Back to race calendar - Main results

Bull Hill Fell Race

9th July 2015

   1 155  Ashley Holt          M40 (001/024) Rossendale Harriers       00:36:01
   2 197  Karl Darcy           M   (001/055) Bolton United Harriers    00:36:04
   3 232  John Raho            M   (002/055) Holcombe Harriers         00:36:26
   4 276  Matt Driver          M   (003/055) Holcombe Harriers         00:37:05
   5 141  Martin Wilcock       M45 (001/029) Accrington Road Runners   00:37:25
   6 199  Phil Marsden         M   (004/055) Bolton United Harriers    00:37:36
   7 149  Chris Barnes         M   (005/055) Blackburn Harriers        00:38:21
   8 271  Alan Life            M50 (001/025) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:28
   9 26   Andy Staveley        M50 (002/025) Burnden Road Runners      00:38:36
  10 236  Paul Jibson          M45 (002/029) Middleton Harriers        00:38:52
  11 157  Andy Lloyd           M40 (002/024) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:38:57
  12 50   Matt Dunn            M40 (003/024) Holcombe Harriers         00:39:34
  13 201  Jonathan Hardman     M   (006/055) Cheshire Hill Racers      00:39:37
  14 123  Tommy Harrison       M   (007/055) Bolton United Harriers    00:39:39
  15 158  Tim Campbell         M50 (003/025) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:39:41
  16 150  Ed Gamble            M45 (003/029) Cheshire Hill Racers      00:39:42
  17 214  Simon Ford           M40 (004/024) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:39:43
  18 161  Mark Whittington     M40 (005/024) Swinton Running Club      00:39:44
  19 261  Richard Stirzaker    M   (008/055) Rochdale Harriers         00:39:45
  20 44   Steve Nolan          M55 (001/022) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:56
  21 30   Stuart Tucker        M   (009/055) Swinton Running Club      00:40:01
  22 160  Dave Ryder           M   (010/055) [Unattached]              00:40:16
  23 140  Glen Goodwin         M50 (004/025) Accrington Road Runners   00:40:19
  24 245  Robert Crawford      M   (011/055) ConistonFR                00:40:21
  25 235  Paul Hudson          M   (012/055) [Unattached]              00:40:43
  26 219  Benn Heywood         MJ  (001/001) Bury AC                   00:40:50
  27 182  Graham Morris        M50 (005/025) Accrington Road Runners   00:41:05
  28 241  Joseph John King     M   (013/055) [Unattached]              00:41:07
  29 192  Jon Tinman           M50 (006/025) Rossendale Harriers       00:41:14
  30 177  Paul Brindle         M40 (006/024) Darwen Dashers            00:41:20
  31 119  Gary Chadderton      M50 (007/025) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:24
  32 272  Andrew Parker        M   (014/055) [Unattached]              00:41:30
  33 198  Chris Povey          M40 (007/024) Bolton United Harriers    00:41:33
  34 4    Darren Bradshaw      M   (015/055) [Unattached]              00:42:11
  35 176  Joanne Nelson        F40 (001/008) Darwen Dashers            00:42:12
  36 3    Tim Boland           M40 (008/024) Holcombe Harriers         00:42:15
  37 162  Chris Brown          M   (016/055) Swinton Running Club      00:42:17
  38 52   Keith Thomas         M55 (002/022) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:30
  39 229  Dave Garner          M45 (004/029) Todmorden Harriers        00:42:41
  40 120  Thorton Taylor       M55 (003/022) Rossendale Harriers       00:42:44
  41 126  Carl Byrne           M40 (009/024) Holcombe Harriers         00:42:45
  42 220  Stuart Smith         M   (017/055) Darwen Dashers            00:42:46
  43 117  Ronnie Turner        M55 (004/022) Rossendale Harriers       00:42:48
  44 148  Elizabeth Greenwood  FJ  (001/001) Blackburn Harriers        00:42:53
  45 175  Paul Calverley       M45 (005/029) Accrington Road Runners   00:42:55
  46 166  Jeff Holden          M40 (010/024) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:01
  47 105  Richard Stott        M55 (005/022) Fell Runners Association  00:43:27
  48 144  Simon Taylor         M   (018/055) Darwen Dashers            00:43:32
  49 210  Barry Wheeler        M   (019/055) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:33
  50 164  Nick Kelly           M45 (006/029) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:43:34
  51 132  Chris Grieve         M   (020/055) Swinton Running Club      00:43:39
  52 43   Mark Walker          M45 (007/029) Rochdale Harriers         00:44:13
  53 273  Stephen Morran       M60 (001/011) Northern Vets AC          00:44:14
  54 39   Brian James Morris   M50 (008/025) Darwen Dashers            00:44:15
  55 146  Kieran Horrigan      M55 (006/022) [Unattached]              00:44:16
  56 137  Michael Toman        M50 (009/025) Rossendale Harriers       00:44:22
  57 239  Rob Andrew           M   (021/055) Rossendale Harriers       00:44:27
  58 11   Alex Frost           M45 (008/029) Rochdale Harriers         00:44:31
  59 242  David Beales         M   (022/055) [Unattached]              00:44:37
  60 259  Nicholas Blunt       M45 (009/029) [Unattached]              00:44:38
  61 256  Des Thorpe           M50 (010/025) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:44:52
  62 147  James France         M   (023/055) Darwen Dashers            00:44:54
  63 127  Carman Byrne         F   (001/014) Holcombe Harriers         00:44:55
  64 240  Steve White          M45 (010/029) Fell Runners Association  00:45:08
  65 152  Andrew Corbishley    M60 (002/011) Rossendale Harriers       00:45:13
  66 258  Graham Kitchin       M   (024/055) Pie Iron Racing           00:45:15
  67 125  John Monks           M60 (003/011) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:45:22
  68 274  Maurice O'Brien      M40 (011/024) [Unattached]              00:45:24
  69 110  Jonathan Stubbs      M50 (011/025) Darwen Dashers            00:45:32
  70 34   Ken Taylor           M65 (001/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:45:36
  71 38   Richard Butterwick   M45 (011/029) Todmorden Harriers        00:45:44
  72 179  Greg Carns           M45 (012/029) St Helens + Sutton        00:45:47
  73 188  Michael Wilding      M45 (013/029) Darwen Dashers            00:45:55
  74 22   Christian Pickford   M40 (012/024) Bolton United Harriers    00:45:57
  75 113  Marcel Ellison       M   (025/055) Rossendale Harriers       00:46:04
  76 218  Dave Kehoe           M40 (013/024) [Unattached]              00:46:05
  77 238  Neil Brock           M50 (012/025) Royton Road Runners       00:46:11
  78 134  John Turner          M50 (013/025) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:13
  79 116  William Lowe         M55 (007/022) Rossendale Harriers       00:46:24
  80 121  Doug Flemming        M55 (008/022) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:46:31
  81 14   Tony Hesketh         M65 (002/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:46:34
  82 250  Daniel Haworth       M   (026/055) Darwen Dashers            00:46:42
  83 8    Andy Duffy           M50 (014/025) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:45
  84 35   Duncan Forrest       M40 (014/024) Bury AC                   00:46:48
  85 191  Martyn Pollitt       M50 (015/025) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:51
  86 32   Paul Griffiths       M   (027/055) Formula One CC            00:46:55
  87 262  Andrew Clough        M50 (016/025) Chorley                   00:46:59
  88 251  Gavin Gregson        M   (028/055) [Unattached]              00:47:06
  89 255  Paul Taylor          M45 (014/029) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:47:09
  90 228  Steve Addleton       M   (029/055) Holcombe Harriers         00:47:18
  91 165  Sandra Kelly         F45 (001/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:47:19
  92 108  Dave Bamford         M50 (017/025) Wigan Phoenix             00:47:22
  93 130  Colin Gilmour        M55 (009/022) [Unattached]              00:47:32
  94 278  Steve Monaghan       M55 (010/022) Achille Ratti             00:47:39
  95 243  Laurence Keighley    M40 (015/024) Burnden Road Runners      00:47:40
  96 196  Barry Greaves        M55 (011/022) Royton Road Runners       00:47:42
  97 9    Calvin Ferguson      M   (030/055) Darwen Dashers            00:47:52
  98 184  Amy Freeman          F   (002/014) Darwen Dashers            00:48:04
  99 114  Jim Jones            M50 (018/025) Helsby Running Club       00:48:05
 100 275  John Appleby         M50 (019/025) Holcombe Harriers         00:48:09
 101 277  Steven White         M   (031/055) Holcombe Harriers         00:48:25
 102 222  Gareth Taylor        M   (032/055) Darwen Dashers            00:48:31
 103 100  Peter Walker         M45 (015/029) Bolton United Harriers    00:48:34
 104 253  Chris Lang           M   (033/055) Winston Runners           00:48:45
 105 129  Martin Quinn         M40 (016/024) Chorley                   00:48:50
 106 211  Andrew Ernill        M45 (016/029) [Unattached]              00:49:13
 107 109  Stuart Russell       M40 (017/024) Liverpool Running Club    00:49:14
 108 193  David McChesney      M   (034/055) [Unattached]              00:49:16
 109 257  John Mayall          M50 (020/025) Rochdale Harriers         00:49:20
 110 159  Greg Webster         M40 (018/024) Holcombe Harriers         00:49:21
 111 124  Fiona Lynch          F40 (002/008) Radcliffe AC              00:49:24
 112 189  Keith Robinson       M45 (017/029) Accrington Road Runners   00:49:35
 113 174  Roy Rowlands         M   (035/055) Holcombe Harriers         00:49:39
 114 41   Martin Coward        M50 (021/025) [Unattached]              00:49:50
 115 224  Phil Howarth         M   (036/055) [Unattached]              00:49:52
 116 135  Mark Taylor          M   (037/055) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:57
 117 170  Kay Welsby           F   (003/014) Rochdale Harriers         00:50:01
 118 231  Steven Doxey         M50 (022/025) Swinton Running Club      00:50:07
 119 107  Kevin McGilvray      M60 (004/011) Rochdale Harriers         00:50:18
 120 237  Jason Keast          M45 (018/029) Royton Road Runners       00:50:22
 121 207  Lesley Fisher        F55 (001/004) Burnden Road Runners      00:50:23
 122 227  Bill Gibson          M45 (019/029) [Unattached]              00:50:48
 123 115  Graham Barnes        M60 (005/011) [Unattached]              00:50:52
 124 167  Owen Flage           M40 (019/024) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:51:07
 125 16   Isaline Kneale       F45 (002/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:51:13
 126 260  David Miller         M60 (006/011) Chorley                   00:51:20
 127 169  Emma Ball            F40 (003/008) Middleton Harriers        00:51:32
 128 1    Garry Baines         M55 (012/022) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:51:44
 129 233  Paul Wolstenhulme    M   (038/055) Rochdale Harriers         00:51:56
 130 2    Matthew Barker       M45 (020/029) Burnden Road Runners      00:51:59
 131 37   Don Nichol           M60 (007/011) Burnden Road Runners      00:52:07
 132 183  Lee Shorrock         M   (039/055) Darwen Dashers            00:52:16
 133 128  Christian Lyth       M   (040/055) Swinton Running Club      00:52:20
 134 10   Anne Ferguson        F55 (002/004) Burnden Road Runners      00:52:26
 135 106  Ann-Marie McGilvray  F45 (003/014) Rochdale Harriers         00:52:44
 136 195  Richard Waring       M45 (021/029) Swinton Running Club      00:52:45
 137 247  Brendan Glenn        M   (041/055) [Unattached]              00:52:47
 138 7    Bradley Davies       M   (042/055) [Unattached]              00:52:48
 139 47   Mark Catherall       M60 (008/011) Rochdale Harriers         00:53:25
 140 33   David Barnes         M55 (013/022) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:53:28
 141 187  Michael Steer        M   (043/055) [Unattached]              00:53:33
 142 101  Andrew Lake          M55 (014/022) [Unattached]              00:53:36
 143 151  Paul Collinge        M60 (009/011) Middleton Harriers        00:53:40
 144 178  Sonya Monaghan       F45 (004/014) St Helens + Sutton        00:53:49
 145 104  Charlie Barlow       M55 (015/022) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:53:51
 146 223  Simon Bond           M40 (020/024) Swinton Running Club      00:53:55
 147 249  Lee Smalley          M   (044/055) Darwen Dashers            00:53:56
 148 138  George Critchley     M55 (016/022) Holcombe Harriers         00:53:59
 149 266  James Foulyer        M   (045/055) [Unattached]              00:54:05
 150 186  Jason Tonge          M45 (022/029) Lostock AC                00:54:08
 151 143  John Newsholme       M   (046/055) [Unattached]              00:54:22
 152 180  David Sagar          M40 (021/024) Accrington Road Runners   00:54:27
 153 280  Stewart Barker       M   (047/055) [Unattached]              00:54:32
 154 163  Graham Breeze        M70 (001/004) Warfedale                 00:54:50
 155 5    Dave Carroll         M45 (023/029) Bury AC                   00:55:03
 156 221  Gary Taylor          M50 (023/025) Darwen Dashers            00:55:16
 157 204  Linda Lord           F65 (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:17
 158 6    Graham Connell       M   (048/055) Swinton Running Club      00:55:36
 159 234  Peter Noble          M60 (010/011) Lostock AC                00:55:38
 160 252  Lawrence McDonald    M   (049/055) Burnden Road Runners      00:55:40
 161 181  Kaye Callaghan       F40 (004/008) Accrington Road Runners   00:55:42
 162 118  Janet Haworth        F50 (001/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:56:06
 163 142  Mark Hammond         M40 (022/024) Accrington Road Runners   00:56:29
 164 48   Jane Forrest         F50 (002/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:56:45
 165 28   Craig Sutherland     M55 (017/022) Middleton Harriers        00:56:58
 166 45   Simon Moriarty       M40 (023/024) Rossendale Harriers       00:57:09
 167 103  David Flood          M45 (024/029) Bury AC                   00:57:10
 168 49   Colm O'Brien         M55 (018/022) Burnden Road Runners      00:57:17
 169 168  Dennis Lucas         M70 (002/004) Rochdale Harriers         00:57:24
 170 244  Simon Finch          M40 (024/024) Swinton Running Club      00:57:29
 171 171  Jill Butterworth     F40 (005/008) Rochdale Harriers         00:57:42
 172 185  David Aulton         M55 (019/022) Burnden Road Runners      00:57:45
 173 226  Adam Downing         M   (050/055) [Unattached]              00:57:59
 174 40   Lisa Parkinson       F   (004/014) Rossendale Harriers       00:58:08
 175 112  Andrew Biddle        M60 (011/011) West Pennine Runners      00:58:34
 176 248  Christian Hamilton   M   (051/055) [Unattached]              00:58:46
 177 25   Paul Smith           M   (052/055) Rossendale Harriers       00:58:54
 178 133  Catherine Fox        F45 (005/014) Darwen Dashers            00:59:17
 179 268  Joanna Borecka       F   (005/014) Swinton Running Club      00:59:19
 180 19   Michael Pearson      M45 (025/029) Swinton Running Club      00:59:23
 181 254  Gillian Simpson      F50 (003/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:59:27
 182 15   Ya Jeal              F45 (006/014) Swinton Running Club      00:59:32
 183 102  Joe Lowthian         M45 (026/029) [Unattached]              00:59:33
 184 21   David Perry          M   (053/055) [Unattached]              00:59:35
 185 29   Katy Thompson        F40 (006/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:59:38
 186 200  Diane Winterburn     F45 (007/014) Rochdale Harriers         00:59:51
 187 46   Pamela Moriarty      F40 (007/008) Rossendale Harriers       01:00:05
 188 225  Elaine Blades-Jordan F   (006/014) Middleton Harriers        01:00:06
 189 122  John Cox             M65 (003/008) Middleton Harriers        01:00:12
 190 153  David Shorrock       M65 (004/008) Darwen Dashers            01:00:15
 191 209  Greg Oulton          M45 (027/029) Lytham St Annes RR        01:00:20
 192 154  Yasmin Boodwin       F   (007/014) Holcombe Harriers         01:00:24
 193 139  Carole Critchley     F50 (004/008) Holcombe Harriers         01:00:39
 194 264  Karen Hallett        F40 (008/008) Middleton Harriers        01:00:40
 195 111  James Mitchinson     M70 (003/004) [Unattached]              01:00:48
 196 263  Monica Boland        F45 (008/014) Saddleworth Runners Club  01:01:38
 197 17   Sissel Lundberg-Bury F45 (009/014) Rochdale Harriers         01:01:41
 198 24   Emma Smith           F   (008/014) Rossendale Harriers       01:02:11
 199 36   Hilary Farren        F50 (005/008) Rossendale Harriers       01:02:46
 200 51   Peter Ehrhardt       M65 (005/008) Todmorden Harriers        01:03:10
 201 131  Paul Heneghan        M45 (028/029) Rossendale Harriers       01:03:22
 202 42   Phil Roberts         M65 (006/008) Rochdale Harriers         01:03:26
 203 205  Ged Johnson          M55 (020/022) Blackburn Road Runners    01:03:30
 204 13   Julie Hamilton       F   (009/014) Swinton Running Club      01:03:59
 205 20   Alan Pepper          M45 (029/029) Northern Vets AC          01:04:01
 206 145  Jim Taylor           M65 (007/008) Darwen Dashers            01:04:18
 207 173  Chris Cash           M55 (021/022) Darwen Dashers            01:04:33
 208 212  Rita Kenwright       F50 (006/008) [Unattached]              01:04:56
 209 194  Manny Aspinall       M70 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:05:39
 210 156  Lorna Taylor         F   (010/014) Rossendale Harriers       01:05:55
 211 269  Agnieszka Borecka    F   (011/014) Swinton Running Club      01:06:10
 212 208  Philip McCullagh     M55 (022/022) Chorley                   01:06:11
 213 31   Tony Foster          M65 (008/008) Burnden Road Runners      01:06:22
 214 206  Mark Gilmore         M   (054/055) [Unattached]              01:06:23
 215 213  Liz Dawson           F50 (007/008) [Unattached]              01:06:28
 216 279  Adrian Bowcock       M50 (024/025) Middleton Harriers        01:07:21
 217 203  Anna Capstick        F45 (010/014) Darwen Dashers            01:07:48
 218 12   David Halliday       M   (055/055) Swinton Running Club      01:08:22
 219 136  Julie Toman          F45 (011/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:08:49
 220 202  Sue Eastham          F45 (012/014) Darwen Dashers            01:09:47
 221 270  Ruth Hare            F60 (001/001) Middleton Harriers        01:10:08
 222 246  Christine Comerford  F55 (003/004) Middleton Harriers        01:11:25
 223 265  Brenda Roberts       F65 (002/002) Saddleworth Runners Club  01:12:18
 224 217  Rebecca Renshaw      F   (012/014) Darwen Dashers            01:12:42
 225 267  Catherine Murphy     F45 (013/014) Middleton Harriers        01:13:37
 226 230  Wendy Doxey          F55 (004/004) Swinton Running Club      01:16:42
 227 190  David Smith          M50 (025/025) [Unattached]              01:17:50
 228 215  Kate Redshaw         F   (013/014) [Unattached]              01:18:33
 229 216  Lulu Crawford        F45 (014/014) [Unattached]              01:18:56
 230 172  Debbie Bevitt        F50 (008/008) Darwen Dashers            01:21:53
 231 285  Bethan Turner        F   (014/014) Swinton Running Club      01:22:38
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited