Back to race calendar - Main results

BMAF 5k Road Race Champs, Horwich

21st June 2015

   1 2    Kerry-Liam Wilson    M40 (001/015) RonHill Cambuslang Harrs  00:15:39
   2 82   Michael Aldridge     M40 (002/015) Wootton Road Runners      00:15:46
   3 152  Michael Cayton       M35 (001/005) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:15:47
   4 181  John Parker          M40 (003/015) Cheltenham Harriers       00:15:57
   5 154  Orlando Corea        M35 (002/005) Birchfield Harriers       00:16:03
   6 67   Guy Bracken          M50 (001/015) North Shields Poly AC     00:16:11
   7 112  Paul Whittingham     M50 (002/015) Sutton in Ashfield Harrs  00:16:14
   8 175  Julian Richardson    M45 (001/009) Oxford City AC            00:16:18
   9 134  Matthew Thompson     M45 (002/009) Southport Waterloo        00:16:20
  10 75   Marc Tillotson       M35 (003/005) Bolton United Harriers    00:16:33
  11 72   Darren Newbould      M40 (004/015) Hallamshire Harriers      00:16:34
  12 135  Jeff Prest           M40 (005/015) Trafford AC               00:16:34
  13 127  Stephen Allan        M40 (006/015) Kirkintilloch Olympians   00:16:35
  14 137  Robert Keenan        M35 (004/005) Kirkintilloch Olympians   00:16:35
  15 125  Robert White         M40 (007/015) Buxton + District AC      00:16:36
  16 91   Russell Maddams      M40 (008/015) Border Harriers           00:16:37
  17 32   Paul Butcher         M50 (003/015) Mansfield Harriers        00:16:38
  18 161  Graham McCabe        M40 (009/015) Kirkintilloch Olympians   00:16:39
  19 19   Thomas Brannon       M45 (003/009) North Shields Poly AC     00:16:49
  20 88   John Knowles         M40 (010/015) Bolton United Harriers    00:16:52
  21 151  Simon Wright         M50 (004/015) Doncaster AC              00:16:58
  22 174  Michael Morley       M50 (005/015) Birchfield Harriers       00:17:01
  23 178  Michael Hunt         M40 (011/015) Trafford AC               00:17:04
  24 110  Tony Tuohy           M50 (006/015) Dulwich Park Runners      00:17:05
  25 97   Andrew Wetherill     M55 (001/017) Mansfield Harriers        00:17:08
  26 139  Paul Massey          M45 (004/009) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:17:10
  27 126  Mark Havenhand       M45 (005/009) Kingstone Runners         00:17:11
  28 170  David Hogg           M40 (012/015) Kirkintilloch Olympians   00:17:12
  29 65   John Convery         M50 (007/015) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:17:13
  30 27   Kevin Emmett         M45 (006/009) Jarrow + Hebburn AC       00:17:15
  31 56   Paul Simons          M50 (008/015) Salford Harriers + AC     00:17:16
  32 140  Michael Bridgeland   M55 (002/017) Chelmsford AC             00:17:16
  33 168  Richard Clancy       M35 (005/005) Trafford AC               00:17:19
  34 15   Mark Holgate         M40 (013/015) Barlick Fell Runners      00:17:21
  35 62   Alan Ryder           M50 (009/015) Plymouth Musketeers       00:17:27
  36 100  Mark Hall            M55 (003/017) Otley AC                  00:17:31
  37 180  Alastair Murray      M40 (014/015) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:17:33
  38 4    Colin Bishop         M55 (004/017) Helsby Running Club       00:17:39
  39 128  Scott Martin         M45 (007/009) Kilmarnock Harriers       00:17:43
  40 23   Chris Ireland        M55 (005/017) Sheffield Running Club    00:17:44
  41 143  Claire Martin        F40 (001/012) Telford AC                00:17:47
  42 59   Russell Parkin       M50 (010/015) Derby AC                  00:17:47
  43 71   Kevin Hunt           M45 (008/009) Preston Harriers          00:17:57
  44 131  Lisa Palmer          F35 (001/005) Heanor RC                 00:18:03
  45 150  Derek Martin         M45 (009/009) Kirkintilloch Olympians   00:18:05
  46 163  Fiona Davies         F40 (002/012) Kingstone Runners         00:18:06
  47 41   Robert Fox           M55 (006/017) Long Eaton                00:18:09
  48 47   Rachael Burns        F35 (002/005) Liverpool Harriers        00:18:14
  49 58   Scott Hunter         M40 (015/015) RonHill Cambuslang Harrs  00:18:18
