Back to race calendar

Blackleach 5 Mile Multi Terrain, Walkden, Manchester

13th September 2015

Results courtesy of Stephen Symons for Manchester YMCA Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1450Karl DarcyMBolton United Harriers00:27:54
2470Tommy HarrisonMBolton United Harriers00:28:21
3426Dave SmithMLeigh Harriers00:28:33
4359Philip EcclestonMBurnden Road Runners00:28:38
5458Phil MarsdenMBolton United Harriers00:29:11
6434John KnowlesM40Bolton United Harriers00:29:12
7351Simon DallyM45Bolton United Harriers00:29:45
8487Steve NolanM55Burnden Road Runners00:30:14
9502Peter RiceM50Horwich Rmi Harriers00:30:22
10338Dan BirdMSwinton Running Club00:30:28
11495Mark SwannellM40Bolton United Harriers00:30:41
12346Tim CampbellM40Astley and Tyldesley 00:30:45
13478Tony FlanaganM45Swinton Running Club00:31:01
14507Stuart TuckerM40Swinton Running Club00:31:13
15449Chris PoveyM40Bolton United Harriers00:31:19
16335Daniel AndersonMBelle Vue Racers00:31:53
17423James CookeM50Leigh Harriers00:32:03
18465Robert ShortMBurnden Road Runners00:32:05
19466John HowarthM50Leigh Harriers00:32:06
20456Keith ThomasM55Burnden Road Runners00:32:13
21526Stanley OwenM60Salford Metropolitan00:32:21
22405Rob ShielsM40Radcliffe AC00:32:24
23441Simon FordM40Astley and Tyldesley 00:32:25
24355Brian DaviesM50Unattached00:32:27
25422Kevin FosterMSale Harriers00:32:54
26358Paul DukeMBurnden Road Runners00:33:08
27399Mark RichesM50Astley and Tyldesley 00:33:10
28514Andrew HendersonMClub Dean00:33:12
29454Lee WhiteM40Burnden Road Runners00:33:19
30395Chris PickfordM40Bolton United Harriers00:33:28
31377David KerriganMSwinton Running Club00:33:32
32357Joseph DillonM45Leigh Harriers00:33:38
33347Nicola CartridgeFBolton United Harriers00:33:46
34379Andy LandM50Swinton Running Club00:33:49
35462Dave StevensonM50Salford Metropolitan00:34:19
36499Andrew DuffyM50Burnden Road Runners00:34:26
37424Gary ChaddertonM50Horwich Rmi Harriers00:34:27
38461Peter WalkerM45Bolton United Harriers00:34:30
39488Brendan LoughreyM45Astley and Tyldesley 00:34:32
40432Tony WarhamMBolton United Harriers00:34:37
41398Roberto RasoM50Manchester Frontrunners00:34:40
42492Josie MaleyF35Astley and Tyldesley 00:34:45
43349Graham ConnellMSwinton Running Club00:34:49
44517Chris BennettMAstley and Tyldesley 00:34:57
45503Laurence KeighleyM40Burnden Road Runners00:34:59
46344George ButlerJMBurnden Road Runners00:35:08
47438Nick HowarthM50Bolton United Harriers00:35:11
48444Pete BrownM45Salford Metropolitan00:35:12
49498Ian JoslinM40Astley and Tyldesley 00:35:16
50455Kirsty NormantonF45Burnden Road Runners00:35:18
51386Adrian MerrittMBurnden Road Runners00:35:24
52375Tony HoltM50Radcliffe AC00:35:26
53510Gary JonesM50Bolton United Harriers00:35:28
54521Marcus TaylorM45Burnden Road Runners00:35:32
55396Paula PillingF40Burnden Road Runners00:35:34
56480Simon MarlandM55Burnden Road Runners00:35:35
57402Phil RowenM40Lymm Runners00:35:38
58445Andrew CloughM50Chorley AC and Tri00:35:40
59446Gwen KinlochF55Burnden Road Runners00:35:41
60491Stuart JonesMAstley and Tyldesley 00:35:49
61475Christian LythMSwinton Running Club00:35:50
62494Eric RanicarM65Bolton United Harriers00:35:51
63392Stuart ParsonsonM40Bolton United Harriers00:35:52
64439Simon BondM40Swinton Running Club00:35:56
65506Paul RutherfordM50Swinton Running Club00:36:03
66448Stewart JonesM55Burnden Road Runners00:36:07
67509Jackie PriceF35Astley and Tyldesley 00:36:10
68430Pater SandfordM60Dallam RC00:36:12
69342David BurkeM60Swinton Running Club00:36:24
70460Peter KearneyM40Bolton United Harriers00:36:44
71336David BartlettMRadcliffe Ac00:36:56
72354Lyndsay DarbyshireF45Burnden Road Runners00:36:58
73482Garry BainesM55Leigh Harriers00:37:01
74419Harvey WhittingtonM40Wigan Phoenix00:37:06
75362Cathy FlitcroftF50Bolton United Harriers00:37:08
76382Kieran LomasMAstley and Tyldesley 00:37:09
77453David BarnesM55Horwich Rmi Harriers00:37:15
78515Suzanne GregoryF40Astley and Tyldesley 00:37:17
79477Philip GarsideM60Swinton Running Club00:37:20
80464Matt BarkerM45Burnden Road Runners00:37:21
81511Howard TaylorMBolton United Harriers00:37:25
82324Andrew GallagherM50Bolton United Harriers00:37:28
83420Mark Andrew WolfendenM45Radcliffe AC00:37:31
84440Lesley FisherF55Burnden Road Runners00:37:34
85394Craig PhilpotM40Burnden Road Runners00:37:34
86431Andrew BarrowM45Bolton United Harriers00:37:38
87429Mike McFarlandM45Unattached00:37:39
88436Steve HoughtonMBolton United Harriers00:37:43
89389Tony NichollsM55Unattached00:37:47
90388Michael MurrayM50Unattached00:37:48
91367Neil GraffinMBelle vue racers00:37:50
92489James O'LearyJMUnattached00:38:22
93416Mel WalkerM70Burnden Road Runners00:38:28
94501Chris GreenallM45Burnden Road Runners00:38:30
95497Paul BasnettM45Astley and Tyldesley 00:38:33
96415Anna Verges BausiliF45Trafford Athletic Club00:38:39
97381Rob listerM50Radcliffe AC00:38:44
98412Katy ThompsonF40Burnden Road Runners00:38:48
99417Ruth WhippJFChorley AC and Tri00:38:51
100468Phillip OnettoM45Belle vue racers00:38:52
101345Ann ButlerF50Burnden Road Runners00:38:55
102401Phil RowenM40Lymm Runners00:38:57
103523Simon ThorneM40Bolton United Harriers00:39:08
104518Gordon StoneM55Horwich Rmi Harriers00:39:13
105411Ian TaylorM50Salford Metropolitan00:39:18
106397Steve QuinnM40Unattached00:39:21
107481Carole BainesF50Leigh Harriers00:39:24
108476Don NicholM60Burnden Road Runners00:39:27
109459Olivia KearneyJFBolton United Harriers00:39:39
110421Kris WorsleyM40Burnden Road Runners00:39:44
111472Ian NewcombeM55Astley and Tyldesley 00:39:49
112463Carolyn BarkerF45Burnden Road Runners00:39:51
113519Louise SimpsonF35Astley and Tyldesley 00:40:04
114331Vince AshtonM40Radcliffe AC00:40:19
115400Linda RixF50Manchester Frontrunners00:40:27
116373Anthony HiltonM40Lymm Runners00:40:36
117350Donna CooperF40Bolton United Harriers00:40:45
118484Helen NationF35Swinton Running Club00:40:59
119516James CorriganMBelle vue racers00:41:01
120525Richard ZhaoMUnattached00:41:07
121368Barry GuyM60Belle Vue Racers00:41:09
122341David BroadhurstM40Unattached00:41:36
123447David AultonM55Burnden Road Runners00:41:47
124443Mauro RotondiM45Radcliffe AC00:41:49
125500Ian HamiltonM60Astley and Tyldesley 00:41:55
126427Julie LomaxF40Bolton United Harriers00:42:05
127410Sarah SutcliffeF35Burnden Road Runners00:42:12
128442Kathryn DaviesF50Radcliffe AC00:42:14
129452Laureen MurrayFUnattached00:42:16
130493Simon FinchM40Swinton Running Club00:42:18
131496Rachel HaslamMAstley and Tyldesley 00:42:23
132360Andrew EdgeMUnattached00:42:26
133471Hannah EdwardsFBolton United Harriers00:42:33
134457Alex DonnellyM45Bolton United Harriers00:42:33
135513Elaine RoperF55Burnden Road Runners00:42:40
136522Laurence PinnellM45Horwich Rmi Harriers00:43:08
137451Sara GreenF35Bolton United Harriers00:43:10
138376Hannah KerriganFSwinton Running Club00:43:19
139425Lee AinsworthM65Sale Harriers00:43:22
140418Gary WhiteleyM45Swinton Running Club00:43:25
141433Joshua DarbyMUnattached00:43:36
142508Zoe GibsonJFBolton United Harriers00:43:45
143409Paulette StoreyF60Swinton Running Club00:43:52
144327Trevor NoonM60Worsley00:44:15
145435Sue ExonF60Trafford Athletic Club00:44:15
146363Deborah FlitcroftFBolton United Harriers00:44:23
147437Dave PearsonM60Burnden Road Runners00:44:46
148505Louise Jeffrey ReedFSt Helens Striders00:44:46
149356Lynne DavisF40Swinton Running Club00:44:49
150524Stephen RuffleyM50Leigh Harriers00:44:55
151520Michelle FaircloughF35Astley and Tyldesley 00:45:09
152428Gail HarrisonF35Bolton United Harriers00:45:17
153371Kath HendersonF40Unattached00:45:22
154378Geoffrey KnowlesM55Bolton United Harriers00:45:30
155414Helen VeitchF55Unattached00:45:33
156485Bev TickleF40Astley and Tyldesley 00:45:52
157383Richard LordM50Unattached00:46:13
158483Tracy LoughreyF45Astley and Tyldesley 00:46:39
159403Paul SavageM60Unattached00:46:48
160343Mark ButlerM50Burnden Road Runners00:47:30
161391James OrchardM45Unattached00:47:45
162390Paul O'DeeM40Unattached00:47:49
163473Paul JacksonM50Leigh Harriers00:47:52
164337Clare BattenF45Swinton Running Club00:48:18
165370Iain HarrisM65Radcliffe AC00:48:25
166486Clare UnsworthF40Astley and Tyldesley 00:48:34
167340Jane BowersF35Unattached00:48:56
168393May-Ling PhangFTeam Gu00:49:04
169364Louise GeogheganF45Burnden Road Runners00:49:07
170413Gerard TuckerM45Bolton United Harriers00:49:10
171474Lynn BoylinF50Astley and Tyldesley 00:49:17
172512Diane DenneyF35Unattached00:49:25
173404Peter ScottM70Horwich Rmi Harriers00:49:40
174374Jonathan HoMTeam Gu00:50:09
175361John EvansM55Unattached00:51:24
176469Laura NichollsFUnattached00:51:53
177380Rita LedwardsF55Burnden Road Runners00:52:36
178348Gaynor ClarkeFSwinton Running Club00:52:40
179387Charlotte MorganF35Swinton Running Club00:52:41
180490Karen DohertyF40Close Park00:52:43
181479Sue BlackmanF50Burnden Road Runners00:53:01
182328Dennis MichaelsM60Northern Vets00:55:22
183353Joanne DarbyF45Burnden Road Runners00:55:58
184352Simon DarbyM50Unattached00:56:05
185326Dawn EvansF45Unattached00:57:27
186369David HallidayMSwinton Running Club00:59:37
187385Gillian McgowanF50Burnden Road Runners01:00:18
188372Tom HiltonM65Red Rose Road Runners01:02:38
189504Jim RhodesM75Radcliffe AC01:08:20
Back to race calendar - Top of page