Back to race calendar - Full results

Bull Hill Fell Race

9th July 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
11Ashley HoltRossendale Harriers36.01
211Andy LloydHorwich RMI Harriers38.57
312Matt DunnHolcombe Harriers39.34
417Simon FordAstley & Tyldesley RC39.43
518Mark WhittingtonSwinton Running Club39.44
630Paul BrindleDarwen Dashers41.20
733Chris PoveyBolton United Harriers41.33
836Tim BolandHolcombe Harriers42.15
941Carl ByrneHolcombe Harriers42.45
1046Jeff HoldenRossendale Harriers43.01
1168Maurice O'Brien[Unattached]45.24
1274Christian PickfordBolton United Harriers45.57
1376Dave Kehoe[Unattached]46.05
1484Duncan ForrestBury AC46.48
1595Laurence KeighleyBurnden Road Runners47.40
16105Martin QuinnChorley48.50
17107Stuart RussellLiverpool Running Club49.14
18110Greg WebsterHolcombe Harriers49.21
19124Owen FlageOldham & Royton Harriers51.07
20146Simon BondSwinton Running Club53.55
21152David SagarAccrington Road Runners54.27
22163Mark HammondAccrington Road Runners56.29
23166Simon MoriartyRossendale Harriers57.09
24170Simon FinchSwinton Running Club57.29
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
15Martin WilcockAccrington Road Runners37.25
210Paul JibsonMiddleton Harriers38.52
316Ed GambleCheshire Hill Racers39.42
439Dave GarnerTodmorden Harriers42.41
545Paul CalverleyAccrington Road Runners42.55
650Nick KellyHorwich RMI Harriers43.34
752Mark WalkerRochdale Harriers44.13
858Alex FrostRochdale Harriers44.31
960Nicholas Blunt[Unattached]44.38
1064Steve WhiteFell Runners Association45.08
1171Richard ButterwickTodmorden Harriers45.44
1272Greg CarnsSt Helens & Sutton45.47
1373Michael WildingDarwen Dashers45.55
1489Paul TaylorSaddleworth Runners Club47.09
15103Peter WalkerBolton United Harriers48.34
16106Andrew Ernill[Unattached]49.13
17112Keith RobinsonAccrington Road Runners49.35
18120Jason KeastRoyton Road Runners50.22
19122Bill Gibson[Unattached]50.48
20130Matthew BarkerBurnden Road Runners51.59
21136Richard WaringSwinton Running Club52.45
22150Jason TongeLostock AC54.08
23155Dave CarrollBury AC55.03
24167David FloodBury AC57.10
25180Michael PearsonSwinton Running Club59.23
26183Joe Lowthian[Unattached]59.33
27191Greg OultonLytham St Annes RR1-00.20
28201Paul HeneghanRossendale Harriers1-03.22
29205Alan PepperNorthern Vets AC1-04.01
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
18Alan LifeClayton le Moors Harriers38.28
29Andy StaveleyBurnden Road Runners38.36
315Tim CampbellAstley & Tyldesley RC39.41
423Glen GoodwinAccrington Road Runners40.19
527Graham MorrisAccrington Road Runners41.05
629Jon TinmanRossendale Harriers41.14
731Gary ChaddertonHorwich RMI Harriers41.24
854Brian James MorrisDarwen Dashers44.15
956Michael TomanRossendale Harriers44.22
1061Des ThorpeSaddleworth Runners Club44.52
1169Jonathan StubbsDarwen Dashers45.32
1277Neil BrockRoyton Road Runners46.11
1378John TurnerBurnden Road Runners46.13
1483Andy DuffyBurnden Road Runners46.45
1585Martyn PollittBurnden Road Runners46.51
1687Andrew CloughChorley46.59
1792Dave BamfordWigan Phoenix47.22
1899Jim JonesHelsby Running Club48.05
19100John ApplebyHolcombe Harriers48.09
20109John MayallRochdale Harriers49.20
21114Martin Coward[Unattached]49.50
22118Steven DoxeySwinton Running Club50.07
23156Gary TaylorDarwen Dashers55.16
24216Adrian BowcockMiddleton Harriers1-07.21
25227David Smith[Unattached]1-17.50
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
120Steve NolanBurnden Road Runners39.56
238Keith ThomasBurnden Road Runners42.30
340Thorton TaylorRossendale Harriers42.44
443Ronnie TurnerRossendale Harriers42.48
547Richard StottFell Runners Association43.27
655Kieran Horrigan[Unattached]44.16
779William LoweRossendale Harriers46.24
880Doug FlemmingHorwich RMI Harriers46.31
993Colin Gilmour[Unattached]47.32
1094Steve MonaghanAchille Ratti47.39
1196Barry GreavesRoyton Road Runners47.42
12128Garry BainesLeigh Harriers & AC51.44
13140David BarnesHorwich RMI Harriers53.28
14142Andrew Lake[Unattached]53.36
15145Charlie BarlowSaddleworth Runners Club53.51
16148George CritchleyHolcombe Harriers53.59
17165Craig SutherlandMiddleton Harriers56.58
18168Colm O'BrienBurnden Road Runners57.17
19172David AultonBurnden Road Runners57.45
20203Ged JohnsonBlackburn Road Runners1-03.30
21207Chris CashDarwen Dashers1-04.33
22212Philip McCullaghChorley1-06.11
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
153Stephen MorranNorthern Vets AC44.14
265Andrew CorbishleyRossendale Harriers45.13
367John MonksHorwich RMI Harriers45.22
4119Kevin McGilvrayRochdale Harriers50.18
5123Graham Barnes[Unattached]50.52
6126David MillerChorley51.20
7131Don NicholBurnden Road Runners52.07
8139Mark CatherallRochdale Harriers53.25
9143Paul CollingeMiddleton Harriers53.40
10159Peter NobleLostock AC55.38
11175Andrew BiddleWest Pennine Runners58.34
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
170Ken TaylorRossendale Harriers45.36
281Tony HeskethHorwich RMI Harriers46.34
3189John CoxMiddleton Harriers1-00.12
4190David ShorrockDarwen Dashers1-00.15
5200Peter EhrhardtTodmorden Harriers1-03.10
6202Phil RobertsRochdale Harriers1-03.26
7206Jim TaylorDarwen Dashers1-04.18
8213Tony FosterBurnden Road Runners1-06.22
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1154Graham BreezeWarfedale54.50
2169Dennis LucasRochdale Harriers57.24
3195James Mitchinson[Unattached]1-00.48
4209Manny Aspinall[Unattached]1-05.39
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
135Joanne NelsonDarwen Dashers42.12
2111Fiona LynchRadcliffe AC49.24
3127Emma BallMiddleton Harriers51.32
4161Kaye CallaghanAccrington Road Runners55.42
5171Jill ButterworthRochdale Harriers57.42
6185Katy ThompsonBurnden Road Runners59.38
7187Pamela MoriartyRossendale Harriers1-00.05
8194Karen HallettMiddleton Harriers1-00.40
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
191Sandra KellyHorwich RMI Harriers47.19
2125Isaline KnealeBurnden Road Runners51.13
3135Ann-Marie McGilvrayRochdale Harriers52.44
4144Sonya MonaghanSt Helens & Sutton53.49
5178Catherine FoxDarwen Dashers59.17
6182Ya JealSwinton Running Club59.32
7186Diane WinterburnRochdale Harriers59.51
8196Monica BolandSaddleworth Runners Club1-01.38
9197Sissel Lundberg-BuryRochdale Harriers1-01.41
10217Anna CapstickDarwen Dashers1-07.48
11219Julie TomanClayton le Moors Harriers1-08.49
12220Sue EasthamDarwen Dashers1-09.47
13225Catherine MurphyMiddleton Harriers1-13.37
14229Lulu Crawford[Unattached]1-18.56
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1162Janet HaworthRossendale Harriers56.06
2164Jane ForrestBurnden Road Runners56.45
3181Gillian SimpsonRossendale Harriers59.27
4193Carole CritchleyHolcombe Harriers1-00.39
5199Hilary FarrenRossendale Harriers1-02.46
6208Rita Kenwright[Unattached]1-04.56
7215Liz Dawson[Unattached]1-06.28
8230Debbie BevittDarwen Dashers1-21.53
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1121Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners50.23
2134Anne FergusonBurnden Road Runners52.26
3222Christine ComerfordMiddleton Harriers1-11.25
4226Wendy DoxeySwinton Running Club1-16.42
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1221Ruth HareMiddleton Harriers1-10.08
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1157Linda LordClayton le Moors Harriers55.17
2223Brenda RobertsSaddleworth Runners Club1-12.18
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Holcombe Harriers 'A'Total = 54 pts - Positions: 3, 4, 12, 35
 John RahoMatt DriverMatt Dunn
 Tim Boland
2Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 55 pts - Positions: 2, 6, 14, 33
 Karl DarcyPhil MarsdenTommy Harrison
 Chris Povey
3Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 98 pts - Positions: 5, 23, 27, 43
 Martin WilcockGlen GoodwinGraham Morris
 Paul Calverley
4Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 111 pts - Positions: 1, 29, 39, 42
 Ashley HoltJon TinmanThorton Taylor
 Ronnie Turner
5Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 124 pts - Positions: 18, 21, 36, 49
 Mark WhittingtonStuart TuckerChris Brown
 Chris Grieve
6Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 141 pts - Positions: 9, 20, 37, 75
 Andy StaveleySteve NolanKeith Thomas
 John Turner
7Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 154 pts - Positions: 11, 31, 48, 64
 Andy LloydGary ChaddertonNick Kelly
 John Monks
8Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 169 pts - Positions: 30, 41, 46, 52
 Paul BrindleStuart SmithSimon Taylor
 Brian James Morris
9Rossendale Harriers 'B'Total = 215 pts - Positions: 44, 54, 55, 62
 Jeff HoldenMichael TomanRob Andrew
 Andrew Corbishley
10Rochdale Harriers 'A'Total = 229 pts - Positions: 19, 50, 56, 104
 Richard StirzakerMark WalkerAlex Frost
 John Mayall
11Darwen Dashers 'B'Total = 275 pts - Positions: 60, 66, 70, 79
 James FranceJonathan StubbsMichael Wilding
 Daniel Haworth
12Holcombe Harriers 'B'Total = 318 pts - Positions: 40, 87, 95, 96
 Carl ByrneSteve AddletonJohn Appleby
 Steven White
13Rossendale Harriers 'C'Total = 364 pts - Positions: 67, 72, 76, 149
 Ken TaylorMarcel EllisonWilliam Lowe
 Simon Moriarty
14Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 373 pts - Positions: 80, 82, 91, 120
 Andy DuffyMartyn PollittLaurence Keighley
 Matthew Barker
15Bury AC 'A'Total = 399 pts - Positions: 26, 81, 142, 150
 Benn HeywoodDuncan ForrestDave Carroll
 David Flood
16Darwen Dashers 'C'Total = 446 pts - Positions: 93, 97, 122, 134
 Calvin FergusonGareth TaylorLee Shorrock
 Lee Smalley
17Middleton Harriers 'A'Total = 451 pts - Positions: 10, 131, 148, 162
 Paul JibsonPaul CollingeCraig Sutherland
 John Cox
18Chorley 'A'Total = 475 pts - Positions: 84, 100, 117, 174
 Andrew CloughMartin QuinnDavid Miller
 Philip McCullagh
19Swinton Running Club 'B'Total = 491 pts - Positions: 111, 123, 124, 133
 Steven DoxeyChristian LythRichard Waring
 Simon Bond
20Rochdale Harriers 'B'Total = 510 pts - Positions: 112, 119, 127, 152
 Kevin McGilvrayPaul WolstenhulmeMark Catherall
 Dennis Lucas
21Burnden Road Runners 'C'Total = 572 pts - Positions: 121, 146, 151, 154
 Don NicholLawrence McDonaldColm O'Brien
 David Aulton
22Swinton Running Club 'C'Total = 634 pts - Positions: 144, 153, 159, 178
 Graham ConnellSimon FinchMichael Pearson
 David Halliday
23Darwen Dashers 'D'Total = 649 pts - Positions: 143, 163, 171, 172
 Gary TaylorDavid ShorrockJim Taylor
 Chris Cash

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 26 pts - Positions: 1, 5, 20
 Joanne NelsonAmy FreemanCatherine Fox
2Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 28 pts - Positions: 8, 9, 11
 Lesley FisherIsaline KnealeAnne Ferguson
3Rochdale Harriers 'A'Total = 37 pts - Positions: 7, 12, 18
 Kay WelsbyAnn-Marie McGilvrayJill Butterworth
4Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 57 pts - Positions: 16, 19, 22
 Janet HaworthLisa ParkinsonGillian Simpson
5Holcombe Harriers 'A'Total = 60 pts - Positions: 3, 28, 29
 Carman ByrneYasmin BoodwinCarole Critchley
6Middleton Harriers 'A'Total = 67 pts - Positions: 10, 27, 30
 Emma BallElaine Blades-JordanKaren Hallett
7Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 79 pts - Positions: 21, 23, 35
 Joanna BoreckaYa JealJulie Hamilton
8Rossendale Harriers 'B'Total = 93 pts - Positions: 26, 33, 34
 Pamela MoriartyEmma SmithHilary Farren
9Darwen Dashers 'B'Total = 128 pts - Positions: 40, 42, 46
 Anna CapstickSue EasthamRebecca Renshaw
10Middleton Harriers 'B'Total = 134 pts - Positions: 43, 44, 47
 Ruth HareChristine ComerfordCatherine Murphy
11Swinton Running Club 'B'Total = 138 pts - Positions: 38, 48, 52
 Agnieszka BoreckaWendy DoxeyBethan Turner

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 235
 
Unattached entrants : 37Male : 33Female : 4
Attached entrants : 198Male : 148Female : 50
 
Total finishers : 231
 
Unattached finishers : 37Male : 33Female : 4
Attached finishers : 194Male : 146Female : 48
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 56Senior female - 14
 M40 - 24M45 - 29M50 - 26M55 - 22F35 - 0F40 - 9F45 - 14F50 - 8F55 - 4
M60 - 11M65 - 8M70 - 4M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 2F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 1
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 55Senior female - 14
 M40 - 24M45 - 29M50 - 25M55 - 22F35 - 0F40 - 8F45 - 14F50 - 8F55 - 4
M60 - 11M65 - 8M70 - 4M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 1
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page