Back to race calendar - Main results

FlaminGO! 10k Run, Flamingo Land, North Yorkshire

15th March 2015

   1 168  Paul Lowe            M30 (001/074) North York Moors AC       00:31:22
   2 185  Ed Mezzetti          M30 (002/074) Oxford City AC            00:33:11
   3 12   Peter Baker          M30 (003/074) City of Hull AC           00:33:33
   4 307  Shaun Ireland        M15 (001/028) Boxing Malton             00:33:43
   5 146  Tim Hunt             M15 (002/028) [Unattached]              00:34:36
   6 154  Simon Jones          M30 (004/074) Pickering Running Club    00:34:41
   7 246  Stuart Smith         M30 (005/074) Pocklington Runners       00:34:48
   8 24   Mark Blackburn       M30 (006/074) [Unattached]              00:35:28
   9 128  Darren Hendley       M30 (007/074) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:35:30
  10 13   David Bancroft       M30 (008/074) Halifax Harriers & AC     00:35:34
  11 306  George Rhodes        M30 (009/074) Boxing Malton             00:35:44
  12 241  Nick Simmons         M30 (010/074) North York Moors AC       00:36:02
  13 224  Philip Richardson    M30 (011/074) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:36:12
  14 5    Warwick Anderson     M30 (012/074) Pocklington Runners       00:37:24
  15 182  Ciaran McCusker      M15 (003/028) [Unattached]              00:37:52
  16 158  Michael Kay          M15 (004/028) Quakers Running Club      00:37:54
  17 218  Chris Quinlan        M30 (013/074) [Unattached]              00:37:56
  18 278  Matthew Wilson       M30 (014/074) [Unattached]              00:38:09
  19 262  David Todd           M30 (015/074) Quakers Running Club      00:38:11
  20 82   Alex Evans           M30 (016/074) [Unattached]              00:38:16
  21 54   Chris Clarke         M30 (017/074) [Unattached]              00:38:22
  22 288  Andy Baker           M30 (018/074) Bridlington Road Runners  00:39:02
  23 267  Andrew Vernon        M30 (019/074) Quakers Running Club      00:39:11
  24 49   Nikola Carr          F15 (001/037) Scarborough AC            00:39:40
  25 71   Malcolm Denison      M50 (001/020) Kirkstall Harriers        00:39:54
  26 114  Stephen Green        M30 (020/074) [Unattached]              00:40:01
  27 143  Rob Howlett          M50 (002/020) [Unattached]              00:40:05
  28 83   Robert Evans         M30 (021/074) [Unattached]              00:40:10
  29 118  Katherine Hackett    F30 (001/079) Quakers Running Club      00:40:21
  30 179  Andrew Mattinson     M30 (022/074) [Unattached]              00:40:47
  31 299  Chris Minto          M30 (023/074) Quakers Running Club      00:41:08
  32 150  Lewis James          M15 (005/028) [Unattached]              00:41:22
  33 134  Neil Hill            M30 (024/074) [Unattached]              00:41:38
  34 145  Lynn Humpleby        F30 (002/079) Pickering Running Club    00:41:50
  35 159  Alan Knowles         M30 (025/074) Compass Running Club      00:41:52
  36 167  Kyle Lomer           M15 (006/028) [Unattached]              00:41:58
  37 308  Alun Edwards         M30 (026/074) Boxing Malton             00:42:08
  38 47   Oliver Caiger-Smith  M15 (007/028) [Unattached]              00:42:13
  39 99   Josh Freer           M15 (008/028) [Unattached]              00:42:15
  40 163  Adrian Leach         M50 (003/020) Ackworth Road Runners &AC 00:42:19
  41 1    Alex Abbott          M30 (027/074) [Unattached]              00:42:36
  42 92   Dave Fleming         M15 (009/028) [Unattached]              00:42:44
  43 192  Matthew Mortonson    M30 (028/074) [Unattached]              00:42:45
  44 301  Zoe Plummer          F30 (003/079) [Unattached]              00:42:46
  45 117  Andrew Guest         M30 (029/074) [Unattached]              00:42:48
  46 283  Matthew Wragg        M30 (030/074) [Unattached]              00:43:06
  47 51   John Carson          M30 (031/074) [Unattached]              00:43:11
  48 207  Doug Pearse          M30 (032/074) Easingwold Running Club   00:43:22
  49 59   Philip Connor        M30 (033/074) [Unattached]              00:43:47
  50 73   Callum Dent          M15 (010/028) [Unattached]              00:44:05
  51 206  Chris Pattinson      M30 (034/074) [Unattached]              00:44:10
  52 55   James Clarke         M15 (011/028) [Unattached]              00:44:26
  53 230  Dan Rowlands         M30 (035/074) [Unattached]              00:44:35
  54 107  James Gill           M30 (036/074) [Unattached]              00:44:44
  55 298  Alan Kendra          M50 (004/020) Pocklington Runners       00:44:47
  56 110  Paul Godbold         M30 (037/074) [Unattached]              00:44:51
  57 11   Laura Atkinson       F30 (004/079) [Unattached]              00:44:56
  58 212  Andrew Pope          M30 (038/074) [Unattached]              00:45:13
  59 86   David Field          M50 (005/020) Scarborough AC            00:45:18
  60 213  Jonathan  Poulter    M15 (012/028) Scarborough AC            00:45:26
  61 174  Mark May             M50 (006/020) Scarborough AC            00:45:26
  62 141  Chris Howe           M30 (039/074) [Unattached]              00:45:28
  63 251  Brian Spooner        M50 (007/020) [Unattached]              00:45:29
  64 48   Faye Caley           F15 (002/037) Obstacle Kit Race Team    00:45:31
  65 171  James Malthouses     M30 (040/074) [Unattached]              00:45:41
  66 137  Sophie Holdstock     F30 (005/079) [Unattached]              00:45:45
  67 169  Laura Lundy          F15 (003/037) [Unattached]              00:45:50
  68 166  Amy Linley           F15 (004/037) [Unattached]              00:45:56
  69 186  Suzanne Miah         F15 (005/037) Scarborough AC            00:46:02
  70 165  Darrol Lewis         M30 (041/074) [Unattached]              00:46:05
  71 57   Heather Cobain       F15 (006/037) [Unattached]              00:46:19
  72 111  Amy Graham           F15 (007/037) [Unattached]              00:46:21
  73 271  Robert Watson        M30 (042/074) Preston Harriers          00:46:22
  74 119  Josh Haigh           M30 (043/074) [Unattached]              00:46:30
  75 21   Courtney Benson      F15 (008/037) Spenborough & District AC 00:46:34
  76 208  Steve Peel           M30 (044/074) [Unattached]              00:46:44
  77 120  Phil Hall            M15 (013/028) Quakers Running Club      00:46:47
  78 178  Lindsay Mason        F30 (006/079) [Unattached]              00:46:48
  79 204  Serena Patridge      F30 (007/079) Pickering Running Club    00:46:56
  80 148  Melissa Huntsman     F30 (008/079) Pickering Running Club    00:47:03
  81 41   Peter Brown          M50 (008/020) [Unattached]              00:47:08
  82 239  Victoria Shipton     F30 (009/079) [Unattached]              00:47:08
  83 243  James Simpson        M30 (045/074) Quakers Running Club      00:47:19
  84 142  James Howlett        M15 (014/028) [Unattached]              00:47:27
  85 270  Sarah Watson         F15 (009/037) Quakers Running Club      00:47:28
  86 221  Tony Rawling         M30 (046/074) Scarborough AC            00:47:30
  87 91   Linzie Fleming       F30 (010/079) Lincoln Wellington AC     00:47:34
  88 181  Kevin McCaffrey      M50 (009/020) [Unattached]              00:47:55
  89 94   Thomas Flowers       M15 (015/028) [Unattached]              00:47:59
  90 195  Richard Newsome      M50 (010/020) [Unattached]              00:48:10
  91 97   Richard Fountain     M30 (047/074) [Unattached]              00:48:27
  92 287  Eleanor Young        F15 (010/037) [Unattached]              00:48:39
  93 151  Mark Jarred          M15 (016/028) [Unattached]              00:48:40
  94 280  Michael Wood         M30 (048/074) [Unattached]              00:48:45
  95 84   Katy Fahey           F30 (011/079) Redcar Running Club       00:48:48
  96 156  Paul Jukes           M30 (049/074) [Unattached]              00:48:50
  97 31   Rebecca Bowes        F30 (012/079) Quakers Running Club      00:49:04
  98 108  James Glossop        M30 (050/074) [Unattached]              00:49:10
  99 125  Adam Hargreaves      M30 (051/074) [Unattached]              00:49:14
 100 35   Rachel Bridgeman     F30 (013/079) [Unattached]              00:49:15
