Back to race calendar - Main results

Daffodil Doddle, Abbey Village, Lancashire

8th March 2015

   1 485  Nathan Townsend      M16 (001/001) Cardinal Newman           00:06:56
   2 49   Lewis Wilkes         M13 (001/006) Rivington + Blackrod High 00:07:34
   3 3    Ben Hughes           M13 (002/006) Parklands HS              00:07:41
   4 45   Matthew Flatters     M11 (001/018) Blackrod Church School    00:07:50
   5 131  Nathan Lancaster     M11 (002/018) Claypool Primary          00:07:58
   6 136  Matthew Mair         M11 (003/018) Bolton School             00:07:59
   7 152  Jacob Hughes         M13 (003/006) Holy Cross RC High, Chorl 00:08:03
   8 29   Daniel Lilley        M11 (004/018) St Laurence's Chorley     00:08:08
   9 46   Kieran Kinealy       M13 (004/006) [Unattached]              00:08:15
  10 122  Rachel Bailey        F15 (001/001) Bury C of E               00:08:17
  11 130  Olivia Leigh         F11 (001/012) [Unattached]              00:08:18
  12 143  Joseph Mitchell      M10 (001/013) [Unattached]              00:08:22
  13 2    Jack Hughes          M11 (005/018) St Laurence's Chorley     00:08:23
  14 82   Jake Glendenning     M13 (005/006) Turton HS                 00:08:29
  15 167  Ella Pendlebury      F10 (001/017) St Peter's Primary        00:08:30
  16 6    Thomas Rushton       M12 (001/001) St Mary's Brownedge       00:08:31
  17 145  Finlay Reid          M10 (002/013) Blackrod Church School    00:08:32
  18 155  Toby Middleton       M11 (006/018) Walmsley C of E           00:08:35
  19 175  Dexta Thompson       M9  (001/009) [Unattached]              00:08:37
  20 50   Harriet Foley        F14 (001/003) [Unattached]              00:08:43
  21 9    Molly Philbin        F12 (001/009) Little Lever High School  00:08:46
  22 48   Lucas Milliken       M11 (007/018) Garrett Hall Tyldesley    00:08:47
  23 190  C Rowlands Whiteoak  M10 (003/013) Laneshawbridge Primary    00:08:50
  24 33   Isabella Merritt     F9  (001/015) [Unattached]              00:08:53
  25 76   Isaac Simonite       M11 (008/018) Highfield Priory School   00:08:57
  26 32   Freya Whittle        F9  (002/015) [Unattached]              00:08:59
  27 66   Isaac Keating        M10 (004/013) Our Lady's School Aspull  00:09:01
  28 465  Ben Rawlinson        M10 (005/013) Abbey Village School      00:09:02
  29 36   Charlotte Lavin      F12 (002/009) Holy Cross RC High, Chorl 00:09:03
  30 141  Joe Bowles           M10 (006/013) [Unattached]              00:09:05
  31 191  W Rowlands Whiteoak  M8  (001/017) Laneshawbridge Primary    00:09:06
  32 134  Owen Kellett         M8  (002/017) St Mary's Chorley         00:09:07
  33 173  Liberty Thompson     F12 (003/009) [Unattached]              00:09:11
  34 118  Sophie Stanworth     F11 (002/012) [Unattached]              00:09:13
  35 63   Joe Jackson          M10 (007/013) Our Lady's School Aspull  00:09:14
  36 157  Harry Ainscough      M10 (008/013) Balshaw Lane CP           00:09:18
  37 51   Leah Rushworth       F14 (002/003) Turton HS                 00:09:21
  38 10   Lilly Philbin        F8  (001/009) Masefield Primary Bolton  00:09:23
  39 182  James Thorpe         M10 (009/013) St Paul's Feniscowles     00:09:26
  40 464  Joesph Rawlinson     M8  (003/017) Abbey Village School      00:09:27
  41 87   Lucy Goldthorpe      F9  (003/015) St John's Brinscall       00:09:28
  42 144  Emily Warren         F11 (003/012) [Unattached]              00:09:29
  43 88   George Shepherd      M15 (001/001) Rumworth                  00:09:30
  44 158  Georgina Ainscough   F12 (004/009) Parklands HS              00:09:31
  45 181  Joseph Ward          M10 (010/013) St Thomas of Canterbury   00:09:34
  46 146  Amelia Dugdale       F10 (002/017) Laneshawbridge Primary    00:09:35
  47 57   Abigail Stratton     F9  (004/015) [Unattached]              00:09:36
  48 178  Joe Sims             M9  (002/009) Laneshawbridge Primary    00:09:37
  49 104  Benjamin Wilcock     M11 (009/018) St Chads                  00:09:42
  50 467  Porscha Johnson      F10 (003/017) Bolton School             00:09:43
  51 43   Oliver Platt         M10 (011/013) St John's Brinscall       00:09:44
  52 112  Nat Latham           M9  (003/009) Abbey Village School      00:09:45
  53 169  Lydia Jackson        F10 (004/017) [Unattached]              00:09:47
  54 165  Jack Vickers         M11 (010/018) St Thomas of Canterbury   00:09:52
  55 55   Kevin Longthorne     M9  (004/009) St Thomas of Canterbury   00:09:54
  56 151  Finlay Hughes        M11 (011/018) St Chads                  00:09:58
  57 58   Ben Stratton         F7  (001/011) [Unattached]              00:09:59
  58 52   Chloe Squires        F10 (005/017) Horwich Parish School     00:10:04
  59 128  Ellie Baker          F14 (003/003) Albany Science College    00:10:05
  60 129  Ollie Baker          M10 (012/013) St Paul's Adlington       00:10:06
  61 179  Blythe Cordwell      F9  (005/015) [Unattached]              00:10:07
  62 184  Joseph Chadwick      M11 (012/018) St Joseph's Houghton      00:10:08
  63 14   Sam Prince           M11 (013/018) St Laurence's Chorley     00:10:09
  64 187  Alec Woods           M14 (001/001) Parklands HS              00:10:10
  65 35   Joshua Povey         M13 (006/006) St Catherine's Horwich    00:10:11
  66 5    Alice Singleton      F10 (006/017) St Mary's Chorley         00:10:12
  67 96   Lucy Smith           F11 (004/012) Abbey Village School      00:10:13
  68 55   duplicated at 55     U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              00:10:14
  69 13   Lauren Prince        F8  (002/009) St Laurence's Chorley     00:10:15
  70 484  Cobi Doyle           M11 (014/018) [Unattached]              00:10:16
  71 12   Isobelle Farron      F10 (007/017) St Laurence's Chorley     00:10:17
  72 133  Callum Osborne       M7  (001/005) All Saints ClaytonleMoors 00:10:18
  73 24   Ellie Singleton      F10 (008/017) [Unattached]              00:10:19
  74 67   Kieran Hamilton      M6  (001/006) Belthorn School           00:10:20
  75 84   Shauna Marrow        F12 (005/009) Standish High School      00:10:21
  76 463  Ben Thomas           M11 (015/018) Abbey Village School      00:10:22
  77 111  Sam Kenmare          M11 (016/018) Abbey Village School      00:10:23
  78 27   Oliver McNulty       M8  (004/017) St Andrews Over Hulton    00:10:24
  79 192  Thomas Riley         M8  (005/017) [Unattached]              00:10:25
  80 16   Amber Boardman       F11 (005/012) St Joseph's Houghton      00:10:32
  81 164  Adam Vickers         M8  (006/017) St Thomas of Canterbury   00:10:34
  82 154  Theo Middleton       M7  (002/005) Walmsley C of E           00:10:35
  83 15   Erin Boardman        F9  (006/015) St Joseph's Houghton      00:10:36
  84 92   Josh. Bentley-Hughes M9  (005/009) [Unattached]              00:10:38
  85 156  Megan Whalley        F11 (006/012) St Paul's Adlington       00:10:41
  86 4    Martha Singleton     F7  (002/011) St Mary's Chorley         00:10:43
  87 75   Amy Rossington       F9  (007/015) Masefield Primary Bolton  00:10:44
  88 481  Erin Barlow          F9  (008/015) Holy Infants              00:10:45
  89 113  Ben Latham           M11 (017/018) Abbey Village School      00:10:46
  90 64   Isabelle Hartley     F8  (003/009) [Unattached]              00:10:47
  91 23   Paige Singleton      F10 (009/017) [Unattached]              00:10:48
  92 83   Jack Openshaw        M8  (007/017) [Unattached]              00:10:49
  93 40   Charlie Sharples     M8  (008/017) St Chads                  00:10:57
  94 90   Louisa Stewart       F9  (009/015) St Wilfreds Standish      00:10:58
  95 25   Callum Singleton     M6  (002/006) [Unattached]              00:10:59
  96 69   Lara Goudge          F8  (004/009) Belmont                   00:11:09
  97 70   Alice Goudge         F9  (010/015) Belmont                   00:11:13
  98 89   Annabel Stewart      F11 (007/012) Standish High School      00:11:14
  99 135  Robert Kellett       M6  (003/006) St Mary's Chorley         00:11:15
 100 166  Jack McGuire         M59 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:11:18
 101 11   Chloe Molyneux       F8  (005/009) Adlington Primary         00:11:19
 102 41   Antonia Sharples     M11 (018/018) St Chads                  00:11:21
 103 148  Lorna Lunn           F11 (008/012) St Chads                  00:11:23
 104 95   Maybelle Smith       F9  (011/015) Abbey Village School      00:11:29
 105 183  Ellie Hancock        F9  (012/015) [Unattached]              00:11:32
 106 140  Amelia Bowles        F12 (006/009) Balshaw High School       00:11:33
 107 59   Alex Glew            M9  (006/009) Bretherton Endowed        00:11:33
 108 68   Kate Doughty         F12 (007/009) Balshaw High School       00:11:34
 109 466  Aaron Choldrey       M8  (009/017) Abbey Village School      00:11:35
 110 8    Sam Philbin          M6  (004/006) Masefield Primary Bolton  00:11:36
 111 180  Alexander Stokes     M8  (010/017) [Unattached]              00:11:37
 112 160  Ben Flatters         M7  (003/005) Blackrod Church School    00:11:38
 113 114  Finley Rossington    M8  (011/017) Abbey Village School      00:11:47
 114 79   Holly Nicholson      F10 (010/017) St Laurence's Chorley     00:11:51
 115 198  Jack Townley         M8  (012/017) Abbey Village School      00:11:52
 116 78   Jacob Simonite       M8  (013/017) Highfield Priory School   00:11:53
 117 73   Harry Jordan         M5  (001/006) Laneshawbridge Primary    00:11:56
 118 65   Layla Alton          F10 (011/017) St Mary's Chorley         00:12:00
 119 21   Eloise Beattie       F10 (012/017) St Laurence's Chorley     00:12:02
 120 174  Kady Thompson        F8  (006/009) [Unattached]              00:12:15
 121 168  Grace Pendlebury     F7  (003/011) St Thomas C of E          00:12:20
 122 196  Jemima Johnson       F7  (004/011) Abbey Village School      00:12:24
 123 117  Megan Molloy         F9  (013/015) Abbey Village School      00:12:28
 124 86   Tony Dawber          M   (001/001) [Unattached]              00:12:31
 125 193  Katie Riley          F10 (013/017) St Laurence's Chorley     00:12:45
 126 85   Liam Dawber          M9  (007/009) St Laurence's Chorley     00:12:46
 127 149  Jennifer Lunn        F7  (005/011) St Chads                  00:12:47
 128 115  David White          M10 (013/013) Abbey Village School      00:12:52
 129 74   Joseph Rossington    M6  (005/006) Masefield Primary Bolton  00:12:53
 130 81   Jessica Glendenning  F34 (001/002) Walmsley C of E           00:12:55
 131 105  Henrik Hansen        M8  (014/017) Abbey Village School      00:12:56
 132 106  Olaf Hansen          M40 (001/001) Abbey Village School      00:12:57
 133 176  Felix Thompson       M5  (002/006) [Unattached]              00:13:00
 134 126  George Rollins       M8  (015/017) St Chads                  00:13:04
 135 162  Charlotte Vickers    F7  (006/011) St Thomas of Canterbury   00:13:06
 136 93   Stefano Capponi      M7  (004/005) Sudley Infant Liverpool   00:13:07
 137 171  Nathanial Bass       M8  (016/017) [Unattached]              00:13:11
 138 77   Suzanna Simonite     F8  (007/009) Highfield Priory School   00:13:12
 139 172  Nicola Thompson      F34 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:13:13
 140 132  Tamzin Osborne       F5  (001/005) All Saints ClaytonleMoors 00:13:15
 141 26   Harry Riley          M9  (008/009) St Chads                  00:13:22
 142 139  Juanjo Acamer        M5  (003/006) Abbey Village School      00:13:26
 143 62   Jessica Jackson      F10 (014/017) Our Lady's School Aspull  00:13:29
 144 123  Hannah Deacon        F11 (009/012) Our Lady & St Gerrards    00:13:31
 145 60   Bengy Glew           M7  (005/005) Bretherton Endowed        00:13:32
 146 99   Lucy Cheetham        F11 (010/012) Abbey Village School      00:13:36
 147 22   Megan Ashworth       F9  (014/015) [Unattached]              00:13:40
 148 108  Maisie Mcghee        F8  (008/009) Abbey Village School      00:13:42
 149 194  Abbey Riley          F9  (015/015) St Laurence's Chorley     00:13:56
 150 124  Alison Deacon        F13 (001/001) All Hallows Penwortham    00:14:02
 151 159  Eve McIntoash        F7  (007/011) [Unattached]              00:14:05
 152 91   Christina Stewart    F5  (002/005) St Wilfreds Standish      00:14:06
 153 80   Olivia Nicholson     F7  (008/011) St Laurence's Chorley     00:14:07
 154 38   Hannah Schwela       F6  (001/002) Sacred Heart              00:14:14
 155 53   Gracie Sherbourne    F4  (001/003) Horwich Parish School     00:14:19
 156 94   Matthew Unsworth     M22 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:14:21
 157 47   Laila Kinealy        F4  (002/003) [Unattached]              00:14:33
 158 34   Ben Povey            M8  (017/017) Blackshaw C P             00:14:35
 159 109  Erin Newman          F10 (015/017) Abbey Village School      00:14:43
 160 125  James Rollins        M6  (006/006) St Chads                  00:14:44
 161 30   Cerys Jones          F4  (003/003) Walmsley Egerton          00:14:54
 162 195  Morgen Mullen        M5  (004/006) Great Harwood Primary     00:14:55
 163 116  Isabelle Southworth  F5  (003/005) St Mary Magdelens         00:15:01
 164 177  Lola-Mae Sims        F5  (004/005) Laneshawbridge Primary    00:15:03
 165 31   Jasmine Greenhalgh   F2  (001/001) Jumbles Nursery           00:15:03
 166 19   Tyler Witts          M9  (009/009) [Unattached]              00:15:58
 167 482  Lily-May McGinnigle  F7  (009/011) Abbey Village School      00:16:08
 168 138  Jessica Grant        F6  (002/002) Abbey Village School      00:16:09
 169 39   Daniel Schwela       M4  (001/003) Sacred Heart              00:16:34
 170 61   Joseph Glew          M5  (005/006) Bretherton Endowed        00:16:37
 171 102  Holly Driver         F8  (009/009) Abbey Village School      00:16:38
 172 188  Ella Woods           F11 (011/012) Parklands HS              00:16:47
 173 97   Hollie Fisher        F11 (012/012) Abbey Village School      00:16:48
 174 101  Ellie Driver         F10 (016/017) Abbey Village School      00:16:49
 175 98   Gracie Fisher        F7  (010/011) Abbey Village School      00:17:10
 176 107  Claudia Mcghee       F10 (017/017) Abbey Village School      00:17:51
 177 100  Daisy Clinton        F7  (011/011) Abbey Village School      00:17:54
 178 18   Paige Witts          F12 (008/009) [Unattached]              00:18:27
 179 20   Ethan Witts-Hodgers  M5  (006/006) [Unattached]              00:18:40
 180 186  Keisha Knight        F12 (009/009) Abbey Village School      00:19:33
 181 185  Stephen Knight       M45 (001/001) Abbey Village School      00:19:49
 182 17   Peter Johnson        M4  (002/003) St Peters Chorley         00:20:29
 183 197  Benjamin Sheard      M4  (003/003) Abbey Village School      00:20:40
 184 200  Rebecca Thomas       F5  (005/005) Abbey Village School      00:24:00
 185 199  Andrew Thomas        M51 (001/001) Abbey Village School      00:24:00
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited