Harriers33.26
745Joseph DillonLeigh Harriers & AC33.42
851Brendan LoughreyAstley & Tyldesley RC33.53
955Gareth JonesAstley & Tyldesley RC34.18
1061Christophe MenandBurnden Road Runners34.33
1176Colin CarterMiddleton Harriers35.18
1292Mike McFarland[Unattached]36.35
1397Matthew BarkerBurnden Road Runners36.49
14100Andrew BarrowBolton United Harriers36.54
15112Clive SmithGlossopdale Harriers37.59
16118Andrew BerkleyMiddleton Harriers38.19
17127Chris GreenallBurnden Road Runners39.34
18141Alex DonnollyBolton United Harriers40.35
19142Gary WhiteleySwinton Running Club40.40
20151Liam Grainey[Unattached]41.36
21152Barry Turner[Unattached]41.50
22155Vincent AlcockSpectrum Striders41.54
23161Stephen SymonsManchester YMCA Harriers42.34
24178Lawrence PinnellHorwich RMI Harriers44.29
25186David WilliamsonSwinton Running Club45.22
26193Richard Lord[Unattached]46.25
27222Stephen ChadwickAstley & Tyldesley RC52.31
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
119James CookeLeigh Harriers & AC31.01
229John HowarthLeigh Harriers & AC32.24
337Andrew DuffyBurnden Road Runners33.13
441James RideoutBolton United Harriers33.29
543Andy LandSwinton Running Club33.35
649John TurnerBurnden Road Runners33.51
753Gary JonesBolton United Harriers34.11
858Tony HoltRadcliffe AC34.28
959Roberto RasoManchester Frontrunners34.29
1060Ed AshtonBurnden Road Runners34.32
1168Andrew GallagherBolton United Harriers34.54
1271Michael SmithLymm Runners34.57
1373Malcolm BostockMiddleton Harriers35.03
1474Paul RutherfordSwinton Running Club35.12
1589Paul WareingChorley AC & Tri Club36.28
1693Joe Dooley[Unattached]36.37
1794Steve LewisMiddleton Harriers36.40
18103Ian TaylorSalford Metropolitan AC37.10
19106Mark ButlerBurnden Road Runners37.15
20114Martin ShepherdRochdale Tri Club38.06
21121Andy WoodBelle Vue Racers38.58
22139Gary Redford[Unattached]40.31
23163Mark TurnerBurnden Road Runners42.38
24167Andy WarburtonBurnden Road Runners43.09
25203Stephen FoleyMiddleton Harriers47.25
26229George OgdenBurnden Road Runners57.08
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
112Steve NolanBurnden Road Runners30.15
221Keith ThomasBurnden Road Runners31.12
331Steven DoxeySwinton Running Club32.31
454Roland RobsonMiddleton Harriers34.15
584Tony WallBurnden Road Runners36.03
6101Steve VasiliouMiddleton Harriers36.59
7107Garry BainesLeigh Harriers & AC37.16
8113Derek CoopLeigh Harriers & AC38.04
9115Colm O'BrienBurnden Road Runners38.11
10116David NewmanBurnden Road Runners38.16
11132David AultonBurnden Road Runners39.55
12153Mike LilleySwinton Running Club41.51
13164Jeffrey PendleburyBurnden Road Runners42.41
14191Geoffrey KnowlesBolton United Harriers45.56
15206John Evans[Unattached]47.40
16218Simon MarlandBurnden Road Runners50.25
17225Dave BeeversBurnden Road Runners53.25
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
139Ken FowlerBolton United Harriers33.18
257Peter SandfordDallam Running Club34.25
378David BurkeSwinton Running Club35.26
480John ArcherWinston Runners35.37
5133Barry GuyBelle Vue Racers40.11
6134Jon ParamorManchester YMCA Harriers40.17
7150Colin LangdonAstley & Tyldesley RC41.30
8154Ian Crozier[Unattached]41.52
9175Dave PearsonBurnden Road Runners44.18
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
163Alan Miles[Unattached]34.40
281Eric RanicarBolton United Harriers35.38
3110Tony BrownNorthern Vets AC37.51
4170Peter MarshSwinton Running Club43.41
5202Michael BuckMiddleton Harriers47.22
6207Iain HarrisRadcliffe AC47.42
7219Alan BarlowAltrincham & Dist. AC50.33
8235Tom HiltonRed Rose Road Runners1-03.39
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1182Keith RobsonManchester Tri Club45.04
2236Mike CoppinChorley AC & Tri Club1-06.50
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1233Jim RhodesRadcliffe AC1-02.49
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
156Josie MaleyAstley & Tyldesley RC34.24
270Susan FletcherAstley & Tyldesley RC34.56
3124Louise SimpsonAstley & Tyldesley RC39.23
4138Sarah SutcliffeBurnden Road Runners40.30
5146Claire ShewbridgeLostock AC41.07
6149Sara GreenBolton United Harriers41.30
7165Kim CroskeryMacclesfield Harriers42.44
8176Gail HarrisonBolton United Harriers44.24
9192Emma Kelly[Unattached]46.21
10200Beverley O'NeilMiddleton Harriers47.07
11205Jenny CastleSwinton Running Club47.34
12211Tina HicksBelle Vue Racers48.17
13215Diane DenneyLeigh Harriers & AC49.41
14223Tracy W-ChadwickAstley & Tyldesley RC52.32
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
150Paula PillingBurnden Road Runners33.52
282Joanna AdamsonMiddleton Harriers35.51
385Lauren MarsdenSwinton Running Club36.07
4117Katy ThompsonBurnden Road Runners38.17
5119Toni BrackstoneMiddleton Harriers38.22
6135Julia ShukerSt Helens & Sutton40.19
7140Donna CooperBolton United Harriers40.34
8145Julie LomaxBolton United Harriers40.56
9162Joanna Burton[Unattached]42.37
10166Adrienne FisherBolton United Harriers42.48
11173Catherine McKennaBelle Vue Racers43.59
12181Emma Walker[Unattached]44.59
13189Lisa DonnellyBelle Vue Racers45.33
14214Brenda SpotswoodSwinton Running Club49.32
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
147Kirsty NormantonBurnden Road Runners33.44
290Lyndsay DarbyshireBurnden Road Runners36.29
3126Carolyn BarkerBurnden Road Runners39.31
4157Janet ShepherdBelle Vue Racers42.16
5158Gail O'BrienAtherton Running Club42.22
6168Kate JohnsonSpectrum Striders43.14
7172Alison ParkinsonRed Rose Road Runners43.58
8174Julia FoyBelle Vue Racers44.13
9177Julie NewtonBurnden Road Runners44.28
10183Mandy BeardSwinton Running Club45.08
11190Catherine MurphyMiddleton Harriers45.39
12201Debra HennesseyBurnden Road Runners47.18
13204Sally CottrillBurnden Road Runners47.32
14212Louise GeogheganBurnden Road Runners48.21
15213Joanne DarbyBurnden Road Runners48.22
16216Jackie CairnsBurnden Road Runners49.55
17224Tracy LoughreyAstley & Tyldesley RC52.34
18228Dawn Evans[Unattached]56.48
19238Ria BrightHyde Village Striders1-15.55
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1125Linda RixManchester Frontrunners39.27
2128Carole BainesLeigh Harriers & AC39.40
3147Kyrinda CarterMiddleton Harriers41.13
4169Yvonne Neary[Unattached]43.38
5179Susan BoothBurnden Road Runners44.39
6185Ann ButlerBurnden Road Runners45.17
7188Fiona AshtonBurnden Road Runners45.29
8198Louise WallBurnden Road Runners46.54
9199Fiona SeymourBelle Vue Racers47.03
10221Lynn BoylinAstley & Tyldesley RC52.29
11226Christine PendleburyBurnden Road Runners54.15
12227Gillian McGowanBurnden Road Runners56.05
13232Amanda OgdenBurnden Road Runners59.40
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
162Gwen KinlochBurnden Road Runners34.37
277Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners35.20
3120Anne FergusonBurnden Road Runners38.45
4131Joan JacksonNorthern Vets AC39.55
5184Christine SweatmanChorley AC & Tri Club45.16
6197Ann CherryEastCheshHarrier&Tameside46.39
7217Sue BlackmanBurnden Road Runners50.24
8220Rita Ledwards[Unattached]52.11
9234Anne LarkinBurnden Road Runners1-03.33
10237Ann HardmanBurnden Road Runners1-12.20
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1160Teresa HollinsMiddleton Harriers42.32
2171Paulette StoreySwinton Running Club43.57
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1209Pat HanleyHyde Village Striders47.57
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Leigh Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 13 pts - Positions: 3, 4, 6
 David SmithNeil PendleburyPhillip Williams
2Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 28 pts - Positions: 7, 10, 11
 Simon DallyTommy HarrisonChris Povey
3Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 37 pts - Positions: 5, 12, 20
 Philip EcclestonSteve NolanRobert Short
4Leigh Harriers & AC 'B'Total = 64 pts - Positions: 16, 19, 29
 Richard SmithJames CookeJohn Howarth
5Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 69 pts - Positions: 13, 25, 31
 Stuart TuckerChris GrieveSteven Doxey
6Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 75 pts - Positions: 21, 26, 28
 Keith ThomasLee WhiteGeorge Butler
7Burnden Road Runners 'C'Total = 99 pts - Positions: 30, 32, 37
 Paul DukeMarcus TaylorAndrew Duffy
8Middleton Harriers 'A'Total = 100 pts - Positions: 15, 35, 50
 Paul JibsonPaul WhitemanLeo Cain
9Bolton United Harriers 'B'Total = 102 pts - Positions: 23, 39, 40
 Christian PickfordKen FowlerPeter Walker
10Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 102 pts - Positions: 9, 44, 49
 Tim CampbellMark CollinsBrendan Loughrey
11Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 129 pts - Positions: 14, 34, 81
 Robert WalshDavid ParkinsonPaul Wareing
12Bolton United Harriers 'C'Total = 134 pts - Positions: 41, 42, 51
 James RideoutTony WarhamGary Jones
13Swinton Running Club 'B'Total = 137 pts - Positions: 33, 43, 61
 David KerriganAndy LandDavid Halliday
14Radcliffe AC 'A'Total = 144 pts - Positions: 24, 55, 65
 Rob ShielsTony HoltPeter Hunter
15Burnden Road Runners 'D'Total = 151 pts - Positions: 46, 48, 57
 Laurence KeighleyJohn TurnerEd Ashton
16Middleton Harriers 'B'Total = 191 pts - Positions: 52, 68, 71
 Roland RobsonMalcolm BostockColin Carter
17Astley & Tyldesley RC 'B'Total = 202 pts - Positions: 53, 60, 89
 Gareth JonesChris BennettPhil Riley
18Bolton United Harriers 'D'Total = 207 pts - Positions: 64, 70, 73
 Andrew GallagherPeter KearneyStuart Parsomson
19Swinton Running Club 'C'Total = 208 pts - Positions: 67, 69, 72
 Antony GoldingPaul RutherfordDavid Burke
20Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 216 pts - Positions: 38, 80, 98
 Meng TangAli AlsaadiDaniel Seymour
21Burnden Road Runners 'E'Total = 223 pts - Positions: 58, 77, 88
 Christophe MenandTony WallMatthew Barker
22Leigh Harriers & AC 'C'Total = 224 pts - Positions: 45, 82, 97
 Joseph DillonCraig ElsbyGarry Baines
23Manchester YMCA Harriers 'A'Total = 259 pts - Positions: 17, 114, 128
 Mark GriffithsJon ParamorStephen Symons
24Bolton United Harriers 'E'Total = 274 pts - Positions: 75, 90, 109
 Eric RanicarAndrew BarrowSimon Thorne
25Middleton Harriers 'C'Total = 276 pts - Positions: 85, 91, 100
 Steve LewisSteve VasiliouBryan O'Neill
26Burnden Road Runners 'F'Total = 285 pts - Positions: 94, 95, 96
 Lawrence McDonaldCraig PhilpotMark Butler
27Burnden Road Runners 'G'Total = 317 pts - Positions: 104, 105, 108
 Colm O'BrienDavid NewmanKris Worsley
28Burnden Road Runners 'H'Total = 351 pts - Positions: 110, 112, 129
 Chris GreenallDavid AultonMark Turner
29Middleton Harriers 'D'Total = 362 pts - Positions: 106, 115, 141
 Andrew BerkleyRichard UnwinMichael Buck
30Swinton Running Club 'D'Total = 368 pts - Positions: 118, 123, 127
 Gary WhiteleyMike LilleyPaul Shier
31Radcliffe AC 'B'Total = 382 pts - Positions: 87, 144, 151
 David BartlettIain HarrisJim Rhodes
32Burnden Road Runners 'I'Total = 394 pts - Positions: 130, 131, 133
 Jeffrey PendleburyAndy WarburtonDave Pearson
33Astley & Tyldesley RC 'C'Total = 394 pts - Positions: 120, 126, 148
 Colin LangdonJames LawsonStephen Chadwick
34Burnden Road Runners 'J'Total = 445 pts - Positions: 146, 149, 150
 Simon MarlandDave BeeversGeorge Ogden

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 7 pts - Positions: 1, 2, 4
 Kirsty NormantonPaula PillingGwen Kinloch
2Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 23 pts - Positions: 3, 5, 15
 Josie MaleySusan FletcherLouise Simpson
3Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 27 pts - Positions: 6, 9, 12
 Lesley FisherLyndsay DarbyshireKaty Thompson
4Middleton Harriers 'A'Total = 48 pts - Positions: 7, 13, 28
 Joanna AdamsonToni BrackstoneKyrinda Carter
5Burnden Road Runners 'C'Total = 54 pts - Positions: 14, 17, 23
 Anne FergusonCarolyn BarkerSarah Sutcliffe
6Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 62 pts - Positions: 8, 25, 29
 Lauren MarsdenJoanna BoreckaHannah Kerrigan
7Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 69 pts - Positions: 19, 24, 26
 Olivia KearneyDonna CooperJulie Lomax
8Bolton United Harriers 'B'Total = 109 pts - Positions: 30, 36, 43
 Sara GreenAdrienne FisherGail Harrison
9Leigh Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 110 pts - Positions: 18, 22, 70
 Carole BainesFiona SteeleDiane Denney
10Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 114 pts - Positions: 31, 41, 42
 Janet ShepherdCatherine McKennaJulia Foy
11Burnden Road Runners 'D'Total = 139 pts - Positions: 44, 45, 50
 Julie NewtonSusan BoothAnn Butler
12Middleton Harriers 'B'Total = 147 pts - Positions: 33, 54, 60
 Teresa HollinsCatherine MurphyBeverley O'Neil
13Swinton Running Club 'B'Total = 150 pts - Positions: 39, 48, 63
 Paulette StoreyMandy BeardJenny Castle
14Burnden Road Runners 'E'Total = 161 pts - Positions: 51, 52, 58
 Nicola HardyFiona AshtonLouise Wall
15Belle Vue Racers 'B'Total = 178 pts - Positions: 53, 59, 66
 Lisa DonnellyFiona SeymourTina Hicks
16Burnden Road Runners 'F'Total = 190 pts - Positions: 61, 62, 67
 Debra HennesseySally CottrillLouise Geoghegan
17Burnden Road Runners 'G'Total = 211 pts - Positions: 68, 71, 72
 Joanne DarbyJackie CairnsSue Blackman
18Astley & Tyldesley RC 'B'Total = 225 pts - Positions: 74, 75, 76
 Lynn BoylinTracy W-ChadwickTracy Loughrey
19Swinton Running Club 'C'Total = 230 pts - Positions: 69, 80, 81
 Brenda SpotswoodBethan TurnerSarah Mills
20Burnden Road Runners 'H'Total = 237 pts - Positions: 77, 78, 82
 Christine PendleburyGillian McGowanAmanda Ogden

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 247
 
Unattached entrants : 30Male : 21Female : 9
Attached entrants : 217Male : 137Female : 80
 
Total finishers : 238
 
Unattached finishers : 28Male : 20Female : 8
Attached finishers : 210Male : 133Female : 77
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 32Senior female - 10
 M40 - 29M45 - 27M50 - 28M55 - 18F35 - 14F40 - 16F45 - 19F50 - 14F55 - 10
M60 - 10M65 - 9M70 - 2M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 2FJ - 3
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 32Senior female - 9
 M40 - 29M45 - 27M50 - 26M55 - 17F35 - 14F40 - 14F45 - 19F50 - 13F55 - 10
M60 - 9M65 - 8M70 - 2M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 2FJ - 3
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page