 101 281  Andrew Woodburn      M30 (052/074) [Unattached]              00:49:19
 102 139  Richard Holt         M30 (053/074) [Unattached]              00:49:22
 103 205  Claire Pattinson     F30 (014/079) [Unattached]              00:49:25
 104 180  Andrea May           F30 (015/079) [Unattached]              00:49:37
 105 211  Catherine Pope       F30 (016/079) Selby Striders            00:49:37
 106 36   Ellen Briggs         F30 (017/079) Selby Striders            00:49:37
 107 264  Kate Towse           F30 (018/079) [Unattached]              00:49:42
 108 58   Danielle Collins     F30 (019/079) [Unattached]              00:49:42
 109 294  Lindsey Finch        F30 (020/079) [Unattached]              00:49:45
 110 235  Robin Scillitoe      F50 (001/013) [Unattached]              00:49:52
 111 109  Adam Glover          M30 (054/074) [Unattached]              00:50:03
 112 273  Amanda Welburn-Smith F30 (021/079) [Unattached]              00:50:04
 113 193  Jayne Murphy         F50 (002/013) [Unattached]              00:50:04
 114 312  Diane Clark          F30 (022/079) Boxing Malton             00:50:06
 115 155  Luke Jones           M15 (017/028) [Unattached]              00:50:07
 116 201  Adam O'Neill         M15 (018/028) [Unattached]              00:50:17
 117 164  Philip Leckenby      M15 (019/028) [Unattached]              00:50:19
 118 135  Daniel Holden-Jones  M30 (055/074) Compass Running Club      00:50:21
 119 136  Alison Holden-Jones  F30 (023/079) Compass Running Club      00:50:22
 120 20   Bettina Bell         F30 (024/079) [Unattached]              00:50:32
 121 237  Sam Sheperdson       M30 (056/074) Scarborough AC            00:50:54
 122 127  Michael Hartley      M30 (057/074) [Unattached]              00:51:07
 123 4    Karen Alton          F30 (025/079) [Unattached]              00:51:11
 124 311  Karl Burnett         M30 (058/074) Boxing Malton             00:51:15
 125 183  Tom McGuinness       M15 (020/028) [Unattached]              00:51:17
 126 245  Jonathan  Singleton  M30 (059/074) [Unattached]              00:51:26
 127 132  Nikki Hill           F30 (026/079) Stadium Runners           00:51:41
 128 72   Tom Denney           M50 (011/020) [Unattached]              00:51:53
 129 113  Stuart Grayson       M30 (060/074) [Unattached]              00:51:55
 130 22   Becky Berry          F15 (011/037) [Unattached]              00:51:56
 131 296  Leigh Howarth        M15 (021/028) [Unattached]              00:51:56
 132 46   Nicky Busby          F30 (027/079) [Unattached]              00:51:58
 133 263  Jillie Townend       F50 (003/013) [Unattached]              00:52:13
 134 38   Kim Brown            F15 (012/037) [Unattached]              00:52:14
 135 62   Natalie Crowther     F30 (028/079) [Unattached]              00:52:25
 136 78   Mick Edwards         M30 (061/074) [Unattached]              00:52:27
 137 115  Susy Grimwood        F15 (013/037) [Unattached]              00:52:38
 138 295  Holly Gillard        F15 (014/037) [Unattached]              00:52:47
 139 131  Sophie Higgs         F15 (015/037) [Unattached]              00:52:48
 140 184  Andrew McNeil        M30 (062/074) [Unattached]              00:52:55
 141 162  Lindsey Lancaster    F30 (029/079) [Unattached]              00:52:59
 142 269  Rachael  Walls       F30 (030/079) [Unattached]              00:53:07
 143 93   Andrew Flowers       M50 (012/020) [Unattached]              00:53:10
 144 250  Ross Snipp           M30 (063/074) [Unattached]              00:53:13
 145 149  Michaela  Hutchinson F30 (031/079) [Unattached]              00:53:18
 146 64   Sammy  Curtis        F15 (016/037) [Unattached]              00:53:21
 147 37   Melissa Britton      F30 (032/079) [Unattached]              00:53:23
 148 65   Zoe Cuthbert         F30 (033/079) [Unattached]              00:53:25
 149 252  Carol Stead          F30 (034/079) [Unattached]              00:53:32
 150 88   Kris Finney          M30 (064/074) [Unattached]              00:54:00
 151 90   Tim Fisher           M30 (065/074) [Unattached]              00:54:00
 152 286  Paula Young          F30 (035/079) [Unattached]              00:54:03
 153 233  Richard Scarth       M50 (013/020) Boxing Malton             00:54:07
 154 227  Paula Roberts        F30 (036/079) Quakers Running Club      00:54:10
 155 254  David Stephenson     M30 (066/074) Boxing Malton             00:54:11
 156 199  Sarah Norman         F30 (037/079) Swaledale Runners         00:54:15
 157 50   Julie Carson         F30 (038/079) [Unattached]              00:54:20
 158 27   Laura Bluck          F30 (039/079) Compass Running Club      00:54:36
 159 25   Wendy Blake          F30 (040/079) Compass Running Club      00:54:36
 160 210  Lynne Pollard        F50 (004/013) [Unattached]              00:54:47
 161 147  Becca Hunton         F15 (017/037) [Unattached]              00:54:55
 162 255  Lesley Stewart       F50 (005/013) [Unattached]              00:55:10
 163 68   Stewart Darge        M30 (067/074) [Unattached]              00:55:10
 164 268  Jo Waller            F30 (041/079) [Unattached]              00:55:10
 165 43   Michael Brown        M15 (022/028) [Unattached]              00:55:12
 166 18   Lesley Bayes         F50 (006/013) Scarborough AC            00:55:20
 167 219  Liz Raper            F50 (007/013) Scarborough AC            00:55:24
 168 2    Donna Allen          F30 (042/079) Kingstone Runners         00:55:36
 169 42   Cath Brown           F30 (043/079) [Unattached]              00:55:47
 170 19   Sarah Beech          F30 (044/079) [Unattached]              00:56:03
 171 76   Hannah Dyson         F15 (018/037) [Unattached]              00:56:03
 172 274  Amy Whiting          F30 (045/079) [Unattached]              00:56:04
 173 260  Michael Thompstone   M30 (068/074) Winston Runners           00:56:10
 174 106  Michelle Gilbert     F15 (019/037) [Unattached]              00:56:10
 175 266  Helen Tyreman        F50 (008/013) New Marske Harriers       00:56:18
 176 247  Paul Smith           M30 (069/074) [Unattached]              00:56:19
 177 7    Eleanor Anderson     F15 (020/037) [Unattached]              00:56:24
 178 258  Lucy Tate            F15 (021/037) [Unattached]              00:56:26
 179 85   Marcin Fiedziukiewic M15 (023/028) [Unattached]              00:56:29
 180 214  Jo Powell            F30 (046/079) [Unattached]              00:56:30
 181 101  Kevin Fuller         M50 (014/020) Redcar Running Club       00:56:48
 182 102  Angela Fuller        F50 (009/013) Redcar Running Club       00:56:48
 183 70   Keeley Davison       F30 (047/079) [Unattached]              00:56:54
 184 52   Fay Charlston        F30 (048/079) [Unattached]              00:56:58
 185 33   Sharon Bowes         F30 (049/079) Body Complete             00:57:03
 186 32   Stuart Bowes         M50 (015/020) Body Complete             00:57:03
 187 303  Nina Swift           F30 (050/079) [Unattached]              00:57:22
 188 87   Shirley Field        F50 (010/013) Scarborough AC            00:57:27
 189 9    Ben Andrews          M30 (070/074) [Unattached]              00:57:46
 190 256  Colin Stonehouse     M30 (071/074) [Unattached]              00:57:50
 191 304  Helen Reevell        F30 (051/079) [Unattached]              00:58:35
 192 129  Rob Heywood          M50 (016/020) [Unattached]              00:58:53
 193 277  Sarah Wilmore        F30 (052/079) [Unattached]              00:59:08
 194 232  Natalie Sampson      F15 (022/037) [Unattached]              00:59:44
 195 126  Coralin Harrison     F50 (011/013) Harrogate Harriers        00:59:59
 196 112  Mandy Grayson        F30 (053/079) [Unattached]              01:00:06
 197 240  Julie Shuttleworth   F30 (054/079) [Unattached]              01:00:07
 198 61   Helen Coulthard      F30 (055/079) [Unattached]              01:00:07
 199 189  Ian Mortimer         M50 (017/020) [Unattached]              01:00:09
 200 272  Fliss Welburn        F30 (056/079) [Unattached]              01:00:21
 201 261  Lisa Tippen          F30 (057/079) [Unattached]              01:00:22
 202 140  Rebecca Howe         F15 (023/037) [Unattached]              01:00:23
 203 223  Clare Rhodes         F30 (058/079) [Unattached]              01:00:24
 204 302  Philip Pritchard     M50 (018/020) [Unattached]              01:00:40
 205 100  Daniel French        M15 (024/028) [Unattached]              01:00:43
 206 305  Samantha Howarth     F30 (059/079) Compass Running Club      01:01:00
 207 198  Iain Noble           M50 (019/020) [Unattached]              01:01:00
 208 77   Charlotte Eaton      F30 (060/079) [Unattached]              01:01:22
 209 289  Charlotte Blyth      F15 (024/037) [Unattached]              01:01:23
 210 226  Hannah Risdon        F15 (025/037) [Unattached]              01:02:03
 211 197  Rosie Newton         F15 (026/037) [Unattached]              01:02:10
 212 8    Fenella Andrews      F15 (027/037) [Unattached]              01:03:01
 213 23   Helen Birley         F30 (061/079) [Unattached]              01:03:08
 214 81   Jane Esse            F30 (062/079) [Unattached]              01:03:29
 215 293  Mark Drummond        M30 (072/074) DH Runners                01:03:30
 216 242  Alison Simms         F30 (063/079) Elvet Striders            01:03:31
 217 217  Heather Quayle       F30 (064/079) [Unattached]              01:03:32
 218 121  Nicola Hall          F30 (065/079) [Unattached]              01:03:32
 219 200  Jessica North        F15 (028/037) [Unattached]              01:03:34
 220 103  Sarah Garton         F30 (066/079) [Unattached]              01:03:44
 221 6    Sharron Anderson     F30 (067/079) Pocklington Runners       01:04:02
 222 292  Samantha De Belle    F30 (068/079) [Unattached]              01:04:03
 223 248  Kat Smith            F30 (069/079) [Unattached]              01:04:19
 224 310  Hayley Richardson    F15 (029/037) Boxing Malton             01:04:26
 225 309  Andrew Melton        M15 (025/028) Boxing Malton             01:04:26
 226 75   Julie Dobson         F30 (070/079) [Unattached]              01:04:38
 227 225  Lisa Richardson      F15 (030/037) [Unattached]              01:04:38
 228 209  Nadia Phillips       F15 (031/037) [Unattached]              01:04:39
 229 290  Daniel Carney        M15 (026/028) [Unattached]              01:04:56
 230 69   Darren Coleman       M30 (073/074) [Unattached]              01:05:08
 231 89   Kellie Firman        F15 (032/037) [Unattached]              01:06:02
 232 60   Jo Cook              F30 (071/079) [Unattached]              01:06:19
 233 249  Emma Snaith          F30 (072/079) [Unattached]              01:06:26
 234 133  Richard Hill         M30 (074/074) [Unattached]              01:06:26
 235 259  Claire Thomas-Durran F30 (073/079) [Unattached]              01:06:41
 236 190  Jacqui Mortimer      F50 (012/013) [Unattached]              01:06:57
 237 300  Jaime Pickup         F30 (074/079) [Unattached]              01:07:47
 238 253  Susan Stephenson     F30 (075/079) [Unattached]              01:07:48
 239 67   Fiona Daplyn         F50 (013/013) [Unattached]              01:08:27
 240 238  Jade Sheppard        F15 (033/037) [Unattached]              01:08:53
 241 74   Andrew Deyes         M15 (027/028) [Unattached]              01:08:56
 242 34   Cameron Bowes        M15 (028/028) Body Complete             01:10:24
 243 40   David Brown          M50 (020/020) [Unattached]              01:11:02
 244 14   Katherine Bartlett   F30 (076/079) Elvet Striders            01:11:41
 245 265  Jasmine Tubridy      F15 (034/037) [Unattached]              01:12:27
 246 56   Natalie Clarke       F15 (035/037) [Unattached]              01:12:27
 247 39   Lorna Brown          F30 (077/079) [Unattached]              01:14:52
 248 138  Dawn Holland         F30 (078/079) [Unattached]              01:14:52
 249 116  Gemma Grover         F15 (036/037) [Unattached]              01:18:08
 250 282  Samantha Woolston    F15 (037/037) [Unattached]              01:18:08
 251 66   Allison Cuthbertson  F30 (079/079) [Unattached]              01:19:18
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited