Back to race calendar - Main results

Daffodil Doddle, Abbey Village

8th March 2015


CASCADING TEAM RACE - COMBINED - ALL CATEGORIES [team of 3]
1St Laurence's Chorley 'A'Total = 84 pts - Positions: 8, 13, 63
 Daniel LilleyJack HughesSam Prince
2Laneshawbridge Primary 'A'Total = 100 pts - Positions: 23, 31, 46
 C Rowlands WhiteoakW Rowlands WhiteoakAmelia Dugdale
3Parklands HS 'A'Total = 111 pts - Positions: 3, 44, 64
 Ben HughesGeorgina AinscoughAlec Woods
4Abbey Village School 'A'Total = 120 pts - Positions: 28, 40, 52
 Ben RawlinsonJoesph RawlinsonNat Latham
5Blackrod Church School 'A'Total = 133 pts - Positions: 4, 17, 112
 Matthew FlattersFinlay ReidBen Flatters
6St Thomas of Canterbury 'A'Total = 154 pts - Positions: 45, 54, 55
 Joseph WardJack VickersKevin Longthorne
7St Mary's Chorley 'A'Total = 184 pts - Positions: 32, 66, 86
 Owen KellettAlice SingletonMartha Singleton
8St Chads 'A'Total = 198 pts - Positions: 49, 56, 93
 Benjamin WilcockFinlay HughesCharlie Sharples
9Our Lady's School Aspull 'A'Total = 205 pts - Positions: 27, 35, 143
 Isaac KeatingJoe JacksonJessica Jackson
10Abbey Village School 'B'Total = 220 pts - Positions: 67, 76, 77
 Lucy SmithBen ThomasSam Kenmare
11St Joseph's Houghton 'A'Total = 225 pts - Positions: 62, 80, 83
 Joseph ChadwickAmber BoardmanErin Boardman
12Walmsley C of E 'A'Total = 230 pts - Positions: 18, 82, 130
 Toby MiddletonTheo MiddletonJessica Glendenning
13Masefield Primary Bolton 'A'Total = 235 pts - Positions: 38, 87, 110
 Lilly PhilbinAmy RossingtonSam Philbin
14St Laurence's Chorley 'B'Total = 254 pts - Positions: 69, 71, 114
 Lauren PrinceIsobelle FarronHolly Nicholson
15Highfield Priory School 'A'Total = 279 pts - Positions: 25, 116, 138
 Isaac SimoniteJacob SimoniteSuzanna Simonite
16Abbey Village School 'C'Total = 302 pts - Positions: 89, 104, 109
 Ben LathamMaybelle SmithAaron Choldrey
17Laneshawbridge Primary 'B'Total = 329 pts - Positions: 48, 117, 164
 Joe SimsHarry JordanLola-Mae Sims
18St Chads 'B'Total = 332 pts - Positions: 102, 103, 127
 Antonia SharplesLorna LunnJennifer Lunn
19Abbey Village School 'D'Total = 350 pts - Positions: 113, 115, 122
 Finley RossingtonJack TownleyJemima Johnson
20St Laurence's Chorley 'C'Total = 370 pts - Positions: 119, 125, 126
 Eloise BeattieKatie RileyLiam Dawber
21Abbey Village School 'E'Total = 382 pts - Positions: 123, 128, 131
 Megan MolloyDavid WhiteHenrik Hansen
22Abbey Village School 'F'Total = 420 pts - Positions: 132, 142, 146
 Olaf HansenJuanjo AcamerLucy Cheetham
23Bretherton Endowed 'A'Total = 422 pts - Positions: 107, 145, 170
 Alex GlewBengy GlewJoseph Glew
24St Chads 'C'Total = 435 pts - Positions: 134, 141, 160
 George RollinsHarry RileyJames Rollins
25Abbey Village School 'G'Total = 474 pts - Positions: 148, 159, 167
 Maisie McgheeErin NewmanLily-May McGinnigle
26Abbey Village School 'H'Total = 512 pts - Positions: 168, 171, 173
 Jessica GrantHolly DriverHollie Fisher
27Abbey Village School 'I'Total = 525 pts - Positions: 174, 175, 176
 Ellie DriverGracie FisherClaudia Mcghee
28Abbey Village School 'J'Total = 538 pts - Positions: 177, 180, 181
 Daisy ClintonKeisha KnightStephen Knight
29Abbey Village School 'K'Total = 552 pts - Positions: 183, 184, 185
 Benjamin SheardRebecca ThomasAndrew Thomas
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited