Back to race calendar

Flat Cap 5, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire

29th July 2014

Results courtesy of Tony Audsley
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Ed HylandMStainland Lions0:28:28
2Michael HydeMStadium Runners0:28:43
3Tom DartMSpenborough & District AC0:28:52
4Kevin OgdenM40Spenborough & District AC0:29:01
5Richard HerringtonMSt Theresas0:29:03
6Peter HoyleMLongwood Harriers Athletic Club0:29:11
7John MasonM50Dewsbury Road Runners0:29:15
8Michael KeedyM40St Theresas0:29:33
9Tanya SeagerF40Stainland Lions0:29:45
10Jonny CartwrightM40Stadium Runners0:30:14
11Rich SpoonerMBarnsley Harriers0:30:29
12Gerard SkippinsM40Spenborough & District AC0:30:54
13Damien PearsonMStainland Lions0:31:00
14Adam ScratcherdMStainland Lions0:31:25
15Craig MillerM40Stainland Lions0:31:40
16David RobertsM50Stainland Lions0:31:42
17Robert BuchananMStadium Runners0:31:44
18Keith LongM50Dewsbury Road Runners0:31:48
19Martin HallM50Spenborough & District AC0:32:27
20Margaret BeeverF35Stainland Lions0:32:36
21Barrie WainM40Wakefield Triathlon0:32:37
22Tim NevilleM50Stainland Lions0:32:47
23Adam MillsMRodillian Runners0:32:53
24Faye BeckettFWakefield Harriers0:32:54
25Ian ShipleyM40Wakefield Harriers0:33:05
26Michael TownM50Rossendale Harriers0:33:18
27Ian OgdenM40Spenborough & District AC0:33:23
28David MillerM40Stadium Runners0:33:27
29Paul WatsonM40Unattached0:33:36
30Tony BromleyMSpenborough & District AC0:33:40
31Darren WakeMSpenborough & District AC0:34:00
32Jim HarrisM40Stainland Lions0:34:05
33Martin HoldingM40Wakefield Harriers0:34:06
34Andrew EarnshawMStainland Lions0:34:07
35Paul EbreyM40St Theresas0:34:12
36Paul LycettM50Wakefield Harriers0:34:15
37Tim AshbyM40Ackworth Road Runners0:34:34
38John BassinderM60Stainland Lions0:34:37
39Richard MilnesM40Unattached0:34:53
40Darren HorobinM40Ackworth Road Runners0:34:56
41Andrew ByramM40Dewsbury Road Runners0:34:57
42Jon HowardM40Wakefield Triathlon0:35:04
43Christpher GillM60St Theresas0:35:07
44Tim DeanMUnattached0:35:10
45Craig OrrM50Wakefield Harriers0:35:14
46David BrookeM40Wakefield Harriers0:35:15
47Andrew Laird-BoldyM40Stainland Lions0:35:20
48Kevin JaggerM40Stainland Lions0:35:21
49Adrian ByromM50Ackworth Road Runners0:35:24
50Andrew PiggM50Stadium Runners0:35:25
51Leon SevernMStainland Lions0:35:27
52Ian MarshallM40Stainland Lions0:35:28
53Rochelle DrakeFStainland Lions0:35:29
54Adrian LeachM50Ackworth Road Runners0:35:30
55Joanne BurgessF40Denby Dale Travellers0:35:42
56John HirstM40Stainland Lions0:35:59
57Paul PatrickM50Stainland Lions0:36:02
58Andy DeanM40Dewsbury Road Runners0:36:07
59Su ManningF40Stainland Lions0:36:12
60Stephen BeardsellM60Holmfirth Harriers0:36:14
61Joe ButlerMSt Theresas0:36:24
62Haydn PlattsM50Unattached0:36:31
63Darren EarnshawMStadium Runners0:36:35
64Neil WallaceM40Pudsey Pacers0:36:37
65Craig HampshireM40Wakefield Triathlon0:36:39
66Paula StathamFStainland Lions0:36:40
67Anthony MottMStainland Lions0:36:44
68Mick GreenwoodMStadium Runners0:36:46
69Craig DanielsMAckworth Road Runners0:36:57
70Ashleigh GraileyFStadium Runners0:37:00
71Paul McCormickM40Stainland Lions0:37:03
72Martin WalkerM50Stadium Runners0:37:06
73Nick WealleansMSt Theresas0:37:14
74Mark JohnsM50Goole Viking Striders0:37:22
75Joanne BiltcliffeF40Wakefield Harriers0:37:24
76Michael GreerMStainland Lions0:37:26
77Keith SingletonM60Wakefield Harriers0:37:33
78Lee Ho-ShangM40Unattached0:37:35
79James RobertsMUnattached0:37:36
80Brian ConroyM60Stainland Lions0:37:37
81Shaun CaseyM40Unattached0:37:40
82Courtney BensonFSpenborough & District AC0:37:40
83Lee DolmanM40Spenborough & District AC0:37:42
84Mike DunningM40Stainland Lions0:37:45
85John WhitelockM40Dewsbury Road Runners0:37:52
86Graham WalshM60Spenborough & District AC0:37:56
87Stephanie HullF50Stainland Lions0:38:00
88Andrew ChapmanMStainland Lions0:38:02
89Edward JonesM40Unattached0:38:03
90Martin WincerM40Ackworth Road Runners0:38:05
91Kevin LuskM50Stadium Runners0:38:07
92Matthew ThurmanMUnattached0:38:08
93Lorraine NaylorF40Stainland Lions0:38:10
94David MellorM40St Theresas0:38:13
95Liane WarrenF40Ackworth Road Runners0:38:14
96Gaby FerrisF40Stainland Lions0:38:22
97Richard BeckettM50Unattached0:38:23
98Paul CornsM40Stainland Lions0:38:24
99Lee HopkinsM40Ackworth Road Runners0:38:26
100John MacPhailMUnattached0:38:30
101George NicholM60Ackworth Road Runners0:38:31
102Katie RobertsFBarnsley Harriers0:38:35
103Richard WestM50Wakefield Harriers0:39:00
104Kirsty EdwardsF40Unattached0:39:21
105Nick ThompsonMStainland Lions0:39:24
106Lee GomersallM40Unattached0:39:27
107Martyn StearnM60Ackworth Road Runners0:39:36
108Johanne ClayF40Unattached0:39:39
109Adam GarneyMUnattached0:39:48
110Ian GambleM60Unattached0:39:51
111Bridget HughesF60Stadium Runners0:39:52
112Dan NorthMStadium Runners0:39:54
113John MoranMAckworth Road Runners0:39:56
114Martin AtheyM35Dewsbury Road Runners0:39:57
115Paul GrindleyM50Airecentre Pacers0:40:02
116Peter McEvoyM60Denby Dale Travellers0:40:04
117Graham YeomansM40Dewsbury Road Runners0:40:12
118Richard CooperMSt Theresas0:40:13
119Andrew McKinlayMUnattached0:40:14
120Madeline StansfieldF60Dewsbury Road Runners0:40:22
121Kieran PicklesMDewsbury Road Runners0:40:23
122Steve HallamM50Stainland Lions0:40:36
123Andrew ByromM40Pudsey Pacers0:40:42
124Tim WalkerM50Stainland Lions0:40:44
125John CottamM50Stadium Runners0:40:47
126Jude JacksonMSt Theresas0:40:51
127Claire GuestF35Stainland Lions0:40:54
128Grant CooperM40Spenborough & District AC0:40:58
129Wanda MacDonaldM50St Theresas0:40:59
130Gail WranglesF40Ackworth Road Runners0:41:00
131Matt SmithMStadium Runners0:41:01
132Nicola RamsdenFRodillian Runners0:41:10
133John TaylerM50Stadium Runners0:41:13
134Neil CoupeM40Unattached0:41:22
135Iain ThrelkeldM40Stainland Lions0:41:35
136Mike KeddieM40Unattached0:41:38
137Steven CrowtherM40Stainland Lions0:41:40
138Andrea HydeFStadium Runners0:41:43
139Nicki CartwrightF35Stadium Runners0:41:44
140Martin CarrM40Stainland Lions0:41:49
141Tony PalmerM40Unattached0:41:50
142Richard CrombieMStainland Lions0:42:00
143Robin MartinM40St Theresas0:42:03
144Joanne BissellF35Barnsley Harriers0:42:04
145Hayley HawthorneFAckworth Road Runners0:42:05
146Stephen WongMAckworth Road Runners0:42:06
147Matthew RamsdenMDewsbury Road Runners0:42:20
148Unknown McManusM50Unattached0:42:28
149Eva HowardF40Wakefield Triathlon0:42:29
150Georgia Smith-CalvertFDewsbury Road Runners0:42:35
151Rob O'ConnellM50Unattached0:42:43
152Cameron RushworthMStainland Lions0:42:43
153Anna MilburnF35St Theresas0:42:44
154Ray MooneyM50Stainland Lions0:42:57
155Joanne BedingfieldF40Unattached0:43:04
156Sarah WaiteFSt Theresas0:43:07
157Jonathan TaylorM40Stainland Lions0:43:17
158Agnieszka BrookeFAckworth Road Runners0:43:20
159Andrew GreavesM40Unattached0:43:30
160David BrierleyM40Unattached0:43:40
161Joanne HollandF40St Theresas0:43:45
162Alice CooperFSpenborough & District AC0:43:49
163John PopM50Pudsey Pacers0:43:50
164Alan SykesM60Unattached0:44:00
165Debbie SimpsonF35Unattached0:44:00
166Pamela RitucciFAckworth Road Runners0:44:01
167Shona HaydonFUnattached0:44:03
168Wendy ChapmanF50St Theresas0:44:09
169Ian WilsonM40Ackworth Road Runners0:44:15
170Julie StaffordF40Ackworth Road Runners0:44:17
171Lydia HallFSpenborough & District AC0:44:18
172Margaret BrittonF60Airecentre Pacers0:44:19
173Andrew BennettM40Rodillian Runners0:44:22
174Fiona HowarthFStainland Lions0:44:24
175Jackie CarterF50Spenborough & District AC0:44:25
176Tania BlackburnF40Stainland Lions0:44:26
177Clary ElliottF35St Theresas0:44:30
178Helen CleggF40Stadium Runners0:44:38
179Simon GaddM50Stainland Lions0:44:47
180Elaine GambleF60Unattached0:44:55
181Joanne CookeF40Stainland Lions0:45:01
182Di SimmonsF50Wakefield Harriers0:45:12
183Charlotte Connolly HallFAirecentre Pacers0:45:13
184Roy SimpsonM50Ackworth Road Runners0:45:16
185Norman RoperM60Denby Dale Travellers0:45:24
186Donna RichardsonF35Unattached0:45:25
187Stacey HodgsonF35Unattached0:45:36
188Mark HodgsonM40St Theresas0:45:37
189Wayne ButterMSt Theresas0:45:37
190Russell DysonM60Stadium Runners0:45:51
191Rhona NeilsonF35Airecentre Pacers0:45:53
192Paula PickersgillF40Stainland Lions0:45:56
193Heather MitchellF60Dewsbury Road Runners0:45:57
194Nicola HenshawF40Ackworth Road Runners0:45:58
195Matthew GaddMStainland Lions0:45:59
196?M?0:46:05
197Sandy GeeM50Stainland Lions0:46:11
198Valerie PellF50St Theresas0:46:23
199Kate PenroseF60Kippax Harriers0:46:23
200Diane ThornleyF40Stainland Lions0:46:26
201Jeff DentonM60Ackworth Road Runners0:46:33
202Julie TomanF40Clayton Le Moors Harriers0:46:44
203Graham TealM50Stainland Lions0:46:53
204Walter ArmitageM60St Theresas0:47:10
205Amanda ConnolyF40Airecentre Pacers0:47:23
206Jessica EdwardsFUnattached0:47:27
207Angela GouldenF50Stainland Lions0:47:29
208Melissa SteadF40Pudsey Pacers0:47:40
209Sarah RoseF40Ackworth Road Runners0:47:52
210Jackie BreuertonF50Stadium Runners0:48:06
211Liz MatherF50Stadium Runners0:48:10
212Melvyn BurtonM60Crossgates Harriers0:48:23
213Michelle SnaleF50Stainland Lions0:48:26
214Becca HattrellFSt Theresas0:48:27
215Andrew GardnerM60St Theresas0:48:36
216Linda PickersgillF50Unattached0:48:38
217Karen CurryF50Unattached0:48:38
218Jenny WalkerF50Stainland Lions0:48:48
219Sarah KitchingFUnattached0:48:50
220Danielle KobakFStainland Lions0:48:51
221Claire DearieF40Dewsbury Road Runners0:48:57
222Helen WainrightF35Ackworth Road Runners0:49:00
223Graham RobertshawM50Stainland Lions0:49:11
224Claire WilkinsonF35Dewsbury Road Runners0:49:17
225Joanne HirstF50Stainland Lions0:49:22
226Judith GreenF60Stainland Lions0:49:53
227Lesley HendersonF60Stainland Lions0:49:54
228Amanda WilsonFAckworth Road Runners0:49:57
229Jane RamsdenF50Unattached0:50:02
230Claire PlattsF50Unattached0:50:03
231Richard LambertM50Stainland Lions0:50:19
232Julia WilloxF50Stainland Lions0:50:28
233Sue ShepherdF50Stainland Lions0:50:28
234Mel ShawF40Stainland Lions0:50:35
235Kevin TateM50Unattached0:50:40
236Claudia Smith-CalvertFDewsbury Road Runners0:50:44
237Bev McClureF40Dewsbury Road Runners0:50:44
238Elizabeth Smith-CalvertF40Dewsbury Road Runners0:50:47
239Pamela HansonF40Stainland Lions0:50:49
240John SteadF50Airecentre Pacers0:50:51
241Sharon CooperF40Spenborough & District AC0:50:53
242Emma AveyardF40Stainland Lions0:51:08
243?M?0:51:26
244Kim IsonFStainland Lions0:51:42
245Wendy HargreavesF40Dewsbury Road Runners0:51:55
246Sharon StottF40Stainland Lions0:51:57
2473 BulloughM60St Theresas0:52:00
248Julie HansonF40Stainland Lions0:52:19
249Julie JohnsonF50Stainland Lions0:52:36
250Tommy DicksonMHorsforth Harriers0:52:44
251Joanne WilsonF40Dewsbury Road Runners0:52:47
252Pauline HardmanF60St Theresas0:53:22
253Alex WhyteF40Stainland Lions0:53:35
254Ginny RushworthF50Stainland Lions0:53:45
255Deb WillshawF50Dewsbury Road Runners0:53:58
256Noel AkerM50Eccleshill Road Runners0:53:59
257Anne AkersF50Eccleshill Road Runners0:54:00
258Jessica GeeFUnattached0:54:32
259Lee ShawM40Unattached0:54:33
260Caroline CopelandF35Ackworth Road Runners0:54:58
261Sarah HernFUnattached0:55:37
262Anna BennettF40Unattached0:56:21
263Jodi HaywardF35Ackworth Road Runners0:56:39
264Tracey BlackburnF45Dewsbury Road Runners0:56:40
265Michele HainsworthF50Dewsbury Road Runners0:56:41
266Ashley TazzymanMAckworth Road Runners0:57:21
267Sandra RobertshawM50Stainland Lions0:57:42
268Sandy BrittonF50Unattached0:57:56
269Geoffrey HardmanM70St Theresas0:58:12
270Dave DaviesM40Unattached0:58:15
271Jean O'ConnorFAckworth Road Runners0:58:41
272Debi StobbsM50Dewsbury Road Runners1:00:18
273Sarah LongfieldF35Ackworth Road Runners1:01:02
274Jayne BennettF40Unattached1:01:35
275Amanda AshburyF40Unattached1:01:37
276Sarah WhilemaFAckworth Road Runners1:07:14
Back to year index - Top of page