Back to race calendar - Full results

Guy Fawkes 10, Ripley, N. Yorkshire

1st November 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
12John HobbsValley Striders58.45
24Scott HarringtonOtley AC59.21
39Mark MonaghanHorsforth Harriers1-02.28
415Jon PinderYork Knavesmire Harriers1-04.03
516Simon Lambert[Unattached]1-04.17
632Tom KingsnorthSt. Edmund Pacers1-08.10
734Al ChapmanPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-08.19
835Ian RichardsonAckworth Road Runners &AC1-08.32
936Richard HerringtonSt. Theresa's AC1-08.33
1039Darren WhiteEast Hull Harriers1-09.00
1143Richard Knell-moore[Unattached]1-09.30
1261Simon TordoffTadcaster Harriers1-11.36
1362Ben ShacklockHarrogate Harriers1-11.42
1463Daniel WilsonEast Hull Harriers1-11.48
1571Stephen TaylorEast Hull Harriers1-12.20
1677Dan Foley[Unattached]1-12.45
1780Ken WoodThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-12.53
1882Michael PetersenEast Hull Harriers1-12.56
1983Adam NewtonHarrogate Harriers1-12.59
2089Stuart PrestonKeighley & Craven AC1-13.18
2190Matthew PattisonStadium Runners1-13.22
22100Craig RedmondTadcaster Harriers1-13.56
23110Tony CrossEast Hull Harriers1-14.42
24111Mark EanorDanum Harriers1-14.47
25130Darren EarnshawStadium Runners1-15.42
26143Steven TaylorStadium Runners1-16.36
27148Mark GadieEast Hull Harriers1-17.05
28158James Elliott[Unattached]1-17.44
29159Luke Salmons[Unattached]1-17.44
30162Martin PageStadium Runners1-17.49
31170Dan WilsonKnaresborough Striders1-18.16
32193Sean Swale[Unattached]1-19.44
33203Darren AnsbroBillingham Marsh House H.1-20.00
34205David HughesAckworth Road Runners &AC1-20.02
35222Steven Braithwaite[Unattached]1-20.51
36255Will WorboysIlkley Harriers1-22.09
37273Scott Waddington[Unattached]1-23.00
38283John NetherwayTadcaster Harriers1-23.30
39309Matthew Ellaway[Unattached]1-24.41
40314John ChatwinRipon Runners1-24.50
41321Neil BaxterSkyrac AC1-25.14
42339Martin BotfieldDanum Harriers1-26.21
43376Mark Brennan[Unattached]1-28.21
44440Stuart AmblerYork Knavesmire Harriers1-32.15
45449Nathaniel Southworth[Unattached]1-32.40
46456James NundyKirkstall Harriers1-32.59
47485Christopher Rhodes[Unattached]1-34.09
48492Robin Dearden[Unattached]1-34.30
49581James ParkinsonKippax & District Harrs.1-40.14
50592Carl BrittonAckworth Road Runners &AC1-40.39
51603Richard PhelpsEccleshill Road Runners1-41.12
52679James SimpsonQuakers Running Club1-46.59
53782Ashley TazzymanAckworth Road Runners &AC2-01.35
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
11John CliffordEvenwood Road Runners58.22
25Andy MayValley Striders59.36
36Paul WhitakerYork Acorn Running Club59.44
417Neil BurtonHorsforth Harriers1-04.55
523Richard ElliottDanum Harriers1-05.54
626Douglas ScottRipon Runners1-06.52
733Mark HoltWetherby Runners AC1-08.11
837Steve HeadSt. Theresa's AC1-08.49
938Danny ChanYork Knavesmire Harriers1-08.58
1041Nick RichardsonIlkley Harriers1-09.08
1147Nathan SmithHarrogate Harriers1-10.05
1255Andrew PerkinsonHorsforth Harriers1-10.58
1356Dave Binks[Unattached]1-11.07
1465Adam MogerKirkstall Harriers1-12.04
1566Paul SmithValley Striders1-12.06
1670Andrew SloanTadcaster Harriers1-12.19
1785Robert Smith[Unattached]1-13.07
1888Vincent McGowanEast Hull Harriers1-13.18
19106Julian MurrayHarrogate Harriers1-14.11
20115Marc EllisQuakers Running Club1-15.03
21121Matthew HayesEast Hull Harriers1-15.17
22136Jon AyresElvet Striders1-16.04
23144Martin CritchleyHorsforth Harriers1-16.38
24145Mark GeorgeKippax & District Harrs.1-16.40
25146John Beaumont[Unattached]1-16.47
26176Mark MilnerDarlington Harriers & AC1-18.33
27178Mark Davis[Unattached]1-18.35
28180Darren HorobinAckworth Road Runners &AC1-18.46
29182Harry Stevenson[Unattached]1-18.46
30184Stephen Peters[Unattached]1-19.05
31214Chris DugherSelby Striders1-20.26
32226Lee KitchingKippax & District Harrs.1-21.03
33229Darren Keighley[Unattached]1-21.09
34249Gavin Dodd[Unattached]1-21.52
35251Gary Naylor[Unattached]1-22.00
36258Chris Edwards[Unattached]1-22.17
37274Chris SumptonEast Hull Harriers1-23.00
38285Dominic Brown[Unattached]1-23.35
39294Shaun Carter[Unattached]1-23.58
40298Tim SimpsonEast Hull Harriers1-24.17
41307Stephen Harris[Unattached]1-24.37
42319Stephen MooreQuakers Running Club1-24.59
43329Alister N. Robson[Unattached]1-26.01
44330Kelvin Parkin[Unattached]1-26.03
45338Marcus BournePocklington Runners1-26.19
46344Alistair McAndrewYork Knavesmire Harriers1-26.31
47351Loris Dell'amicoSaltaire Striders1-26.48
48357David Watson[Unattached]1-26.54
49365David MellorSt. Theresa's AC1-27.26
50371Mark ThomasYork Knavesmire Harriers1-28.00
51385Paul Holliday[Unattached]1-28.48
52391Robert WellsEast Hull Harriers1-29.06
53397Philip Ventress[Unattached]1-29.17
54400Ian SutcliffeStadium Runners1-29.26
55404Alistair McQueenYork Knavesmire Harriers1-29.46
56433Simon DixonYork Knavesmire Harriers1-32.02
57487Richard Taylor[Unattached]1-34.17
58491Rob AtheyHarrogate Harriers1-34.28
59496Andrew PurllRipon Runners1-34.45
60506Chris. HeneachonSelby Striders1-35.23
61524Martin Whipp[Unattached]1-36.43
62529Martin UmplebyHarrogate Harriers1-36.52
63536Richard YeomansYork Knavesmire Harriers1-37.02
64543Adrian MartinPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-37.36
65551Ian ReadmanQuakers Running Club1-38.11
66552Iain ThrelkeldStainland Lions RC1-38.16
67599Iain McGowanEast Hull Harriers1-41.07
68604Neil Metcalfe[Unattached]1-41.16
69609Duncan FothergillThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-41.32
70612Jamie BurnQuakers Running Club1-41.37
71673Keith SmithTadcaster Harriers1-46.19
72794Simon MiddletonYork Postal Harriers2-05.56
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
13Andrew GrantHarrogate Harriers59.06
212Nigel SissonEast Hull Harriers1-03.20
319Steve DarbyUKNetRunner1-05.23
421Richard GinnPocklington Runners1-05.46
524Jonny CartwrightStadium Runners1-05.59
652David CarberryWetherby Runners AC1-10.28
768Simon Arnold[Unattached]1-12.11
873Richard StoneSaltaire Striders1-12.26
984David McKennaDarlington Harriers & AC1-13.03
1099Stefan DurkinYork Knavesmire Harriers1-13.50
11114Craig CooperKeighley & Craven AC1-15.00
12124Richard RamshawPocklington Runners1-15.21
13129Michael HallRipon Runners1-15.41
14133Craig BarstowHarrogate Harriers1-15.56
15135Richard HarrisonCity of Hull AC1-16.02
16138Craig WorleyKippax & District Harrs.1-16.08
17139Howard CrossPocklington Runners1-16.23
18167Simon SmithKirkstall Harriers1-18.11
19168Alistair GrantHarrogate Harriers1-18.13
20175Simon MoffattBritish Library BostonSpa1-18.29
21177Richard BellWetherby Runners AC1-18.35
22181Simon ChildsHarrogate Harriers1-18.46
23183Graham DriverChiltern Harriers AC1-18.55
24190Conrad GarciaKnaresborough Striders1-19.23
25196Michael GillHarrogate Harriers1-19.47
26204David MillerStadium Runners1-20.00
27209Ian Taylor[Unattached]1-20.13
28216Simon DaviesHarrogate Harriers1-20.39
29220David ToddQuakers Running Club1-20.45
30224Nigel Harrison[Unattached]1-21.01
31230Mark WarrenCobra1-21.10
32231Stephen KingTadcaster Harriers1-21.12
33253Ian DruryValley Hill Runners1-22.04
34263Mike HarveyGoole Viking Striders1-22.30
35275Garry Johnson[Unattached]1-23.02
36276Rob GillhamQuakers Running Club1-23.08
37295Ian FergussonCity of Hull AC1-24.06
38300Graham PawleyValley Striders1-24.21
39310John FieldWetherby Runners AC1-24.43
40333James Stuart-MillsRipon Runners1-26.11
41340David CracknellEast Hull Harriers1-26.24
42342Andy TrotterGoole Viking Striders1-26.30
43345Simon PiggottDanum Harriers1-26.33
44349Duncan Bowlby[Unattached]1-26.41
45363Paul Taylor[Unattached]1-27.23
46368Andrew GlencrossDarlington Harriers & AC1-27.40
47377Julian Carr[Unattached]1-28.28
48387Mike SaltHarrogate Harriers1-28.56
49399Aidan HughesBlackhill Bounders1-29.21
50417Roger Heath[Unattached]1-30.40
51425Bill Dowling[Unattached]1-31.19
52448John PearsonKillamarsh Kestrels1-32.39
53451Carl O'MaraBingley Harriers & AC1-32.42
54522Malcolm LaverySt. Theresa's AC1-36.41
55525Philip Dennis[Unattached]1-36.44
56528Chris MartinWetherby Runners AC1-36.51
57530Michael LiversidgePudsey Pacers RunningClub1-36.53
58535Paul MortimerPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-37.01
59538Timothy Williamson[Unattached]1-37.10
60544Paul McDermott[Unattached]1-37.36
61550Mark CollingQuakers Running Club1-38.11
62554Kevin KerriganLow Fell Running Club1-38.31
63560Jeremy Scott[Unattached]1-38.50
64569Jamie NormanQuakers Running Club1-39.34
65574Michael Claydon[Unattached]1-39.47
66606Neil SmithValley Hill Runners1-41.19
67613Andrew AllanPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-41.44
68615Paul Colling[Unattached]1-41.53
69623Pat Mccall[Unattached]1-42.42
70632Ralph McDermottPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-43.25
71637Andrew SwindellsCobra1-43.53
72656Andy Craven[Unattached]1-45.10
73658Brian FordCrook & District AC1-45.13
74704Garry MossYork Knavesmire Harriers1-49.31
75714Conor Mooney[Unattached]1-50.32
76718Ronnie Bray[Unattached]1-50.38
77726Roger HeathTyne Bridge Harriers1-51.21
78781Graham Fisher[Unattached]2-00.24
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
110Richard PattinsonHorsforth Harriers1-02.29
227Robert GrayWetherby Runners AC1-07.03
330Stephen RabyHorsforth Harriers1-07.51
431Jonathan SinclairIlkley Harriers1-08.06
544Jeff MillerDarlington Harriers & AC1-09.35
649Derek ParringtonStainland Lions RC1-10.18
750Adam PrentisHarrogate Harriers1-10.24
853Pete DownesYork Knavesmire Harriers1-10.38
972David KirkPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-12.26
1075Simon WatsonHarrogate Harriers1-12.28
1178Harry DowdellHarrogate Harriers1-12.45
1279Jim HoldingPocklington Runners1-12.50
1395Colin FletcherEasingwold Running Club1-13.39
14104Peter MayQueensbury Running Club1-14.05
15108Nick AndralojcHarrogate Harriers1-14.27
16122Andrew TurnerRipon Runners1-15.18
17126Christopher GloverKirkstall Harriers1-15.24
18132Jonathan EagleHorsforth Harriers1-15.53
19141Graham WilkinsonEast Hull Harriers1-16.31
20151Paul NippressEast Hull Harriers1-17.15
21153Trevor RhodesEccleshill Road Runners1-17.20
22163Michael RobinsValley Striders1-17.52
23164Alistair SmythValley Striders1-17.52
24171John HirstStainland Lions RC1-18.16
25173David MclachlanQuakers Running Club1-18.22
26179John Dickinson[Unattached]1-18.42
27187Martin LoveSaltaire Striders1-19.13
28188Christopher BoydBlackhill Bounders1-19.15
29191Pedro Das GuptaStragglers1-19.29
30198Kevin NicholasDragons Running Club1-19.50
31200David Norfolk[Unattached]1-19.54
32201Dan SimmonsHarrogate Harriers1-19.54
33206Ray JohnstoneRipon Runners1-20.02
34208John CookeTadcaster Harriers1-20.10
35211David HalladayWetherby Runners AC1-20.13
36212Phil RutterQuakers Running Club1-20.19
37219Kevin MurphyHarrogate Harriers1-20.42
38221Peter Allen[Unattached]1-20.45
39234David Griffiths[Unattached]1-21.15
40239Adrian LeachAckworth Road Runners &AC1-21.27
41244Mark DaviesStadium Runners1-21.41
42247Guy GibsonEast Hull Harriers1-21.50
43250John HutchinsonElvet Striders1-21.59
44260David Fisher[Unattached]1-22.19
45266Andrew PiggStadium Runners1-22.34
46268Steven WhitlamGoole Viking Striders1-22.37
47269Andrew WalkerQuakers Running Club1-22.42
48271Ian Brown[Unattached]1-22.51
49272Garry EllisonEccleshill Road Runners1-22.56
50287Robin M. HicksYork Knavesmire Harriers1-23.37
51301Andrew Head[Unattached]1-24.21
52302Danny SmithRoundhay Runners1-24.24
53303David DartonYork Knavesmire Harriers1-24.25
54308Garry KeenanWetherby Runners AC1-24.40
55311Simon ReiterHarrogate Harriers1-24.46
56315Ian StowEccleshill Road Runners1-24.51
57316Andrew StoneleyRAF Menwith Hill1-24.52
58317Paul DixonSt. Theresa's AC1-24.56
59318Nigel WrightHarrogate Harriers1-24.56
60320Richard ShrimptonRAF Menwith Hill1-25.00
61327Peter DodsQuakers Running Club1-25.47
62332Keith ConkertonEast Hull Harriers1-26.10
63335Andrew Deyes[Unattached]1-26.12
64355David WaiteStainland Lions RC1-26.52
65359Stephen HeadleySelby Striders1-27.07
66360Peter RichardsonThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-27.11
67362Simon MccuddenRipon Runners1-27.21
68364Guy MalamAckworth Road Runners &AC1-27.25
69366John MiddletonYork Knavesmire Harriers1-27.37
70374David BygraveYork Knavesmire Harriers1-28.13
71379Donald MorganHarrogate Harriers1-28.37
72381David GoodyearEccleshill Road Runners1-28.38
73382Iain DenbyDragons Running Club1-28.39
74392Richard ThomasKirkstall Harriers1-29.09
75393Mick HoganEccleshill Road Runners1-29.09
76394Gary FeeEast Hull Harriers1-29.12
77398Dennis Connor[Unattached]1-29.19
78403Alastair Jakeman[Unattached]1-29.42
79409David IbbotsonIlkley Harriers1-30.04
80412Neil Dring[Unattached]1-30.22
81416Chris Aldred[Unattached]1-30.39
82419Dave EtheringtonDanum Harriers1-30.50
83422Paul Wigby[Unattached]1-31.10
84429Thomas James BunnNew Marske Harriers1-31.42
85432Marc DaviesThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-31.57
86442Alan CouldwellHarrogate Harriers1-32.21
87445Chris Hobson[Unattached]1-32.33
88446Ian VoganAckworth Road Runners &AC1-32.37
89452Tony Clancy[Unattached]1-32.45
90454John TateAirecentre Pacers1-32.56
91466Toby EastaughHarrogate Harriers1-33.16
92477John LongEast Hull Harriers1-33.39
93478Andrew RaynerOtley AC1-33.42
94494Paul AppletonStockton Striders1-34.36
95499Tim WalkerStainland Lions RC1-34.54
96501Mark Gibson[Unattached]1-35.03
97512Christopher AppletonRipon Runners1-35.35
98514Ian CopleyBarnsley AC1-35.42
99520Colin LeaYork Knavesmire Harriers1-36.20
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1118Andrew WheelerWetherby Runners AC1-15.09
2402Jeff ParrisHarrogate Harriers1-29.39
3523Peter LythYork Knavesmire Harriers1-36.41
4588Andrew BishopRipon Runners1-40.29
5602Charlie Palmer[Unattached]1-41.11
6767Richard AndersonYork Knavesmire Harriers1-57.38
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
167Mark JordanHarrogate Harriers1-12.08
2140Richard BoryValley Hill Runners1-16.28
3142Graham RobinsonThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-16.36
4150Robert BurnThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-17.10
5154Howard JeffreyOtley AC1-17.30
6156Tim BroomfieldHarrogate Harriers1-17.37
7172Graham BellDarlington Harriers & AC1-18.18
8199John SimpsonWetherby Runners AC1-19.52
9218Simon RichardsonPocklington Runners1-20.40
10228Peter McevoyDenby Dale AC1-21.07
11257John CottamStadium Runners1-22.14
12270David WomersleyHyde Park Harriers1-22.46
13280David HutchinsonYork Knavesmire Harriers1-23.24
14343Steve WoodHorsforth Harriers1-26.31
15356Sid Astbury[Unattached]1-26.53
16369Malcolm ProcterDanum Harriers1-27.50
17413Barney LernerSaltaire Striders1-30.29
18428John YoungAycliffe Running Club1-31.42
19435Paul GloverKirkstall Harriers1-32.05
20450John Kinvig[Unattached]1-32.42
21459Simon GreeneNorthern Masters AC1-33.07
22479Russell DysonStadium Runners1-33.43
23509Malcolm JohnsonHorsforth Harriers1-35.34
24553Drew WardWetherby Runners AC1-38.28
25562Norman RoperDenby Dale AC1-39.09
26576Patrick NesdenKirkstall Harriers1-39.54
27629Steve Kelsey[Unattached]1-43.10
28645Peter GalleyWetherby Runners AC1-44.23
29661Stewart HaighAckworth Road Runners &AC1-45.25
30693Roger PicklesRoad Runners Club GB1-48.22
31706Allen Hazlett[Unattached]1-49.45
32740Dave SmithLincoln Wellington AC1-53.13
33741Les KitchingKippax & District Harrs.1-53.41
34747Melvyn BurtonCrossgates Harriers1-54.51
35762Robert MundyRipon Runners1-56.45
36792Michael CollinsYork Knavesmire Harriers2-05.27
37801Paul AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers2-12.34
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1580Mike GillBlackhill Bounders1-40.10
2777Ian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-59.54
3787Keith Hoyle[Unattached]2-02.47
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
146Margaret BeeverStainland Lions RC1-09.57
254Lindsey CleggHorsforth Harriers1-10.57
374Niamh JacksonKirkstall Harriers1-12.27
498Katherine HackettQuakers Running Club1-13.49
5103Elaine BissonElvet Striders1-14.04
6137Charlotte WiltonThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-16.05
7165Rachel Cullen[Unattached]1-17.56
8174Kate Moore[Unattached]1-18.23
9197Emma RobinsonHarrogate Harriers1-19.47
10202Vicky GreenYork Knavesmire Harriers1-19.56
11213Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Tri Club1-20.25
12232Nicola WalmsleyChapel Allerton RR1-21.14
13236Rosalyn MooreHarrogate Harriers1-21.16
14243Sarah MorleySt. Theresa's AC1-21.39
15252Claire RobinsonWetherby Runners AC1-22.03
16267Rainy Marsh[Unattached]1-22.36
17289Becky LawrenceHorsforth Harriers1-23.46
18296Anthea EskrettEast Hull Harriers1-24.07
19299Josie Rothera[Unattached]1-24.19
20326Donna RiddlerRipon Runners1-25.39
21337Jodie PearyHarrogate Harriers1-26.14
22347Steph GledhillValley Striders1-26.37
23354Emma AmosHarrogate Harriers1-26.51
24373Kelly TempleYork Knavesmire Harriers1-28.09
25384Helen MinnikinSpringYork Acorn Running Club1-28.45
26389Ruth Wickens[Unattached]1-29.02
27431Katy WhiteEast Hull Harriers1-31.51
28441Rhona NeilsonAirecentre Pacers1-32.21
29453Eve HawkinsHarrogate Harriers1-32.55
30473Sharon Leeming[Unattached]1-33.28
31489Anna MarshallYork Knavesmire Harriers1-34.21
32495Kerri Tordoff[Unattached]1-34.39
33502Felicity CaddickSelby Striders1-35.07
34510Emily FollowsKippax & District Harrs.1-35.35
35511Leigh HuntKippax & District Harrs.1-35.35
36526Anna MilburnSt. Theresa's AC1-36.45
37531Nicola HoweQuakers Running Club1-36.55
38532Lindsay GeorgopoulosKippax & District Harrs.1-36.56
39540Katie Lee[Unattached]1-37.19
40541Emma Howard[Unattached]1-37.19
41542Catherine BarrettKirkstall Harriers1-37.35
42547Patricia Wilson[Unattached]1-37.56
43549Nicki CartwrightStadium Runners1-38.04
44558Zoe SmithKippax & District Harrs.1-38.47
45564Emma LongfellowSt. Theresa's AC1-39.25
46585Hannah MallinsonOtley AC1-40.18
47605Eliza EyreValley Hill Runners1-41.19
48620Susan Cole[Unattached]1-42.31
49651Katie JonesPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-44.38
50666Laura HindOtley AC1-45.48
51684Kate Ward[Unattached]1-47.25
52691Tamara Pattinson[Unattached]1-48.17
53712Julia AnsbroStockton Striders1-50.30
54724Caroline CopelandAckworth Road Runners &AC1-51.12
55734Fiona Smith[Unattached]1-52.31
56749Liz Johnson[Unattached]1-55.01
57770Dawn TaylorPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-58.21
58793Lucy Turner[Unattached]2-05.56
59803Victoria Roberts[Unattached]2-23.04
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
151Jane McCarthyIlkley Harriers1-10.26
264Dawn RichardsonQuakers Running Club1-12.03
381Robyn HawxbyYork Knavesmire Harriers1-12.55
493Penny BrowellElvet Striders1-13.29
5105Lynn BirchallStadium Runners1-14.07
6120Sara RookyardEast Hull Harriers1-15.16
7123Sharon E. Hardcastle[Unattached]1-15.19
8152Sally CatonStainland Lions RC1-17.16
9189Leanne Farmery Hague[Unattached]1-19.19
10227Carole FeeEast Hull Harriers1-21.06
11245Paula EastaughHarrogate Harriers1-21.43
12248Sophie CullenSt. Theresa's AC1-21.50
13254Sima LoweryKnaresborough Striders1-22.05
14264Emma CosterWetherby Runners AC1-22.30
15284Sharon LynnYork Acorn Running Club1-23.34
16313Louise PriestleyBlackhill Bounders1-24.50
17322Emma DunnTadcaster Harriers1-25.17
18325Joanna MillicanTadcaster Harriers1-25.37
19386Julie Raven[Unattached]1-28.55
20395Kathryn HindLeeds & Bradford Tri Club1-29.15
21406Jill HobsonHorsforth Harriers1-29.56
22408Alison BurnettEast Hull Harriers1-30.03
23418Joanne LockSelby Striders1-30.45
24427Amanda KnaggValley Hill Runners1-31.41
25443Rachel ParkerSaltaire Striders1-32.25
26457Emma MooreHarrogate Harriers1-33.02
27474Sara MorrowCity of Hull AC1-33.30
28513Sarah PodestaAirecentre Pacers1-35.36
29517Sarah EverettDenby Dale AC1-35.55
30539Clare TaylorCobra1-37.18
31545Nicky StevensonDragons Running Club1-37.41
32561Gillian JagoEccleshill Road Runners1-39.09
33583Christine ClubbsWetherby Runners AC1-40.15
34586Julie Bottomley[Unattached]1-40.18
35590Vicky WardHorsforth Harriers1-40.33
36616Victoria NicholsonAckworth Road Runners &AC1-42.06
37621Cathy Simpson[Unattached]1-42.33
38626Zoey J. HeneachonSelby Striders1-42.54
39631Wendy DugganValley Hill Runners1-43.23
40634Lisa BelfordMcDowellSt. Theresa's AC1-43.42
41648Claire Davies[Unattached]1-44.27
42660Faith CoyThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-45.22
43662Joanna RankinWetherby Runners AC1-45.32
44665Emma WellsEast Hull Harriers1-45.41
45667Hazel Nelmes[Unattached]1-45.53
46671Heather Gardner[Unattached]1-46.07
47672Monika Slater[Unattached]1-46.09
48674Tracey StainthorpeRipon Runners1-46.19
49675Michelle HancocksHyde Park Harriers1-46.35
50682Joanne WhitakerDragons Running Club1-47.17
51687Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire Striders1-47.45
52688Jennifer Fairwood[Unattached]1-47.47
53690Gillian FoxWetherby Runners AC1-48.05
54699Helen CleggStadium Runners1-48.49
55703Sharon WarringtonAirecentre Pacers1-49.28
56705A. Mackenzie BrownDarlington Harriers & AC1-49.42
57715Claire NormanQuakers Running Club1-50.34
58717Helen CowleyKippax & District Harrs.1-50.38
59721Catherine BrownAirecentre Pacers1-50.49
60744Michelle BoshierQuakers Running Club1-54.28
61769Karen HeadSt. Theresa's AC1-58.19
62790Lynne OxleyPudsey Pacers RunningClub2-03.27
63797Nykie DuffyWetherby Runners AC2-06.47
64804Victoria ClaytonRipon Runners2-23.04
65805Allison MortimerPudsey Pacers RunningClub2-29.30
66806Linda BusseyEccleshill Road Runners2-32.32
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
1147Wendy MarksHarrogate Harriers1-16.53
2192Maria WalkerKeighley & Craven AC1-19.36
3238Patricia SpeedieNew Marske Harriers1-21.26
4242Nicola CarterKnaresborough Striders1-21.38
5256Sue MoulHarrogate Harriers1-22.13
6261Jacqui McburnieYork Knavesmire Harriers1-22.20
7279Kirstin FarquharDurham City Harriers1-23.21
8281Liane WarrenAckworth Road Runners &AC1-23.26
9291Jane CharlesworthLincoln Wellington AC1-23.47
10292Carole-ann Jones[Unattached]1-23.47
11305M. Martin NevadoHorsforth Harriers1-24.28
12312Dawn DownieWetherby Runners AC1-24.49
13324Alison WalkerDurham City Harriers1-25.32
14331Sue BradfordTadcaster Harriers1-26.07
15334Jean SullivanIlkley Harriers1-26.11
16336Lesley MillerDarlington Harriers & AC1-26.13
17370A. Barker-CharletonHarrogate Harriers1-27.53
18372Julie StaffordAckworth Road Runners &AC1-28.03
19378Jo HopeRipon Runners1-28.31
20380Ann KislukEccleshill Road Runners1-28.38
21411Helen BuglassWetherby Runners AC1-30.16
22415Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running Club1-30.31
23430Suzanne WesssonEast Hull Harriers1-31.43
24464Keran Peters[Unattached]1-33.15
25482Lena ConlinRipon Runners1-34.01
26516Liz WatsonHarrogate Harriers1-35.47
27518Alyson GloverKirkstall Harriers1-35.57
28566Dawn O'HaraDragons Running Club1-39.30
29571Susan HutchinsonWakefield Tri Club1-39.36
30572Pamela BarrassQuakers Running Club1-39.41
31575Gillian HarrisQuakers Running Club1-39.52
32579Lesley LaverySt. Theresa's AC1-40.07
33591Janet BowlbyQuakers Running Club1-40.35
34594Toni Atkinson[Unattached]1-40.55
35600Wendy BournerAckworth Road Runners &AC1-41.10
36610Samantha ParkerWetherby Runners AC1-41.33
37614Kate Jackson[Unattached]1-41.52
38618Nik Suttonhaigh[Unattached]1-42.30
39638Jane Moody[Unattached]1-43.53
40639Katy Ralph[Unattached]1-44.05
41640Tina Clarke[Unattached]1-44.05
42642Andrea PriceKnaresborough Striders1-44.11
43652Julie ElmesIlkley Harriers1-44.43
44657Jill FordCrook & District AC1-45.13
45677Nicki CoopSt. Theresa's AC1-46.37
46692Lisa Perry[Unattached]1-48.19
47700Judith Mulligan[Unattached]1-49.03
48702Rachel Maskill-RoganDragons Running Club1-49.28
49710Jane Thompson[Unattached]1-50.07
50719Jane Walker Smith[Unattached]1-50.45
51720Amanda ConnollyAirecentre Pacers1-50.49
52727Lisa JohnstoneQuakers Running Club1-51.25
53728Barbara StowEccleshill Road Runners1-51.46
54732Liona RidingBlackburn Road Runners1-52.29
55739Diane Zbadynski[Unattached]1-53.12
56742Karen SherrasSt. Theresa's AC1-54.16
57743Mary LiversidgePudsey Pacers RunningClub1-54.21
58746Samantha LythYork Knavesmire Harriers1-54.34
59753Liz MartinWetherby Runners AC1-55.39
60754Kay RhodesWetherby Runners AC1-55.39
61760Samantha Aldridge[Unattached]1-56.16
62771Jackie BaldwinPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-58.21
63774Chrissie BurtonDewsbury Road Runners1-59.33
64775Tracey BlackburnDewsbury Road Runners1-59.33
65800Liz HobsonWest Hull Ladies RRC2-10.28
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
140P B CoomberDenby Dale AC1-09.03
2157Anne HegartyTotley AC1-17.39
3169Julie PatmoreHarrogate Harriers1-18.16
4186Susan SunderlandValley Striders1-19.12
5195Beverly HurstHorsforth Harriers1-19.46
6207Val ClarkeDarlington Harriers & AC1-20.03
7223Sarah GillHarrogate Harriers1-20.53
8259Diane WaiteStainland Lions RC1-22.18
9265Carol-ann DaviesRothwell & District Harr.1-22.31
10277Pauline Brown[Unattached]1-23.12
11278Helen FayStainland Lions RC1-23.14
12282Hilary SewardSkipton AC1-23.28
13367Linda HuartEast Hull Harriers1-27.38
14414Ann AllenEast Hull Harriers1-30.29
15420Wendy CollingQuakers Running Club1-30.51
16423Sarah HargreavesPocklington Runners1-31.11
17426Kim HoldenRipon Runners1-31.23
18437Valerie PellKippax & District Harrs.1-32.09
19438Sarah PapadimosHorsforth Harriers1-32.10
20462Pamela SingletonKnaresborough Striders1-33.13
21465Liz MatthewsYork Knavesmire Harriers1-33.16
22472Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire Harriers1-33.26
23486Celia McroyallTadcaster Harriers1-34.13
24493Alison HunterKippax & District Harrs.1-34.33
25500Kate ShawRipon Runners1-34.55
26503Catherine GrayHorsforth Harriers1-35.16
27504Sandra CassQuakers Running Club1-35.17
28515Wendy ChapmanKippax & District Harrs.1-35.42
29519Karen KirkbrightDragons Running Club1-36.18
30527Andrea NormingtonWetherby Runners AC1-36.51
31533Andrea StevensonDragons Running Club1-36.57
32537Jackie FordHorsforth Harriers1-37.08
33556Jean EntwistleDewsbury Road Runners1-38.38
34557Joanna HobsonOtley AC1-38.46
35565Michele RobinsonDragons Running Club1-39.27
36568Jane ButlerOtley AC1-39.33
37573Debbie Heeley[Unattached]1-39.41
38578Fiona WillisStadium Runners1-40.06
39584Jules DuncanWetherby Runners AC1-40.16
40587Anne JohnsonBedale & Aiskew Runners1-40.22
41593Julie WhinnQuakers Running Club1-40.46
42595Gill Day[Unattached]1-40.56
43607Karen Battye[Unattached]1-41.20
44608Jean EllisonHorsforth Harriers1-41.28
45611Jeanette AppletonStockton Striders1-41.34
46617Petra BijsterveldIlkley Harriers1-42.20
47622Mandy DavisonEast Hull Harriers1-42.35
48624Liz MatherStadium Runners1-42.44
49625Fiona HeadleySelby Striders1-42.54
50627Karen ParkHull Springhead Harriers1-43.00
51630Anne BartramQuakers Running Club1-43.17
52633Jo Fambely[Unattached]1-43.36
53636Jackie TurnerRipon Runners1-43.50
54644Debbie ScottSelby Striders1-44.15
55646Jacky DarleyWetherby Runners AC1-44.25
56655Jackie BrewertonStadium Runners1-45.02
57659Luisa LaurenKeighley & Craven AC1-45.15
58668Lynne TysonKippax & District Harrs.1-45.56
59670Alice DenbyDragons Running Club1-46.00
60680Sue MilnesAirecentre Pacers1-47.03
61683Gill CollingQuakers Running Club1-47.25
62686Bridget BouttellDoncaster AC1-47.30
63695Jane HaighDragons Running Club1-48.25
64697Dawn RichardsonKnaresborough Striders1-48.39
65701Carol RamsdenHorsforth Harriers1-49.10
66707Lorraine Wallis[Unattached]1-49.45
67709Karen LongfellowKirkstall Harriers1-49.57
68711Janet Wood[Unattached]1-50.29
69713Elizabeth Steeves[Unattached]1-50.30
70716Sue LakinKippax & District Harrs.1-50.37
71722Alison CottamStadium Runners1-51.01
72725Alison HartleyEccleshill Road Runners1-51.18
73729Pam AndersonYork Knavesmire Harriers1-51.56
74736Tracey Healey[Unattached]1-52.38
75737Dawn HoganEccleshill Road Runners1-52.47
76738Urmila MistrySaltaire Striders1-52.59
77748Lynne Ackroyd[Unattached]1-55.01
78750Margaret BushnellHull Springhead Harriers1-55.13
79752Sue VicaryPocklington Runners1-55.36
80757Christine Lay[Unattached]1-55.47
81758Julie BarkerEast Hull Harriers1-55.57
82759Eileen DeyesEast Hull Harriers1-56.00
83768Lesley NeedhamAckworth Road Runners &AC1-57.48
84773Fiona DixonQuakers Running Club1-58.36
85778Katie GrayKnaresborough Striders2-00.05
86779June GrahamKnaresborough Striders2-00.05
87783Elaine RushworthPudsey Pacers RunningClub2-01.35
88784Michelle DarePudsey Pacers RunningClub2-01.37
89796Julia HunterSt. Theresa's AC2-06.13
90807Sue GregsonEccleshill Road Runners2-32.32
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1388Helen LoveSaltaire Striders1-29.02
2619Sue RaeEasingwold Running Club1-42.30
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1262Bridget HughesStadium Runners1-22.27
2297Ruth WarrenValley Striders1-24.08
3361Jackie HardmanBeverley AC1-27.15
4390Jane Holmes[Unattached]1-29.05
5396Debbie BlandBaildon Runners1-29.16
6455Shirley GibsonDarlington Harriers & AC1-32.58
7467Maureen MedlarYork Knavesmire Harriers1-33.18
8490Hilda CoulseyIlkley Harriers1-34.26
9508Margaret BrittonAirecentre Pacers1-35.27
10548Angela JohnsonHorsforth Harriers1-38.02
11563Andrea F. WillbondDragons Running Club1-39.21
12649Lesley Barratt[Unattached]1-44.28
13708Lizzie Blundell[Unattached]1-49.55
14733Madeline HaworthBlackburn Road Runners1-52.29
15735Norma SmithBlackburn Road Runners1-52.31
16761Sheila Wood[Unattached]1-56.33
17764Samira LambertKippax & District Harrs.1-57.04
18799Susan AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers2-08.13
19802Dot Carr[Unattached]2-14.15
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1577Maureen KirbyHull Springhead Harriers1-39.59
2664Moira LenaghanKippax & District Harrs.1-45.40
3766Coraline HarrisonHarrogate Harriers1-57.35
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


TEAM RACE - ALL MALES [team of 3]
1Valley Striders 'A'Total = 14 pts - Positions: 2, 5, 7
 John HobbsAndy MayDaniel Fisher
2Horsforth Harriers 'A'Total = 36 pts - Positions: 9, 10, 17
 Mark MonaghanRichard PattinsonNeil Burton
3East Hull Harriers 'A'Total = 58 pts - Positions: 8, 12, 38
 Christopher AdamsNigel SissonDarren White
4Harrogate Harriers 'A'Total = 92 pts - Positions: 3, 43, 46
 Andrew GrantNathan SmithAdam Prentis
5Horsforth Harriers 'B'Total = 96 pts - Positions: 18, 29, 49
 Rob FurnessStephen RabyAndrew Perkinson
6York Knavesmire Harriers 'A'Total = 100 pts - Positions: 15, 37, 48
 Jon PinderDanny ChanPete Downes
7Wetherby Runners AC 'A'Total = 106 pts - Positions: 27, 32, 47
 Robert GrayMark HoltDavid Carberry
8Ilkley Harriers 'A'Total = 120 pts - Positions: 30, 39, 51
 Jonathan SinclairNick RichardsonDavid Chandler
9Tadcaster Harriers 'A'Total = 129 pts - Positions: 14, 54, 61
 Ryan KavanaghSimon TordoffAndrew Sloan
10St. Theresa's AC 'A'Total = 156 pts - Positions: 35, 36, 85
 Richard HerringtonSteve HeadJoe Butler
11Ripon Runners 'A'Total = 172 pts - Positions: 26, 42, 104
 Douglas ScottJim BerrimanAndrew Turner
12Saltaire Striders 'A'Total = 179 pts - Positions: 20, 64, 95
 James GoodallRichard StoneBen Marchant
13Harrogate Harriers 'B'Total = 179 pts - Positions: 55, 59, 65
 Ben ShacklockMark JordanSimon Watson
14Danum Harriers 'A'Total = 183 pts - Positions: 23, 66, 94
 Richard ElliottPhil KimberMark Eanor
15Kippax & District Harrs. 'A'Total = 186 pts - Positions: 25, 44, 117
 Dean BrownChris BartleCraig Worley
16East Hull Harriers 'B'Total = 189 pts - Positions: 56, 62, 71
 Daniel WilsonStephen TaylorMichael Petersen
17Pocklington Runners 'A'Total = 195 pts - Positions: 21, 69, 105
 Richard GinnJim HoldingRichard Ramshaw
18Stadium Runners 'A'Total = 214 pts - Positions: 24, 79, 111
 Jonny CartwrightMatthew PattisonDarren Earnshaw
19Kirkstall Harriers 'A'Total = 217 pts - Positions: 53, 57, 107
 Steve WebsterAdam MogerChristopher Glover
20Harrogate Harriers 'C'Total = 228 pts - Positions: 68, 72, 88
 Harry DowdellAdam NewtonGeoffrey Hirst
21York Knavesmire Harriers 'B'Total = 237 pts - Positions: 75, 80, 82
 Joseph BedinghamEwan CochraneRichard Tarrega
22Darlington Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 258 pts - Positions: 41, 73, 144
 Jeff MillerDavid McKennaGraham Bell
23East Hull Harriers 'C'Total = 273 pts - Positions: 77, 93, 103
 Vincent McGowanTony CrossMatthew Hayes
24Harrogate Harriers 'D'Total = 279 pts - Positions: 91, 92, 96
 Julian MurrayNick AndralojcAdam Couldwell
25Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 'A'Total = 318 pts - Positions: 70, 121, 127
 Ken WoodGraham RobinsonRobert Burn
26Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'A'Total = 320 pts - Positions: 34, 135, 151
 Ian RichardsonRichard SmartDarren Horobin
27Valley Striders 'B'Total = 333 pts - Positions: 58, 137, 138
 Paul SmithMichael RobinsAlistair Smyth
28Harrogate Harriers 'E'Total = 347 pts - Positions: 102, 114, 131
 Tom BorrowdaleCraig BarstowTim Broomfield
29Quakers Running Club 'A'Total = 349 pts - Positions: 98, 106, 145
 Marc EllisAndrew VernonDavid Mclachlan
30City of Hull AC 'A'Total = 354 pts - Positions: 13, 115, 226
 Nicholas HarneRichard HarrisonIan Fergusson
31East Hull Harriers 'D'Total = 374 pts - Positions: 120, 126, 128
 Graham WilkinsonMark GadiePaul Nippress
32Knaresborough Striders 'A'Total = 381 pts - Positions: 81, 142, 158
 James WrightDan WilsonConrad Garcia
33Wetherby Runners AC 'B'Total = 412 pts - Positions: 101, 148, 163
 Andrew WheelerRichard BellJohn Simpson
34Stadium Runners 'B'Total = 425 pts - Positions: 122, 136, 167
 Steven TaylorMartin PageDavid Miller
35Tadcaster Harriers 'B'Total = 447 pts - Positions: 87, 170, 190
 Craig RedmondJohn CookeStephen King
36Stainland Lions RC 'A'Total = 453 pts - Positions: 45, 143, 265
 Derek ParringtonJohn HirstDavid Waite
37Harrogate Harriers 'F'Total = 454 pts - Positions: 141, 152, 161
 Alistair GrantSimon ChildsMichael Gill
38York Knavesmire Harriers 'C'Total = 454 pts - Positions: 86, 172, 196
 Stefan DurkinHannah KingStephen Robson
39Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 'A'Total = 457 pts - Positions: 33, 63, 361
 Al ChapmanDavid KirkMichael Liversidge
40Otley AC 'A'Total = 469 pts - Positions: 4, 130, 335
 Scott HarringtonHoward JeffreyAndrew Rayner
41Horsforth Harriers 'C'Total = 493 pts - Positions: 113, 123, 257
 Jonathan EagleMartin CritchleySteve Wood
42Goole Viking Striders 'A'Total = 494 pts - Positions: 76, 208, 210
 Patrick HarnessMike HarveySteven Whitlam
43Ripon Runners 'B'Total = 517 pts - Positions: 110, 169, 238
 Michael HallRay JohnstoneJohn Chatwin
44Harrogate Harriers 'G'Total = 518 pts - Positions: 165, 176, 177
 Dan SimmonsShaun MorrisonSimon Davies
45Pocklington Runners 'B'Total = 550 pts - Positions: 118, 179, 253
 Howard CrossSimon RichardsonMarcus Bourne
46Quakers Running Club 'B'Total = 550 pts - Positions: 174, 181, 195
 Phil RutterDavid ToddGary Read
47Eccleshill Road Runners 'A'Total = 582 pts - Positions: 129, 214, 239
 Trevor RhodesGarry EllisonIan Stow
48Valley Hill Runners 'A'Total = 601 pts - Positions: 119, 203, 279
 Richard BoryIan DruryKevin Randall
49Airecentre Pacers 'A'Total = 607 pts - Positions: 100, 178, 329
 Nick JovanovicNicholas FordJohn Tate
50Stadium Runners 'C'Total = 611 pts - Positions: 197, 205, 209
 Mark DaviesJohn CottamAndrew Pigg
51Kirkstall Harriers 'B'Total = 627 pts - Positions: 140, 198, 289
 Simon SmithTimothe DazinRichard Thomas
52Wetherby Runners AC 'C'Total = 631 pts - Positions: 173, 224, 234
 David HalladayAlex BradburyGarry Keenan
53Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'B'Total = 634 pts - Positions: 168, 194, 272
 David HughesAdrian LeachGuy Malam
54East Hull Harriers 'E'Total = 642 pts - Positions: 199, 216, 227
 Guy GibsonChris SumptonTim Simpson
55Harrogate Harriers 'H'Total = 659 pts - Positions: 180, 237, 242
 Kevin MurphySimon ReiterNigel Wright
56Saltaire Striders 'B'Total = 665 pts - Positions: 156, 247, 262
 Martin LoveBenjamin PearsonLoris Dell'amico
57Quakers Running Club 'C'Total = 672 pts - Positions: 211, 218, 243
 Andrew WalkerRob GillhamStephen Moore
58York Knavesmire Harriers 'D'Total = 673 pts - Positions: 219, 223, 231
 David HutchinsonRobin M. HicksDavid Darton
59Cobra 'A'Total = 677 pts - Positions: 84, 189, 404
 Alex StephensonMark WarrenAndrew Swindells
60Kippax & District Harrs. 'B'Total = 688 pts - Positions: 124, 186, 378
 Mark GeorgeLee KitchingJay Kitchen
61Danum Harriers 'B'Total = 789 pts - Positions: 254, 259, 276
 Martin BotfieldSimon PiggottMalcolm Procter
62Valley Striders 'C'Total = 790 pts - Positions: 139, 228, 423
 Michael HallGraham PawleyNeil Hall
63Selby Striders 'A'Total = 791 pts - Positions: 175, 268, 348
 Chris DugherStephen HeadleyChris. Heneachon
64Stadium Runners 'D'Total = 791 pts - Positions: 232, 264, 295
 Nick GreenwoodMatthew SmithIan Sutcliffe
65East Hull Harriers 'F'Total = 793 pts - Positions: 250, 255, 288
 Keith ConkertonDavid CracknellRobert Wells
66York Knavesmire Harriers 'E'Total = 809 pts - Positions: 258, 274, 277
 Alistair McAndrewJohn MiddletonMark Thomas
67Blackhill Bounders 'A'Total = 834 pts - Positions: 157, 294, 383
 Christopher BoydAidan HughesMike Gill
68Dragons Running Club 'A'Total = 846 pts - Positions: 162, 284, 400
 Kevin NicholasIain DenbyJamie Melly
69Ripon Runners 'C'Total = 865 pts - Positions: 251, 270, 344
 James Stuart-MillsSimon MccuddenAndrew Purll
70Harrogate Harriers 'I'Total = 866 pts - Positions: 282, 287, 297
 Donald MorganMike SaltJeff Parris
71St. Theresa's AC 'B'Total = 869 pts - Positions: 241, 273, 355
 Paul DixonDavid MellorMalcolm Lavery
72Eccleshill Road Runners 'B'Total = 890 pts - Positions: 283, 290, 317
 David GoodyearMick HoganMarc Steele
73York Knavesmire Harriers 'F'Total = 891 pts - Positions: 278, 299, 314
 David BygraveAlistair McQueenSimon Dixon
74Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 'B'Total = 900 pts - Positions: 269, 313, 318
 Peter RichardsonMarc DaviesAlan Pollock
75East Hull Harriers 'G'Total = 962 pts - Positions: 291, 334, 337
 Gary FeeJohn LongDaniel Jones
76Wetherby Runners AC 'D'Total = 967 pts - Positions: 236, 359, 372
 John FieldChris MartinDrew Ward
77Quakers Running Club 'D'Total = 985 pts - Positions: 246, 369, 370
 Peter DodsMark CollingIan Readman
78Harrogate Harriers 'J'Total = 993 pts - Positions: 320, 332, 341
 Alan CouldwellToby EastaughRob Athey
79York Knavesmire Harriers 'G'Total = 1028 pts - Positions: 319, 353, 356
 Stuart AmblerColin LeaPeter Lyth
80Kirkstall Harriers 'C'Total = 1028 pts - Positions: 316, 330, 382
 Paul GloverJames NundyPatrick Nesden
81Stadium Runners 'E'Total = 1045 pts - Positions: 336, 347, 362
 Russell DysonDan NorthCarl Lecomber
82Tadcaster Harriers 'C'Total = 1075 pts - Positions: 220, 415, 440
 John NetherwayKeith SmithDominic Clegg
83Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'C'Total = 1124 pts - Positions: 323, 388, 413
 Ian VoganCarl BrittonStewart Haigh
84Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 'B'Total = 1126 pts - Positions: 363, 366, 397
 Paul MortimerAdrian MartinAndrew Allan
85Stainland Lions RC 'B'Total = 1137 pts - Positions: 345, 371, 421
 Tim WalkerIain ThrelkeldPaul Armitage
86Ripon Runners 'D'Total = 1176 pts - Positions: 351, 386, 439
 Christopher AppletonAndrew BishopRobert Mundy
87Quakers Running Club 'E'Total = 1193 pts - Positions: 379, 396, 418
 Jamie NormanJamie BurnJames Simpson
88York Knavesmire Harriers 'H'Total = 1230 pts - Positions: 364, 425, 441
 Richard YeomansGarry MossRichard Anderson
89Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 'C'Total = 1257 pts - Positions: 402, 407, 448
 Ralph McDermottDavid HarrisonDilip Parmar
90Quakers Running Club 'F'Total = 1263 pts - Positions: 419, 420, 424
 Kevin SimpsonKevin BartramBilly Harris
91St. Theresa's AC 'C'Total = 1275 pts - Positions: 408, 416, 451
 Wayne ButlerPhil CoopSimon Sherras

TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES [team of 3]
1Stainland Lions RC 'A'Total = 45 pts - Positions: 4, 17, 24
 Margaret BeeverDanielle KobakSally Caton
2York Knavesmire Harriers 'A'Total = 50 pts - Positions: 11, 16, 23
 Robyn HawxbyAnwen DarlingtonKirsty Vogan
3Stadium Runners 'A'Total = 68 pts - Positions: 9, 15, 44
 Helena CroftLynn BirchallAshleigh Grailey
4Harrogate Harriers 'A'Total = 86 pts - Positions: 22, 28, 36
 Wendy MarksJulie PatmoreEmma Robinson
5East Hull Harriers 'A'Total = 89 pts - Positions: 18, 30, 41
 Sara RookyardKerry YoungCarole Fee
6Horsforth Harriers 'A'Total = 106 pts - Positions: 6, 35, 65
 Lindsey CleggBeverly HurstBecky Lawrence
7York Knavesmire Harriers 'B'Total = 125 pts - Positions: 34, 37, 54
 Cassie HolmesVicky GreenJacqui Mcburnie
8Harrogate Harriers 'B'Total = 131 pts - Positions: 40, 43, 48
 Sarah GillRosalyn MoorePaula Eastaugh
9Quakers Running Club 'A'Total = 134 pts - Positions: 8, 13, 113
 Dawn RichardsonKatherine HackettWendy Colling
10Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'A'Total = 160 pts - Positions: 3, 62, 95
 Rebecca WinterLiane WarrenJulie Stafford
11Wetherby Runners AC 'A'Total = 181 pts - Positions: 50, 56, 75
 Claire RobinsonEmma CosterDawn Downie
12Valley Striders 'A'Total = 190 pts - Positions: 31, 71, 88
 Susan SunderlandRuth WarrenSteph Gledhill
13Kirkstall Harriers 'A'Total = 196 pts - Positions: 10, 20, 166
 Niamh JacksonShamiso SisimayiAlyson Glover
14Harrogate Harriers 'C'Total = 203 pts - Positions: 52, 66, 85
 Sue MoulCharlotte RobertsJodie Peary
15Knaresborough Striders 'A'Total = 228 pts - Positions: 46, 51, 131
 Nicola CarterSima LoweryPamela Singleton
16Ilkley Harriers 'A'Total = 238 pts - Positions: 5, 83, 150
 Jane McCarthyJean SullivanHilda Coulsey
17Tadcaster Harriers 'A'Total = 239 pts - Positions: 77, 80, 82
 Emma DunnJoanna MillicanSue Bradford
18Darlington Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 248 pts - Positions: 38, 84, 126
 Val ClarkeLesley MillerShirley Gibson
19Saltaire Striders 'A'Total = 249 pts - Positions: 25, 101, 123
 Laura MarchantHelen LoveRachel Parker
20East Hull Harriers 'B'Total = 249 pts - Positions: 70, 86, 93
 Anthea EskrettKatie SeddonLinda Huart
21St. Theresa's AC 'A'Total = 264 pts - Positions: 47, 49, 168
 Sarah MorleySophie CullenAnna Milburn
22Keighley & Craven AC 'A'Total = 287 pts - Positions: 7, 33, 247
 Claire CooperMaria WalkerLuisa Lauren
23Ripon Runners 'A'Total = 294 pts - Positions: 81, 97, 116
 Donna RiddlerJo HopeKim Holden
24Horsforth Harriers 'B'Total = 302 pts - Positions: 74, 107, 121
 M. Martin NevadoJill HobsonSarah Papadimos
25Harrogate Harriers 'D'Total = 309 pts - Positions: 90, 94, 125
 Emma AmosA. Barker-CharletonEve Hawkins
26Elvet Striders 'A'Total = 326 pts - Positions: 12, 14, 300
 Penny BrowellElaine BissonDebbie Mcfarland
27East Hull Harriers 'C'Total = 336 pts - Positions: 108, 110, 118
 Alison BurnettAnn AllenSuzanne Wessson
28York Knavesmire Harriers 'C'Total = 365 pts - Positions: 96, 134, 135
 Kelly TempleLiz MatthewsMaureen Medlar
29Selby Striders 'A'Total = 374 pts - Positions: 106, 112, 156
 Frances MawsonJoanne LockFelicity Caddick
30Stadium Runners 'B'Total = 390 pts - Positions: 55, 154, 181
 Bridget HughesAndrea Lawton-HydeNicki Cartwright
31Wetherby Runners AC 'B'Total = 410 pts - Positions: 109, 132, 169
 Helen BuglassLara JohnsonAndrea Normington
32Harrogate Harriers 'E'Total = 421 pts - Positions: 127, 130, 164
 Emma MooreElizabeth SandellLiz Watson
33Kippax & District Harrs. 'A'Total = 424 pts - Positions: 120, 151, 153
 Valerie PellAlison HunterVeronica King
34Airecentre Pacers 'A'Total = 443 pts - Positions: 122, 159, 162
 Rhona NeilsonMargaret BrittonSarah Podesta
35Quakers Running Club 'B'Total = 452 pts - Positions: 124, 158, 170
 Sarah WatsonSandra CassNicola Howe
36Dragons Running Club 'A'Total = 482 pts - Positions: 143, 167, 172
 Laura KirkbrightKaren KirkbrightAndrea Stevenson
37Kippax & District Harrs. 'B'Total = 484 pts - Positions: 160, 161, 163
 Emily FollowsLeigh HuntWendy Chapman
38Horsforth Harriers 'C'Total = 510 pts - Positions: 157, 173, 180
 Catherine GrayJackie FordAngela Johnson
39Ripon Runners 'B'Total = 533 pts - Positions: 145, 155, 233
 Lena ConlinKate ShawJackie Turner
40East Hull Harriers 'D'Total = 552 pts - Positions: 119, 209, 224
 Katy WhiteKadi HuartMandy Davison
41Dragons Running Club 'B'Total = 552 pts - Positions: 178, 186, 188
 Nicky StevensonAndrea F. WillbondMichele Robinson
42Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'B'Total = 557 pts - Positions: 136, 210, 211
 Hayley HawthorneWendy BournerAmie Gowing
43Valley Hill Runners 'A'Total = 559 pts - Positions: 117, 212, 230
 Amanda KnaggEliza EyreWendy Duggan
44Otley AC 'A'Total = 573 pts - Positions: 183, 190, 200
 Joanna HobsonJane ButlerHannah Mallinson
45Eccleshill Road Runners 'A'Total = 579 pts - Positions: 98, 185, 296
 Ann KislukGillian JagoAlison Hartley
46York Knavesmire Harriers 'D'Total = 587 pts - Positions: 139, 149, 299
 Vivianne FraserAnna MarshallPam Anderson
47Quakers Running Club 'C'Total = 590 pts - Positions: 192, 194, 204
 Pamela BarrassGillian HarrisJanet Bowlby
48Kippax & District Harrs. 'C'Total = 605 pts - Positions: 171, 184, 250
 Lindsay GeorgopoulosZoe SmithMoira Lenaghan
49Wetherby Runners AC 'C'Total = 612 pts - Positions: 198, 199, 215
 Christine ClubbsJules DuncanSamantha Parker
50St. Theresa's AC 'B'Total = 616 pts - Positions: 187, 197, 232
 Emma LongfellowLesley LaveryLisa BelfordMcDowell
51Stadium Runners 'C'Total = 666 pts - Positions: 196, 225, 245
 Fiona WillisLiz MatherJackie Brewerton
52Selby Striders 'B'Total = 692 pts - Positions: 226, 227, 239
 Fiona HeadleyZoey J. HeneachonDebbie Scott
53Horsforth Harriers 'D'Total = 694 pts - Positions: 203, 214, 277
 Vicky WardJean EllisonCarol Ramsden
54Quakers Running Club 'D'Total = 698 pts - Positions: 205, 229, 264
 Julie WhinnAnne BartramGill Colling
55Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 'A'Total = 699 pts - Positions: 146, 243, 310
 Anjuli ParmarKatie JonesMary Liversidge
56Dragons Running Club 'C'Total = 708 pts - Positions: 189, 256, 263
 Dawn O'HaraAlice DenbyJoanne Whitaker
57Hull Springhead Harriers 'A'Total = 738 pts - Positions: 195, 228, 315
 Maureen KirbyKaren ParkMargaret Bushnell
58Wetherby Runners AC 'D'Total = 758 pts - Positions: 240, 249, 269
 Jacky DarleyJoanna RankinGillian Fox
59Saltaire Striders 'B'Total = 811 pts - Positions: 237, 267, 307
 Helen BrantLouise Dell'amicoUrmila Mistry
60Kippax & District Harrs. 'D'Total = 833 pts - Positions: 254, 289, 290
 Lynne TysonSue LakinHelen Cowley
61Airecentre Pacers 'B'Total = 833 pts - Positions: 262, 279, 292
 Sue MilnesSharon WarringtonAmanda Connolly
62Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'C'Total = 840 pts - Positions: 218, 295, 327
 Victoria NicholsonCaroline CopelandLesley Needham
63Dewsbury Road Runners 'A'Total = 847 pts - Positions: 182, 332, 333
 Jean EntwistleChrissie BurtonTracey Blackburn
64Knaresborough Striders 'B'Total = 847 pts - Positions: 238, 274, 335
 Andrea PriceDawn RichardsonKatie Gray
65East Hull Harriers 'E'Total = 892 pts - Positions: 251, 320, 321
 Emma WellsJulie BarkerEileen Deyes
66Quakers Running Club 'E'Total = 896 pts - Positions: 288, 297, 311
 Claire NormanLisa JohnstoneMichelle Boshier
67St. Theresa's AC 'C'Total = 898 pts - Positions: 261, 309, 328
 Nicki CoopKaren SherrasKaren Head
68Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 907 pts - Positions: 301, 302, 304
 Liona RidingMadeline HaworthNorma Smith
69Eccleshill Road Runners 'B'Total = 958 pts - Positions: 298, 306, 354
 Barbara StowDawn HoganLinda Bussey
70Wetherby Runners AC 'E'Total = 982 pts - Positions: 317, 318, 347
 Liz MartinKay RhodesNykie Duffy
71Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 'B'Total = 997 pts - Positions: 329, 330, 338
 Dawn TaylorJackie BaldwinElaine Rushworth
72Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 'C'Total = 1022 pts - Positions: 339, 341, 342
 Michelle DareDanielle PoutchLynne Oxley
73St. Theresa's AC 'D'Total = 1031 pts - Positions: 340, 345, 346
 Joanna HindSarah BastowJulia Hunter

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 1011
 
Unattached entrants : 256Male : 158Female : 98
Attached entrants : 755Male : 414Female : 341
 
Total finishers : 807
 
Unattached finishers : 183Male : 112Female : 71
Attached finishers : 624Male : 340Female : 284
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 98Senior female - 76
M35 - 72M40 - 102M45 - 97M50 - 150M55 - 6F35 - 76F40 - 84F45 - 72F50 - 103F55 - 2
M60 - 43M65 - 0M70 - 4M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 23F65 - 0F70 - 3F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 78Senior female - 51
M35 - 53M40 - 72M45 - 78M50 - 125M55 - 6F35 - 59F40 - 66F45 - 65F50 - 90F55 - 2
M60 - 37M65 - 0M70 - 3M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 19F65 - 0F70 - 3F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page