Back to race calendar

Cannon Hall Run 10k, Barnsley, South Yorkshire

6th September 2015

Results courtesy of Sophie Thomas for Barnsley Hospice
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubChipTimeGunTime
1594Brendan MoodyMSBarnsley AC00:36:2900:36:29
2532David ThompsonMV40Barnsley Harriers00:38:2500:38:26
3240Scott HinchliffeMS 00:38:5300:38:54
4488Andrew HeppenstallMPenistone Footpath Runners & AC00:39:0300:39:04
5543Dean HanwellMSMerseyside Tri00:39:1500:39:17
6501Ian PollardMS 00:39:3900:39:41
7256Gareth CookeMS 00:40:3100:40:33
8495Martin BallMPenistone Footpath Runners & AC00:40:4800:40:49
9526Matthew RobinsonMV40Penistone Footpath Runners & AC00:40:5100:40:52
10493Neil CrummackMBarnsley AC00:41:4300:41:44
11513Richard HeppenstallMV40Penistone Footpath Runners & AC00:41:5100:41:53
12481Kaeti MackenzieFSBarnsley AC00:42:0300:42:06
13515Steve FowlerMV50Barnsley Harriers00:42:2200:42:25
14431Martin BoothMV50Penistone Footpath Runners & AC00:42:3100:42:33
15266William HunterMS 00:42:5600:43:00
16499Kate TownrowFS 00:43:3300:43:37
17267Stefan DurkinMV40York Knavesmire Harriers00:43:3400:43:38
18552James MusgraveMV40 00:43:3800:43:43
19584Tom WhiteMSBarnsley Harriers00:43:4600:43:48
20417David HanksMS 00:43:5200:43:56
21327Joshua GalvinMS 00:44:2300:44:28
22363Andrew Du FeuMV40Denby Dale Athletics Club00:44:1600:44:30
23476Tom SweeneyMSKingstone Runners00:44:0800:44:30
24544Martin BoulbyMSBarnsley Harriers00:44:1300:44:31
25407Matt GouldingMSPenistone Footpath Runners & AC00:44:4100:44:43
26652Unknown  00:44:3200:44:46
27618Gavin SandersonMSKingstone00:44:2600:44:52
28550Carl DaintreeMS 00:44:5300:45:02
29342Jonathan HallMV40 00:44:5900:45:03
30317John MurphyMV40 00:45:0200:45:09
31231Dave AllenbyMV50Barnsley AC00:45:0900:45:12
32396Andrew HensbyMV40 00:45:2000:45:23
33509Ian WalkerMV40Penistone Footpath Runners & AC00:45:5700:46:01
34617Emily CarrFSN/a00:46:1800:46:27
35414Stuart JonesMV40 00:46:2300:46:29
36465Ash RawsonMS 00:46:2800:46:40
37331Emer DudleyFV50Roberttown Road Runners00:46:4700:46:51
38225Lee NashMS 00:46:4800:46:52
39387Neil FoxMSBarnsley Harriers00:46:3200:46:54
40451Scott JonesMS 00:46:3500:46:57
41430David HannardMS 00:46:5400:46:59
42520Patrick NeedhamMSBarnsley Harriers00:46:5400:47:00
43279Paul HellewellMS 00:47:0200:47:08
44574David HartMSN/a00:47:1400:47:20
45412Melvyn BirdMV60Penistone Footpath Runners & AC00:47:1700:47:21
46479Richard SteadMV40 00:47:3500:47:37
47478Damien BriscoeMSPenistone Footpath Runners & AC00:47:4000:47:43
48269Tim MorganMV40 00:47:4200:47:46
49338Katie RobertsFSBarnsley Harriers00:47:4600:47:53
50498Brett JarmanMS 00:47:5100:47:53
51288Mike AndrassyMV40 00:47:3600:47:59
52249John TomlinsonMV40Barnsley AC00:47:4300:48:08
53593Ian BrookesMV40Clowne00:48:1900:48:23
54350Robert DysonMS 00:48:0400:48:28
55395Robert HarwoodMS 00:48:0900:48:33
56523Stephen HolderMV40 00:48:4500:48:50
57390Sally MarsdenFV40 00:48:3900:48:58
58530Tom ExtonMS 00:48:5800:49:06
59529Lee MitchellMV40Kingstone Runners00:48:3400:49:09
60343Paul RedfearnMV40 00:48:2900:49:13
61320Trevor LesterMV40Stainland Lions Road Runners00:49:1400:49:21
62398Aaron KirkwoodMS 00:49:0800:49:24
63551Dean BradleyMV40Kingstone Runners00:48:5500:49:26
64484Judith HavenhandFV40 00:48:5900:49:37
65542Tom MwambinguMS 00:49:3700:49:42
66314Tommy TaskerMS 00:49:4100:49:45
67473Martin ExleyMS 00:49:4000:49:52
68368Stacy DysonFS 00:49:3800:49:53
69219Christopher LilleyMSKimberworth Striders RC00:49:1400:49:59
70270Paul BaggMS 00:49:3200:50:02
71280Simon DuffMS 00:49:2600:50:05
72599John PierrepontMSN/a00:49:3600:50:07
73492Katie ShawFBarnsley AC00:49:4700:50:11
74562Glen GouldingMV50 00:50:0100:50:11
75567Jamie WiddowsMSN/a00:49:3900:50:18
76313Harry TaskerMS 00:50:1700:50:20
77312Richard HerbertMV40 00:50:1800:50:21
78259Justin DentonMS 00:50:1700:50:33
79326Jason ShepherdMV40 00:50:2500:50:37
80359Liam BushMS 00:50:3500:50:48
81585Paul MatthewsMV40N/a00:50:3900:50:56
82506Craig HalloranMS 00:50:3500:50:57
83454Sue BainsFV50Northern Veterans AC00:51:0400:51:08
84591Joe MillerMV40Wakefield Tri Club00:50:5800:51:10
85559Sarah BradleyFSBarnsley AC00:50:3800:51:13
86553David LeeMV40Kingstone Runners00:50:4500:51:14
87582Jonathan BriggsMSN/a00:51:0100:51:14
88444Steven WatsonMS 00:51:0500:51:15
89238Jamie WrightMS 00:51:1200:51:16
90609Michael DoddMV40UNATT00:51:0400:51:16
91605James CassonMSN/a00:50:4900:51:28
92371Gerard TayehMV40Barnsley Harriers00:51:2400:51:29
93512David PearlMV40 00:51:2000:51:29
94302Andy ThorpeMS 00:51:2200:51:34
95315Darrell AinsworthMV40 00:51:2800:51:34
96205Faye WilliamsFV40Penistone Footpath Runners & AC00:51:2800:51:39
97462Matthew BurtonMV40 00:51:1600:51:44
98518Mark WoodMSBarnsley AC00:51:1400:51:50
99443Ian JessopMV50Kingstone Runners00:51:3400:51:58
100381David MottMS 00:51:2900:51:59
101286Laura GillFSPenistone Footpath Runners & AC00:51:5000:52:02
102404Jonathan TinkerMV40 00:51:5800:52:08
103447Adam KingMS 00:51:3900:52:09
104385Caroline RichardsFV40 00:51:5700:52:12
105393Andrzej GordonMV50Idle AC & FCR Blackpool00:52:0300:52:12
106459Ian BrownleeMV60 00:51:4400:52:12
107583Alan SchofieldMV50Barnsley Harriers00:51:5600:52:18
108437Deborah HallFS 00:52:3000:52:35
109511Marc GoslingMS 00:51:5900:52:44
110264Dounia JoysFS 00:52:3400:52:45
111337Ian MoodyMV40 00:52:2700:52:50
112213Martin SwiftMV40 00:52:3400:52:52
113519David NeedhamMV40Barnsley Harriers00:52:3100:52:56
114575Lloyd KellockMV40N/a00:52:1700:52:57
115334Reuben SiudaMV50 00:52:4900:53:02
116234Richard WalkerMS 00:52:3300:53:05
117604Craig DelaneyMSN/a00:52:4900:53:08
118438Jo BirkinshawFV40Barnsley Harriers00:52:5100:53:11
119426Kevin TolsonMV40 00:53:0400:53:22
120273Naomi BiddlestoneFSBarnsley AC00:53:0100:53:24
121223David MarshallFS 00:53:0500:53:25
122608Philip SellarsMSDerwent AC Cockermouth00:53:0800:53:28
123340Abigale LawtonFSBarnsley AC00:53:3000:53:32
124367Mark RobinsonMV40 00:53:1900:53:33
125485Richard HavenhandMV40 00:53:0000:53:37
126301Leigh ScottMS 00:53:0600:53:40
127555Thomas KnowlesMS 00:53:3100:53:43
128596Andy CarrMV40N/a00:53:0900:53:44
129386Nicola GarrityFV40Barnsley Harriers00:53:2600:53:48
130378Sean BradyMV40 00:53:3900:53:50
131411Matthew ColdwellMV40Penistone Footpath Runners & AC00:53:4500:53:52
132405Mark BrophyMSBarnsley Harriers00:53:3900:53:56
133587John HewittM70+Barnsley Harriers00:53:3900:54:05
134571Steph CoxFSN/a00:53:2600:54:06
135616Gavin BearshellMSKingstone00:53:4100:54:06
136654Julie NurrellFV40Wakefield Harriers AC00:53:5100:54:11
137428Ryan BartonMS 00:53:5000:54:14
138607Jessica CooperFV40N/a00:53:3800:54:14
139580Richard TaylorMV60Barnsley Harriers00:53:5100:54:15
140510Abi DentFSBarnsley Harriers00:54:1200:54:17
141655Lee HillmanMSN/a00:54:0300:54:19
142541Matthew CarnallMS 00:54:2400:54:24
143610Kevin ParsonMSN/a00:53:5900:54:32
144380Kate WebbFSWombwell AC00:54:2800:54:33
145446Philip SwannMV50 00:54:2800:54:43
146345Michael CurrieMV40 00:54:3900:54:46
147556Jennifer SwindellFS 00:54:3500:54:46
148450Sharon JacksonFV40 00:54:4600:54:58
149590Andy JohnsonMV40N/a00:54:4800:55:02
150330Nick HandleyMS 00:54:4900:55:04
151457Martin RennickMV50 00:54:4900:55:09
152348Dave RabyMS 00:54:3800:55:12
153540David OharaMV50 00:54:3500:55:13
154376Ian WaltonMV40Kingstone Runners00:54:5100:55:20
155292Jonathan GrattonMV40 00:54:5700:55:26
156208Andrew BeeverMV50 00:55:0200:55:30
157418Judith MallonFV50Valley Hill Runners00:55:1500:55:33
158537Andrew PesterfieldMS 00:55:0500:55:38
159403Joshua KirkbyMS 00:55:4100:55:48
160207Mark AndersonMSBarnsley Harriers00:55:2700:55:49
161549Tim RoachMS 00:55:1100:55:51
162486Dan RussellMS 00:55:4700:55:55
163432Georgie EllisFS 00:55:4600:55:58
164232Tracy HughesFV40Kingstone Runners00:55:3500:56:04
165521Robert DaviesMV50Kingstone Runners00:55:3400:56:05
166560Jill CarltonFS 00:55:4300:56:05
167263Kate ButlerFS 00:56:0100:56:10
168409Christopher ArchMS 00:55:5600:56:14
169285Kevin JonesMS 00:55:5600:56:18
170265Matt HowleyMS 00:55:5200:56:25
171276Zoe GoddardF 00:55:4300:56:26
172504Ian FentonMS 00:56:0800:56:30
173374Paul MarstonMS 00:55:5700:56:33
174402Alan WooffindinMV50Kingstone Runners00:56:0300:56:33
175423Paul ConlanMV40 00:56:2700:56:45
176250Emma BeeverFS 00:55:3400:56:47
177435Emily HatfieldFS 00:56:4600:57:01
178436Lee HatfieldMS 00:56:4600:57:01
179455Paul LeaningMV50 00:57:0200:57:08
180528Daniel LimbMSPenistone Footpath Runners & AC00:56:2200:57:10
181483Andrew NewsamMV40Valley Hill Runners00:56:5500:57:15
182517Jonathan KayMS 00:56:5200:57:19
183527Colin TulleyMV50 00:57:0600:57:21
184224Stephen WestMV50 00:57:0600:57:22
185569Richard ColliinsonMSN/a00:57:2100:57:33
186217Alison NobleFBarnsley AC00:57:0400:57:39
187298Lee MckeithMV40 00:57:2200:57:40
188297Zoe HoylandFS 00:57:2400:57:42
189548Andrew HallMV40Kingstone Runners00:57:1100:57:42
190222Debbie WestFV50 00:57:2800:57:43
191310Paul HancoxMS 00:57:3500:57:48
192439Steven HirstMS 00:57:4900:57:55
193429Ellena SmithFSBarnsley AC00:57:5900:58:01
194554Michael MitchellMV40 00:57:5800:58:06
195653Daniel NaylokMSN/a00:58:0200:58:10
196321Claire LivesyFV40 00:57:5000:58:12
197568Gary GagenMV40N/a00:58:0700:58:14
198214John SellersMV50Kingstone Runners00:57:4700:58:17
199516Amanda FowlerFV40 00:57:5800:58:22
200406Rachel HarbanFS 00:57:4900:58:25
201448Simon CassonMS 00:57:4500:58:25
202228Heather TaylorFV50 00:58:1800:58:26
203592Matthew BurginMV40N/a00:58:1800:58:28
204424Raymond ArcherMV50Barnsley AC00:58:1900:58:32
205287Stephanie AdsheadFS 00:57:2400:58:35
206206Stu SmithMV50Penistone Footpath Runners & AC00:58:0100:58:37
207557Brian CooperMV50Kingstone Runners00:58:0400:58:41
208533Vinay SathyanarayanaMS 00:58:2800:58:50
209577Yvonne AsquittsFSN/a00:58:3800:58:50
210346Jude MatthewsFSPenistone Footpath Runners & AC00:58:4000:58:52
211369Lee VerityMS 00:58:3000:58:53
212420John MossMV50Barnsley Harriers00:58:2700:58:54
213413Ruth NixonFS 00:58:4400:58:57
214452Claire PayneFS 00:58:2600:59:02
215458Nicola LancasterFS 00:58:5700:59:04
216290Michele LumbFS 00:58:4900:59:06
217619Oliver WildeMSN/a00:58:3500:59:08
218440Denise FedyszynFS 00:58:5400:59:16
219220Doug ScottMV50 00:58:5300:59:22
220578Steve DennissMSN/a00:58:4500:59:26
221579Nick AstburyMV40N/a00:58:4800:59:30
222242Louis NealeMSWakefield Junior Triathlon00:59:2000:59:34
223233Claire PeaseFS 00:59:1100:59:39
224397Dawn JacksonFV50Steel City Striders00:59:2000:59:43
225545Sally PrestFS 00:59:1100:59:45
226275Andrew ManterfieldMV40 00:59:2000:59:47
227500David JonesMV40 00:59:1000:59:51
228399Richard WhaleMHolmfirth Harriers00:59:3101:00:02
229235Jamie BurkinshawMS 00:59:3101:00:09
230372Gillian FoyFS 00:59:5801:00:13
231449Donna ForresterFS 01:00:0701:00:22
232547Claire BoulbyFSBarnsley Harriers00:59:4101:00:27
233502Louise SharpFS 01:00:2601:00:38
234218Zak ErskineMS 01:00:3501:00:40
235377Alexander BestMS 01:00:3301:00:40
236268Emma MoorhouseFSBarnsley Harriers01:00:2401:00:56
237311Janie KitchingFV50Barnsley Harriers01:00:2401:00:56
238534Ray BoothMV50 01:00:5601:01:06
239514Graham GuestMV40Denby Dale Travellers01:01:0801:01:14
240466David WilsonMV40 01:00:5201:01:17
241306Andrew BennettMV60Road Runners Club01:00:4701:01:20
242494Margaret CrummackF 01:01:1301:01:21
243467Angela FahyFS 01:01:0401:01:29
244490Gillian DunningFKingstone Runners01:01:1201:01:46
245491Tony GreenM 01:01:1301:01:46
246471Judith WebbFV40100 Marathon Club01:01:2801:01:50
247597Claire PlunkettFV40Halifax Harriers01:01:4301:02:16
248318Marie BurkinshawFS 01:01:4501:02:21
249353Caroline AsquithFSHorsforth Harriers01:01:0301:02:21
250391Helen AndrewsFV40Barnsley Harriers01:01:5701:02:24
251366Malaika LynchFS 01:02:0301:02:25
252410Ryan ArchMS 01:02:0901:02:27
253216Adrian BaileyMS 01:02:1201:02:28
254281Lizzie MillsFS 01:02:0001:02:36
255357Gavin WilkinsonMS 01:02:1701:02:41
256401Frazer ChapmanMS 01:02:1701:02:43
257319Helena JacksonFS 01:02:4301:02:52
258253Ian ChristophersonMV60Barnsley Harriers01:02:2701:02:55
259251Daniel EllisMS 01:02:3701:02:58
260282Clair HansonFS 01:02:5101:02:59
261289Madeleine DobsonFS 01:02:5201:03:07
262209Rachel WarsopFV40Denby Dale Travellers01:02:4801:03:17
263365Tessa HickmanFV40 01:03:0201:03:22
264291Chris BedfordMS 01:03:0101:03:23
265379Kate BradyFV40Valley Striders01:03:1601:03:28
266595Anna GouldFSN/a01:03:0201:03:38
267456Darren MorleyMS 01:03:3001:03:46
268293Susan BeeversFPenistone Footpath Runners & AC01:03:1801:03:54
269460Christopher WalkerMV60Denby Dale Travellers01:03:3101:04:00
270602Nichola WisniewskiFSN/a01:03:3101:04:06
271561Simon WarsopMV40Denby Dale Travellers01:03:4101:04:09
272400Martyn WrightMS 01:03:5601:04:19
273601Ashim BettadapuvaMV40N/a01:03:5301:04:25
274241James NealeMV40 01:04:1201:04:27
275422Gill ChippendaleFV50 01:03:5501:04:27
276421Kevin ChippendaleMV50Ackworth Road Runners & Ac01:03:5601:04:28
277335Martin SmithMV40 01:04:1201:04:34
278389Neil JordanMV60 01:04:0101:04:36
279347Donna AllenFV40Kingstone Runners01:04:0701:04:43
280566Tracey SerafinFV50N/a01:04:0701:04:45
281272Tom PickerellMV40 01:04:2101:04:59
282255Adam FarmerMS 01:04:4301:05:05
283570Lee PepperMV40N/a01:04:1001:05:08
284252Faye SmithFV40 01:04:5701:05:09
285480Shelley GillFS 01:04:3001:05:10
286243Elizabeth WoolleyFS 01:04:2201:05:13
287274Gemma ThickettFS 01:04:4801:05:15
288258Carol DentonFV50 01:04:4701:05:24
289341Brian FozardM70+Wakefield District Harriers & AC01:04:5501:05:31
290277Bethany AwdasFS 01:05:3401:05:41
291356Shelley NewtonFS 01:05:1501:05:42
292461Emma JarvisFSValley Hill Runners01:05:2401:05:46
293339Will NixonMS 01:05:3001:05:52
294375Dawn WaltonFV40Kingstone Runners01:05:4101:06:12
295482Vanessa RutkowskiFS 01:05:4201:06:20
296307Michelle FrostFS 01:06:2001:06:29
297383Emma PearceFV40 01:06:1901:06:29
298581Jake PepperMSN/a01:05:4601:06:29
299606Eric MountainMSN/a01:05:5401:06:30
300373Emily McnicholasFS 01:05:4601:06:36
301226Rachel ScottFS 01:06:0601:06:39
302305David McnicholasMV40 01:07:1201:07:29
303304Julie McnicholasFV40 01:07:1501:07:30
304344Judy DallFV40 01:06:5901:07:36
305384Catherine NuttallFS 01:07:0001:07:44
306463Angie PennycookFV40 01:06:5901:07:44
307464Bruce McleanMV40 01:06:5601:07:44
308261Nicola BarrattFS 01:07:3601:07:45
309589Lisa WismewskiFSN/a01:07:1101:07:46
310535David FoxMV40 01:07:5601:08:10
311565Rachel MarsdenFSDenby Dale Travellers01:07:5901:08:16
312565Unknown  01:07:5901:08:16
313531Dawn MonkFV40Barnsley Harriers01:07:5501:08:21
314576Karen SchofieldFV50Penistone Footpath Runners01:08:0301:08:37
315328Rianna ArmitageFSPenistone Footpath Runners & AC01:08:1901:08:53
316316Andrea LyonsFV50Huddersfield Road Runners01:09:0501:09:16
317611Judy DavenportFV60N/a01:09:1301:09:35
318600Laura GrayFSN/a01:09:1201:09:46
319332Daniel WhykeMS 01:09:3801:09:53
320333Jonathan WalkerMS 01:09:4001:09:53
321497Richard VincentMV40 01:09:4201:10:11
322246Lindsay CollierFS 01:09:5701:10:21
323442Lorraine LordFV40 01:09:5701:10:21
324469Andrew TallantMV50 01:10:1701:10:28
325496Tracey VincentFV40 01:09:5801:10:28
326522Caroline LeeFV40 01:10:1001:10:29
327524Kay CouldwellFV40Denby Dale Travellers01:10:1101:10:30
328573Zoe SmithFSN/a01:10:0601:10:46
329416Emma BouldFV40 01:10:4001:10:52
330415Ann ShawFV40 01:10:4101:10:53
331564Carl LevittM 01:10:5801:11:03
332563Laura JohnsonF 01:11:0201:11:06
333505Lee RobertsMS 01:10:4601:11:09
334612Sarah LangfieldFV40N/a01:10:3701:11:15
335613Sally WadsworthFV40N/a01:10:3601:11:15
336262Lydia RiceFV60 01:11:2601:11:34
337299Nicola KirkFV40 01:10:5601:11:35
338283Teresa WallFV50Penistone Footpath Runners & AC01:11:2501:11:54
339603Melissa LomasFV40N/a01:11:2701:12:05
340210David AthertonMS 01:11:4601:12:08
341507May WilliamsFSPenistone Footpath Runners & AC01:11:3201:12:11
342572Susan RedfearnFV40N/a01:11:5101:12:36
343470Claire RobinsonFSKingstone Runners01:12:1701:12:48
344477Adele SweeneyFSKingstone Runners01:12:1501:12:48
345308Jo-Anne HarrisonFV40 01:12:4301:12:57
346284John BucknellMV50 01:12:3501:13:01
347336Alison MoodyFV40 01:12:4301:13:05
348388Charlotte WilmottFSKingstone Runners01:12:3601:13:08
349211Angela DentFV50 01:12:4801:13:12
350329Kealey HandleyFS 01:13:4701:14:02
351472Hayley KingFS 01:14:1001:14:22
352294Katherine PurdueFV40 01:14:0901:14:38
353295Steve ReynoldsMV40 01:14:1001:14:39
354212Tony TurnerMV60 01:14:1701:14:58
355588Alwyn Van HaazelMV40N/a01:15:0901:15:27
356538Kathy WatsonFV50 01:15:0901:15:35
357468Aiden TallantMS 01:15:1901:15:36
358244Nicole HepplestoneFS 01:15:0901:16:00
359382Anita FishFV50Barnsley Harriers01:15:4701:16:11
360586Amanda WestFV40Barnsley Harriers01:15:4701:16:11
361362Sara BoothFV40Barnsley Harriers01:16:1301:16:37
362358Laura EllisFS 01:17:2301:18:02
363245Avanda MitchellFV40 01:17:4201:18:17
364221Paul ScottMSKingstone Runners01:18:0101:18:30
365370Catherine FraserFV40Barnsley Harriers01:18:3701:19:00
366408Daniel HollandMS 01:18:5701:19:14
367236Leyla BrookFS 01:18:5501:19:32
368536Karen SeddonFV50 01:19:3701:20:07
369354Alison HiltonFV40Barnsley Harriers01:19:4601:20:12
370355Laura BibbyFSBarnsley Harriers01:19:4701:20:13
371433David TownendMDenby Dale Athletics Club01:20:3201:20:49
372425Steve GilbertMV40 01:20:4101:20:50
373445Jade FoggFS 01:20:4101:20:50
374558Charlotte CooperFSBarnsley Harriers01:20:2401:20:52
375539Kim SeddonFS 01:21:2001:21:50
376525Mick NewsamM70+Steel City Striders01:22:2201:23:05
377434James KitchenMS 01:23:5601:24:27
378322Hannah JohnsonFSKingstone Runners01:28:0901:28:40
379323Christina ScottFV50Kingstone Runners01:29:3801:30:10
Back to year index - Top of page