  50 18   David Oxland         M60 (001/015) Notts AC                  00:18:25
  51 148  Kate Jacobs          F35 (003/005) Swindon Harriers          00:18:27
  52 35   John Comrie          M50 (011/015) Rotherham Harriers        00:18:29
  53 69   Phillip Quibell      M60 (002/015) Salford Harriers + AC     00:18:31
  54 118  Sarah Kearney        F40 (003/012) Wirral AC                 00:18:40
  55 155  Peter Pyrah          M60 (003/015) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:18:43
  56 165  Brian Green          M55 (007/017) Oxford City AC            00:18:43
  57 43   Stephen Watmough     M50 (012/015) Warrington AC             00:18:46
  58 132  Stanley Owen         M60 (004/015) Salford Harriers + AC     00:18:50
  59 61   Pete Johnson         M60 (005/015) Ryston AC                 00:18:52
  60 124  Louise Insley        F45 (001/008) Heanor RC                 00:18:53
  61 48   Tony McCarthy        M55 (008/017) Warrington AC             00:18:55
  62 30   Michael Jackson      M55 (009/017) East Hull Harriers        00:18:55
  63 162  Richard Grant        M60 (006/015) Oxford City AC            00:19:01
  64 28   Andrew Noble         M50 (013/015) Folkestone RC             00:19:02
  65 129  Steven Doxey         M50 (014/015) Swinton Running Club      00:19:04
  66 96   Christine Lathwell   F35 (004/005) Luton AC                  00:19:04
  67 73   Kevin Hesketh        M60 (007/015) Preston Harriers          00:19:08
  68 17   Michelle Clarke      F40 (004/012) Telford AC                00:19:09
  69 37   Jane Clarke          F55 (001/007) City of Norwich AC        00:19:14
  70 45   David Gill           M55 (010/017) Warrington AC             00:19:17
  71 44   Jed Turner           M55 (011/017) Sheffield Running Club    00:19:19
  72 90   Pippa Maddams        F40 (005/012) Keswick AC                00:19:20
  73 121  Kerry Storrar        F40 (006/012) Barnsley AC               00:19:20
  74 171  Stewart Thorp        M60 (008/015) Oxford City AC            00:19:21
  75 10   Mervyn Ward          M60 (009/015) Warrington AC             00:19:22
  76 173  Roy Treadwell        M65 (001/008) Oxford City AC            00:19:24
  77 57   Bev Simons           F45 (002/008) Salford Harriers + AC     00:19:25
  78 64   Gail Griffiths       F50 (001/006) Manx Harriers             00:19:25
  79 159  Julie Cook           F45 (003/008) Salford Harriers + AC     00:19:30
  80 33   Phil Bailey          M60 (010/015) Southport Waterloo        00:19:37
  81 40   Richard Wilkinson    M55 (012/017) Long Eaton                00:19:38
  82 102  Lucy Cambridge       F40 (007/012) Wolverhampton + BilstonAC 00:19:40
  83 117  Maureen McCarthy     F50 (002/006) West Suffolk AC           00:19:41
  84 31   Beverley Jackson     F55 (002/007) East Hull Harriers        00:19:43
  85 145  Martin Ford          M70 (001/007) Cheltenham Harriers       00:19:46
  86 80   Sally Malir          F50 (003/006) Ilkley Harriers           00:19:47
  87 136  Kath Aspin           F45 (004/008) New Marske Harriers       00:19:48
  88 78   Caroline Mayers      F40 (008/012) Manx Harriers             00:19:51
  89 6    Zoe Doyle            F35 (005/005) Belgrave Harriers         00:19:54
  90 103  Sue Philips          F50 (004/006) Darlington Harriers & AC  00:19:56
  91 13   Peter Young          M65 (002/008) Ryde Harriers             00:20:02
  92 39   Steph Spencer        F40 (009/012) Derby AC                  00:20:21
  93 93   Geoff Robinson       M55 (013/017) Jarrow + Hebburn AC       00:20:23
  94 99   Geoffrey Howard      M70 (002/007) Ilkley Harriers           00:20:24
  95 3    Penelope Barber      F55 (003/007) Tipton Harriers           00:20:30
  96 142  Maurice Collins      M50 (015/015) St Helens + Sutton        00:20:35
  97 119  Gail Duckworth       F60 (001/006) Leighton Buzzard AC       00:20:36
  98 172  John Exley           M65 (003/008) Oxford City AC            00:20:36
  99 84   Rachel Coupe         F40 (010/012) Telford AC                00:20:40
 100 42   Alan Maplethorpe     M55 (014/017) Long Eaton                00:20:44
 101 147  Jill Burke           F50 (005/006) Heanor RC                 00:20:49
 102 79   Charles Ryan         M60 (011/015) Ilford AC                 00:20:53
 103 87   Sally Walker         F45 (005/008) Tipton Harriers           00:21:00
 104 109  Harry Matthews       M65 (004/008) Elswick Harriers          00:21:02
 105 70   Jacqueline Robson    F45 (006/008) Clowne Road Runners       00:21:05
 106 158  James Zaple          M55 (015/017) Herne Hill Harriers       00:21:09
 107 7    Michael  Bunn        M55 (016/017) Jarrow + Hebburn AC       00:21:11
 108 24   Peter Banks          M65 (005/008) Coventry Godiva Harriers  00:21:16
 109 74   Marian Hesketh       F60 (002/006) Preston Harriers          00:21:17
 110 92   Heather Robinson     F50 (006/006) Jarrow + Hebburn AC       00:21:20
 111 179  Walter Hill          M60 (012/015) Crawley AC                00:21:28
 112 107  Les Haynes           M70 (003/007) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:21:33
 113 52   Arnold Bradshaw      M65 (006/008) Manchester Harriers       00:21:39
 114 38   David Spencer        M55 (017/017) Midland Masters           00:21:54
 115 29   Caroline Curtis      F45 (007/008) Folkestone RC             00:21:57
 116 111  Jane Morley          F60 (003/006) Wolds Vets Running Club   00:22:16
 117 50   Ben Hull             M70 (004/007) Claremont Road Runners    00:22:27
 118 12   Sue Weatherburn      F60 (004/006) Wolverhampton + BilstonAC 00:22:27
 119 77   Donald Johnson       M60 (013/015) Baildon Runners           00:22:28
 120 51   Mel Walker           M70 (005/007) Burnden Road Runners      00:22:31
 121 63   Angela Handforth     F65 (001/002) South West Veterans       00:22:31
 122 167  Peter Ellerton       M65 (007/008) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:22:33
 123 68   Gwyneth Hueter       F55 (004/007) Oxford City AC            00:22:45
 124 11   Ray Smith            M70 (006/007) Northern Vets AC          00:22:57
 125 25   David Moorekite      M75 (001/006) Larkfield AC              00:23:11
 126 81   Ruth Ollerenshaw     F40 (011/012) Salford Harriers + AC     00:23:27
 127 182  Celia Duncan         F60 (005/006) West Suffolk AC           00:23:32
 128 14   Chirs Birch          F65 (002/002) Abergele Harriers         00:23:35
 129 98   Robert Sargent       M60 (014/015) Ilford AC                 00:23:43
 130 113  John  Parker         M70 (007/007) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:24:06
 131 76   Denise Johnson       F55 (005/007) Baildon Runners           00:24:10
 132 166  Stuart Thompson      M65 (008/008) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:24:15
 133 60   Paula Parkin         F45 (008/008) Derby AC                  00:24:28
 134 95   Denise Wakefield     F60 (006/006) Salford Harriers + AC     00:24:36
 135 130  Steve James          M75 (002/006) Southport Waterloo        00:24:38
 136 34   Walter McCaskey      M80 (001/002) Edinburgh AC              00:24:40
 137 108  John Smithurst       M75 (003/006) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:24:59
 138 153  Edmond Simpson       M75 (004/006) Overton Harriers & AC     00:25:11
 139 26   Janice Moorekite     F55 (006/007) Larkfield AC              00:25:19
 140 101  Pauline Rich         F70 (001/002) Worthing Striders         00:25:34
 141 177  Eric Schofield       M75 (005/006) Tunbridge Wells Harriers  00:25:56
 142 176  Kevin Dillon         M60 (015/015) Manchester Harriers       00:27:07
 143 105  Julia Galea          F55 (007/007) Ilford AC                 00:27:09
 144 104  David Hughes         M75 (006/006) Prestatyn RC              00:27:32
 145 66   Brenda Robinson      F70 (002/002) Rochdale Harriers         00:29:33
 146 55   Pam Jones            F75 (001/001) Ilford AC                 00:29:48
 147 106  Phil Spratt          M80 (002/002) Northern Vets AC          00:30:05
 148 9    Carol Muir           F40 (012/012) Ilford AC                 00:35:13
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited