Back to race calendar - Full results

Dalby Dash 10k, North Yorkshire

8th November 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

Note that the categories shown below do not correlate with the vet prize categories, which were 40-44, 45-49, 50-59 and 60+
PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
13David SmithersYork Knavesmire Harriers35.16
27Christopher DuckScarborough AC38.10
38Stuart SmithPocklington Runners39.08
417Lee Blacklock[Unattached]40.05
518Peter McGrath[Unattached]40.08
632Andy LawtyWolds Way to Health41.41
736Don Formhals[Unattached]41.56
844Neil DayYorkshire Wolds Runners42.45
952Graham GarveyDarlington Harriers & AC43.15
1055Steve GreenYork Knavesmire Harriers43.31
1163Seth Parker[Unattached]44.14
1270Alex EatonFitmums & Friends44.52
1374Ian Mortimer[Unattached]45.15
1484Richard DarlingEasingwold Running Club46.18
1589Lee BradshawImpact Fitness York46.29
1696Brett Duncan[Unattached]46.52
17102Paul Appleby[Unattached]47.11
18107Neil Wilcock[Unattached]47.32
19115Shaun Scott[Unattached]48.06
20147Mark Ireland[Unattached]50.22
21152Lee SmithCity of Hull AC50.30
22153Jason Carlyon[Unattached]50.37
23157Alistair McQueenYork Knavesmire Harriers50.53
24170Simon Barnes[Unattached]52.07
25171Alex Richards[Unattached]52.18
26172Martyn Durham[Unattached]52.19
27209Damian Galloway[Unattached]55.00
28213Tim Waudby[Unattached]55.09
29234Peter Durham[Unattached]56.32
30243Johnny Utah[Unattached]57.36
31250David Wilson[Unattached]57.53
32263Jonathan Sanderson[Unattached]59.06
33274Rob Dixon[Unattached]59.29
34304Lee Edwards[Unattached]1-01.27
35335Sean Foxhall[Unattached]1-04.50
36375Keith Randall[Unattached]1-13.54
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
11Paul ButlerLoftus & Whitby AC34.57
25Simon JonesPickering Running Club37.17
321Nick ElliottCity of York AC40.25
422Stefan DurkinYork Knavesmire Harriers40.27
525Nick GriffinYork Knavesmire Harriers41.02
631Neil PearceyScarborough AC41.28
734Simon BurnleyKingfisher Tri Club41.47
838John CooperYork Acorn Running Club42.18
943Simon MacDonald[Unattached]42.43
1058Richard Johnson[Unattached]43.51
1172Chris Thompson[Unattached]45.02
1277Paul Ashford[Unattached]45.31
1391Gavin Pearcey[Unattached]46.35
1493Steven ScottThirsk & Sowerby Harriers46.42
1599Paul WilsonYorkshire Wolds Runners46.58
16134Doug PearceEasingwold Running Club49.09
17143Nick LarkeBarton & District AC50.09
18144Jason Drake[Unattached]50.10
19149Jon. Harris-DouglasEasingwold Running Club50.25
20161Andy Craven[Unattached]51.33
21165Chris Jackson[Unattached]51.43
22180Stuart Spencer[Unattached]52.52
23210Mark Campbell[Unattached]55.02
24212Ian Dalton[Unattached]55.06
25226Garry MossYork Knavesmire Harriers56.09
26227Peter Fox[Unattached]56.13
27232Mark Garry[Unattached]56.29
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
116Nicholas M. Wilson[Unattached]40.02
248Andrew Norman[Unattached]42.58
375Neil May[Unattached]45.18
480Guy GibsonEast Hull Harriers45.50
585Brian Lee[Unattached]46.21
690Paul HorsewoodBarton & District AC46.32
7120Andrew TateBeverley AC48.14
8125Sean WoodwardWolf Labs Lopers48.49
9128Matt Johnson[Unattached]48.57
10132David BygraveYork Knavesmire Harriers49.08
11135Paul Tate-SmithPickering Running Club49.18
12140Andrew Phillips[Unattached]49.53
13148Steve WilliamsCoalfields Tri Club50.23
14154Colin LeaYork Knavesmire Harriers50.44
15155Robin Scillitoe[Unattached]50.48
16164Lance Arnold[Unattached]51.38
17197Jon ReastNidd Valley Road Runners53.55
18202Andrew Mason[Unattached]54.40
19224Andrew Ramsden[Unattached]56.03
20225Scott Swinton[Unattached]56.05
21254Paul Griffiths[Unattached]58.22
22311Ian Sim[Unattached]1-02.06
23329Andrew Conlon[Unattached]1-04.32
24337Gary Hancock[Unattached]1-04.51
25384Darren Southwell[Unattached]1-30.56
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
124Paul SmithPickering Running Club40.59
226Chris TeelingImpact Fitness York41.04
383J. Stoddart-Seller[Unattached]46.09
494Neil BuckleyYork Triathlon46.45
598Colin CookLoftus & Whitby AC46.57
6101David Hetherton[Unattached]47.03
7103John NodderMornington Chasers47.16
8111David DartonYork Knavesmire Harriers47.47
9113John MiddletonYork Knavesmire Harriers48.03
10123Alan Bartram[Unattached]48.36
11133John LongEast Hull Harriers49.09
12146Chris YeomanSweat Equity50.14
13151David Watson[Unattached]50.30
14169Peter LythYork Knavesmire Harriers52.06
15188Graham HawdenRothwell & District Harr.53.28
16192Richard MacLeodEast Hull Harriers53.39
17208Ian Hamp[Unattached]54.59
18236Philip Whitehead[Unattached]56.42
19261Ian Wilson[Unattached]58.49
20303Stephen Cundill[Unattached]1-01.26
21325Richard AndersonYork Knavesmire Harriers1-03.59
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
112Karl EdwardsHartlepool Burn Road Harr39.42
254Paul Robinson[Unattached]43.19
3126Kelvin WestermanEast Hull Harriers48.50
4130Graham Barnes[Unattached]49.03
5168Drew WardWetherby Runners AC52.04
6196Martin ParvinYork Knavesmire Harriers53.55
7237Ray ScottGateshead Harriers57.06
8299Melvyn BurtonCrossgates Harriers1-01.04
9312Phil Lamprey[Unattached]1-02.09
10343Michael CollinsYork Knavesmire Harriers1-05.15
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1109Stan AppletonRipon Runners47.38
2272Peter Cox[Unattached]59.20
3374Paul AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers1-12.34
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1223Tom DenneyPickering Running Club56.00
2351Ian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-06.13
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
150Sharon LynnYork Acorn Running Club43.09
268Vanessa BarkerYorkshire Wolds Runners44.34
373Karen WilliamsSweat Equity45.10
495Emma ScanlanRothwell & District Harr.46.48
5121Serena PartridgePickering Running Club48.29
6142Rachel Twiby[Unattached]50.01
7145Helen Carey[Unattached]50.13
8185Nicky GhetlerFitmums & Friends53.12
9187Penny Wilkinson[Unattached]53.26
10217Liz BakerEasingwold Running Club55.47
11219Emma Barnard[Unattached]55.52
12221Bec Horner[Unattached]55.57
13222Jenny Davies[Unattached]55.59
14257Shelly Goacher[Unattached]58.34
15262Angie Irvine[Unattached]59.01
16264Cher Atkinson[Unattached]59.08
17281Samantha Ashby[Unattached]59.54
18285Julie WeatherillYorkshire Wolds Runners1-00.03
19290Samantha Findlay[Unattached]1-00.20
20293Nadine Meillam[Unattached]1-00.36
21313Lisa Megginson[Unattached]1-02.09
22317Pauline Randall[Unattached]1-02.51
23328Sarah TockBeverley AC1-04.28
24339Sarah Coates-Madden[Unattached]1-04.56
25340A. Mannion-Watson[Unattached]1-05.04
26341Claire WarneFit Happens1-05.04
27342Wendy Smith[Unattached]1-05.11
28344Suzzanne ThompsonBLiTZ1-05.26
29350Amanda Gothard[Unattached]1-05.50
30353Emma Marshall[Unattached]1-06.34
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
1100Colleen Thundercliff[Unattached]47.01
2137Nik Sutton-Haigh[Unattached]49.27
3150Michaela Hutchinson[Unattached]50.28
4159Lesley Slater[Unattached]51.22
5173Alison Gilfillan[Unattached]52.21
6186Jo IrelandScarborough AC53.19
7218Helen Farrell[Unattached]55.49
8231Andrea Readman[Unattached]56.29
9265Janet Simpson[Unattached]59.08
10277Louise Byass[Unattached]59.36
11302Samantha LythYork Knavesmire Harriers1-01.24
12305Lynn WilsonYorkshire Wolds Runners1-01.28
13316Maxine Osgerby[Unattached]1-02.26
14326Thea Pullen[Unattached]1-04.11
15366Julie McCaffer[Unattached]1-08.37
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1160Joanne PrattRothwell & District Harr.51.32
2177Jayne Hardisty[Unattached]52.33
3181Sarah Bygott[Unattached]52.59
4189Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire Harriers53.32
5190Vivianne PowAycliffe Running Club53.34
6194Helen Beal[Unattached]53.45
7207Jane MaloneyEasingwold Running Club54.53
8211Jane Swain[Unattached]55.04
9233Amanda SelvaratnamCity of York AC56.31
10235Rachel Carty[Unattached]56.34
11260Karen NewtonEasingwold Running Club58.45
12282Georgia HoleWolf Labs Lopers1-00.00
13306Sue ReastCity of Hull AC1-01.35
14310Janet Harding[Unattached]1-01.59
15319Catherine Page[Unattached]1-03.32
16320Sandra Rees[Unattached]1-03.35
17324Cheryl McBroom[Unattached]1-03.56
18333Fiona Sutherland[Unattached]1-04.40
19336Charlotte Hancock[Unattached]1-04.51
20352Shona Gilleghan[Unattached]1-06.13
21354Maggie Barraclough[Unattached]1-07.00
22358Katherine DarcyBrownSweat Equity1-07.23
23360Linda MossYork Knavesmire Harriers1-07.46
24361Karen Thompson[Unattached]1-08.06
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
164Amanda DeanWest Hull Ladies RRC44.23
281Jane NodderSerpentine Running Club45.54
3118Heather FarrowYork Acorn Running Club48.10
4138Jayne DaleBeverley AC49.44
5156Liz MatthewsYork Knavesmire Harriers50.53
6191Fiona AlderRipon Runners53.37
7215Sally Rawlins[Unattached]55.39
8241Jo Fambely[Unattached]57.26
9255Elizabeth Steeves[Unattached]58.31
10259Philippa HuttonEasingwold Running Club58.45
11269Eileen Howell[Unattached]59.13
12279Jayne Batt[Unattached]59.43
13283Trev BroughtonSweat Equity1-00.02
14291Pam AndersonYork Knavesmire Harriers1-00.21
15295Kay FarrowBeverley AC1-00.49
16321Jane Hairsine[Unattached]1-03.37
17334Lynne Ackroyd[Unattached]1-04.40
18355Shirley TyrrellPickering Running Club1-07.00
19364Jane HampScarborough AC1-08.23
20377Christine Jones[Unattached]1-14.49
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
140Sue HaslamScarborough AC42.23
2245Gillian HalliwellYorkshire Wolds Runners57.44
3287Denise OmblerEast Hull Harriers1-00.09
4297Annette Major[Unattached]1-00.54
5373Susan AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers1-11.35
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1246Ann LongEast Hull Harriers57.45
2248Tricia Brobyn[Unattached]57.48
3359Brenda MacLeod[Unattached]1-07.23
4372Dot Carr[Unattached]1-10.59
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1298Pam AtkinsBeverley AC1-01.01
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 494
 
Unattached entrants : 315Male : 168Female : 147
Attached entrants : 179Male : 96Female : 83
 
Total finishers : 384
 
Unattached finishers : 233Male : 123Female : 110
Attached finishers : 151Male : 81Female : 70
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 110Senior female - 104
 M40 - 46M45 - 37M50 - 29M55 - 22F35 - 0F40 - 40F45 - 21F50 - 27F55 - 22
M60 - 15M65 - 3M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 7F65 - 6F70 - 3F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 80Senior female - 80
 M40 - 36M45 - 27M50 - 25M55 - 21F35 - 0F40 - 30F45 - 15F50 - 24F55 - 20
M60 - 10M65 - 3M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 5F65 - 4F70 - 2F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 0
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page